Feb 1, 2015
Besh Cup #6:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Mass Start


Female 1KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic52605:06.40100500.00
2Sammy LegateU1052705:12.4080515.67
3Berit MeyersU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic52405:37.5060581.20
4Zarah Laker-MorrisU10The Watershed School52105:42.3050593.73
5Meredith DuhrsenU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic52505:51.1045616.71
6Ingrid BaurickU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic52005:51.90100618.80
7Audrey FoxU10FXC52206:16.9040684.07
8Lucie MeyerU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic52306:50.8036772.58
9Lily HajdukovichU08NSCF51908:32.0080999.99



Male 1KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Nolan SpillaneU10NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo50904:59.00100500.00
2Jacob JohnsonU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic50405:45.2080623.61
3Nelson HaysU10FXC51105:54.0060647.16
4Kieran KaufmanU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic50606:00.00100663.21
5Asa EdwardsU10FXC51006:00.5050664.55
6Eli LammersU10ERNSC50806:19.6045715.65
7Wade HarryU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic50509:27.8080999.99
 Alex EmersU10NSCF507-  



Female 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU12NSCF-FXC34111:59.20100300.00
2Tjarn BrossU14FXC34612:04.80100306.23
3Amber HajdukovichU14FXC34512:18.1080321.02
4Reilly HallU14ANR34412:25.2060328.92
5Emma SeesU14ANR34312:33.3050337.93
6Annie GonzalesU14APUNSC33612:43.1045348.83
7Eloise DarrowU14FXC34212:43.4040349.17
8Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC33212:53.0036359.84
9Helen WilsonU14ANR33912:55.5032362.63
10Adrianna ProffittU14ANR33413:06.1029374.42
11Kathleen AmoreU14APUNSC33113:15.0026384.32
12Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS34013:26.6024397.22
13Garviey TobinU14AWS33813:36.5022408.23
14Ivy EskiU14APUNSC33013:46.0020418.80
15Maya BrubakerU14AWS32814:06.9018442.05
16Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC33714:24.2080461.29
17Kendall KramerU14Fairbanks, AK32714:29.3016466.96
18Pearl WyattU14FXC31814:35.6015473.97
19Emma UlrichU14AWS33314:48.5014488.32
20Hanna WuttigU14FXC32614:51.3013491.43
21Alison UlrichU12AWS33515:09.5060511.68
22Ali MagelkyU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic32415:21.8050525.36
23Grace NewmanU14Juneau Nordic Ski Team31615:25.4012529.37
24Maggie WhitakerU14FXC31515:42.3011548.16
25Neena BrubakerU12AWS32315:55.4045562.74
26Hannah DelamereU12FXC32916:11.3040580.42
27Catherine WinfordU12NSCF32016:52.9036626.70
28Ashlyn EspinosaU12FXC32216:59.6032634.15
29Samantha SeesU12ERNSC32517:34.5029672.97
30Abigail HaasU12FXC32118:23.1026727.03
 Tessa LindbergU12Fischer/Craft314-  
 Ava GlaspellU12FXC317-  
 Ellie KamU12AWS319-  



