Dec 21, 2014
Besh Cup #2:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Free Interval Start


Male 15KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Scott PattersonSRAPUNSC30436:32.40100 0.00
2Eric PackerSRAPUNSC29936:48.9080 6.02
3David NorrisSRAPUNSC30337:13.9060 15.14
4Lex TreinenSRAPUNSC30237:17.8050 16.57
5Patrick JohnsonSRFar West Elite Team29737:21.4045 17.88
6Forrest MahlenSRMSU / APU30737:44.3040 26.24
7Thomas O'HarraU20APUNSC30937:53.1010010029.45
8Clement MollietSRUAA28538:13.7036 36.96
9Andrew ArnoldSRUAA30638:15.1032 37.47
10Seiji TakagiU20AWS28238:18.20808038.61
11Mark IversonM1Rossignol31238:23.70100 40.61
12Tyler KornfieldSRAPUNSC31038:42.0029 47.29
13Michael FehrenbachSR30138:59.7026 53.75
14Jonas LoefflerSRUAF22539:06.4024 56.19
15Logan HannemanSRUAF30839:29.4022 64.59
16Paul KovacsSRBridger Ski Foundation29639:30.9020 65.13
17Kenny BrewerSR25139:37.8018 67.65
18Vanya RybkinSRWilliams29539:44.4016 70.06
19Stefan HajdukovichSR29139:46.2015 70.72
20Max DonaldsonU18FXC29839:46.601006070.86
21Silas TalbotSRAWS30539:50.5014 72.29
22Hunter WondersU18APUNSC28940:10.60805079.62
23David McPhetresU2029340:10.80604579.69
24Conner TruskowskiU18APUNSC26740:14.50604081.04
25Jan CechSRCKS SKI JILEMNICE29240:17.6013 82.17
26Tanner RameyU20AWS29040:19.20503682.76
27John FarrU20UAA28740:19.60453282.90
28Matthew HoeflerU18AWS27540:22.50502983.96
29Benjamin KoenigU18FXC27740:25.90452685.20
30Andre LovettSRAPUNSC27440:40.0012 90.35
31Dawson KnoppU18ANR25340:42.90402491.41
32Brandon BrewsterSRUAA28840:50.7011 94.25
33Will BalcaoU18AWS28041:18.903622104.54
34Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC25041:21.703220105.56
35Jesse Mayo U20FXC25541:23.304018106.15
36Cole TalbotSRAWS27141:23.9010 106.37
37Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC26641:24.502916106.59
38Tristan SayreU18West Valley HS28641:29.702615108.48
39Alex LoanU20APUNSC27641:40.303614112.35
40Daniel ServentiU20APUNSC28141:46.203213114.50
41Kevin BruneU18FXC25641:52.402412116.77
42Logan MowryU18FXC25441:58.702211119.07
43Fischer GangemiSRAPU27242:01.609 120.12
44Jonathan KoenigU20FXC28342:21.402910127.35
45Jack NovakSRAPUNSC30042:34.308 132.06
46Will TimmonsU20ANR26042:42.10269134.90
47Joe BueU18FXC29442:47.00208136.69
48Matthew MuffolettoU20AWS27042:47.50247136.87
49Luke CvancaraU2024442:49.50226137.60
50Luke McLaughlinU20APUNSC27942:57.60205140.56
51Kelson DentonU18APUNSC26443:00.60184141.65
52Will MansU18APUNSC26843:00.80163141.73
53Brett EgelandU18AWS26543:13.50152146.36
54Alex KilbyU18AWS23243:19.50141148.55
55Paul ButeraU18APUNSC26143:20.3013 148.84
56Davis DunlapSRUAA27343:40.407 156.18
57Travis CooperU20ANR28443:47.1018 158.62
58Riley BickfordU18APUNSC27843:58.1012 162.63
59Adam VerrierM4Atomic Team24244:03.40100 164.57
60Hunter ThompsonU18AWS26244:03.7011 164.68
61James ButlerU18ANR24645:00.5010 185.40
62Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC25245:18.506 191.97
63Grant KlugU18AWS22746:15.709 212.84
64Levi MichaelU18ANR26346:29.508 217.88
65Nate NormandinM1Anchorage, AK22846:29.9080 218.03
66Matt LesemanU18APUNSC25746:31.707 218.68
67Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS23446:50.206 225.43
68Colbe HandU18ANR25847:19.005 235.94
69Lyon KopsackU2023647:20.1016 236.34
70Stacey MoonM4Anchorage, AK22647:31.0080 240.32
71Nicholas HarrisonU18Colony HS24547:36.604 242.36
72Garrett BirchU18Colony HS24148:23.103 259.33
73Gabe RueterU18FXC24748:26.202 260.46
74Morgan HartleyU18Dimond HS24048:31.701 262.47
75Mikhail GlasionovM5AWS23948:44.00100 266.96
76Riley HowardU18AWS25948:45.20  267.40
77Liam FloydU18Kenai, AK22948:57.00  271.70
78Jack GinterU18Chugiak HS23048:58.90  272.40
79Ty MumfordU18Grace Christian23749:12.50  277.36
80Daniel LibbeyM3APUNSC23849:19.3060 279.84
81Timothy FarringU18Wasilla, AK23350:40.40  309.43
82Benjamin MildonU18Anchorage, AK23151:16.10  322.46
83Nathan MoleU2022351:39.3015 330.93
84John MuchaM6ERNSC24351:42.2080 331.98
85Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS24853:54.40  380.22
86Jake ToddSRAWS & Army Biathlon22454:25.805 391.68
87Stefan OttersonM623501:05:18.5060 629.85
 Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC249-   
 Riley TroyerSRFXC269-   



