Dec 19, 2015
Besh Cup #1:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Classic Sprint


Female 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Molly GellertU16AWS15104:03.07100100200.00
2Heidi BooherU16ANR15404:09.898080211.51
3Amber HajdukovichU16FXC15704:16.376060223.02
4Avery MozenU16West HS17604:18.895050234.54
5Zoe HancockU16AWS15004:27.824545246.05
6Addison GibsonU16ANR15204:18.614040257.56
7Emma NelsonU16ANR15304:19.923636269.07
8Tjarn BrossU16FXC15604:23.633232280.58
9Ellie MitchellU16APUNSC16304:25.652929292.09
10Emma SeesU16ANR16204:28.722626303.61
11Helen WilsonU16ANR16404:25.832424315.12
12Kathleen AmoreU16APUNSC16804:27.162222326.63
13Eloise DarrowU16FXC16104:29.452020330.23
14Reilly HallU16ANR15804:30.051818333.20
15Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC16504:32.051616343.07
16Emma JeromeU16NSCF16004:33.081515348.15
17Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC15504:36.721414366.12
18Kellie ArthurU16ANR17204:40.641313385.48
19Nadia DworianU16AWS18204:42.8912 396.59
20Hanna WuttigU16FXC17004:49.291112428.18
21Emory BankerU16APUNSC18404:50.6010 434.65
22Adrianna ProffittU16ANR16604:51.61911439.63
23Pearl WyattU16FXC17704:55.328 457.95
24Margaret DworianU16AWS18305:00.357 482.78
25Maggie WhitakerU16FXC17805:04.27610502.14
26Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC15905:06.7959514.58
27Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC16705:10.9048534.87
28Natalie ThompsonU16AWS18105:12.523 542.86
29Brynn MorseU16APUNSC16905:26.602 612.38
30Morgan ConiglioU1617405:30.941 633.80
31Clare HowardU16AWS17105:37.05 7663.97
32Abbey ArensU16Lathrop HS17905:46.61 6711.16
33Carlie TessierU16AWS17505:53.66 5745.97
34Maria PaezU1618006:13.19  842.38



Male 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU16AWS8003:19.95100100200.00
2Luke JagerU16APUNSC8203:28.958080215.54
3Andrew HullU16AWS8303:43.166060231.08
4Luke FritzelU16AWS8703:35.355050246.62
5Ti DonaldsonU16FXC8103:31.574545262.15
6Samuel YorkU16APUNSC8403:40.954040277.69
7Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC8803:47.533636293.23
8Noah RavensU16APUNSC9303:47.013232308.77
9Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak12103:46.632929324.31
10Parker StoltzU16FXC9803:48.432626339.85
11Eli HermansonU16AWS8603:43.592424355.38
12Jeremy KupferschmidU16KNRD8503:45.052222370.92
13Koby VinsonU169103:48.592020371.88
14Hans PersoniusU16FXC10103:48.601818371.94
15Ari EndestadU16FXC9203:49.241616375.78
16Kai MeyersU16APUNSC9603:50.071515380.77
17Ian RadoffU16APUNSC11103:51.431414388.93
18Levi RasmussenU1610503:54.481313407.23
19Kaden DentonU16APUNSC9003:55.681212414.43
20George CvancaraU16Anchorage, AK11203:58.181111429.44
21Jack WinfordU16NSCF10603:59.2810 436.04
22Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC9904:00.82910445.28
23Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC9404:02.9889458.24
24Caleb RauchU16KNRD9504:03.4478461.01
25Everett CasonU16APUNSC10304:05.946 476.01
26Jonathan BurrellU16FXC10204:06.2257477.69
27Torsten RennerU1612004:07.7546486.87
28Avi JohnsonU16APUNSC9704:10.1635501.34
29David SpencerU16Service HS12204:25.1324591.18
30Aiden GannonU16APUNSC10904:29.1213615.12
31Sean ClappU16APUNSC11404:31.55 2629.71
32Kyle WrightU16APUNSC11504:31.65  630.31
33Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC10804:33.19  639.55
34Jeremy HoustonU16ANR11304:34.25 1645.91
35Max BrownU1611004:35.42  652.93
36Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC10404:38.90  673.82
37Joe DivelbissU16Anchorage, AK10704:45.66  714.39
38Joshua WatsonU16AWS11704:48.54  731.67
39Dallas DietrichU16South HS11805:03.65  822.36
40Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC11905:22.58  935.96
41Joseph WallingU16ANR11605:23.66  942.45
 Samuel DelamereU16FXC89-   
 Jack BentU16APUNSC100-   



