Feb 7, 2016
Besh Cup #6:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Mass Start


Female 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi BooherU16ANR40410:05.10100100200.00
2Addison GibsonU16ANR40210:16.608080226.61
3Zoe HancockU16AWS40310:18.606060231.23
4Aubrey LeClairU16APUNSC41210:23.905050243.50
5Tjarn BrossU16FXC40810:31.104545260.16
6Emma JeromeU16NSCF40710:47.304040297.64
7Helen WilsonU16ANR40910:54.603636314.53
8Kaylee HeckU16APUNSC40610:55.803232317.30
9Pearl WyattU16FXC42310:57.5029 321.24
10Emma SeesU16ANR41011:00.102629327.25
11Adrianna ProffittU16ANR41811:01.402426330.26
12Reilly HallU16ANR41611:03.402224334.89
13Amber HajdukovichU16FXC41111:06.602022342.29
14Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC41411:12.401820355.71
15Kathleen AmoreU16APUNSC41911:14.201618359.87
16Avery MozenU16West HS41711:30.601516397.82
17Ellie MitchellU16APUNSC41311:38.201415415.40
18Eloise DarrowU16FXC42111:49.401314441.32
19Kellie ArthurU16ANR42011:49.801213442.24
20Emory BankerU16APUNSC42211:58.3011 461.91
21Natalie ThompsonU16AWS42612:05.7010 479.03
22Ariana O'HarraU16APUNSC41512:14.70912499.85
23Maggie WhitakerU16FXC42712:36.90811551.21
24Elizabeth JohnsonU16APUNSC42412:41.00710560.70
25Brynn MorseU16APUNSC42812:57.606 599.11
26Abbey ArensU16FXC42913:43.4059705.07
 Molly GellertU16AWS401-   
 Emma NelsonU16ANR405-   
 Hanna WuttigU16FXC425-   
 Carlie TessierU16AWS430-   



Female 1.2KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU10AWS19103:51.20100500.00
2Ingrid BaurickU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic19204:07.2080596.89
3Quinzee ElsbergU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic19304:26.4060713.15
4Olivia SoderstromU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic19404:43.3050815.48
5Cora BondsU1019706:10.3045999.99
6Marais AndersonU08Fairbanks, AK19606:42.20100999.99
7Lael AndersonU0819512:25.2080999.99



Male 1KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Alex EmersU10NSCF60303:32.20100500.00
2Kieran KaufmanU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60203:56.7080661.64
3Elias SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic60104:12.0060762.58
4John HaasU1060604:29.2050876.06
5Basile PlattetU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60504:34.8045913.01
6Wade HarryU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60404:38.8040939.40
7Keenan BerriganU10Mat Su Jr. Nordic60904:48.0036999.99
8Leif AndersonU08Fairbanks, Ak60805:33.80100999.99
9Wilson RasicU08Watershed60706:46.5080999.99



Female 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU14FXC50109:54.20100100300.00
2Kendall KramerU14Fairbanks, AK50310:23.508080369.03
3Quincy DonleyU14AWS50410:56.406060446.55
4Maggie DruckenmillerU14FXC50211:03.205050462.57
5Abigail ThomasU14AWS50911:39.304545547.63
6Garviey TobinU14AWS50611:42.904040556.11
7Hjelle PersoniusU12FXC50811:52.40100 578.49
8Ivy EskiU14APUNSC50511:57.403636590.27
9Maya BrubakerU14AWS51211:58.703232593.34
10Hannah ArmbrustU14AWS50712:06.302929611.24
11Emma UlrichU14AWS51412:18.502626639.99
12Ali MagelkyU14FXC51512:23.902424652.71
13Hannah DelamereU12FXC51012:27.7080 661.66
14Alison UlrichU12AWS51112:55.8060 727.87
15Aila BerriganU1451613:13.502222769.57
16Lily AmoreU14APUNSC51913:49.502020854.39
17Brittyn WernerU14ANR52513:49.701818854.86
18Neena BrubakerU14AWS51814:06.301616893.98
19Sammy LegateU12AWS51314:16.4050 917.77
20Sultana NoffsingerU14AWS52714:20.601515927.67
21Abigail HaasU12FXC52314:21.7045 930.26
22Piper HancockU1453014:25.901414940.15
23Siena NoffsingerU14AWS52414:26.301313941.10
24Catherine WinfordU12NSCF52615:02.2040 999.99
25Zarah Laker-MorrisU12The Watershed School51715:27.3036 999.99
26Meredith DuhrsenU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic52115:48.9032 999.99
27Audrey FoxU12FXC52819:07.1029 999.99
28Lydia BurrellU12FXC52919:58.1026 999.99
 Samantha SeesU12ERNSC520-   
 Ryann DorrisU14ANR522-   