Female 10KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Holly BrooksM1APUNSC22126:35.20100 0.00
2Chelsea HolmesSRSun Valley SEF21427:26.80100 25.88
3Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC21627:31.7080 28.34
4Caitlin PattersonSRCraftsbury GRP21727:34.6060 29.79
5Mackenzie KanadySRUAA20728:31.1050 58.12
6Stephanie KirkSRVermont21328:39.4045 62.29
7Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC21128:46.0040 65.60
8Emma TarbathU18AWS20029:20.8010010083.05
9Annie LiottaSR22229:45.7036 95.54
10Marion WoodsU20AWS22029:50.101008097.74
11Kathrin SchrattSRUAA20929:54.5032 99.95
12Sarissa LammersU20Eagle River, AK20830:16.208060110.83
13Tristan RameySRAWS16630:17.3029 111.38
14Morgan FlynnU18APUNSC19430:27.408050116.45
15Anna DarnellU18APUNSC19630:29.206045117.35
16Ann-Cathrin UhlU20SC Muehlenbach19930:32.306040118.91
17Hannah RowlandU20ANR20131:00.105036132.85
18Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC19531:00.505032133.05
19Patricia SprecherSRUAA21031:26.5026 146.09
20Martina HimmaU20Tartu Skiclub21531:36.404529151.05
21Sadie FoxU18ANR21931:38.604526152.16
22Annika FlynnU20AWS20331:47.804024156.77
23Tsaina MahlenSRWilliams20431:47.9024 156.82
24Ryan TerryU18AWS20531:50.604022158.17
25Hannah BooherU18ANR19132:27.903620176.88
26Irene BembenekU20AWS19732:36.903618181.39
27Karina PackerSRAWS18132:38.8022 182.35
28Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS18332:50.603216188.26
29Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC18932:54.902915190.42
30Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC18433:18.802614202.41
31Ana JagerU18APUNSC17833:24.802413205.42
32Greta JenkinsU18ANR18033:41.702212213.89
33Jordyn BlockU18ANR18833:50.202011218.15
34Clare CookU18Eagle River , AK17733:59.0018 222.57
35Kendall StevensU18AWS17034:29.601610237.91
36Jade WoodU20APUNSC18734:33.00329239.62
37Hannah PothastU18ANR19335:13.50158259.93
38Jade HajdukovichU20APUNSC18535:49.40297277.93
39Alice MichaelsonU18South HS17636:27.7014 297.14
40Noelle ConiglioU18West HS16837:00.3013 313.49
41Anahelene TaylorU18ANR17337:13.7012 320.21
42Mackenzie ParrottU18Lathrop HS18237:15.00116320.86
43Karina ZyatitskyU18APUNSC19237:23.20105324.97
44Grace BurrellU18FXC16938:05.109 345.99
45Hannah WilsonU18AWS17938:11.008 348.95
46Elsa GillespieU18AWS19038:23.507 355.22
47Lupua ObaU18FXC17238:58.006 372.52
48Rachael SchickU18APUNSC17440:38.405 422.87
49Lindsay FloydU18Kenai, AK17540:46.7044427.03
50Victoria ParsonsU18Skiku Biathlon16441:09.0033438.21
51Megan SouleM416542:07.10100 467.35
52Kimberly AmesM5ERNSC17143:11.50100 499.65
 Ann SpencerSRAPUNSC167-   
 Carlie GellertU18AWS186-   
 Sarah CresapSRAPUNSC198-   
 Mykaela McMullenU20202-   
 Kinsey LoanSRAPUNSC206-   
 Lydia BlanchetU18APUNSC212-   
 Taryn Hunt-SmithU20APUNSC218-   