Male 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Eli HermansonU14AWS30610:03.20100300.00
2Alexander Apicella-AdamsU14FXC30510:20.0080322.28
3Samuel DelamereU14FXC30310:52.4060365.25
4Zanden McMullenU14APUNSC30111:15.5050395.89
5Avi JohnsonU14APUNSC27011:24.7045408.09
6Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR30011:29.9040414.99
7Kelemen LegateU14APUNSC29611:36.7036424.01
8Rudy SchumacherU12AWS30211:42.40100431.56
9Emmett BondsU14FXC28411:45.4032435.54
10Eric DifolcoU14FXC29911:52.8029445.36
11Kai KamU14AWS30412:03.2026459.15
12Ben MichaelsonU14APUNSC29512:03.4024459.42
13Caleb RauchU14KNRD26812:15.2022475.07
14Dale BaurickU14FXC29012:20.7020482.36
15Cole FritzelU14AWS29712:33.1018498.81
16Logan FoxU12FXC28912:43.4080512.47
17Liam FickU14APUNSC29812:50.7016522.15
18Michael ConnellyU1428612:54.1015526.66
19Clem Taylor-RothU14Juneau Nordic Ski Team27312:58.1014531.96
20Carter BrubakerU12AWS29213:10.7060548.67
21Aiden GannonU14APUNSC28313:10.8013548.81
22Ben DuhrsenU14AWS28813:16.7012556.63
23Max BrownU1428013:26.3011569.36
24Connor NormanU14Juneau Nordic Ski Team27213:40.6010588.33
25Jordan Laker-MorrisU14NSCF28213:50.409601.33
26Josh BaurickU12FXC29113:55.4050607.96
27Eli MerrillU12Watershed27614:14.9045633.82
28Daryn EspinosaU14FXC28514:20.208640.85
29Isaac DershinU12Watershed27515:36.3040741.78
30Rowan MorseU12Winterberry29315:51.2036761.54
31Benjamin KassofU12FXC27716:11.7032788.73
32Eli WyattU12FXC28116:24.2029805.31
33Peter KulpU12FXC28716:48.4026837.40
34Moss SchuttnerU14FXC Jr. Devo26917:02.607856.23
35Ti MorseU14APUNSC27917:51.106920.56
36Garrison BondsU12FXC27118:01.0024933.69
37Andrew WinfordU12NSCF27820:51.9022999.99
 Aaron BlustU14Juneau Nordic Ski Team274-  
 Isaac HermansonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic294-  



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Ti DonaldsonU16FXC13415:13.90100100200.00
2Luke JagerU16APUNSC13515:19.708080205.08
3Gus SchumacherU16AWS13715:24.006060208.84
4Colin LeaseU16FXC13215:52.605050233.88
5Canyon TobinU16AWS13815:54.904545235.89
6Ryan BickfordU16APUNSC13015:57.404040238.08
7Andrew HullU16AWS13116:05.903636245.52
8Everett DarrowU16FXC12816:17.403232255.59
9John-Mark PothastU16ANR13316:38.902929274.41
10Benjamin KeenerU16FXC12416:42.5026 277.56
11Samuel YorkU16APUNSC12716:46.402426280.97
12Tristan WieseU16APUNSC12216:46.502224281.06
12Trent FritzelU16AWS13616:46.502224281.06
14Karl DanielsonU16ANR12916:50.901820284.91
15Jeremy KupferschmidU16Kachemak12617:17.601618308.28
16Zach BassettU16AWS13917:23.201516313.19
17Luke FritzelU16AWS12317:51.101415337.61
18Koby VinsonU16ANR11417:55.001314341.02
19David MichaelU16ANR11917:55.901213341.81
20Ryan BrubakerU16AWS12117:57.501112343.21
21Josiah AlvertsU16ANR12018:22.2010 364.83
22Brian WingU16ANR12518:23.60911366.06
23Jack WrightU16APUNSC11618:29.908 371.57
24Ari EndestadU16NSCF-FXC11718:40.707 381.03
25Zane KamU16AWS10819:00.106 398.01
26Evan KoenigU16FXC11219:14.105 410.26
27Kent YoshikawaU16FXC11019:44.004 436.44
28Aidan EarnestU16FXC11820:07.503 457.01
29Kai MeyersU16APUNSC11120:19.80210467.78
30Hans PersoniusU16FXC10720:48.301 492.72
31Jack WinfordU16NSCF10921:09.90  511.63
32Arne Ellefson-CarnesU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team10521:43.60  541.13
33Jack WhiteU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team10624:15.30 9673.92
 Parker StoltzU16FXC113-   
 Kaden DentonU16APUNSC115-   



Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Anne-Tine MarksetSR25217:23.40100 0.00
2Taryn Hunt-SmithU20APUNSC25717:41.4010010013.80
3Ann-Cathrin UhlU20SC Muehlenbach24917:49.4080 19.93
4Morgan FlynnU18APUNSC25617:51.401008021.47
5Molly GellertU16AWS24418:10.3010010035.96
6Hannah RowlandU20ANR25418:17.80606041.71
7Anna DarnellU18APUNSC24718:42.10805060.34
8Jenna DifolcoU16FXC24518:44.20808061.95
9Emma TarbathU18AWS25018:47.30604564.33
10Sadie FoxU18ANR24818:50.80504067.01
11Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC24618:53.90453669.39
12Ryan TerryU18AWS24319:01.40403275.14
13Abby AmickU16APUNSC24119:06.00606078.67
14Greta JenkinsU18ANR23219:15.20362985.72
15Addison GibsonU16ANR22819:17.40505087.41
16Hannah BooherU18ANR23619:25.00322693.23
17Annika FlynnU20AWS25119:25.70502493.77
18Sarah FreistoneSRUAA18419:26.3080 94.23
19Hannah PothastU18ANR24019:31.10292297.91
20Heidi BooherU16ANR21819:37.604545102.89
21Alejandra LegateU16APUNSC23319:39.404040104.27
22Ana JagerU18APUNSC24219:42.602620106.73
23Melissa LewisM3NSCF23519:43.60100 107.49
24Zoe HancockU16APUNSC22619:44.603636108.26
25Riana BoonstraU16Kenai High School21219:46.503232109.72
26Martina HimmaU20Tartu Skiclub23119:51.3045 113.40
27Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC23019:57.202418117.92
28Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC23720:08.002216126.20
29Ruth CvancaraU1621320:18.102929133.95
30Fiona FickU16APUNSC22320:22.302626137.17
31Irene BembenekU20AWS23920:26.804015140.62
32Liesel Von ImhofU16APUNSC22420:36.102424147.75
33Emma NelsonU16ANR21020:45.202222154.72
34Kendall StevensU18AWS22220:46.302014155.57
35Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC22120:50.502020158.79
36Elizabeth MansU16APUNSC22020:52.501818160.32
37Carlie GellertU18AWS23820:55.401813162.55
38Rya BerriganU16Palmer HS20820:56.6016 163.47
39Zoe RatzlaffU16FXC21420:58.901516165.23
40Jade WoodU20APUNSC22720:59.703612165.84
41Ruby WoodingsU16Palmer, AK20721:09.7014 173.51
42Jenni GrunblattU18AWS20621:18.1016 179.95
43Mackenzie ParrottU18Lathrop HS21921:43.101511199.12
44Savannah UlrichU16AWS21721:51.701315205.71
45Peyton PreslerU16FXC19521:55.0012 208.24
46Jade HajdukovichU20APUNSC22921:58.103210210.62
47Emma JeromeU16FXC20021:59.1011 211.39
48Alice MichaelsonU18AWS19422:01.7014 213.38
49Annie ConnellyU18APUNSC20222:09.8013 219.59
50Lupua ObaU18FXC19722:12.3012 221.51
51Marcella MeyerhoferU18ANR21622:15.10119223.65
52Erin WallaceU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team18522:43.101014245.12
53Gretta PickettU16APUNSC21123:31.10913281.92
54Naomi WellingU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team18723:45.3010 292.81
55Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC20323:47.10812294.19
56Ellie MitchellU16APUNSC19124:24.507 322.87
57Emory BankerU16APUNSC19025:13.806 360.67
58Sheryl StevensM4ERNSC18326:33.8080 422.00
58Brynn MorseU16APUNSC18826:33.805 422.00
60Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC18926:53.604 437.19
 Maddie HallU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team186-   
 Rachael SchickU18APUNSC192-   
 Grace GillilandU16APUNSC193-   
 Sydney GillU16APUNSC196-   
 Anahelene TaylorU18ANR198-   
 Deriene NickischU16FXC199-   
 Vanessa DuhrsenU16AWS201-   
 Jania TumeyU16APUNSC204-   
 Elsa GillespieU18AWS205-   
 Victoria ParsonsU18Skiku Biathlon209-   
 Morgen LundinU18ANR215-   
 Karina ZyatitskyU18APUNSC225-   
 Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS234-   
 Lydia BlanchetU18APUNSC253-   
 Sarissa LammersU20Eagle River, AK255-   
 Alyson McPhetresSRUAF258-   