Male 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Dale BaurickU14FXC30409:47.60100100300.00
2Kelly MartinU14APUNSC30309:49.408080304.29
3Max BeiergrohsleinU14ANR30110:04.606060340.50
4Eric DifolcoU1430810:05.705050343.12
5Thomas BuelerU14FXC30710:10.904545355.51
6Michael ConnellyU14ANR30510:11.804040357.66
7Rudy SchumacherU14AWS30210:25.903636391.25
8Jordan Laker-MorrisU14NSCF30610:30.003232401.02
9Ben DuhrsenU14AWS31410:43.502929433.19
10Alton DentonU14FXC31010:46.502626440.33
11Cole FritzelU14AWS31110:56.902424465.11
12Michael EarnhartU14ANR31611:00.902222474.64
13Peter HindsU1431311:07.302020489.89
14Rowan MorseU12APUNSC31211:09.00100 493.94
15Benjamin FischerU14APUNSC31811:22.801818526.82
16Josh BaurickU14FXC31911:33.101616551.36
17Eli MerrillU14Watershed32511:35.201515556.36
18Isaac DershinU14Watershed33011:38.601414564.47
19Ewan EnterkinU14FXC34011:53.201313599.25
20Nolan EarnestU14FXC33911:53.501212599.97
21Carter BrubakerU14AWS31712:12.701111645.71
22Jefferson ThompsonU12AWS31512:30.6080 688.36
23Glenn SteerU14Palmer, AK32312:37.001010703.61
24Aven ElsbergU12AWS32212:46.8060 726.96
25Luke HoweU14APUNSC32412:48.1099730.05
26Peter KulpU12FXC33313:05.8050 772.23
27Eli WyattU14FXC32613:12.3088787.71
28Jaxson LeeU14Palmer, AK32713:19.4077804.63
29Nolan SpillaneU12FXC32013:22.2045 811.30
30Benjamin KassofU14FXC33113:34.5066840.61
31Elias EngmanU1233814:38.3040 992.61
32Jacob JohnsonU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic32917:20.9036 999.99
33Nelson HaysU12FXC32817:56.0032 999.99
34Jack RasicU12Watershed33518:14.1029 999.99
 Aaron MavesU14APUNSC309-   
 Finnigan DonleyU12AWS321-   
 Ti MorseU14APUNSC332-   
 Andrew WinfordU12NSCF334-   
 Ian RogersU14ANR336-   
 Simm RasmussenU14FXC337-   



