Dec 20, 2014
Besh Cup #1:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Free Sprint


Female 1.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Molly GellertU16AWS5502:23.46100100200.00
2Fiona FickU16APUNSC5902:23.818080212.92
3Zoe HancockU16APUNSC6202:34.826060225.84
4Addison GibsonU16ANR6802:34.345050238.76
5Jenna DifolcoU16FXC4902:32.104545251.68
6Abby AmickU16APUNSC5102:30.004040264.60
7Zoe RatzlaffU16FXC7902:37.073636277.52
8Emma NelsonU16ANR8102:37.493232290.44
9Liesel Von ImhofU16APUNSC5802:37.822929303.36
10Alejandra LegateU16APUNSC5002:40.452626316.28
11Deriene NickischU16FXC7002:39.012424329.20
12Heidi BooherU16ANR6402:35.222222342.12
13Ruth CvancaraU168602:41.322020349.39
14Sarah WolfU16Kachemak7602:41.9818 354.91
15Rya BerriganU16Palmer HS5402:42.2616 357.26
16Peyton PreslerU16FXC8302:42.5615 359.77
17Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC6702:42.951418363.03
18Ruby WoodingsU16Palmer, AK5702:43.2113 365.20
19Elizabeth MansU16APUNSC5202:43.631216368.72
20Savannah UlrichU16AWS5302:45.811115386.95
21Maggie MeedsU16South HS8402:46.1010 389.38
22Riana BoonstraU16Kenai High School7102:46.18914390.05
23Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC7402:47.45813400.67
24Vanessa DuhrsenU16AWS6502:48.02712405.44
25Ellie MitchellU16APUNSC7302:50.076 422.58
26Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC8702:52.965 446.76
27Gretta PickettU16APUNSC5602:54.15411456.71
28Jania TumeyU16APUNSC8502:55.20310465.50
29Emma JeromeU16FXC7202:57.212 482.31
30Mary RobicheauxU16APUNSC6302:59.311 499.87
31Kelli ThomasU16AWS6003:03.18 9532.25
32Erin McLeodU16AK Biathlon7803:07.13  565.29
33Emory BankerU16APUNSC7503:12.90  613.55
34Clare HowardU16AWS6903:14.76 8629.11
35Camille GriffithU167703:56.50  978.25
36Sarah FreemanU16APUNSC8003:59.83  999.99
 Faren CrowU16AWS61-   
 Sydney GillU16APUNSC66-   
 Sidney FeigeU16Palmer HS82-   



Male 1.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU16AWS9102:02.34100100200.00
2Karl DanielsonU16ANR12102:06.878080209.87
3Luke JagerU16APUNSC9702:08.946060219.74
4Colin LeaseU16FXC9902:09.145050229.61
5Ti DonaldsonU16FXC9802:11.904545239.48
6Trent FritzelU16AWS9402:07.874040249.36
7Canyon TobinU16AWS9302:04.133636259.23
8Andrew HullU16AWS10102:07.883232269.10
9Samuel YorkU16APUNSC10002:09.722929278.97
10Ryan BickfordU16APUNSC9602:13.412626288.84
11Zach BassettU16AWS9202:08.932424298.71
12Jeremy KupferschmidU16Kachemak10302:11.972222308.58
13Brian WingU16ANR11602:14.452020318.78
14John-Mark PothastU16ANR9502:14.941818323.59
15Everett DarrowU16FXC10602:15.101616325.16
16Ryan BrubakerU16AWS11402:19.741515370.67
17Koby VinsonU16Soldotna, AK12002:19.941414372.63
18Jack WrightU16APUNSC11102:20.7813 380.87
19Benjamin KeenerU16FXC12302:21.0112 383.13
20Josiah AlvertsU1612602:22.1311 394.11
21Luke FritzelU16AWS10802:22.211013394.90
22Ari EndestadU16NSCF-FXC10502:22.649 399.12
23Aidan EarnestU16FXC12502:22.668 399.31
24Tristan WieseU16APUNSC11202:23.32712405.79
25Kaden DentonU16APUNSC11502:27.72611448.95
26Evan KoenigU16FXC12402:29.105 462.48
27Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak12702:29.82410469.54
28Kai MeyersU16APUNSC11002:31.353 484.55
29Jacob DavisU16KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 11302:31.822 489.16
30Parker StoltzU16FXC10702:32.231 493.18
31Bryce PintnerU16APUNSC11802:34.90  519.37
32Hans PersoniusU16FXC12202:39.27  562.24
33Jack WinfordU16NSCF10402:40.59  575.18
34Joe DivelbissU16Anchorage, AK11902:47.59  643.85
 Noah RavensU16APUNSC102-   
 Zane KamU16AWS109-   
 David MichaelU16ANR117-   



