Jan 18, 2015
Besh Cup #4:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Interval Start


Female 1KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU1028704:38.60100500.00
2Heidi SchumacherU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic28404:38.9080500.86
3Meredith DuhrsenU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic28605:15.6060606.25
4Zarah Laker-MorrisU10The Watershed School28505:18.2050613.71
5Ingrid BaurickU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic28105:27.80100641.28
6Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic28805:35.0045661.95
7Audrey FoxU10FXC28305:44.9040690.38
8Annika AxelssonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic29006:47.9036871.28
9Olivia SoderstromU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic28208:12.6080999.99
 Lucie MeyerU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic289-  



Male 1KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Nolan SpillaneU10NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo27704:28.50100500.00
2Aven ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic27304:31.1080507.75
3Asa EdwardsU10FXC27505:01.9060599.52
4Nelson HaysU10FXC27605:03.2050603.39
5Ian CarlsonU12FXC27105:05.6045610.54
6Kieran KaufmanU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic27205:19.90100653.15
 Elias SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic274-  
 Yarrow SchuttnerU08FXC Jr Devo278-  



Female 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Tjarn BrossU14FXC23311:34.80100300.00
2Amber HajdukovichU14FXC23111:43.0080309.44
3Kaya RatzlaffU12NSCF-FXC24312:00.00100329.02
4Emma SeesU14ANR23412:00.3060329.36
5Reilly HallU14ANR23712:08.0050338.23
6Eloise DarrowU14FXC24012:23.9045356.53
7Annie GonzalesU14APUNSC25412:30.3040363.90
8Helen WilsonU14ANR24912:47.3036383.48
9Ivy EskiU14APUNSC24513:08.3032407.66
10Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS23913:16.7029417.33
11Adrianna ProffittU14ANR25513:26.5026428.61
12Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC24213:31.9080434.83
13Garviey TobinU14AWS24713:35.7024439.21
14Emma UlrichU14AWS24814:11.3022480.20
15Maya BrubakerU14AWS25714:16.7020486.41
16Kendall KramerU14Fairbanks, AK25814:20.2018490.44
17Alison UlrichU12AWS23214:21.2060491.59
18Ali MagelkyU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic23514:24.3050495.16
19Hannah DelamereU12FXC24414:40.0045513.24
20Hanna WuttigU14FXC25214:40.4016513.70
21Catherine WinfordU12NSCF25116:15.0040622.63
22Neena BrubakerU12AWS25316:17.6036625.62
23Samantha SeesU12ERNSC25916:30.6032640.59
24Abigail HaasU12FXC25617:26.4029704.84
25Ashlyn EspinosaU12FXC24117:50.5026732.58
26Hannah KnottU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic23819:31.0024848.30
 Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC236-  
 Ellie KamU12AWS246-  
 Emma AxelssonU14FXC250-  



Male 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Eli HermansonU14AWS19110:04.80100300.00
2Alexander Apicella-AdamsU14FXC19610:45.6080353.97
3Samuel DelamereU14FXC20210:50.2060360.05
4Kai KamU14AWS19911:10.2050386.51
5Avi JohnsonU14APUNSC21511:14.5045392.20
6Zanden McMullenU14APUNSC19311:17.3040395.90
7Rudy SchumacherU12AWS19511:20.10100399.60
8Kelemen LegateU14APUNSC19711:47.0036435.19
9Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR19811:48.3032436.90
10Eric DifolcoU14FXC20011:48.8029437.57
11Emmett BondsU14FXC21311:51.9026441.67
12Cole FritzelU14AWS21711:56.9024448.28
13Ben MichaelsonU14APUNSC22112:06.4022460.85
14Dale BaurickU14FXC20112:07.5020462.30
15Logan FoxU12FXC20312:42.6080508.73
16Carter BrubakerU12AWS21013:08.0060542.33
17Josh BaurickU12FXC21813:19.9050558.07
18Michael ConnellyU1422013:28.5018569.44
19Aiden GannonU14APUNSC20713:40.1016584.79
20Ben DuhrsenU14AWS21414:00.8015612.17
21Rowan MorseU12Winterberry20414:01.5045613.10
22Daryn EspinosaU14FXC19414:01.8014613.49
23Jordan Laker-MorrisU14NSCF20514:02.7013614.68
24Peter KulpU12FXC19216:10.9040784.26
25Ti MorseU14APUNSC21216:19.2012795.24
26Moss SchuttnerU14FXC Jr. Devo22217:45.9011909.92
27Eli WyattU12FXC20619:08.0036999.99
28Andrew WinfordU12NSCF20923:22.4032999.99
 Garrison BondsU12FXC208-  
 Leland WilsonU14APUNSC211-  
 Liam FickU14APUNSC216-  
 Isaac HermansonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic219-  