Male 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU16AWS20107:56.40100100200.00
2Luke JagerU16APUNSC20208:01.208080214.11
3Ti DonaldsonU16FXC20408:03.806060221.75
4Andrew HullU16AWS20308:24.805050283.46
5Samuel YorkU16APUNSC20708:37.604545321.07
6Luke FritzelU16AWS20808:39.104040325.48
7Micah BarberU16Anchorage, ak20508:44.703636341.94
8Noah RavensU16APUNSC21008:45.403232344.00
9Hans PersoniusU16FXC22008:48.502929353.11
10Kaden DentonU16APUNSC22208:48.902626354.28
11Koby VinsonU1620608:49.202424355.16
12Eli HermansonU16AWS20908:51.602222362.22
13Ian RadoffU16APUNSC21608:55.302020373.09
14Ari EndestadU16FXC21208:56.401818376.32
15Parker StoltzU16FXC21509:00.401616388.08
16Jeremy KupferschmidU16KNRD21309:01.501515391.31
17Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC21409:04.801414401.01
18Samuel DelamereU16FXC21909:05.301313402.48
19Kai MeyersU16APUNSC21109:05.801212403.95
20George CvancaraU16Anchorage, AK21709:08.101111410.71
21Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC21809:17.601010438.62
22Miles DennisU1622809:30.709 477.12
23Avi JohnsonU16APUNSC22109:31.1089478.30
24Caleb RauchU16KNRD22609:37.0078495.63
25Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC22409:42.3067511.21
26Quinton PerhamU16ANR22909:42.905 512.97
27Jonathan BurrellU16FXC22309:43.4046514.44
28Jack WinfordU16NSCF22709:50.103 534.13
29David SpencerU1623010:03.4025573.22
30Jeremy HoustonU16ANR24110:04.0014574.98
31Ian LudwigU16FXC24010:09.40  590.85
32Emmett BondsU16FXC23110:09.70  591.73
33Max BrownU1623310:22.60 3629.64
34Kyle WrightU16APUNSC23510:28.40  646.68
35Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC23410:31.00 2654.32
36Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC23610:34.80  665.49
37Daryn EspinosaU16FXC23711:23.80  809.49
38Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC23911:31.70 1832.70
39Sean ClappU16APUNSC23812:13.80  956.42
 Levi RasmussenU16225-   
 Aiden GannonU16APUNSC232-   



Female 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Mackenzie KanadySRUAA10234:02.70100 0.00
2Sarissa LammersU20UAF10834:13.701001007.54
3Patricia SprecherSRUAA11435:02.4080 40.92
4Anna DarnellU18APUNSC10135:09.401008045.71
5Ryan TerryU20AWS11335:35.90806063.88
6Casey WrightSRUAA10735:36.2060 64.08
7Hanna SlotteSRUAA12535:57.6050 78.75
8Abby AmickU18APUNSC10636:11.70805088.41
9Jenna DifolcoU18FXC10336:14.70604590.47
10Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC11237:19.205040134.67
11Sadie FoxU20UAA10937:20.906036135.84
12Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC13037:22.704532137.07
13Magdalen YorkU18APUNSC10537:39.404029148.52
14Hannah BooherU18ANR11137:48.403626154.69
15Ruth CvancaraU1811538:02.303224164.21
16Naomi KiekintveldU18AWS11638:02.702922164.49
17Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC12838:03.502620165.04
18Hannah PothastU20ANR11838:04.505018165.72
19Jordyn BlockU18ANR12038:32.502416184.91
20Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC12138:36.902215187.93
21Clare CookU20ANR12238:41.304514190.94
22Kinsey DentonU18APUNSC11939:12.002013211.98
23Katarina GrummanU18APUNSC13139:50.201812238.17
24Alyeska DanielsU18FXC12639:51.201611238.85
25Rya BerriganU18Palmer HS13340:13.201510253.93
26Jania TumeyU18APUNSC14740:16.90149256.46
27Jenni GrunblattU18AWS13240:25.00138262.02
28Lupua ObaU18FXC14140:44.10127275.11
29Peyton PreslerU18FXC13840:48.20116277.92
30Liesel Von ImhofU18APUNSC12441:23.10105301.84
31Annie ConnellyU18APUNSC13741:52.9094322.26
32Fiona FickU18AWS11741:56.2083324.52
33Ruby WoodingsU18Palmer, AK15341:57.7072325.55
34Karina ZyatitskyU20APUNSC14942:09.00401333.29
35Savannah UlrichU18AWS14042:25.806 344.81
36Sarah FreemanU18APUNSC14242:27.805 346.18
37Kendall StevensU18AWS12942:34.304 350.63
38Gretta PickettU18APUNSC14343:49.203 401.97
39Noelle ConiglioU20APUNSC15244:09.0036 415.54
40Grace BurrellU18FXC15644:37.602 435.14
41Amanda MooreU18AWS14445:22.701 466.05
42Sydney GillU18APUNSC15446:55.60  529.72
43Morgen LundinU18ANR15147:39.00  559.47
44Deriene Nickisch U18FXC13948:21.40  588.52
45Anjanette SteerM3Palmer, AK15852:34.20100 761.79
46Sheryl StevensM315754:32.9080 843.14
 Emma TarbathU20AWS104-   
 Hannah RowlandSRUAF110-   
 Martina HimmaSRUAF123-   
 Aasne HoveidSRUAF127-   
 Grace GillilandU18APUNSC134-   
 Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC135-   
 Carlie GellertU18AWS136-   
 Anahelene TaylorU18ANR145-   
 Alyson KopsackU18Colony HS146-   
 Kelli ThomasU18AWS148-   
 Oda FossumU18ANR150-   
 Jolie MagelkyU18NSCF155-   