Female 1.4KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jessica YeatonSR28603:33.95100 0.00
2Casey WrightSRUAA29903:54.0980 8.78
3Stephanie KirkSRUniversity of Vermont28503:57.2960 17.56
4Patricia SprecherSRUAA29703:59.0750 26.34
5Sarissa LammersU20UAF28903:56.4810010035.11
6Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC28303:54.0445 43.89
7Jenna DifolcoU18FXC30004:03.741008052.67
8Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC29504:00.88806061.45
9Taryn Hunt-SmithU20Dartmouth College28104:01.56805070.23
10Hanna SlotteSRUAA29804:01.7440 79.01
11Abby AmickU18APUNSC30204:00.87604587.78
12Lydia BlanchetU20Dartmouth Ski Team28404:08.30604096.56
13Sadie FoxU20UAA29004:08.745036105.34
14Ruth CvancaraU1831604:10.185032114.12
15Anna DarnellU18APUNSC29204:13.404529122.90
16Emma TarbathU20AWS28804:08.344526131.68
17Hannah RowlandSRUAF29104:08.5436 140.45
18Hannah BooherU18ANR29404:10.904024149.23
19Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC30604:13.863622158.01
20Fiona FickU18AWS29304:18.653220166.79
21Bree MuchaSRANR28704:06.1732 175.57
22Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC30104:15.862918184.35
23Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC31204:19.632616193.13
24Kendall StevensU18AWS31104:21.402415201.90
25Ryan TerryU20AWS29604:22.394014210.68
26Hannah PothastU20ANR30404:18.993613219.46
27Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS30304:19.612212228.24
28Rya BerriganU18Palmer HS31704:21.382011237.02
29Jordyn BlockU18ANR30804:22.551810245.80
30Peyton PreslerU18FXC32604:24.64169254.57
31Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC31404:28.36158263.35
32Gretta PickettU18APUNSC32304:31.51147272.13
33Liesel Von ImhofU18APUNSC31304:28.96136280.91
34Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC32904:26.56125289.69
35Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC30704:26.93114298.47
36Jenni GrunblattU18AWS32004:33.64103307.25
37Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC31504:38.12322316.02
38Oda FossumU18ANR33904:35.019 324.80
39Lupua ObaU18FXC32404:36.6681333.58
40Sarah WolfU18Kachemak32504:32.607 342.36
41Deriene Nickisch U18FXC33504:32.356 351.14
42Clare CookU20ANR31004:30.5029 359.92
43Annie ConnellyU18APUNSC33004:38.325 361.04
44Noelle ConiglioU20APUNSC32104:42.9626 387.06
45Jania TumeyU18APUNSC32704:43.464 389.87
46Grace GillilandU18APUNSC32804:43.883 392.22
47Karina ZyatitskyU20APUNSC30904:45.0624 398.84
48Carlie GellertU18AWS30504:46.202 405.23
49Lisbeth OlsenU18Colony HS33804:48.691 419.20
50Sydney GillU18APUNSC33204:53.60  446.74
51Savannah UlrichU18AWS31904:54.31  450.72
52Grace BurrellU18FXC33104:54.63  452.52
53Amanda MooreU18AWS34004:56.85  464.97
54Anahelene TaylorU18ANR32204:58.98  476.92
55Morgen LundinU18ANR33405:04.13  505.80
56Kelli ThomasU18AWS33305:14.11  561.78
57Alyson KopsackU18Colony HS33705:20.51  597.67
58Jolie MagelkyU18NSCF33605:38.45  698.29
 Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC280-   
 Mackenzie KanadySRUAA282-   
 Sarah FreemanU18APUNSC318-   



