Dec 20, 2015
Besh Cup #2:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Free Mass Start


Male 15KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Scott PattersonSRAPUNSC33232:27.00100 0.00
2David NorrisSRAPUNSC32932:52.3080 10.40
3Tyler KornfieldSRAPU Nordic Ski Center33132:57.7060 12.61
4Eric PackerSRAPUNSC33033:02.7050 14.67
5Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC32033:13.5045 19.11
6Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC32433:17.2040 20.63
7Lex TreinenSRAPUNSC32733:20.5036 21.98
8Forrest MahlenSRMontana State University32233:29.3032 25.60
9Jack NovakSRAPUNSC29033:40.1029 30.04
10Thomas O'HarraU20APUNSC31933:43.2010010031.31
11Silas TalbotSRDartmouth College30633:45.4026 32.21
12Toomas KolloSRUAA32834:23.0024 47.66
13Max DonaldsonU20UAF31434:23.40808047.83
14Seiji TakagiU20UAF31034:37.40606053.58
15Hunter WondersU18APUNSC30934:38.801005054.16
16Paul KovacsSRAustralian National Team30434:42.0022 55.47
17Michael FehrenbachSRUAF33335:07.7020 66.03
18Alexander Eckert SRUAF32535:18.7018 70.55
19Eirik FosnaesSRUNH24635:23.6016 72.56
20Fischer GangemiSRAPU24535:26.1015 73.59
21Canyon TobinU18APUNSC28835:27.90804574.33
22Andre LovettSRAPUNSC30535:40.0014 79.30
23Conner TruskowskiU20APUNSC32335:55.10504085.51
24Tristan SayreU2031536:07.60453690.64
25Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC29136:12.20603292.53
26Logan MowryU18FXC29536:13.00502992.86
27Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC30336:17.90452694.87
28Isaac LammersSRUAF32636:26.7013 98.49
29Jesse Mayo U20UAF31836:28.20402499.11
30Daniel ServentiSRUAF24436:44.9012 105.97
31Tristan WieseU18APUNSC26636:46.204022106.50
32Dawson KnoppU18ANR31236:47.203620106.91
33David McPhetresSRUAA30736:47.3011 106.95
34Trent FritzelU18AWS27836:51.703218108.76
35Josiah AlvertsU18ANR27136:59.302916111.88
36Tracen KnoppU18ANR30137:01.502615112.79
37Colin LeaseU18FXC28137:06.302414114.76
38Matthew HoeflerU18AWS28937:18.702213119.86
39Luke CvancaraU20Dimond HS29237:23.703612121.91
40Roan HallU18ANR29737:44.602011130.50
41Kevin BruneU20FXC30237:47.803210131.81
42Zach BassettU18AWS28637:48.40189132.06
43Alex LoanSRAPUNSC29437:50.2010 132.80
44Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS28737:53.00168133.95
45Levi MichaelU20ANR29837:54.00297134.36
46Benjamin KeenerU18FXC27337:55.40156134.94
47Will BalcaoU18AWS31338:05.20145138.96
48Jacob WalshU18ANR27538:08.00134140.11
49John-Mark PothastU18ANR27938:31.00123149.56
50Nate NormandinM228238:53.70100 158.89
51Garrett AldermanU18West HS25038:55.00112159.42
52Gavin KentchM1APUNSC25638:55.5080 159.63
53Tanner RameyU2031639:11.40261166.16
54Adam VerrierM4Atomic Team29639:17.80100 168.79
55Chip SchoffU18APUNSC25739:20.0010 169.70
56Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC27639:23.309 171.05
57Seth DownsM4OIA28039:24.9080 171.71
58Andrew DoughertySRAWS32139:33.809 175.37
59Max KaufmanM3NSCF28340:04.7060 188.06
60Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC29340:08.808 189.75
61Jack WrightU18APUNSC25940:14.508 192.09
62Brian WingU18ANR28540:21.107 194.80
63Maksim MayerU18APUNSC25141:46.106 229.73
64Evan KoenigU18FXC26141:49.805 231.25
65Hunter ThompsonU18AWS30041:58.904 234.99
66Ryan BrubakerU18AWS26742:00.003 235.44
67Everett DarrowU18FXC28442:14.102 241.23
68Addison DowningU18ANR25842:17.701 242.71
69Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC26542:19.30  243.37
69Jack GinterU20ANR26942:19.3024 243.37
71Jacob DavisU18KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 25342:21.80  244.40
72Ty MumfordU20AWS26242:48.7022 255.45
73Riley HowardU20AWS27242:58.9020 259.64
74Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS26843:01.70  260.79
75Bad Bob BakerM624743:17.30100 267.20
76Timothy FarringU20ANR26443:33.8018 273.98
77Tadhg ScholzU18Kachemak25543:50.90  281.01
78Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC24844:08.6050 288.28
79Gabe RueterU18NSCF-FXC27045:13.40  314.90
80Christopher FuegU18ANR25245:32.20  322.63
81Eli JohnsonU1825448:02.00  384.18
82Morgan HartleyU20AWS27750:42.8016 450.25
83Jakob KrisintuU20APUNSC26055:13.4015 561.44
 Duncan WrightU18Polaris K12249-   
 James FalconerM4APU263-   
 Karl DanielsonU18ANR274-   
 Alex KilbyU18AWS299-   
 Matthew MuffolettoU20AWS308-   
 Peter MamrolSRDartmouth College311-   
 Benjamin KoenigU18FXC317-   



