Jan 23, 2016
Besh Cup #3:

Hosted By: Kachemak Nordic Ski Club
Lookout Mountain, Homer, AK,
Free Sprint


0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Elias SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic201:09.10100500.00
2Heidi SchumacherU10AWS101:10.20100515.38
3Aidan HouserU10Mat-Su Ski Club601:11.1080534.73
4Ingrid BaurickU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic301:12.9080546.15
5Luca EskiU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic701:13.1060569.46
 Kieran KaufmanU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic4-  
 Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic5-  



Female 0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC1000:53.20100400.00
2Hannah DelamereU12FXC1100:53.7080422.16
3Katey HouserU12ANR1700:53.8060444.32
4Alison UlrichU12AWS1200:55.6050466.48
5Sammy LegateU12AWS1300:50.9045488.64
6Zarah Laker-MorrisU12The Watershed School1500:52.7040510.81
 Samantha SeesU12ERNSC14-  
 Meredith DuhrsenU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic16-  



Male 0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rowan MorseU12APUNSC2100:50.20100400.00
2Jefferson ThompsonU12AWS2000:51.7080426.89
3Nolan SpillaneU12FXC2200:52.6060453.78
4Aven ElsbergU12AWS2300:53.9050480.68
5Ethan EskiU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic2500:54.7045507.57
 Finnigan DonleyU12AWS24-  



Female 1.1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU14FXC3404:28.45100100300.00
2Quincy DonleyU14AWS3804:31.248080326.59
3Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC3004:37.676060353.19
4Kendall KramerU14Fairbanks, AK3704:42.735050379.78
5Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS3104:50.884545406.37
6Ivy EskiU14APUNSC3304:52.124040432.97
7Garviey TobinU14AWS3604:55.323636459.56
8Aila BerriganU144005:18.853232486.15
9Abigail ThomasU14AWS3205:20.542929512.74
10Emma UlrichU14AWS4505:27.732626539.34
11Eva GoeringU14Juneau Nordic Ski Team4405:29.372424565.93
12Ali MagelkyU14FXC4805:33.892222592.52
13Ryann DorrisU14ANR4605:38.262020612.06
14Maya BrubakerU14AWS3505:44.431818639.64
14Neena BrubakerU14AWS4105:44.431818639.64
16Brittyn WernerU14ANR4706:08.351515746.56
 Tatum WitterU14AWS39-   
 Sultana NoffsingerU14AWS42-   
 Siena NoffsingerU14AWS43-   



Male 1.1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR5904:12.91100100300.00
2Kelly MartinU14APUNSC5604:22.428080313.18
3Rudy SchumacherU14AWS6404:22.486060326.36
4Jordan Laker-MorrisU14NSCF5704:22.595050339.55
5Aaron MavesU14APUNSC6204:26.784545352.73
6Alton DentonU14FXC7304:29.314040365.91
7Thomas BuelerU14FXC7004:29.323636379.09
8Cole JonesU14APUNSC7504:36.673232392.27
9Eric DifolcoU146104:36.722929405.45
10Peter HindsU145504:38.472626418.64
11Ben DuhrsenU14AWS5404:40.782424431.82
12Cole FritzelU14AWS6004:43.472222445.00
13Michael ConnellyU14ANR6604:44.602020450.36
14Michael EarnhartU14ANR7804:51.481818483.01
15Carter BrubakerU14AWS6304:52.431616487.51
16Benjamin FischerU14APUNSC7104:55.921515504.07
17Glenn SteerU14Palmer, AK7405:01.461414530.36
18Josh BaurickU14FXC5805:01.951313532.68
19Luke HoweU14APUNSC6905:14.661212592.99
20Aaron BlustU14Juneau Nordic Ski Team7605:18.961111613.39
21Eli WyattU14FXC7705:32.131010675.88
22Jaxson LeeU14Palmer, AK6705:43.1599728.17
23Kaj TaylorU147205:48.9588755.69
 Dale BaurickU14FXC65-   
 Ti MorseU14APUNSC68-   
 Ian RogersU14ANR79-   



