Feb 6, 2016
Besh Cup #5:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Free Interval Start


Female 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Mackenzie KanadySRUAA24314:22.40100 0.00
2Nichole BatheSR24115:04.7080 39.24
3Casey WrightSRUAA24615:19.0060 52.50
4Anne-Tine MarksetSRUAF23315:27.2050 60.11
5Anna DarnellU18APUNSC23415:37.5010010069.67
6Jenna DifolcoU18FXC23915:48.10808079.50
7Patricia SprecherSRUAA23015:48.2045 79.59
8Molly GellertU16AWS24715:53.7010010084.69
9Ann-Cathrin UhlU20UAF23715:54.30100 85.25
10Abby AmickU18APUNSC24216:03.70606093.97
11Emma TarbathU20AWS24016:09.10805098.98
12Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC24416:09.30504599.17
13Clare CookU20ANR22416:22.006040110.95
14Hannah RowlandSRUAF23516:23.9040 112.71
15Emma NelsonU16ANR21816:24.508080113.27
16Ryan TerryU20AWS22116:38.405036126.16
17Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC22816:52.304532139.05
18Addison GibsonU16ANR23216:55.606060142.12
19Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS22016:58.504029144.81
20Helen WilsonU16ANR19517:00.505050146.66
21Sadie FoxU20UAA23817:00.604526146.75
22Hanna SlotteSRUAA21417:02.7036 148.70
23Martina HimmaSRUAF21017:10.8032 156.22
24Tjarn BrossU16FXC19817:14.604545159.74
25Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC20817:16.803624161.78
26Jordyn BlockU18ANR23117:18.403222163.27
27Emma SeesU16ANR18317:18.604040163.45
28Hannah BooherU18ANR23617:19.002920163.82
29Alyeska DanielsU18FXC20617:19.102618163.91
30Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC20417:20.702416165.40
31Ellie MitchellU16APUNSC17617:22.203636166.79
32Aubrey LeClairU16APUNSC17517:26.503232170.78
33Jenni GrunblattU18AWS20517:37.502215180.98
33Rya BerriganU18Palmer HS21517:37.502215180.98
35Ruth CvancaraU1822617:39.001813182.37
36Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC22917:40.701612183.95
37Avery MozenU16West HS18417:44.302929187.29
38Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC21917:46.701511189.52
39Emma JeromeU16NSCF19117:49.202626191.84
40Hannah PothastU20ANR22517:51.404010193.88
41Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC18217:55.702424197.87
42Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC20717:57.60149199.63
43Fiona FickU18AWS22718:00.10138201.95
44Amber HajdukovichU16FXC18518:00.502222202.32
45Carlie GellertU18AWS21718:01.40127203.15
46Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC20318:04.702020206.22
47Jania TumeyU18APUNSC18918:04.90116206.40
48Adrianna ProffittU16ANR18018:05.001818206.49
49Liesel Von ImhofU18APUNSC21318:06.30105207.70
50Ruby WoodingsU18Palmer, AK17918:16.8094217.44
51Peyton PreslerU18FXC19718:18.6083219.11
52Gretta PickettU18APUNSC19418:34.8072234.14
53Pearl WyattU16FXC16918:36.4016 235.62
54Annie ConnellyU18APUNSC21218:44.3061242.95
55Sarah FreemanU18APUNSC19918:45.805 244.34
56Zoe HancockU16AWS22318:48.601516246.94
57Noelle ConiglioU20APUNSC18718:52.7036 250.74
58Lupua ObaU18FXC18818:55.404 253.25
59Kendall StevensU18AWS21118:56.603 254.36
60Kathleen AmoreU16APUNSC18119:01.101415258.53
61Eloise DarrowU16FXC16519:03.201314260.48
62Kellie ArthurU16ANR16619:03.401213260.67
63Amanda MooreU18AWS20019:09.602 266.42
64Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC20919:12.6032 269.20
65Maggie WhitakerU16FXC17119:49.301112303.25
66Natalie ThompsonU16AWS16219:49.9010 303.80
67Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC17719:58.00911311.32
68Emory BankerU16APUNSC17219:58.608 311.87
69Karina ZyatitskyU20APUNSC19320:03.3029 316.23
70Deriene Nickisch U18FXC19020:04.001 316.88
71Sydney GillU18APUNSC18620:04.90  317.72
72Reilly HallU16ANR17820:14.10710326.25
73Savannah UlrichU18AWS20220:18.10  329.96
74Grace BurrellU18FXC16820:28.10  339.24
75Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC16720:35.3069345.92
76Adeline WrightU16Polaris K1217020:40.505 350.74
77Morgen LundinU18ANR17421:11.50  379.50
78Sheryl StevensM315821:28.00100 394.81
79Abbey ArensU16FXC15921:58.1048422.73
80Brynn MorseU16APUNSC16321:58.703 423.28
81Carlie TessierU16AWS16126:33.7027678.39
 Hanna WuttigU16FXC160-   
 Jolie MagelkyU18NSCF164-   
 Oda FossumU18ANR173-   
 Kelli ThomasU18AWS192-   
 Anahelene TaylorU18ANR196-   
 Alyson KopsackU18Colony HS201-   
 Grace GillilandU18APUNSC216-   
 Heidi BooherU16ANR222-   
 Sarissa LammersU20UAF245-   