Male 1.4KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC19003:00.27100 0.00
2Eric PackerSRAPUNSC19203:01.9780 5.62
3Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC19403:08.2760 11.24
4Forrest MahlenSRMontana State University19903:08.4750 16.86
5David NorrisSRAPUNSC19503:06.9745 22.48
6Thomas O'HarraU20APUNSC19703:10.2010010028.10
7Tyler KornfieldSRAPU Nordic Ski Center19803:05.5340 33.72
8Silas TalbotSRDartmouth College20303:08.8036 39.33
9Toomas KolloSRUAA19603:10.3632 44.95
10Lex TreinenSRAPUNSC19303:19.9829 50.57
11Scott PattersonSRAPUNSC19103:18.6826 56.19
12Andre LovettSRAPUNSC21403:20.2824 61.81
13Jack NovakSRAPUNSC22003:21.6222 67.43
14Hunter WondersU18APUNSC20403:21.861008073.05
15Tracen KnoppU18ANR23403:23.06806078.67
16Alexander Eckert SRUAF20003:21.5820 84.29
17Max DonaldsonU20UAF20903:24.92805089.91
18Logan MowryU18FXC22503:25.35604595.53
19Fischer GangemiSRAPU27303:26.2118 101.15
20Jesse Mayo U20UAF20603:26.936040106.77
21Benjamin KoenigU18FXC21203:21.745036112.38
22Paul KovacsSRAustralian National Team20703:23.1116 118.00
23Dawson KnoppU18ANR21703:24.814532123.62
24Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC22703:25.604029129.24
25Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC22203:25.913626134.86
26Canyon TobinU18APUNSC21903:22.023224140.48
27Zach BassettU18AWS24503:26.692922146.10
28David McPhetresSRUAA21003:27.9015 151.72
29Conner TruskowskiU20APUNSC20103:28.745020157.34
30Tristan SayreU2021503:28.854518162.96
31Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC24403:29.342616168.58
32Luke CvancaraU20Dimond HS22303:32.044015174.20
33Colin LeaseU18FXC23203:30.922414179.81
34Alex KilbyU18AWS22903:34.572213185.43
35Levi MichaelU20ANR23303:31.893612191.05
36Karl DanielsonU18ANR22603:30.442011196.67
37Kevin BruneU20FXC22803:34.343210202.29
38Josiah AlvertsU18ANR25703:34.88189207.91
39Jacob WalshU18ANR24303:33.77168213.53
40Matthew MuffolettoU20AWS20803:34.82297219.15
41Matthew HoeflerU18AWS21803:29.83156224.77
42Seiji TakagiU20UAF20203:32.43265230.39
43Brian WingU18ANR24903:34.96144230.92
44Alex LoanSRAPUNSC22103:35.6714 235.65
45Nate NormandinM224003:35.99100 237.78
46Will BalcaoU18AWS21603:36.92133243.97
47John-Mark PothastU18ANR24803:37.22122245.96
48Trent FritzelU18AWS22403:37.41111247.23
49Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS23703:38.5110 254.55
50Kelson DentonU2023003:38.7824 256.35
51Adam VerrierM4Atomic Team23603:39.27100 259.61
52Andrew DoughertySRAWS21303:39.3713 260.28
53Roan HallU18ANR23103:39.669 262.21
54Benjamin KeenerU18FXC25003:46.398 307.01
55Everett DarrowU18FXC24603:47.917 317.12
56Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC23803:48.5712 321.52
57Tanner RameyU2021103:48.9922 324.31
58Hunter ThompsonU18AWS23503:49.776 329.51
59Maksim MayerU18APUNSC26803:50.295 332.97
60Ty MumfordU20AWS25303:50.3120 333.10
61Morgan HartleyU20AWS24103:50.6218 335.16
62Chip SchoffU18APUNSC26703:51.274 339.49
63Tristan WieseU18APUNSC25403:51.463 340.76
64Addison DowningU18ANR26503:52.812 349.74
65Gabe RueterU18NSCF-FXC25203:53.381 353.54
66Jack WrightU18APUNSC25803:53.88  356.86
67Garrett AldermanU18West HS27103:54.18  358.86
68Evan KoenigU18FXC26103:56.17  372.11
69Max KaufmanM3NSCF23903:56.5180 374.37
70Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC24704:00.82  403.06
71Jakob KrisintuU20APUNSC25904:02.4616 413.98
72Duncan WrightU18Polaris K1227204:02.71  415.64
73Bad Bob BakerM626204:03.20100 418.90
74Ryan BrubakerU18AWS25504:04.48  427.43
75Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS26004:09.17  458.65
76Jack GinterU20ANR25104:10.6015 468.16
77Jacob DavisU18KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 26404:10.69  468.76
78Timothy FarringU20ANR25604:14.2614 492.53
79Aidan Earnest U18FXC27004:15.90  503.44
80Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC26304:18.5660 521.15
81Christopher FuegU18ANR26904:20.16  531.80
82Tadhg ScholzU18Kachemak26604:29.01  590.71
83Riley HowardU20AWS24204:29.8713 596.44
 Peter MamrolSRDartmouth College205-   