Female 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Anna DarnellU18APUNSC8404:18.701001000.00
2Ruth CvancaraU189804:12.6880806.70
3Jenna DifolcoU18FXC8704:08.20606013.40
4Emma TarbathU20AWS8904:02.731005020.10
5Abby AmickU18APUNSC9204:12.46504526.80
6Hannah BooherU18ANR10204:10.67454033.49
7Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC9604:16.18403640.19
8Fiona FickU18AWS8804:11.53363246.89
9Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC10104:20.07322953.59
10Sadie FoxU20UAA8504:33.09802660.29
11Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC11504:18.68292466.99
12Clare CookU20ANR13004:21.75602273.69
13Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS10804:25.61262080.39
14Ryan TerryU20AWS9104:30.04501887.08
15Kendall StevensU18AWS10004:30.97241693.78
16Jenni GrunblattU18AWS9504:22.962215100.48
17Jania TumeyU18APUNSC12404:33.852014107.18
18Jordyn BlockU18ANR11404:24.091813120.58
19Rya BerriganU18Palmer HS11004:29.531612127.28
20Gretta PickettU18APUNSC12004:34.321511133.98
21Carlie GellertU18AWS10504:35.251410160.77
22Liesel Von ImhofU18APUNSC10404:36.34139166.16
23Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC9904:38.25128175.60
24Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC10704:39.17117180.15
25Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC11304:39.95106184.01
26Annie ConnellyU18APUNSC10604:41.6595192.41
27Grace GillilandU18APUNSC12604:42.5784196.96
28Oda FossumU18ANR13204:43.127 199.68
29Hannah PothastU20ANR9704:44.53453206.65
30Sarah WolfU18Kachemak Nordic Racing Develop13904:46.156 214.66
31Sarah FreemanU18APUNSC12204:46.8352218.02
32Peyton PreslerU18FXC12504:50.6641236.95
33Noelle ConiglioU20APUNSC14304:50.7840 237.55
34Anahelene TaylorU18ANR14404:52.073 243.93
35Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC11204:52.5136 246.10
36Deriene Nickisch U18FXC14504:56.232 264.49
37Naomi WellingU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team12104:59.591 281.10
38Mia AlexsonU18Kachemak16105:01.49  290.50
39Lupua ObaU18FXC12305:03.26  299.25
40Savannah UlrichU18AWS10905:04.94  307.55
41Amanda MooreU18AWS14105:06.77  316.60
42Karina ZyatitskyU20APUNSC13505:06.9132 317.29
43Sydney GillU18APUNSC14705:22.64  395.06
44Emma KoroseiU18South HS15205:25.56  409.49
45Rosemary ReynoldsU18South HS16205:46.94  515.19
46Morgen LundinU18ANR15405:49.04  525.57
47Lou Mei GutschU1815606:19.49  676.11
 Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC86-   
 Kelli ThomasU18AWS148-   
 Jolie MagelkyU18NSCF153-   



Male 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraU20APUNSC17803:21.121001000.00
2Jack NovakSRAPUNSC17503:20.72100 4.45
3Conner TruskowskiU20APUNSC17903:25.6180808.89
4Canyon TobinU18APUNSC19803:27.181006013.34
5Andre LovettSRAPUNSC17103:22.9180 17.79
6Hunter WondersU18APUNSC17003:29.64805022.23
7Jesse Mayo U20UAF17203:29.82604526.68
8Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC18403:31.28604031.13
9Tracen KnoppU18ANR18303:20.74503635.57
10Dawson KnoppU18ANR18003:26.16453240.02
11Fischer GangemiSRAPU17303:31.7760 44.46
12Luke CvancaraU20Dimond HS19603:32.97502948.91
13Logan MowryU18FXC18203:36.61402653.36
14David McPhetresSRUAA17603:33.8950 62.25
15Benjamin KoenigU18FXC17703:33.54362466.70
16Roan HallU18ANR21403:34.30362466.70
17Zach BassettU18AWS19703:34.34292071.14
18Will BalcaoU18AWS18103:34.35261875.59
19Sam HiltenbrandU20West Valley HS19003:37.06451680.04
20Skyler KennaSRAPUNSC27703:37.1045 84.48
21Levi MichaelU20ANR18803:38.57401588.93
22Nate NormandinM219303:32.12100 93.38
23Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS20703:32.47241497.82
24Josiah AlvertsU18ANR21103:34.212213102.27
25Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC17403:37.712012106.72
26Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC27801:10.7040 -777.32
27Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC19203:39.331811111.26
28Colin LeaseU18FXC19403:40.051610115.56
29Karl DanielsonU18ANR21503:40.26159116.82
30Alex LoanSRAPUNSC27603:40.3136 117.12
31Brian WingU18ANR20803:40.46148118.02
32Alex KilbyU18AWS18903:40.52137118.37
33Kevin BruneU20FXC18603:43.80366137.98
34Benjamin KeenerU18FXC21203:44.11125139.84
35Trent FritzelU18AWS20003:46.80114155.92
36Ryan BrubakerU18AWS21803:48.70103167.28
37Hunter ThompsonU18AWS20103:49.109 169.67
38Tristan WieseU18APUNSC20503:49.5882172.54
39Chip SchoffU18APUNSC20303:49.7271173.38
40Maksim MayerU18APUNSC23003:51.326 182.94
41Jacob WalshU18ANR19103:54.635 202.73
42Garrett AldermanU18West HS22303:59.224 230.17
43Hugo ComptonU18West HS27304:00.073 235.25
44Duncan WrightU18Polaris K1224904:00.382 237.11
45Ty MumfordU20AWS21704:01.3832 243.08
46Jack GinterU20ANR23904:02.4529 249.48
47Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS22104:03.281 254.44
48Christopher FuegU18ANR25704:04.39  261.08
49Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC22804:04.86  263.89
50Timothy FarringU20ANR22604:07.5326 279.85
51Jakob KrisintuU20APUNSC25604:09.3624 290.79
52Jacob DavisU18KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 23404:11.24  302.03
53Tadhg ScholzU18Kachemak25504:11.31  302.45
54Evan KoenigU18FXC23804:12.79  311.30
55Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC22704:12.92100 312.08
56Bad Bob BakerM623604:18.58100 345.91
57Gabe RueterU18NSCF-FXC22004:19.39  350.76
58Benjamin Mordue-SwallingU20ANR25804:27.1522 397.15
59Noah MachakosU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team27004:49.05  528.08
60Atz KilcherM8Kachemak26705:13.69100 675.39
 Matthew HoeflerU18AWS185-   
 John-Mark PothastU18ANR204-   
 Everett DarrowU18FXC209-   
 Max KaufmanM3NSCF210-   
 Morgan HartleyU20AWS213-   
 Jack WrightU18APUNSC224-   