Female 1.4KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Mackenzie KanadySRUAA14302:11.78100 0.00
2Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC13102:13.6080 9.53
3Kathrin SchrattSRUAA14202:12.4260 19.06
4Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC13502:17.2250 28.59
5Chelsea HolmesSRSun Valley SEF13202:13.1645 38.12
6Caitlin PattersonSRCraftsbury GRP13002:15.5040 47.65
7Stephanie KirkSRVermont13302:27.4236 57.18
8Taryn Hunt-SmithU20APUNSC13402:17.2410010066.71
9Annika FlynnU20AWS15102:18.67808076.24
10Marion WoodsU20AWS13602:18.89606085.77
11Patricia SprecherSRUAA13902:21.3332 95.30
12Sarissa LammersU20Eagle River, AK13702:23.135050104.83
13Anna DarnellU18APUNSC14902:25.5110045114.36
14Lydia BlanchetU18APUNSC14102:26.218040123.89
15Karina PackerSRAWS16102:26.6529 133.42
16Emma TarbathU18AWS14802:20.756036142.95
17Sadie FoxU18ANR13802:23.705032152.48
18Morgan FlynnU18APUNSC14702:24.764529162.02
19Kinsey LoanSRAPUNSC15302:25.7726 171.55
20Martina HimmaU20Tartu Skiclub14002:26.764526181.08
21Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC15402:27.284024190.61
22Ann-Cathrin UhlU20SC Muehlenbach14502:29.764022200.14
23Carlie GellertU18AWS15902:30.493620209.67
24Jade HajdukovichU20APUNSC16502:31.333618219.20
25Irene BembenekU20AWS15702:34.313216228.73
26Hannah RowlandU20ANR14402:28.382915238.26
27Kendall StevensU18AWS17702:31.513214247.79
28Hannah BooherU18ANR16202:33.112913257.32
29Ryan TerryU18AWS15602:33.642612266.85
30Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS16302:34.812411276.38
31Ana JagerU18APUNSC15802:35.752210285.91
32Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC16002:35.79209295.44
33Jade WoodU20APUNSC17002:38.89268304.97
34Greta JenkinsU18ANR16402:38.14187314.50
35Karina ZyatitskyU18APUNSC16702:42.27166324.03
36Elsa GillespieU18AWS17202:40.9515 333.56
37Jordyn BlockU18ANR17302:41.70145343.09
38Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC16602:42.77134352.62
39Hannah PothastU18ANR15502:39.66123362.15
40Hannah WilsonU18AWS17102:47.9711 371.68
41Anahelene TaylorU18ANR18002:54.6910 381.21
42Lindsay FloydU18Kenai, AK17602:53.4992390.74
43Ann SpencerSRAPUNSC18202:36.6024 226.01
44Tsaina MahlenSRWilliams15202:37.1222 230.75
45Alice MichaelsonU18South HS17402:57.328 414.69
46Rachael SchickU18APUNSC17802:58.087 421.61
47Grace BurrellU18FXC17903:00.656 445.01
48Lupua ObaU18FXC17503:02.935 465.78
49Morgen LundinU18ANR16903:16.3741588.16
50Mackenzie ParrottU18Lathrop HS16803:59.723 982.91
 Sarah CresapSRAPUNSC146-   
 Mykaela McMullenU20150-   
 Amelia DavisU18AWS181-   