Female 10KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jessica YeatonSR23522:05.20100 0.00
2Stephanie KirkSRUniversity of Vermont23423:08.5080 38.21
3Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC23323:41.7060 58.26
4Casey WrightSRUAA18424:10.0050 75.34
5Sarissa LammersU20UAF22824:21.3010010082.16
6Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC21324:37.201008091.76
7Emma TarbathU20AWS23624:47.20806097.80
8Jenna DifolcoU18FXC22324:51.208050100.21
9Anna DarnellU18APUNSC22924:52.806045101.18
10Patricia SprecherSRUAA23925:19.1045 117.05
11Hannah RowlandSRUAF23725:26.9040 121.76
12Bree MuchaSRANR23225:27.8036 122.31
13Hanna SlotteSRUAA23125:29.7032 123.45
14Abby AmickU18APUNSC22025:33.305040125.63
15Hannah BooherU18ANR21725:51.104536136.37
16Jordyn BlockU18ANR20225:55.004032138.73
17Clare CookU20ANR22526:02.306029143.13
18Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC21926:12.403626149.23
19Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS21426:22.303224155.21
20Ryan TerryU20AWS22626:40.905022166.44
21Sadie FoxU20UAA24126:42.904520167.64
22Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC18626:54.902918174.89
23Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC21826:58.002616176.76
24Fiona FickU18AWS21527:06.302415181.77
25Ruth CvancaraU1819727:20.602214190.40
26Donna DifolcoM5Fairbanks, AK19627:22.60100 191.61
27Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC21627:35.502013199.40
28Rya BerriganU18Palmer HS20027:36.701812200.12
29Grace GillilandU18APUNSC19127:39.701611201.93
30Hannah PothastU20ANR22427:46.204010205.86
31Jenni GrunblattU18AWS20927:54.40159210.81
32Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC20428:06.00148217.81
33Kendall StevensU18AWS21228:08.70137219.44
34Annie ConnellyU18APUNSC18928:22.50126227.77
35Liesel Von ImhofU18APUNSC22128:23.70115228.49
36Lisbeth OlsenU18Colony HS18528:39.40104237.97
37Peyton PreslerU18FXC21028:45.8093241.84
38Jania TumeyU18APUNSC19328:58.8082249.68
39Deriene Nickisch U18FXC17829:05.7071253.85
40Carlie GellertU18AWS20829:06.306 254.21
41Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC18729:14.4036 259.10
42Oda FossumU18ANR18229:18.505 261.58
43Noelle ConiglioU20APUNSC19929:21.9032 263.63
44Lupua ObaU18FXC19829:58.504 285.72
45Sarah FreemanU18APUNSC21129:59.903 286.57
46Sarah WolfU18Kachemak20330:06.602 290.61
47Amanda MooreU18AWS18030:15.801 296.17
48Sydney GillU18APUNSC19530:24.10  301.18
49Savannah UlrichU18AWS20530:25.90  302.26
50Anahelene TaylorU18ANR20730:37.70  309.39
51Karina ZyatitskyU20APUNSC20130:38.0029 309.57
52Gretta PickettU18APUNSC20630:45.40  314.04
53Alyson KopsackU18Colony HS19030:46.20  314.52
54Kristan KellyM417930:56.70100 320.86
55Grace BurrellU18FXC19231:12.50  330.40
56Kelli ThomasU18AWS18331:21.10  335.59
57Morgen LundinU18ANR19432:35.50  380.50
58Sheryl StevensM318834:03.5080 433.63
59Jolie MagelkyU18NSCF18136:52.00  535.35
 Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC222-   
 Lydia BlanchetU20Dartmouth Ski Team227-   
 Taryn Hunt-SmithU20Dartmouth College230-   
 Mackenzie KanadySRUAA238-   
 Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC240-   