Male 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Michael FehrenbachSR6229:43.20100 0.00
2Jonas LoefflerSRUAF6030:01.5080 8.21
3Hunter WondersU18APUNSC5730:12.3010010013.06
4Seiji TakagiU20AWS6130:26.401008019.38
5Jan CechSRCKS SKI JILEMNICE5330:33.2060 22.43
6Alexander Eckert SR4930:43.0050 26.83
7Alex LoanU20APUNSC3930:52.80806031.22
8Kenny BrewerSR5931:00.4045 34.63
9David McPhetresU205131:29.10605047.51
10Tristan SayreU18West Valley HS5031:38.40804551.68
11Riley BickfordU18APUNSC3031:46.30604055.23
12Dawson KnoppU18ANR3531:52.90503658.19
13Travis CooperU20ANR4831:53.80503258.59
14Matthew HoeflerU18AWS4731:54.10452958.73
15Fischer GangemiSRAPU3831:56.4040 59.76
16Benjamin KoenigU18FXC4531:56.60402659.85
17John FarrU20UAA5431:56.70452459.89
18Will MansU18APUNSC3631:58.30362260.61
19Brandon BrewsterSRUAA4232:08.6036 65.23
20Nicholas LovettSR5532:10.2032 65.95
21Brett EgelandU18AWS2932:15.50322068.33
22Matthew MuffolettoU20AWS4332:24.90401872.54
23Kelson DentonU18APUNSC3232:25.30291672.72
24Conner TruskowskiU18APUNSC4632:26.90261573.44
25Will BalcaoU18AWS3432:36.80241477.88
26Stefan HajdukovichSR5232:37.1029 78.02
27Jonathan KoenigU20FXC4032:38.00361378.42
28Logan MowryU18FXC2532:51.80221284.61
29Daniel ServentiU20APUNSC5632:58.90321187.80
30Andre LovettSRAPUNSC4133:01.3026 88.87
31Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC3133:02.50201089.41
32Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC2333:10.2024 92.87
33Paul ButeraU18APUNSC2733:11.9018993.63
34Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC2033:21.8016898.07
35Luke CvancaraU202133:40.30297106.37
36Tracen KnoppU18ANR2633:47.20156109.47
37Jesse Mayo U20FXC3734:05.10265117.50
38Levi MichaelU18ANR2434:22.10144125.12
39Kevin BruneU18FXC2834:24.10133126.02
40Nate NormandinM1Anchorage, AK1935:19.70100 150.96
41Nicholas HarrisonU18Colony HS1535:23.90122152.85
42Alex KilbyU18AWS1835:55.40111166.98
43Matt LesemanU18APUNSC1636:25.8010 180.62
44Max KaufmanM3236:31.60100 183.22
45Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS1736:58.809 195.42
46Brian BrittU18APUNSC637:58.008 221.98
47Morgan HartleyU18Dimond HS1438:24.307 233.78
48Colbe HandU18ANR1338:57.506 248.68
49Mike TruskowskiM5APUNSC340:14.80100 283.36
50Timothy FarringU18Wasilla, AK440:49.805 299.06
51Gabe RueterU18FXC1040:56.004 301.84
52Daniel LibbeyM3APUNSC942:24.5080 341.54
53Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS1142:46.603 351.46
54Noah MachakosU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team552:18.502 608.03
 Aaron MorseU18APUNSC7-   
 Bad Bob BakerM6NSCF8-   
 Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC12-   
 Hunter ThompsonU18AWS22-   
 Riley TroyerSRFXC33-   
 Joe BueU18FXC44-   
 Isaac LammersSREagle River, AK58-