Male 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Ti DonaldsonU16FXC14312:41.70100100200.00
2Gus SchumacherU16AWS14413:00.408080219.64
3Samuel YorkU16APUNSC13513:46.206060267.74
4Luke FritzelU16AWS14014:08.905050291.58
5Andrew HullU16AWS13414:16.204545299.25
6Kai MeyersU16APUNSC14714:36.104040320.15
6Ari EndestadU16FXC14814:36.104040320.15
8Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak13814:40.003232324.25
9George CvancaraU16Anchorage, AK12314:43.402929327.82
10Hans PersoniusU16FXC11914:51.302626336.12
11Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC13014:59.002424344.20
12Parker StoltzU16FXC14515:11.102222356.91
13Ian RadoffU16APUNSC12415:11.302020357.12
14Koby VinsonU1613915:12.901818358.80
15Eli HermansonU16AWS13615:17.301616363.42
16Avi JohnsonU16APUNSC13115:17.901515364.05
17David SpencerU1613215:18.601414364.79
18Kaden DentonU16APUNSC12115:27.301313373.93
19Jonathan BurrellU16FXC13315:30.101212376.87
20Noah RavensU16APUNSC13715:33.101111380.02
21Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC12815:38.301010385.48
22Caleb RauchU16KNRD12615:39.6099386.85
23Jeremy KupferschmidU16KNRD14115:48.8088396.51
24Samuel DelamereU16FXC12216:05.9077414.47
25Miles DennisU1612916:13.506 422.45
26Jack WinfordU16NSCF12016:18.705 427.91
27Max BrownU1611216:25.6046435.16
28Quinton PerhamU16ANR12516:34.203 444.19
29Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC14216:36.7025446.82
30Emmett BondsU16FXC10816:40.001 450.28
31Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC11416:48.40 4459.10
32Jeremy HoustonU16ANR10716:49.40 3
33Kyle WrightU16APUNSC10916:52.00  462.89
34Aiden GannonU16APUNSC11016:58.40 2469.61
35Ian LudwigU16FXC11817:09.10  480.85
36Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC11517:36.30 1509.41
37Sean ClappU16APUNSC11117:54.30  528.32
38Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC11318:05.00  539.56
39Daryn EspinosaU16FXC11718:39.30  575.58
40Moss SchuttnerU16FXC11632:09.70  999.99
 Levi RasmussenU16127-   
 Luke JagerU16APUNSC146-   



