Jan 24, 2016
Besh Cup #4:

Hosted By: Kachemak Nordic Ski Club
Lookout Mountain, Homer, AK,
Classic Interval Start


1.2KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU10AWS907:19.90100500.00
2Aidan HouserU10Mat-Su Ski Club607:54.70100500.00
3Elias SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic1208:18.2080539.60
4Ingrid BaurickU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic1008:27.5080622.94
5Luca EskiU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic711:30.8060864.19
 Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic8-  
 Kieran KaufmanU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic11-  



Female 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU14FXC7307:37.90100100300.00
2Kendall KramerU14Fairbanks, AK7408:16.708080367.79
3Quincy DonleyU14AWS7708:47.106060420.90
4Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC7808:50.105050426.14
5Ivy EskiU14APUNSC8109:03.304545449.20
6Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC7209:14.50100 468.77
7Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS7009:26.804040490.26
8Maya BrubakerU14AWS6909:31.903636499.17
9Abigail ThomasU14AWS7509:46.203232524.15
10Aila BerriganU146509:53.202929536.38
11Garviey TobinU14AWS8009:59.602626547.56
12Ali MagelkyU14FXC7610:00.702424549.49
13Hannah DelamereU12FXC7910:03.9080 555.08
14Emma UlrichU14AWS6810:10.502222566.61
15Katey HouserU12ANR5810:24.7060 591.42
16Eva GoeringU14Juneau Nordic Ski Team5610:24.802020591.59
17Brittyn WernerU14ANR6310:35.301818609.94
18Ryann DorrisU14ANR6410:42.001616621.64
19Neena BrubakerU14AWS5910:44.001515625.14
20Sammy LegateU12AWS5710:46.3050 629.15
21Alison UlrichU12AWS7110:50.2045 635.97
22Zarah Laker-MorrisU12The Watershed School6412:51.2040 847.37
 Sultana NoffsingerU14AWS55-   
 Tatum WitterU14AWS60-   
 Samantha SeesU12ERNSC61-   
 Meredith DuhrsenU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic66-   
 Siena NoffsingerU14AWS67-   



Male 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR4107:38.40100100300.00
2Kelly MartinU14APUNSC3707:40.108080302.97
3Dale BaurickU14FXC4807:46.406060313.96
4Jordan Laker-MorrisU14NSCF4908:09.705050354.62
5Michael ConnellyU14ANR4008:14.804545363.53
5Rudy SchumacherU14AWS4708:14.804545363.53
7Thomas BuelerU14FXC1908:21.203636374.69
8Peter HindsU144608:21.503232375.22
9Cole FritzelU14AWS3908:23.202929378.18
10Cole JonesU14APUNSC2008:26.402626383.77
11Ben DuhrsenU14AWS3108:33.702424396.51
12Michael EarnhartU14ANR3408:35.902222400.35
13Aaron MavesU14APUNSC3808:38.502020404.89
14Eric DifolcoU144308:39.901818407.33
15Alton DentonU14FXC2708:40.801616408.90
16Rowan MorseU12APUNSC4408:53.30100 430.72
17Luke HoweU14APUNSC2208:53.801515431.59
18Carter BrubakerU14AWS4208:56.501414436.30
19Benjamin FischerU14APUNSC2609:05.401313451.83
20Josh BaurickU14FXC3509:16.701212471.55
21Jefferson ThompsonU12AWS3609:24.0080 484.29
22Glenn SteerU14Palmer, AK2509:30.701111495.99
23Aaron BlustU14Juneau Nordic Ski Team2910:05.401010556.54
24Aven ElsbergU12AWS2310:16.1060 575.22
25Jaxson LeeU14Palmer, AK2810:17.4099577.49
26Nolan SpillaneU12FXC4510:44.8050 625.31
27Eli WyattU14FXC2410:48.7088632.11
28Kaj TaylorU141811:11.0077671.03
29Ethan EskiU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic3213:39.3045 929.84
 Ti MorseU14APUNSC21-   
 Finnigan DonleyU12AWS30-   
 Ian RogersU14ANR33-   



Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Abby AmickU18APUNSC20916:05.901001000.00
2Anna DarnellU18APUNSC21016:13.8080806.54
3Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC21516:24.60606015.49
4Emma TarbathU20AWS21316:35.001005024.10
5Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC19616:50.10504536.61
6Emma NelsonU16ANR20316:51.1010010037.44
7Jenna DifolcoU18FXC20816:52.60454038.68
8Riana BoonstraU16Kenai Central HS18916:54.20808040.00
9Addison GibsonU16ANR20217:05.30606049.20
10Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC19717:22.20403663.19
11Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC19017:30.70363270.24
12Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC18417:32.30322971.56
13Fiona FickU18AWS21617:38.00292676.28
14Zoe HancockU16AWS20717:45.40505082.41
15Sadie FoxU20UAA21117:45.50802482.49
16Aubrey LeClairU16APUNSC14017:57.30454592.27
17Ryan TerryU20AWS20617:59.50602294.09
18Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS21218:00.30262094.75
19Clare CookU20ANR19218:00.40501894.83
20Heidi BooherU16ANR20518:00.50404094.92
21Emma SeesU16ANR16018:07.403636100.63
22Gretta PickettU18APUNSC16818:10.302416103.03
23Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC18718:14.502215106.51
24Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC20118:16.703232108.33
25Avery MozenU16West HS16118:16.902929108.50
26Grace GillilandU18APUNSC19818:21.802014112.56
27Ruth CvancaraU1819318:22.001813112.72
28Hannah BooherU18ANR21418:25.601612115.71
29Helen WilsonU16ANR15218:25.802626115.87
30Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC14818:26.702424116.62
31Kendall StevensU18AWS17418:28.601511118.19
32Tjarn BrossU16FXC17018:29.002222118.52
33Amber HajdukovichU16FXC16318:29.502020118.94
34Rya BerriganU18Palmer HS20018:31.201410120.34
35Jenni GrunblattU18AWS18818:40.10139127.72
36Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC19918:40.30128127.88
37Adrianna ProffittU16ANR15118:41.401818128.79
38Emma JeromeU16NSCF16718:41.801616129.12
39Jordyn BlockU18ANR19118:44.90117131.69
40Reilly HallU16ANR16518:45.901515132.52
41Liesel Von ImhofU18APUNSC19418:46.30106132.85
42Jania TumeyU18APUNSC16618:49.6095135.58
43Donna DifolcoM5Fairbanks, AK18018:54.60100 139.72
44Sarah FreemanU18APUNSC17919:04.1084147.59
45Ellie MitchellU16APUNSC16919:06.801414149.83
46Annie ConnellyU18APUNSC18619:07.0073149.99
47Carlie GellertU18AWS18219:08.7062151.40
48Kellie ArthurU16ANR15619:16.701313158.03
49Lupua ObaU18FXC18519:19.6051160.43
50Peyton PreslerU18FXC17719:32.904 171.45
51Kathleen AmoreU16APUNSC15019:34.801212173.02
52Hannah PothastU20ANR19519:47.6045 183.62
53Noelle ConiglioU20APUNSC14419:49.0040 184.78
54Oda FossumU18ANR15919:57.203 191.57
55Sarah WolfU18Kachemak Nordic Racing Develop14620:01.102 194.80
56Naomi WellingU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team16420:11.501 203.42
57Karina ZyatitskyU20APUNSC15820:12.1036 203.91
58Deriene Nickisch U18FXC18320:22.60  212.61
59Emory BankerU16APUNSC14320:25.9011 215.34
60Sydney GillU18APUNSC17120:42.60  229.17
61Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC16220:59.201011242.92
62Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC17821:05.2032 247.89
63Erin WallaceU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team17321:08.90910250.96
64Amanda MooreU18AWS17221:19.20  259.49
65Natalie ThompsonU16AWS14721:22.608 262.30
66Savannah UlrichU18AWS18121:23.10  262.72
67Emma KoroseiU18South HS14121:39.10  275.97
68Pearl WyattU16FXC15421:47.207 282.68
69Anahelene TaylorU18ANR17521:51.30  286.08
70Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC15521:52.5069287.07
71Morgen LundinU18ANR15722:38.80  325.42
72Morgan ConiglioU1615322:58.505 341.73
73Mallory CongerU16Nome Nordic13723:11.0048352.09
74Roxanna ReynoldsU16South HS13523:12.003 352.91
75Rosemary ReynoldsU18South HS13824:40.70  426.38
76Lou Mei GutschU1813625:32.60  469.37
77Carlie TessierU16AWS13925:40.3027475.74
 Brynn MorseU16APUNSC142-   
 Jolie MagelkyU18NSCF145-   
 Eloise DarrowU16FXC149-   
 Kelli ThomasU18AWS176-   
 Molly GellertU16AWS204-   



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Luke JagerU16APUNSC12213:08.70100100200.00
2Ti DonaldsonU16FXC11613:50.808080242.70
3Samuel YorkU16APUNSC12814:05.806060257.92
4Andrew HullU16AWS11714:28.505050280.94
5Noah RavensU16APUNSC12614:42.204545294.84
6Luke FritzelU16AWS12914:53.904040306.71
7Kai MeyersU16APUNSC10715:00.503636313.40
8Eli HermansonU16AWS11515:01.403232314.31
9Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak12115:08.202929321.21
10Koby VinsonU1611915:13.402626326.49
11George CvancaraU16Anchorage, AK10615:31.602424344.95
12Parker StoltzU16FXC10815:38.002222351.44
13Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC11415:45.502020359.05
14Quinton PerhamU16ANR9515:48.2018 361.79
15Miles DennisU169715:55.4016 369.09
16David SpencerU1611216:03.401518377.20
17Ian RadoffU16APUNSC10016:06.501416380.35
18Ari EndestadU16FXC12716:14.401315388.36
19Hans PersoniusU16FXC11316:31.901214406.11
20Jonathan BurrellU16FXC10916:42.701113417.07
21Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC10516:43.601012417.98
22Avi JohnsonU16APUNSC11016:56.30911430.86
23Caleb RauchU16KNRD10416:59.60810434.21
24Arne Ellefson-CarnesU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team8817:01.9079436.54
25Jeremy HoustonU16ANR9117:11.6068446.38
26Jeremy KupferschmidU16KNRD12017:15.6057450.44
27Levi RasmussenU1610217:17.3046452.16
28Aiden GannonU16APUNSC8917:21.6035456.52
29Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC8717:33.402 468.49
30Max BrownU169917:36.0014471.13
31Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC9317:53.60 3488.98
32Jack WinfordU16NSCF10318:05.30  500.85
33Clem Taylor-RothU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team9018:22.80  518.60
34Joseph WallingU16ANR9419:01.40  557.75
35Sean ClappU16APUNSC9819:28.80 2585.55
36Joshua WatsonU16AWS9219:31.20 1587.98
37Dallas DietrichU16South HS9621:34.90  713.45
 Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC101-   
 Everett CasonU16APUNSC111-   
 Samuel DelamereU16FXC118-   
 Kaden DentonU16APUNSC123-   
 Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC124-   
 Gus SchumacherU16AWS125-   