Female 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU14FXC12404:17.39100100300.00
2Kendall KramerU14Fairbanks, AK13104:24.168080330.43
3Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC13404:36.276060360.85
4Quincy DonleyU14AWS12604:43.155050391.28
5Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS12504:46.784545421.71
6Abigail ThomasU14AWS12704:53.754040452.14
7Ivy EskiU14APUNSC12904:48.473636482.56
8Garviey TobinU14AWS13205:10.683232512.99
9Ali MagelkyU14FXC12805:18.952929543.42
10Emma UlrichU14AWS13305:17.782626573.84
11Maya BrubakerU14AWS13005:22.162424604.27
12Lily AmoreU14APUNSC14105:29.182222634.70
13Ingrid FloraU14APUNSC14305:41.812020693.58
14Aila BerriganU1413605:44.271818705.05
15Neena BrubakerU14AWS13505:45.301616709.85
16Siena NoffsingerU14AWS14005:58.021515769.16
17Sultana NoffsingerU14AWS13906:06.151414807.06
18Brittyn WernerU14ANR13806:11.641313832.65
19Tatum WitterU14AWS14206:16.761212856.53
20Caitlin FuegU1413706:23.231111886.69
21Genevieve GrenierU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic14406:44.841010987.44



Female 0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC3602:00.30100400.00
2Hannah DelamereU12FXC3901:58.4080437.25
3Alison UlrichU12AWS3702:00.5060474.49
4Sammy LegateU12AWS3802:06.6050511.74
5Samantha SeesU12ERNSC4202:22.3045548.99
6Meredith SchwartzU12AWS4502:26.4040586.23
7Marit FloraU12APUNSC4602:21.3036623.48
8Meredith DuhrsenU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic4002:32.1032660.73
9Catherine WinfordU12NSCF4402:25.8029697.97
10Abigail HaasU12FXC4302:31.4026735.22
11Emily EricksonU124702:42.5024772.47
12Zarah Laker-MorrisU12The Watershed School4102:41.4022809.71
13Maria NedomU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic4802:40.0020846.96



Male 0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rowan MorseU12APUNSC2301:51.70100400.00
2Jefferson ThompsonU12AWS2902:09.9080490.38
3Finnigan DonleyU12AWS2702:12.4060580.75
4Aven ElsbergU12AWS2102:14.2050671.13
5Mark EggenerU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic2502:19.7045761.50
6Oliver WrightU12Alaska Jr. Nordic League2602:42.8040851.88
7Jacob JohnsonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic2802:43.5036942.26
8Stone PoganyU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic3002:48.7032999.99
9Eli LammersU12ERNSC2402:59.0029999.99
 Isaac HermansonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic22-  



0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU10AWS100:53.20100500.00
2Elias SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic200:50.90100500.00
3Kieran KaufmanU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic300:52.7080669.74
4Ingrid BaurickU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic400:53.7080527.07
5Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic500:55.6060554.14
6Oskar FloraU10APUNSC801:03.1060839.49
7Lucas RogersU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic701:12.5050999.99



Male 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Dale BaurickU14FXC5904:25.09100100300.00
2Rudy SchumacherU14AWS5204:19.288080311.86
3Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR5304:16.926060323.71
4Kelly MartinU14APUNSC7104:24.475050335.57
5Michael ConnellyU14ANR6204:25.904545347.42
6Eric DifolcoU145604:33.164040359.28
7Cole FritzelU14AWS5504:33.303636371.13
8Konrad RennerU147404:44.8432 382.99
9Aaron MavesU14APUNSC7304:42.432932394.84
10Logan FoxU14FXC5404:44.812629406.70
11Ben DuhrsenU14AWS6004:29.082426418.55
12Peter HindsU146104:41.312224430.41
13Jordan Laker-MorrisU14NSCF6304:45.932022435.50
14Michael EarnhartU14ANR6604:50.821820458.34
15Benjamin FischerU14APUNSC6904:55.781618481.50
16Cole JonesU14APUNSC6804:58.101516492.34
17Josh BaurickU14FXC5805:03.881415519.34
18Luke HoweU14APUNSC6505:05.491314526.86
19Glenn SteerU14Palmer, AK7205:15.491213573.56
20Carter BrubakerU14AWS5705:16.891112580.10
21Ti MorseU14APUNSC6705:38.251011679.87
22Eli WyattU14FXC6405:53.78910752.41
23Jaxson LeeU14Palmer, AK7005:55.4189760.02