Jan 17, 2015
Besh Cup #3:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Sprint


Male 1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Canyon TobinU16AWS8202:32.72100100200.00
2Gus SchumacherU16AWS8002:35.998080206.84
3Andrew HullU16AWS9002:34.876060213.69
4Ti DonaldsonU16FXC8802:32.845050220.53
5Luke JagerU16APUNSC8602:38.124545227.37
6Zach BassettU16AWS8102:34.674040234.22
7Ryan BickfordU16APUNSC8502:35.733636241.06
8Everett DarrowU16FXC9902:37.633232247.90
9Colin LeaseU16FXC8702:40.572929254.75
10Trent FritzelU16AWS8302:38.902626261.59
11Karl DanielsonU16ANR10902:42.302424268.43
12Samuel YorkU16APUNSC8902:41.052222275.28
13John-Mark PothastU16ANR8402:44.882020295.55
14Jeremy KupferschmidU16Kachemak9102:45.611818301.28
15Luke FritzelU16AWS9802:49.701616333.42
16Ryan BrubakerU16AWS10302:51.091515344.34
17Brian WingU16ANR10402:51.541414347.88
18Benjamin KeenerU16FXC10602:53.0413 359.66
19Aidan EarnestU16FXC10802:56.1012 383.71
20David MichaelU16ANR9502:58.461113402.25
21Kaden DentonU16APUNSC10202:59.441012409.95
22Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak11103:01.29911424.49
23Josiah AlvertsU16ANR9203:01.508 426.14
24Evan KoenigU16FXC10503:01.607 426.93
25Ari EndestadU16NSCF-FXC9403:02.156 431.25
26Parker StoltzU16FXC11003:03.135 438.95
27Kai MeyersU16APUNSC9603:09.414 488.29
28Zane KamU16AWS10003:10.673 498.19
29Levi RasmussenU169303:14.922 531.59
30Hans PersoniusU16FXC10703:16.181 541.49
31Jack WinfordU16NSCF9703:22.41  590.44
 Tristan WieseU16APUNSC101-   



Female 0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU101602:00.00100500.00
2Heidi SchumacherU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic1302:01.0080510.00
3Meredith DuhrsenU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic1702:02.0060520.00
4Zarah Laker-MorrisU10The Watershed School1502:03.0050530.00
5Audrey FoxU10FXC1402:04.0045540.00
6Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic1802:05.0040550.00
7Lucie MeyerU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic1902:06.0036560.00
8Annika AxelssonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic2002:07.0032570.00
9Ingrid BaurickU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic1202:08.00100580.00
10Olivia SoderstromU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic1102:09.0080590.00



Male 0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Nolan SpillaneU10NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo402:00.00100500.00
2Aven ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic302:01.0080510.00
3Nelson HaysU10FXC602:02.0060520.00
4Edel SchuttnerU10FXC Jr Devo902:03.0050530.00
5Asa EdwardsU10FXC502:04.0045540.00
6Ian CarlsonU12FXC102:05.0040550.00
7Kieran KaufmanU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic202:06.00100560.00
8Yarrow SchuttnerU08FXC Jr Devo802:07.0080570.00
 Elias SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic7-  



Female 0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU12NSCF-FXC3801:40.00100400.00
2Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC4201:41.0080412.00
3Alison UlrichU12AWS4001:42.0060424.00
4Hannah DelamereU12FXC4301:43.0050436.00
5Ali MagelkyU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic3901:44.0045448.00
6Samantha SeesU12ERNSC4401:45.0040460.00
7Catherine WinfordU12NSCF4601:46.0036472.00
8Abigail HaasU12FXC4701:47.0032484.00
9Hannah KnottU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic4101:48.0029496.00
10Neena BrubakerU12AWS4801:49.0026508.00
 Ellie KamU12AWS45-  



Male 0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU12AWS2501:40.00100400.00
2Logan FoxU12FXC2401:41.0080412.00
3Carter BrubakerU12AWS2901:42.0060424.00
4Rowan MorseU12Winterberry2701:43.0050436.00
5Josh BaurickU12FXC3201:44.0045448.00
6Peter KulpU12FXC2801:45.0040460.00
7Andrew WinfordU12NSCF3001:46.0036472.00
8Isaac HermansonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic3101:47.0032484.00
 Eli WyattU12FXC26-  



Female 1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Amber HajdukovichU14FXC11503:23.92100300.00
2Reilly HallU14ANR11603:22.6280319.39
3Tjarn BrossU14FXC11703:26.8960338.79
4Eloise DarrowU14FXC11803:33.2850358.18
5Emma SeesU14ANR11403:28.4445377.57
6Annie GonzalesU14APUNSC12703:33.1240396.97
7Helen WilsonU14ANR12603:42.6136416.36
8Adrianna ProffittU14ANR12403:47.9532435.75
9Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS12003:37.6529455.15
10Ivy EskiU14APUNSC12803:48.3326474.54
11Maya BrubakerU14AWS12103:48.9324493.93
12Hanna WuttigU14FXC12303:58.6422513.33
13Garviey TobinU14AWS12203:58.7920514.21
14Kendall KramerU14Fairbanks, AK12904:01.0118527.36
15Emma AxelssonU14FXC13004:23.9016662.93
16Emma UlrichU14AWS12504:28.3015688.98
 Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC119-  