Male 1.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Tyler KornfieldSRAPUNSC19003:42.43100 0.00
2Logan HannemanSRUAF18803:40.0980 4.08
3Eric PackerSRAPUNSC18703:42.8860 8.16
4Lex TreinenSRAPUNSC18503:45.6450 12.23
5Thomas O'HarraU20APUNSC19203:39.9710010016.31
6Clement MollietSRUAA20103:42.8045 20.39
7Forrest MahlenSRMSU / APU19503:46.4340 24.47
8David NorrisSRAPUNSC18903:44.1436 28.55
9John FarrU20UAA20303:50.66808032.63
10Andrew ArnoldSRUAA19403:47.4332 36.70
11Seiji TakagiU20AWS19603:51.25606040.78
12Tanner RameyU20AWS19803:52.71505044.86
13Andre LovettSRAPUNSC22403:52.8629 48.94
14Paul KovacsSRBridger Ski Foundation25103:53.1526 53.02
15Silas TalbotSRAWS18403:53.7024 57.09
16Michael FehrenbachSR18603:53.4522 61.17
17Max DonaldsonU18FXC19103:54.101004565.25
18Vanya RybkinSRWilliams19703:54.8720 69.33
19Jan CechSRCKS SKI JILEMNICE19903:54.8918 73.41
20Conner TruskowskiU18APUNSC21603:56.45804077.49
21David McPhetresU2020404:00.08453681.56
22Matthew MuffolettoU20AWS21104:01.82403285.64
23Jesse Mayo U20FXC22504:02.66362989.72
24Kenny BrewerSR23604:02.7816 93.80
25Dawson KnoppU18ANR22904:03.96602697.88
26Will BalcaoU18AWS22303:57.555024101.95
27Hunter WondersU18APUNSC20203:58.524522106.03
28Stefan HajdukovichSR20903:58.7715 110.11
29Jonathan KoenigU20FXC20704:01.603220114.19
30Jack NovakSRAPUNSC19304:02.0314 118.27
31Tristan SayreU18West Valley HS20604:05.024018122.34
32Alex LoanU20APUNSC22104:04.912916126.42
33Will MansU18APUNSC21304:10.303615130.50
34Joe BueU18FXC20504:05.533214134.58
35Luke CvancaraU2025504:10.622613138.66
36Luke McLaughlinU20APUNSC21504:05.702412142.74
37Logan MowryU18FXC23404:06.572911146.81
38Travis CooperU20ANR21004:06.642210150.89
39Kevin BruneU18FXC23004:07.32269154.97
40Riley BickfordU18APUNSC22204:07.70248159.05
41Matthew HoeflerU18AWS21804:05.71227163.13
42Benjamin KoenigU18FXC21404:08.19206167.20
43Davis DunlapSRUAA21704:04.5613 134.15
44Brandon BrewsterSRUAA20804:06.0812 142.44
45Fischer GangemiSRAPU21204:08.8211 157.39
46Levi MichaelU18ANR22804:10.83185168.35
47Brett EgelandU18AWS23104:11.04164169.50
48Adam VerrierM4Atomic Team24004:12.32100 176.48
49Daniel ServentiU20APUNSC20004:12.42203177.02
50Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC22004:14.60152188.92
51Alex KilbyU18AWS24804:14.61141188.97
52Kelson DentonU18APUNSC22604:15.3113 192.79
53Hunter ThompsonU18AWS23304:15.4412 193.50
54Nate NormandinM1Anchorage, AK25404:17.85100 206.65
55Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS25904:21.6411 227.32
56Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC23904:21.9210 228.85
57Paul ButeraU18APUNSC22704:22.689 233.00
58Jacob WalshU1825204:24.198 241.23
59Grant KlugU18AWS25304:25.357 247.56
60Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC23204:26.2710 252.58
61James ButlerU18ANR24104:26.596 254.33
62Matt LesemanU18APUNSC23504:36.215 306.81
63Garrett BirchU18Colony HS25804:38.224 317.77
64Colbe HandU18ANR23804:38.883 321.37
65Morgan HartleyU18Dimond HS24704:41.242 334.25
66Nicholas HarrisonU18Colony HS24504:41.251 334.30
67Liam FloydU18Kenai, AK24904:41.39  335.06
68Gabe RueterU18FXC24304:41.61  336.26
69Benjamin MildonU18Anchorage, AK25004:42.08  338.83
70Ty MumfordU18Grace Christian25704:46.29  361.79
71Jack GinterU18Chugiak HS26004:47.88  370.47
72Riley HowardU18AWS23704:52.16  393.82
73Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC24204:54.09  404.35
74Timothy FarringU18Wasilla, AK26104:56.42  417.06
75Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS24605:12.20  503.14
76Daniel LibbeyM3APUNSC24405:14.2080 514.05
77Stefan OttersonM625606:17.93100 861.72
 Riley TroyerSRFXC219-   