Female 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Molly GellertU16AWS9316:34.70100100200.00
2Heidi BooherU16ANR9516:43.908080207.40
3Kaya RatzlaffU14FXC10316:50.60100100212.79
4Emma NelsonU16ANR8917:10.206060228.55
5Tjarn BrossU16FXC9717:30.005050244.48
6Addison GibsonU16ANR9417:31.004545245.28
7Helen WilsonU16ANR8617:47.204040258.31
8Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC6517:49.308080260.00
9Ellie MitchellU16APUNSC7817:55.403636264.90
10Emma JeromeU16NSCF9618:00.103232268.68
11Kendall KramerU14Fairbanks, AK8018:02.806060270.86
12Emma SeesU16ANR10118:13.702929279.62
13Quincy DonleyU14AWS8118:27.105050290.40
14Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC8518:36.202626297.72
15Amber HajdukovichU16FXC9818:42.202424302.54
16Reilly HallU16ANR10018:43.502222303.59
17Adrianna ProffittU16ANR8218:47.302020306.65
18Eloise DarrowU16FXC9918:51.001818309.62
19Garviey TobinU14AWS7619:06.104545321.77
20Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC9119:06.201616321.85
21Avery MozenU16West HS5819:15.201515329.08
22Kathleen AmoreU16APUNSC7719:18.901414332.06
23Abigail ThomasU14AWS7919:27.504040338.98
24Pearl WyattU16FXC5419:34.7013 344.77
25Ivy EskiU14APUNSC8819:59.703636364.87
26Kellie ArthurU16ANR7020:07.401213371.07
27Hanna WuttigU16FXC8320:14.001112376.37
28Emory BankerU16APUNSC5020:22.9010 383.53
29Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS9020:27.003232386.83
30Maggie WhitakerU16FXC6720:31.20911390.21
31Nadia DworianU16AWS6320:42.308 399.14
32Natalie ThompsonU16AWS6421:08.407 420.13
33Clare HowardU16AWS6021:20.30610429.70
34Margaret DworianU16AWS6221:21.905 430.98
35Aila BerriganU145221:27.202929435.25
36Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC9221:28.1049435.97
37Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC8721:44.3038449.00
38Maya BrubakerU14AWS8421:47.002626451.17
39Tatum WitterU14AWS7222:10.202424469.83
40Emma UlrichU14AWS6922:11.302222470.71
41Neena BrubakerU14AWS6822:53.902020504.98
42Ali MagelkyU14FXC7423:00.901818510.61
43Morgan ConiglioU165723:03.502 512.70
44Lily AmoreU14APUNSC7123:31.301616535.06
45Abbey ArensU16Lathrop HS5923:31.9017535.54
46Siena NoffsingerU14AWS6623:59.901515558.06
47Maria PaezU167324:16.80  571.65
48Brittyn WernerU14ANR5524:44.401414593.85
49Sultana NoffsingerU14AWS6124:52.301313600.20
50Caitlin FuegU145625:09.901212614.36
51Carlie TessierU16AWS5325:15.80 6619.10
 Brynn MorseU16APUNSC75-   
 Zoe HancockU16AWS102-   