Female 5KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lydia BlanchetU18APUNSC6216:50.501001000.00
2Taryn Hunt-SmithU20APUNSC4216:55.20100803.72
3Morgan FlynnU18APUNSC4616:57.9080605.86
4Hannah RowlandU20ANR4117:26.30805028.34
5Annika FlynnU20AWS4417:29.50604530.88
6Anna DarnellU18APUNSC4717:35.90604035.94
7Molly GellertU16AWS8017:37.4010010037.13
8Jenna DifolcoU16FXC4917:42.80808041.41
9Abby AmickU16APUNSC5217:45.50606043.54
10Emma TarbathU18AWS4517:55.10503651.14
11Sadie FoxU18ANR4318:01.60453256.29
12Hannah BooherU18ANR6018:05.10402959.06
13Greta JenkinsU18ANR6318:08.00362661.36
14Ana JagerU18APUNSC5118:18.90322469.99
15Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC5018:24.20292274.18
16Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC5718:31.00262079.56
17Ryan TerryU18AWS5318:32.10241880.44
18Hannah PothastU18ANR5418:34.70221682.49
19Addison GibsonU16ANR8718:43.90505089.78
20Zoe HancockU16APUNSC8418:50.80454595.24
21Fiona FickU16APUNSC7818:56.904040100.07
22Alejandra LegateU16APUNSC6118:57.103636100.23
23Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS5919:00.202015102.68
24Irene BembenekU20AWS5519:06.105014107.35
25Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC8219:07.603232108.54
26Melissa LewisM3NSCF4819:13.70100 113.37
27Martina HimmaU20Tartu Skiclub5819:21.504513119.54
28Jade WoodU20APUNSC6919:26.204012123.27
29Elizabeth MansU16APUNSC7319:26.802929123.74
30Heidi BooherU16ANR8319:27.202626124.06
31Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC6419:37.201811131.97
32Liesel Von ImhofU16APUNSC6819:38.402424132.92
33Zoe RatzlaffU16FXC10119:40.202222134.35
34Ruth CvancaraU1610619:44.102020137.44
35Maria BrayM3Fairbanks, AK11120:02.1080 151.69
36Riana BoonstraU16Kenai High School9520:04.901818153.90
37Carlie GellertU18AWS5620:08.701610156.91
38Jade HajdukovichU20APUNSC6520:14.50369161.50
39Jenni GrunblattU18AWS11020:15.1015 161.98
40Ruby WoodingsU16Palmer, AK7920:18.1016 164.35
41Mackenzie ParrottU18Lathrop HS7120:24.30148169.26
42Jordyn BlockU18ANR7020:27.40137171.72
43Savannah UlrichU16AWS7420:33.101516176.23
44Emma NelsonU16ANR9820:34.301415177.18
45Rya BerriganU16Palmer HS7520:41.2013 182.64
46Kendall StevensU18AWS6620:55.40126193.88
47Karina ZyatitskyU18APUNSC6721:05.30115201.72
48Sarah FreemanU16APUNSC10321:05.9012 202.20
49Emma JeromeU16FXC9021:14.5011 209.01
50Annie ConnellyU18APUNSC7721:17.4010 211.30
51Lupua ObaU18FXC10421:58.409 243.76
52Jania TumeyU16APUNSC10722:07.201014250.73
53Gretta PickettU16APUNSC7622:16.00913257.69
54Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC9322:17.00812258.49
55Elsa GillespieU18AWS8122:27.808 267.04
56Vanessa DuhrsenU16AWS8922:47.70711282.79
57Rachael SchickU18APUNSC10223:30.607 316.75
58Sydney GillU16APUNSC8623:32.40610318.18
59Emory BankerU16APUNSC9723:40.705 324.75
60Anahelene TaylorU18ANR10923:56.506 337.26
61Eva BinghamU18ANR10024:19.705 355.63
62Allison DevineU18Chugiak, AK9124:46.904 377.16
63Sidney FeigeU16Palmer HS9924:53.104 382.07
64Brynn MorseU16APUNSC9625:12.103 397.11
65Sheryl StevensM4ERNSC8526:49.0060 473.82
66Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC10827:17.502 496.39
 Morgen LundinU18ANR72-   
 Mary RobicheauxU16APUNSC88-   
 Clare HowardU16AWS92-   
 Deriene NickischU16FXC94-   
 Camille GriffithU16105-   