Female 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Tjarn BrossU14FXC102:46.19100300.00
2Reilly HallU14ANR202:49.1480348.47
3Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS802:46.1160396.93
4Eloise DarrowU14FXC302:54.5550445.40
5Emma SeesU14ANR402:57.2445493.87
6Helen WilsonU14ANR1403:59.9140542.34
7Kathleen AmoreU14APUNSC1602:48.4436590.80
8Adrianna ProffittU14ANR1102:52.3132639.27
9Annie GonzalesU14APUNSC1703:01.6529687.74
10Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC503:04.7326736.21
11Ivy EskiU14APUNSC1802:58.6824784.67
12Garviey TobinU14AWS1003:02.9622833.14
13Abigail ThomasU14AWS703:07.2620452.79
14Katie DavisU14KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 1503:08.4818461.60
15Margaret MitchellU14APUNSC1203:16.6716520.77
16Anya OttersonU14AWS1903:18.6215534.86
17Maya BrubakerU14AWS903:18.9814537.46
18Emma UlrichU14AWS1303:20.4213547.86
 Clare HowardU16AWS6-  



Male 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Eli HermansonU14AWS2302:19.75100300.00
2Kai KamU14AWS3302:29.6980324.53
3Alexander Apicella-AdamsU14FXC2402:31.4160349.07
4Caleb RauchU14KNRD3002:35.4150373.60
5Samuel DelamereU14FXC2502:36.1645398.14
6Liam FickU14APUNSC3902:47.7740422.67
7Zanden McMullenU14APUNSC2802:45.3636447.21
8Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR2702:48.2632471.74
9Eric DifolcoU14FXC2902:43.4229496.28
10Jonathan BurrellU14FXC2602:44.5426520.81
11Everett CasonU14APUNSC3402:45.2824545.35
12Avi JohnsonU14APUNSC4702:51.1822569.88
13Cole FritzelU14AWS3702:51.3720571.51
14Ben MichaelsonU14APUNSC3802:52.6018582.08
15Peter HindsU14APUNSC4202:55.1316603.80
16Kelemen LegateU14APUNSC3102:56.6515616.85
17Ben DuhrsenU14AWS3502:56.8614618.65
18Leland WilsonU14APUNSC4502:59.1613638.40
19Dale BaurickU14FXC3203:04.0512680.39
20Matthew RiegerU14APUNSC4603:10.2511733.63
21Michael EarnhartU144403:13.8610764.63
22Luke HoweU144103:14.579770.73
23Max BrownU144303:14.668771.50
24Matthew TerryU14AWS3603:28.477890.08
 Michael ConnellyU1440-  



Female 0.5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU12NSCF-FXC32004:18.40100400.00
2Alison UlrichU12AWS32104:35.0080477.09
3Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC32204:41.0060504.95
4Hannah DelamereU12FXC32305:07.7050628.95
5Neena BrubakerU12AWS32705:12.8045652.63
6Samantha SeesU12ERNSC32405:23.3040701.39
7Catherine WinfordU12NSCF32805:58.7032865.79
 Ellie KamU12AWS325-  
 Quincy DonleyU12AWS329-  



Male 0.5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU12AWS33504:02.30100400.00
2Carter BrubakerU12AWS33704:32.1080547.59
3Josh BaurickU12FXC34004:39.6060584.73
4Mark EggenerU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic33605:22.7050798.18
5Ethan HoweU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic34305:45.2045909.62
6Levi BrownU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic33906:03.1040998.27
7Jason HlasnyU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic33806:17.0036999.99
8Andrew WinfordU12NSCF34106:29.7032999.99
 Isaac HermansonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic344-  



0.5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Aven ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic26501:20.30100500.00
2Sammy LegateU1026801:22.80100500.00
3Elias SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic27401:25.8080582.19
4Meredith DuhrsenU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic27001:28.3080579.71
5Paul HlasnyU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic27101:29.2060633.00
6Berit MeyersU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic26901:29.3060594.20
7Eli LammersU10ERNSC26601:32.8050686.80
8Heidi SchumacherU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic26401:35.8050688.41
9Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic26701:37.1045707.25
10Haven MarbanU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic27501:38.50100727.54
11Walker BattreallU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic27301:40.20100797.38
 Bjorn MeyersU10272-