Female 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Molly GellertU16AWS9314:36.40100100200.00
2Abby AmickU16APUNSC9114:59.308080220.90
3Jenna DifolcoU16FXC9915:06.606060227.57
4Zoe HancockU16APUNSC9415:33.505050252.12
5Riana BoonstraU16Kenai High School7415:40.604545258.60
6Fiona FickU16APUNSC10315:42.704040260.52
7Emma NelsonU16ANR4915:48.803636266.09
8Heidi BooherU16ANR8916:00.503232276.77
9Alejandra LegateU16APUNSC9616:01.002929277.23
10Deriene NickischU16FXC8216:29.102626302.88
11Liesel Von ImhofU16APUNSC9716:29.402424303.15
12Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC8116:34.202222307.53
13Addison GibsonU16ANR8716:36.102020309.27
14Tjarn BrossU14FXC9216:39.80100100312.64
15Peyton PreslerU16FXC5416:47.3018 319.49
16Zoe RatzlaffU16FXC5616:47.301618319.49
17Elizabeth MansU16APUNSC9816:49.301516321.31
18Sarah WolfU16Kachemak4816:51.9014 323.69
19Maggie MeedsU16South HS6316:53.1013 324.78
20Rya BerriganU16Palmer HS10116:55.1012 326.61
21Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC8417:08.908080339.21
22Ruth CvancaraU165217:13.101115343.04
23Emma JeromeU16FXC6417:15.9010 345.60
24Savannah UlrichU16AWS9517:17.50914347.06
25Emma SeesU14ANR8817:24.506060353.45
26Ruby WoodingsU16Palmer, AK10017:26.208 355.00
27Grace GillilandU16APUNSC7817:27.907 356.55
28Adrianna ProffittU14ANR6617:33.205050361.39
29Kelli ThomasU16AWS10217:33.40613361.57
30Kathleen AmoreU14APUNSC4717:35.704545363.67
31Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC7117:36.00512363.94
32Reilly HallU14ANR7717:40.504040368.05
33Ivy EskiU14APUNSC5517:50.003636376.72
34Ellie MitchellU16APUNSC6517:53.004 379.46
35Annie GonzalesU14APUNSC5717:59.003232384.94
36Garviey TobinU14AWS7317:59.402929385.30
37Eloise DarrowU14FXC8317:59.702626385.58
38Jania TumeyU16APUNSC5818:06.10311391.42
39Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS6918:19.002424403.19
40Helen WilsonU14ANR6118:21.702222405.66
41Vanessa DuhrsenU16AWS8618:23.10210406.94
42Sarah FreemanU16APUNSC5918:28.001 411.41
43Gretta PickettU16APUNSC9018:36.40 9419.08
44Katie DavisU14KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 5018:44.702020426.65
45Erin McLeodU16AK Biathlon6818:54.80  435.87
46Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC7219:02.50  442.90
47Sydney GillU16APUNSC8019:03.80 8444.09
48Anya OttersonU14AWS4619:11.101818450.75
49Emory BankerU16APUNSC7019:19.50  458.42
50Mary RobicheauxU16APUNSC8519:22.10  460.79
51Abigail ThomasU14AWS7519:33.901616471.57
52Emma UlrichU14AWS6019:39.101515476.31
53Clare HowardU16AWS7920:04.90 7499.86
54Margaret MitchellU14APUNSC6720:35.401414527.70
55Camille GriffithU165325:00.60  769.79
 Sidney FeigeU16Palmer HS51-   
 Maya BrubakerU14AWS62-   
 Clare HowardU16AWS76-   
 Faren CrowU16AWS104-   