Male 10KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraU20APUNSC6925:40.701001000.00
2Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC7025:58.90100 9.45
3Michael FehrenbachSRUAF8026:04.4080 12.31
4Jack NovakSRAPUNSC7926:13.6060 17.08
5Alexander Eckert SRUAF7726:18.2050 19.47
6Max DonaldsonU20UAF7526:31.20808026.22
7Toomas KolloSRUAA6626:34.4045 27.88
8Luca WinklerSRUAA8326:46.9040 34.37
9Etienne RichardSRUAA6026:50.9036 36.45
10Seiji TakagiU20UAF7127:01.00606041.70
11Canyon TobinU18APUNSC5827:09.201005045.95
12Mario RoncadorSRUAA7327:13.2032 48.03
13Nicholas LovettSRUAF8227:14.7029 48.81
14Conner TruskowskiU20APUNSC6327:31.20504557.38
15Fischer GangemiSRAPU6227:44.7026 64.39
16Marcus DeulingU20UAA2727:52.6045 68.49
17Daniel ServentiSRUAF4527:53.9024 69.16
18Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC5927:55.90804070.20
19Isaac LammersSRUAF5728:02.5022 73.63
20Tristan SayreU208128:03.00403673.89
21Trent FritzelU18AWS6128:12.20603278.67
22Benjamin KoenigU18FXC5628:15.00502980.12
23Jesse Mayo U20UAF5428:17.30362681.31
24Jan CechSRUAF7428:22.6020 84.07
25Alex LoanSRAPUNSC6728:36.0018 91.02
26Logan MowryU18FXC4028:37.80452491.96
27Josiah AlvertsU18ANR4628:41.60402293.93
28Andre LovettSRAPUNSC7628:51.3016 98.97
29Sam HiltenbrandU20West Valley HS2528:52.60322099.64
30Kevin BruneU20FXC4228:56.702918101.77
31Colin LeaseU18FXC4129:02.503616104.78
32Tristan WieseU18APUNSC3929:07.003215107.12
33Dawson KnoppU18ANR6429:09.402914108.37
34Skyler KennaSRAPUNSC6529:13.6015 110.55
35Will BalcaoU18AWS6829:35.502613121.92
36Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC4929:35.8014 122.07
37Nate NormandinM22029:38.20100 123.32
38Roan HallU18ANR3829:44.302412126.49
39Zach BassettU18AWS4429:46.202211127.47
40Brian WingU18ANR3429:54.102010131.58
41John-Mark PothastU18ANR4829:54.20189131.63
42Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS5229:58.50168133.86
43Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC3030:11.10157140.40
44Luke CvancaraU20Dimond HS4730:13.80266141.81
45Karl DanielsonU18ANR5330:25.10145147.67
46Alex KilbyU18AWS3230:25.70134147.98
47Levi MichaelU20ANR5130:37.00243153.85
48Jack WrightU18APUNSC2830:41.50122156.19
49Max KaufmanM3NSCF1330:58.10100 164.81
50Everett DarrowU18FXC1631:02.20111166.94
51Chip SchoffU18APUNSC2631:03.7010 167.72
52Garrett AldermanU18West HS3331:23.209 177.84
53Benjamin KeenerU18FXC5031:41.008 187.08
54Jacob DavisU18KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 2332:13.107 203.75
55Ryan BrubakerU18AWS1132:26.806 210.87
56Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC1532:43.605 219.59
57Duncan WrightU18Polaris K121432:55.904 225.98
58Aidan Earnest U18FXC833:29.103 243.21
59Hunter ThompsonU18AWS2433:51.002 254.59
60Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS1834:12.701 265.85
61Evan KoenigU18FXC3634:32.90  276.34
62Timothy FarringU20ANR3734:45.5022 282.88
63Tadhg ScholzU18Kachemak1934:51.80  286.16
64Christopher FuegU18ANR1235:24.10  302.93
65Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC1036:07.2080 325.31
66Gabe RueterU18NSCF-FXC2236:38.80  341.71
 Ty MumfordU20AWS9-   
 Jakob KrisintuU20APUNSC17-   
 Bad Bob BakerM621-   
 Morgan HartleyU20AWS29-   
 Jacob WalshU18ANR31-   
 Maksim MayerU18APUNSC35-   
 Tracen KnoppU18ANR43-   
 Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC55-   
 Matthew HoeflerU18AWS72-   
 Hunter WondersU18APUNSC78-   

Ski Cross:

Female 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU10AWS33103:00.00100500.00
2Ingrid BaurickU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33203:01.0080504.44
3Olivia SoderstromU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33403:02.0060508.89
4Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic33303:03.0050513.33
5Cora BondsU1033503:04.0045517.78

Ski Cross:

Male 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Alex EmersU10NSCF33803:05.00100500.00
2Kieran KaufmanU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33703:06.0080504.32
3Keenan BerriganU10Mat Su Jr. Nordic34403:07.0060
4John HaasU1034003:08.0050512.97
5Basile PlattetU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic34203:09.0045517.30
6Elias SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic33603:10.0040521.62
7Wade HarryU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33903:11.0036525.95
8Calum BorlandU10Watershed School34303:12.0032530.27
 Zane LindbergU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic341-  

Ski Cross:

Female 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC50103:00.00100400.00
2Hannah DelamereU12FXC50603:01.0080403.95
3Alison UlrichU12AWS50703:02.0060407.90
4Sammy LegateU12AWS50203:03.0050411.85
5Abigail HaasU12FXC50403:04.0045415.80
6Meredith DuhrsenU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic50903:05.0040419.75
7Zarah Laker-MorrisU12The Watershed School50303:06.0036423.70
8Catherine WinfordU12NSCF50503:07.0032427.65
9Lydia BurrellU12FXC51103:08.0029431.60
10Audrey FoxU12FXC51003:00.0026435.56
 Samantha SeesU12ERNSC508-  