Male 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraU20APUNSC27325:52.901001000.00
2Jack NovakSRAPUNSC28226:01.40100 4.38
3Hunter WondersU18APUNSC28426:25.601008016.85
4Canyon TobinU18APUNSC28027:03.30806036.27
5Fischer GangemiSRAPU27027:05.7080 37.50
6Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC27627:10.70605040.08
7Alex LoanSRAPUNSC21827:22.6060 46.21
8Dawson KnoppU18ANR27527:31.40504550.74
9Andre LovettSRAPUNSC27827:32.2050 51.16
10Benjamin KoenigU18FXC27927:39.10454054.71
11Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC24927:58.10403664.50
12Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC25528:25.30363278.51
13Tracen KnoppU18ANR26228:26.60322979.18
14Conner TruskowskiU20APUNSC27728:27.70802679.75
15Tristan WieseU18APUNSC25628:54.30292493.45
16Sam HiltenbrandU20West Valley HS22929:25.306022109.42
17Jesse Mayo U20UAF28329:41.605020117.82
18Will BalcaoU18AWS27229:44.902618119.52
19Josiah AlvertsU18ANR26029:46.002416120.09
20Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC22029:52.8045 123.59
21Logan MowryU18FXC26829:54.202215124.31
22Luke CvancaraU20Dimond HS25730:12.004514133.48
23Levi MichaelU20ANR26430:32.104013143.83
24David McPhetresSRUAA27430:36.1040 145.89
25Zach BassettU18AWS26730:36.702012146.20
26Trent FritzelU18AWS28130:41.501811148.68
27Jacob WalshU18ANR26530:50.101610153.11
28Ryan BrubakerU18AWS23730:57.10159156.71
29Karl DanielsonU18ANR26931:03.50148160.01
30Maksim MayerU18APUNSC24531:04.00137160.27
31Roan HallU18ANR25231:10.80126163.77
32Colin LeaseU18FXC26131:15.00115165.93
33Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS26331:28.30104172.79
34Chip SchoffU18APUNSC25031:59.2093188.71
35Alex KilbyU18AWS24032:03.5082190.92
36Kevin BruneU20FXC25932:14.90361196.79
37Garrett AldermanU18West HS24432:21.207 200.04
38Brian WingU18ANR24133:11.106 225.75
39Hugo ComptonU18West HS22333:24.605 232.70
40Bad Bob BakerM623233:27.90100 234.40
41Hunter ThompsonU18AWS24733:29.704 235.33
42Benjamin KeenerU18FXC26633:50.103 245.84
43Jack GinterU20ANR23434:04.3032 253.15
44Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC22734:34.902 268.92
45Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC23834:45.60100 274.43
46Jacob DavisU18KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 24234:49.101 276.23
47Jakob KrisintuU20APUNSC22635:02.6029 283.19
48Addison DowningU18ANR24335:05.70  284.78
49Duncan WrightU18Polaris K1223935:23.30  293.85
50Tadhg ScholzU18Kachemak22135:26.40  295.45
51Gabe RueterU18NSCF-FXC23535:32.90  298.80
52Evan KoenigU18FXC25436:09.10  317.44
53Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS23336:47.50  337.23
54Timothy FarringU20ANR24637:56.5026 372.77
55Christopher FuegU18ANR23038:31.00  390.55
56Noah MachakosU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team22438:34.50  392.35
57Benjamin Mordue-SwallingU20ANR23638:36.3024 393.28
58Atz KilcherM8Kachemak22240:06.50100 439.74
 Skyler KennaSRAPUNSC219-   
 Ty MumfordU20AWS225-   
 Max KaufmanM3NSCF228-   
 Nate NormandinM2231-   
 Morgan HartleyU20AWS248-   
 Jack WrightU18APUNSC251-   
 Everett DarrowU18FXC253-   
 John-Mark PothastU18ANR258-   
 Matthew HoeflerU18AWS271-