Male 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU16AWS15012:33.10100100200.00
2Ti DonaldsonU16FXC16012:51.608080219.65
3Luke JagerU16APUNSC15412:55.106060223.37
4Canyon TobinU16AWS15312:58.805050227.30
5Trent FritzelU16AWS15513:04.404545233.25
6Colin LeaseU16FXC14913:06.504040235.48
7Andrew HullU16AWS15713:17.903636247.59
8Tristan WieseU16APUNSC13313:45.403232276.80
9Everett DarrowU16FXC13813:50.802929282.54
10John-Mark PothastU16ANR15213:52.202626284.03
11Zach BassettU16AWS16213:57.202424289.34
12Brian WingU16ANR13114:09.302222302.19
13Karl DanielsonU16ANR11314:10.802020303.78
14Jeremy KupferschmidU16Kachemak14814:17.801818311.22
15Ryan BickfordU16APUNSC15614:20.201616313.77
16Benjamin KeenerU16FXC12514:22.2015 315.89
17Luke FritzelU16AWS13614:29.001415323.12
18Aidan EarnestU16FXC11814:52.0013 347.55
19Ari EndestadU16NSCF-FXC14214:55.3012 351.06
20Josiah AlvertsU1610814:57.3011 353.18
21Jack WrightU16APUNSC12014:57.6010 353.50
22Jacob DavisU16KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 12114:59.409 355.41
23Eli HermansonU14AWS15914:59.70100100355.73
24Koby VinsonU16Soldotna, AK11115:03.00814359.24
25Kai KamU14AWS13915:05.808080362.21
26Kaden DentonU16APUNSC12915:08.40713364.97
27Ryan BrubakerU16AWS12715:16.00612373.04
28Parker StoltzU16FXC14715:19.805 377.08
29Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak31115:29.00411386.85
30Kai MeyersU16APUNSC13015:40.303 398.86
31Evan KoenigU16FXC11215:42.502 401.20
32Bryce PintnerU16APUNSC12416:06.701 426.90
33Alexander Apicella-AdamsU14FXC15116:13.706060434.34
34Samuel DelamereU14FXC16316:13.905050434.55
35Zanden McMullenU14APUNSC14616:27.404545448.89
36Cole FritzelU14AWS12316:31.304040453.03
37Caleb RauchU14KNRD13516:32.303636454.10
38Jonathan BurrellU14FXC14516:34.403232456.33
39Liam FickU14APUNSC12816:38.402929460.58
40Hans PersoniusU16FXC11916:43.00  465.46
41Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR14416:54.702626477.89
42Eric DifolcoU14FXC14317:01.402424485.01
43Joe DivelbissU16Anchorage, AK11717:02.70  486.39
44Jack BentU16APUNSC10517:03.00  486.71
45Avi JohnsonU14APUNSC10617:04.402222488.20
46Everett CasonU14APUNSC14017:04.602020488.41
47Jack WinfordU16NSCF14117:25.70  510.82
48Ben DuhrsenU14AWS12617:41.401818527.50
49Kelemen LegateU14APUNSC13417:52.001616538.76
50Matthew RiegerU14APUNSC3317:57.001515544.07
51Ben MichaelsonU14APUNSC11017:57.001414544.07
52Leland WilsonU14APUNSC10718:28.601313577.64
53Peter HindsU14APUNSC11618:28.901212577.96
54Dale BaurickU14FXC13718:31.601111580.83
55Michael EarnhartU1410921:43.501010784.68
56Matthew TerryU14AWS12223:32.8099900.78
 Michael ConnellyU14114-   
 Max BrownU14115-   
 Zane KamU16AWS132-   
 Noah RavensU16APUNSC158-   
 Samuel YorkU16APUNSC161-   



Female 2.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU12NSCF-FXC2908:34.40100400.00
2Quincy DonleyU12AWS2108:57.1080435.30
3Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC2808:58.4060437.33
4Alison UlrichU12AWS2609:13.8050461.28
5Hannah DelamereU12FXC2710:43.5045600.78
6Samantha SeesU12ERNSC2511:01.5040628.77
7Neena BrubakerU12AWS2011:13.3036647.12
8Catherine WinfordU12NSCF2212:16.6029745.57
 Ellie KamU12AWS23-  



Male 2.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU12AWS4108:12.30100400.00
2Carter BrubakerU12AWS3809:56.3080569.00
3Josh BaurickU12FXC3410:22.9060612.23
4Mark EggenerU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic4011:06.1050682.43
5Levi BrownU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic3612:57.7040863.78
6Andrew WinfordU12NSCF3914:29.4036999.99
 Isaac HermansonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic35-  
 Gabriel GullettU1237-  



1KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Aven ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic1006:00.20100500.00
2Sammy LegateU101206:00.90100500.00
3Heidi SchumacherU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic1106:18.5080539.01
4Xander RodgersU10NSAA706:23.9080552.64
5Berit MeyersU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic1406:42.9060593.10
6Meredith DuhrsenU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic506:43.3050593.99
7Elias SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic306:48.5060607.27
8Eli LammersU10ERNSC1306:51.2050613.27
9Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic1507:12.3045658.27
10Zoe RodgersU08NSAA807:40.80100721.45
11Walker BattreallU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic907:42.80100727.87
12Bjorn MeyersU10607:48.2045739.87
13Haven MarbanU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic407:57.7080758.91