Male 1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Alexander Apicella-AdamsU14FXC5702:54.74100300.00
2Eli HermansonU14AWS5402:53.9380322.93
3Samuel DelamereU14FXC5503:00.8560345.86
4Kai KamU14AWS6503:13.7450368.79
5Avi JohnsonU14APUNSC6803:15.5245391.72
6Ben MichaelsonU14APUNSC7403:19.4940414.65
7Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR6003:30.4936437.59
8Zanden McMullenU14APUNSC6103:21.0432460.52
9Cole FritzelU14AWS6903:25.8429483.45
10Emmett BondsU14FXC7003:30.3426506.38
11Dale BaurickU14FXC6303:29.1224529.31
12Jonathan BurrellU14FXC5603:20.5822552.24
13Kelemen LegateU14APUNSC6203:35.5620587.22
14Michael ConnellyU147203:45.7818657.73
15Ben DuhrsenU14AWS6603:49.8916686.09
16Aiden GannonU14APUNSC7103:55.4715724.58
17Jordan Laker-MorrisU14NSCF6404:02.3914772.33
18Daryn EspinosaU14FXC5804:05.2813792.27
19Riley KnottU14Fairbanks Jr. Nordic5904:22.9312914.04
20Ti MorseU14APUNSC6704:34.1311991.31
21Moss SchuttnerU14FXC Jr. Devo7504:35.5610999.99
 Liam FickU14APUNSC73-  



Female 1.2KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Taryn Hunt-SmithU20APUNSC24103:29.261001000.00
2Lydia BlanchetU18APUNSC25703:36.601008017.85
3Sadie FoxU18ANR24203:39.87806035.70
4Hannah RowlandU20ANR24003:41.75805053.54
5Morgan FlynnU18APUNSC24503:35.83604571.39
6Ana JagerU18APUNSC24803:45.75504089.24
7Annika FlynnU20AWS24303:43.066036107.09
8Emma TarbathU18AWS24403:35.204532124.94
9Hannah BooherU18ANR25603:46.724029142.78
10Jade HajdukovichU20APUNSC26003:56.855026160.63
11Anna DarnellU18APUNSC24603:45.903624178.48
12Hannah PothastU18ANR25003:50.153222196.33
13Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC25303:50.852920214.18
14Maria BrayM3Fairbanks, AK27803:53.58100 232.03
15Irene BembenekU20AWS25103:54.674518249.87
16Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC24703:47.822616267.72
17Greta JenkinsU18ANR25803:53.832415285.57
18Jade WoodU20APUNSC26303:55.104014303.42
19Kendall StevensU18AWS26103:55.812213321.27
20Martina HimmaU20Tartu Skiclub25404:59.523612339.11
21Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS25503:56.432011356.96
22Ryan TerryU18AWS24903:56.751810374.81
23Carlie GellertU18AWS25204:06.36169392.66
24Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC25904:06.93158410.51
25Karina ZyatitskyU18APUNSC26204:12.67147428.35
26Jordyn BlockU18ANR26404:10.10136446.20
27Jenni GrunblattU18AWS27704:14.9612 464.05
28Mackenzie ParrottU18Lathrop HS26504:19.93115481.90
29Elsa GillespieU18AWS26804:20.8510 499.75
30Annie ConnellyU18APUNSC26704:26.169 517.60
31Grace BurrellU18FXC27504:28.608 340.28
32Eva BinghamU18ANR27104:33.357 367.52
33Lupua ObaU18FXC27304:33.816 370.16
34Anahelene TaylorU18ANR27604:36.665 386.50
35Sheryl StevensM4ERNSC26904:58.0180 508.94
36Allison DevineU18Chugiak, AK27005:06.354 556.76
37Amelia DavisU18AWS27407:14.2434999.99
 Morgen LundinU18ANR266-   
 Rachael SchickU18APUNSC272-   