Male 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU16AWS114:46.80100100200.00
2Luke JagerU16APUNSC715:18.108080228.24
3Ti DonaldsonU16FXC915:20.306060230.22
4Trent FritzelU16AWS415:31.905050240.69
5Canyon TobinU16AWS315:32.304545241.05
6Andrew HullU16AWS1115:38.004040246.19
7Ryan BickfordU16APUNSC615:42.103636249.89
8Colin LeaseU16FXC815:47.103232254.40
9Everett DarrowU16FXC1915:47.302929254.58
10Zach BassettU16AWS216:08.302626273.52
11Tristan WieseU16APUNSC2216:21.902424285.79
12Benjamin KeenerU16FXC2716:26.9022 290.30
13Karl DanielsonU16ANR3016:50.702022311.77
14Luke FritzelU16AWS1816:52.001820312.95
15John-Mark PothastU16ANR516:59.201618319.44
16Brian WingU16ANR2517:01.701516321.70
17Kaden DentonU16APUNSC2317:02.401415322.33
18Ryan BrubakerU16AWS2417:06.901314326.39
19Jeremy KupferschmidU16Kachemak1217:12.801213331.71
20Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak3117:16.001112334.60
21Aidan EarnestU16FXC2917:39.2010 355.53
22Josiah AlvertsU16ANR1317:41.609 357.69
23David MichaelU16ANR1517:53.90811368.79
24Ari EndestadU16NSCF-FXC1418:16.907 389.54
25Evan KoenigU16FXC2619:06.006 433.83
26Kai MeyersU16APUNSC1619:31.205 456.56
27Hans PersoniusU16FXC2820:58.104 534.96
28Jack WinfordU16NSCF1721:26.503 560.58
 Samuel YorkU16APUNSC10-   
 Parker StoltzU16FXC20-   
 Zane KamU16AWS21-   



Male 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Michael FehrenbachSR12129:28.00100 0.00
2Hunter WondersU18APUNSC12729:50.6010010010.23
3Tristan SayreU18West Valley HS13129:56.70808012.99
4Kenny BrewerSR12530:11.2080 19.55
5Seiji TakagiU20AWS12330:11.801006019.82
6John FarrU20UAA12830:23.30805025.02
7Conner TruskowskiU18APUNSC13730:30.10604528.10
8David McPhetresU2012930:32.90604029.37
9Alex LoanU20APUNSC14130:33.20503629.50
10Will BalcaoU18AWS14230:35.80503230.68
11Skyler KennaU20APUNSC14830:40.30452932.71
12Brett EgelandU18AWS15530:41.70452633.35
13Kelson DentonU18APUNSC14630:42.50402433.71
14Matthew HoeflerU18AWS13930:46.60362235.57
15Jesse Mayo U20FXC14430:51.40402037.74
16Benjamin KoenigU18FXC13330:52.20321838.10
17Dawson KnoppU18ANR15331:11.30291646.74
18Riley BickfordU18APUNSC14731:13.40261547.69
19Matthew MuffolettoU20AWS13231:14.10361448.01
20Riley TroyerSRFXC14531:18.7060 50.09
21Logan MowryU18FXC15631:21.60241351.40
22Will MansU18APUNSC14031:27.30221253.98
23Daniel ServentiU20APUNSC12631:29.70321155.07
24Fischer GangemiSRAPU13631:31.1050 55.70
25Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC14331:49.60201064.07
26Joe BueU18FXC13031:51.6018964.98
27Luke CvancaraU2015832:16.2029876.11
28Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC16332:16.6016776.29
29Kevin BruneU18FXC15232:21.0015678.28
30Paul ButeraU18APUNSC15132:31.0014582.81
31Tracen KnoppU18ANR14933:05.2013498.28
32Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC15933:16.8045 103.53
33Hunter ThompsonU18AWS15733:27.80123108.51
34Jonathan KoenigU20FXC13433:40.90262114.43
35Levi MichaelU18ANR15434:43.00111142.53
36Jan SpurklandM2Kachemak18435:08.10100 153.89
37Nicholas HarrisonU18Colony HS16635:15.0010 157.01
38Matt LesemanU18APUNSC16435:29.109 163.39
39Lyon KopsackU2017235:29.3024 163.48
40Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS16235:31.108 164.30
41Alex KilbyU18AWS16036:14.907 184.12
42Colbe HandU18ANR16836:26.206 189.23
43James ButlerU18ANR16136:32.505 192.08
44Jack GinterU18ANR18137:10.304 209.19
45Mike TruskowskiM5APUNSC18537:14.80100 211.22
46David KnoppM5Mat Su Ski Club17337:18.6080 212.94
47Michael WiseU2015037:27.3022 216.88
48Morgan HartleyU18Dimond HS16738:10.903 236.61
49Jakob KrisintuU18APUNSC17738:22.602 241.90
50Timothy FarringU18Wasilla, AK18338:40.801 250.14
51Jonah NitisapornU18AWS18039:05.40  261.27
52Gabe RueterU18FXC17639:24.90  270.09
53Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC16939:34.20  274.30
54Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS17039:50.30  281.58
55Daniel LibbeyM3APUNSC17141:53.40100 337.29
56Benjamin Mordue-SwallingU18ANR17444:54.70  419.32
57Rod HancockM417950:11.8080 562.81
 Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC122-   
 Max DonaldsonU18FXC124-   
 Andre LovettSRAPUNSC135-   
 Travis CooperU20ANR138-   
 Riley HowardU18AWS165-   
 Aaron MorseU18APUNSC175-   
 Ty MumfordU18Grace Christian178-   
 Grant KlugU18AWS182-