Male 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU16AWS19503:25.50100100200.00
2Ti DonaldsonU16FXC19903:24.018080214.29
3Luke JagerU16APUNSC18703:34.116060228.58
4Samuel YorkU16APUNSC20203:37.085050242.87
5Andrew HullU16AWS20603:37.454545257.16
6Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak24304:01.584040271.45
7Ari EndestadU16FXC24003:47.193636285.74
8Kai MeyersU16APUNSC23103:47.393232300.03
9Noah RavensU16APUNSC23703:47.962929314.32
10Ian RadoffU16APUNSC24403:48.432626328.61
11Eli HermansonU16AWS22503:41.772424342.90
12Luke FritzelU16AWS21903:49.802222357.19
13Koby VinsonU1621603:53.772020371.48
14George CvancaraU16Anchorage, AK24204:01.641818385.77
15Parker StoltzU16FXC24503:52.091616400.06
16Jack WinfordU16NSCF25904:02.8815 414.35
17Jeremy KupferschmidU16KNRD22203:54.451415428.64
18Avi JohnsonU16APUNSC23204:04.811314439.99
19Levi RasmussenU1624604:05.731213445.40
20Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC24104:06.191112448.11
21Caleb RauchU16KNRD25304:07.281011454.52
22Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC26004:08.09910459.28
23David SpencerU1624804:09.3189466.46
24Hans PersoniusU16FXC25404:09.5478467.81
25Miles DennisU1626504:09.566 467.93
26Quinton PerhamU16ANR26104:12.015 482.34
27Jonathan BurrellU16FXC25004:12.5847485.69
28Joshua WatsonU16AWS26304:23.1336547.75
29Max BrownU1627404:27.8725575.63
30Aiden GannonU16APUNSC26404:29.5614585.57
31Clem Taylor-RothU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team25204:30.29  589.86
32Arne Ellefson-CarnesU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team27504:31.50 3596.98
33Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC27104:36.18  624.51
34Jeremy HoustonU16ANR26604:38.11 2635.86
35Joseph WallingU16ANR26904:38.70  639.33
36Dallas DietrichU16South HS26204:40.55  650.21
37Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC26804:49.00 1699.92
38Sean ClappU16APUNSC27204:55.01  735.27
 Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC229-   
 Kaden DentonU16APUNSC233-   
 Samuel DelamereU16FXC235-   
 Everett CasonU16APUNSC247-   
 Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC251-   



Female 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Molly GellertU16AWS9004:05.50100100200.00
2Heidi BooherU16ANR9404:10.678080212.90
3Emma NelsonU16ANR11104:14.106060225.80
4Zoe HancockU16AWS10304:08.615050238.71
5Addison GibsonU16ANR9304:18.244545251.61
6Helen WilsonU16ANR13704:24.804040264.51
7Emma SeesU16ANR12804:29.843636277.41
8Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC13304:32.343232290.31
9Reilly HallU16ANR11904:35.012929303.21
10Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC11604:47.172626316.12
11Emma JeromeU16NSCF11704:43.942424329.02
12Aubrey LeClairU16APUNSC16004:47.702222341.92
13Amber HajdukovichU16FXC12904:40.642020354.82
14Tjarn BrossU16FXC11804:45.931818367.72
15Adrianna ProffittU16ANR13404:44.151616380.63
16Ellie MitchellU16APUNSC13104:45.811515393.53
17Erin WallaceU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team13604:48.271414406.43
18Avery MozenU16West HS12704:48.351313419.33
19Kathleen AmoreU16APUNSC14604:43.371212432.23
20Kellie ArthurU16ANR14004:58.171111445.13
21Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC13804:58.291010458.04
22Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC15105:14.6499537.96
23Roxanna ReynoldsU16South HS15905:15.868 543.92
24Pearl WyattU16FXC15705:24.667 586.93
25Mallory CongerU16Nome Nordic15805:24.7468587.32
26Natalie ThompsonU16AWS14905:39.355 658.74
27Emory BankerU16APUNSC16305:39.994 661.87
28Carlie TessierU16AWS15006:26.5637889.50
 Eloise DarrowU16FXC142-   
 Brynn MorseU16APUNSC155-