Male 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU16AWS17013:36.80100100200.00
2Ti DonaldsonU16FXC15914:02.208080224.88
3Luke JagerU16APUNSC16614:30.306060252.40
4Samuel YorkU16APUNSC16314:45.905050267.68
5Luke FritzelU16AWS16015:12.304545293.54
6Andrew HullU16AWS17115:15.104040296.28
7Eli HermansonU16AWS16415:16.903636298.04
8Ari EndestadU16FXC16215:22.803232303.82
9Kai MeyersU16APUNSC14415:35.202929315.96
10Koby VinsonU1616515:37.602626318.32
11Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak11015:37.902424318.61
12Hans PersoniusU16FXC14515:39.702222320.37
13Parker StoltzU16FXC14616:01.102020341.33
14George CvancaraU16Anchorage, AK11116:05.401818345.54
15Kaden DentonU16APUNSC15816:05.701616345.84
16Avi JohnsonU16APUNSC14316:08.701515348.78
17Ian RadoffU16APUNSC11316:12.501414352.50
18Noah RavensU16APUNSC16916:13.501313353.48
19Jonathan BurrellU16FXC14916:17.001212356.90
20Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC15116:29.801111369.44
21Jack WinfordU16NSCF13716:30.2010 369.83
22Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC15316:31.10910370.71
23Jeremy KupferschmidU16KNRD17216:35.6089375.12
24Torsten RennerU1610816:38.1078377.57
25Everett CasonU16APUNSC14816:38.406 377.86
26Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR15516:38.50100100377.96
27David SpencerU16Service HS10916:39.0057378.45
28Caleb RauchU16KNRD15716:41.3046380.71
29Levi RasmussenU1614017:04.8035403.72
30Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC16117:08.9024407.74
31Kyle WrightU16APUNSC12717:09.101 407.93
32Rudy SchumacherU14AWS16717:13.308080412.05
33Michael ConnellyU14ANR13517:20.206060418.81
34Jeremy HoustonU16ANR12417:40.90 3439.08
35Eric DifolcoU1415617:46.505050444.56
36Jordan Laker-MorrisU14NSCF13117:52.604545450.54
37Aiden GannonU16APUNSC12817:55.10 2452.99
38Joshua WatsonU16AWS11917:56.50 1454.36
39Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC14217:56.70  454.55
40Kelly MartinU14APUNSC11817:57.404040455.24
41Max BrownU1613318:01.50  459.26
42Dale BaurickU14FXC13618:07.503636465.13
42Cole FritzelU14AWS15418:07.503636465.13
44Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC14118:07.90  465.52
45Joe DivelbissU16Anchorage, AK13218:16.80  474.24
46Aaron MavesU14APUNSC12518:20.002929477.38
47Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC12118:34.00  491.09
48Peter HindsU1413818:41.902626498.82
49Ben DuhrsenU14AWS13018:45.402424502.25
50Cole JonesU14APUNSC11218:59.002222515.57
51Konrad RennerU1410719:05.602020522.04
52Logan FoxU14FXC14719:12.401818528.70
53Sean ClappU16APUNSC12619:17.50  533.69
54Benjamin FischerU14APUNSC11619:40.501616556.22
55Dallas DietrichU16South HS12319:49.20  564.74
56Josh BaurickU14FXC13919:52.001515567.48
57Joseph WallingU16ANR11520:01.20  576.49
58Michael EarnhartU14ANR13420:07.601414582.76
59Glenn SteerU14Palmer, AK12220:30.801313605.48
60Carter BrubakerU14AWS15220:45.501212619.88
61Luke HoweU14APUNSC12921:59.801111692.65
62Jaxson LeeU14Palmer, AK12022:28.601010720.86
63Ti MorseU14APUNSC11423:04.1099755.63
64Ian RogersU14ANR11726:34.1088961.31
 Jack BentU16APUNSC150-   
 Samuel DelamereU16FXC168-   



Female 3KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC3010:02.70100400.00
2Hannah DelamereU12FXC2910:40.4080450.04
3Alison UlrichU12AWS2710:51.3060464.51
4Samantha SeesU12ERNSC2311:28.2050513.49
5Sammy LegateU12AWS3111:29.8045515.61
6Maria NedomU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic2111:51.6040544.55
7Abigail HaasU12FXC2611:55.2036549.33
8Meredith SchwartzU12AWS2211:59.4032554.90
9Zarah Laker-MorrisU12The Watershed School2412:37.3029605.21
10Catherine WinfordU12NSCF2512:51.9026624.59
11Meredith DuhrsenU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic2812:54.2024627.64



Male 3KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Jefferson ThompsonU12AWS2009:44.70100400.00
2Rowan MorseU12APUNSC2110:20.3080448.71
3Finnigan DonleyU12AWS2410:26.9060457.74
4Aven ElsbergU12AWS2310:41.0050477.03
5Mark EggenerU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic2611:07.3045513.02
6Zachary PriebeU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic2512:17.9040609.61
7Jacob JohnsonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic2713:39.6036721.40
8Eli LammersU12ERNSC2815:04.6032837.69
 Isaac HermansonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic22-  
 Stone PoganyU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic29-  



Female 1.2KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU10AWS707:13.60100500.00
2Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic607:43.9080555.90
3Ingrid BaurickU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic808:02.6060590.41