Ski Cross:

Male 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rowan MorseU12APUNSC51203:01.00100400.00
2Jefferson ThompsonU12AWS51803:02.0080404.42
3Aven ElsbergU12AWS51403:03.0060408.84
4Peter KulpU12FXC52103:04.0050413.26
5Nolan SpillaneU12FXC51903:05.0045417.68
6Elias EngmanU1251603:06.0040422.10
7Ezra WestU12NSCF52303:07.0036426.52
8Edel SchuttnerU12FXC Jr Devo34503:08.0032
9Jack RasicU12Watershed51703:09.0029435.36
10Jacob JohnsonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic52003:10.0026439.78
11Andrew WinfordU12NSCF51503:11.0024444.20
 Finnigan DonleyU12AWS513-  
 Joshua SwankU12FXC522-  

Ski Cross:

Female 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU14FXC30103:00.00100100300.00
2Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC31503:01.008080304.44
3Quincy DonleyU14AWS31603:02.006060308.89
4Ivy EskiU14APUNSC30203:03.005050313.33
5Garviey TobinU14AWS31003:04.004545317.78
6Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS30903:05.004040322.22
7Kendall KramerU14Fairbanks, AK30803:06.003636326.67
8Abigail ThomasU14AWS30303:07.003232331.11
9Maya BrubakerU14AWS31103:08.002929335.56
10Emma UlrichU14AWS31703:09.002626340.00
11Tessa LindbergU14FXC30703:10.002424344.44
12Siena NoffsingerU14AWS32003:11.002222348.89
13Aila BerriganU1431803:12.002020353.33
14Lily AmoreU14APUNSC31203:13.001818357.78
15Ali MagelkyU14FXC30403:14.001616362.22
16Brittyn WernerU14ANR31303:15.001515366.67
17Neena BrubakerU14AWS30503:16.001414371.11
18Sultana NoffsingerU14AWS30603:17.001313375.56
19Piper HancockU1431403:18.001212380.00
 Ryann DorrisU14ANR319-   

Ski Cross:

Male 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kelly MartinU14APUNSC42403:00.00100100300.00
2Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR40103:01.008080304.44
3Jordan Laker-MorrisU14NSCF40203:02.006060308.89
4Rudy SchumacherU14AWS40803:03.005050313.33
5Alton DentonU14FXC42703:04.004545317.78
6Michael ConnellyU14ANR40903:05.004040322.22
7Dale BaurickU14FXC41603:06.003636326.67
8Michael EarnhartU14ANR41903:07.003232331.11
9Peter HindsU1440303:08.002929335.56
10Thomas BuelerU14FXC41003:09.002626340.00
11Eric DifolcoU1441803:10.002424344.44
12Ben DuhrsenU14AWS42503:11.002222348.89
13Cole FritzelU14AWS41703:12.002020353.33
14Ewan EnterkinU14FXC43003:13.001818357.78
15Benjamin FischerU14APUNSC41103:14.001616362.22
16Carter BrubakerU14AWS40503:15.001515366.67
17Isaac DershinU14Watershed41303:16.001414371.11
18Eli MerrillU14Watershed42803:18.001313380.00
19Andrew StringfellowU14Fairbanks Junior Nordics42303:19.001212384.44
20Simm RasmussenU14FXC43103:20.001111388.89
21Nolan EarnestU14FXC41503:21.001010393.33
22Ti MorseU14APUNSC40703:22.0099397.78
23Luke HoweU14APUNSC40403:23.0088402.22
24Glenn SteerU14Palmer, AK41203:24.0077406.67
24Josh BaurickU14FXC41203:24.0077406.67
26Eli WyattU14FXC42903:25.0055411.11
27Benjamin KassofU14FXC40603:26.0044415.56
28Garrison BondsU14FXC41403:27.0033420.00
 Jaxson LeeU14Palmer, AK421-   
 Ian RogersU14ANR422-   
 Aaron MavesU14APUNSC426-   

Ski Cross:

1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Marais AndersonU08Fairbanks, AK60203:00.00100600.00
2Leif AndersonU08Fairbanks, Ak60303:02.00100600.00
3Lael AndersonU0860103:01.0080604.44
4Wilson RasicU08Watershed60403:03.0080604.40