Male 1.2KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC17502:41.52100 0.00
2Michael FehrenbachSR17402:56.4880 8.36
3Matthew MuffolettoU20AWS18503:02.7710010016.72
4Benjamin KoenigU18FXC18603:06.681008025.09
5Jesse Mayo U20FXC19703:11.26806033.45
6Conner TruskowskiU18APUNSC19003:01.10805041.81
7Hunter WondersU18APUNSC18003:07.56604550.17
8Will MansU18APUNSC19303:07.13504058.53
9Riley BickfordU18APUNSC20003:09.77453666.90
10Kenny BrewerSR17803:04.7560 75.26
11Joe BueU18FXC18303:05.77403283.62
12Fischer GangemiSRAPU18903:05.9650 91.98
13John FarrU20UAA18103:06.216029100.34
14David McPhetresU2018203:07.035026108.71
15Tristan SayreU18West Valley HS18403:07.063624117.07
16Will BalcaoU18AWS19503:01.463222125.43
17Seiji TakagiU20AWS17603:08.284520133.79
18Dawson KnoppU18ANR20603:09.272918142.15
19Jonathan KoenigU20FXC18703:09.794016150.51
20Luke CvancaraU2021103:11.363615158.88
21Matthew HoeflerU18AWS19203:06.062614167.24
22Skyler KennaU20APUNSC20103:07.083213175.60
23Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC19603:08.882412183.96
24Tracen KnoppU18ANR20203:13.242211192.32
25Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC21603:13.372010200.69
26Riley TroyerSRFXC19803:07.0345 209.05
27Alex LoanU20APUNSC19403:07.18299217.41
28Brett EgelandU18AWS20803:12.71188225.77
29Daniel ServentiU20APUNSC17903:13.78267234.13
30Logan MowryU18FXC20903:14.16166242.50
31Levi MichaelU18ANR20703:14.80155247.25
32Alex KilbyU18AWS21303:15.22144250.37
33Kevin BruneU18FXC20503:16.92133263.00
34Hunter ThompsonU18AWS21003:17.03122263.82
35Kelson DentonU18APUNSC19903:17.27111265.60
36Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC21203:17.6940 268.72
37Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS21503:23.0310 308.40
38Paul ButeraU18APUNSC20403:24.869 321.99
39James ButlerU18ANR21403:27.648 342.64
40Colbe HandU18ANR22103:28.517 349.11
41Michael WiseU2020303:29.6924 357.88
42Nicholas HarrisonU18Colony HS21903:33.836 388.63
43Matt LesemanU18APUNSC21703:35.225 398.96
44Morgan HartleyU18Dimond HS22003:36.114 405.57
45Benjamin Mordue-SwallingU18ANR22503:39.773 432.76
46Jonah NitisapornU18AWS23203:44.122 465.08
47Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC22203:48.491 497.55
48Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS22303:48.71  499.18
49Jack GinterU18ANR23003:49.07  501.86
50Timothy FarringU18Wasilla, AK23503:49.12  502.23
51Gabe RueterU18FXC22703:50.39  511.66
52Jakob KrisintuU18APUNSC22803:51.56  520.36
53Daniel LibbeyM3APUNSC22404:10.05100 657.73
54Rod HancockM423104:46.7980 930.68
 Max DonaldsonU18FXC177-   
 Andre LovettSRAPUNSC188-   
 Travis CooperU20ANR191-   
 Riley HowardU18AWS218-   
 Aaron MorseU18APUNSC226-   
 Karl HannemanM6NSCF229-   
 Ty MumfordU18Grace Christian233-   
 Grant KlugU18AWS234-   



Female 1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Fiona FickU16APUNSC14403:03.33100100200.00
2Elizabeth MansU16APUNSC14003:10.618080209.46
3Molly GellertU16AWS14603:02.476060218.92
4Jenna DifolcoU16FXC13603:05.635050228.37
5Alejandra LegateU16APUNSC13803:13.484545237.83
6Abby AmickU16APUNSC13703:10.254040247.29
7Ruth CvancaraU1616603:17.873636256.75
8Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC14703:16.603232266.21
9Heidi BooherU16ANR14803:18.292929275.66
10Addison GibsonU16ANR15103:09.662626285.12
11Liesel Von ImhofU16APUNSC13903:16.172424294.58
12Zoe HancockU16APUNSC14903:11.062222304.04
13Zoe RatzlaffU16FXC16303:18.372020304.57
14Gretta PickettU16APUNSC14303:19.381818311.21
15Riana BoonstraU16Kenai High School15803:19.631616312.85
16Deriene NickischU16FXC15703:19.851515314.30
17Ruby WoodingsU16Palmer, AK14503:20.8414 320.81
18Emma NelsonU16ANR16103:24.311314343.63
19Rya BerriganU16Palmer HS14203:26.0212 354.87
20Vanessa DuhrsenU16AWS15303:26.461113357.77
21Sarah FreemanU16APUNSC16403:28.8810 373.68
22Savannah UlrichU16AWS14103:30.16912382.10
23Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC15603:31.72811392.36
24Emma JeromeU16FXC15403:33.177 401.90
25Jania TumeyU16APUNSC16703:33.95610407.03
26Sydney GillU16APUNSC15003:38.3159435.70
27Emory BankerU16APUNSC16003:42.484 463.12
28Sidney FeigeU16Palmer HS16203:45.223 481.14
29Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC16804:00.232 579.85
30Brynn MorseU16APUNSC15904:01.511 588.27
 Mary RobicheauxU16APUNSC152-   
 Clare HowardU16AWS155-   
 Camille GriffithU16165-