Male 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC227:59.20100 0.00
2Luca WinklerSRUAA628:12.4080 11.01
3Thomas O'HarraU20APUNSC128:17.6010010015.34
4Alexander Eckert SRUAF1028:21.6060 18.68
5Jan CechSRUAF528:24.8050 21.34
6Toomas KolloSRUAA2728:47.2045 40.02
7Jack NovakSRAPUNSC728:48.2040 40.85
8Canyon TobinU18APUNSC1828:50.901008043.10
9Max DonaldsonU20UAF828:53.00806044.85
10Tristan SayreU201428:55.10605046.61
11Etienne RichardSRUAA1928:57.6036 48.69
12Alex LoanSRAPUNSC1629:01.2032 51.69
13Nicholas LovettSRUAF1129:06.9029 56.44
14Seiji TakagiU20UAF929:07.20504556.69
15Isaac LammersSRUAF2129:39.8026 83.87
16Hamish WolfeU18APUNSC2929:49.70804092.13
17Mario RoncadorSRUAA429:52.2024 94.21
18Marcus DeulingU20UAA4629:52.7045 94.63
19Benjamin KoenigU18FXC2229:55.80603697.21
20Jesse Mayo U20UAF2329:57.40403298.55
21Fischer GangemiSRAPU1529:57.8022 98.88
22Daniel ServentiSRUAF3430:19.9020 117.31
23Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC5130:25.305029121.81
24Will BalcaoU18AWS2030:27.404526123.56
25Skyler KennaSRAPUNSC2630:33.0018 128.23
26Logan MowryU18FXC3130:33.404024128.56
27Sam HiltenbrandU20West Valley HS5230:38.603622132.90
28Conner TruskowskiU20APUNSC1730:39.403220133.56
29Trent FritzelU18AWS2830:54.503618146.15
30Jack ConsensteinU18APUNSC2430:58.203216149.24
31Karl DanielsonU18ANR4330:58.602915149.57
32Luke CvancaraU20Dimond HS3031:05.902914155.66
33Josiah AlvertsU18ANR3731:09.202613158.41
34Everett DarrowU18FXC6031:27.002412173.25
35Roan HallU18ANR5631:28.002211174.08
36Kevin BruneU20FXC3931:35.402610180.25
37Colin LeaseU18FXC3531:36.30209181.00
38Levi MichaelU20ANR3631:37.80248182.25
39Zach BassettU18AWS4031:44.20187187.59
40John-Mark PothastU18ANR4132:01.50166202.01
41Tristan WieseU18APUNSC3332:32.80155228.11
42Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC4232:34.6016 229.61
43Dax CvancaraU18Dimond HS3832:44.80144238.11
44Garrett AldermanU18West HS4932:51.90133244.03
45Jacob WalshU18ANR4532:55.80122247.28
46Alex KilbyU18AWS5533:25.00111271.63
47Ryan BrubakerU18AWS6633:36.7010 281.38
48Max KaufmanM3NSCF6733:38.00100 282.47
49Brian WingU18ANR4833:47.809 290.64
50Jack WrightU18APUNSC5333:51.208 293.47
51Chip SchoffU18APUNSC5035:22.007 369.18
52Maksim MayerU18APUNSC5835:27.106 373.43
53Jacob DavisU18KNRD - Kachemak Nordic Racing 6135:30.905 376.60
54Michael JohnsonU18APUNSC6835:36.904 381.60
55Aidan Earnest U18FXC7535:49.403 392.02
56Andrew HannemanU18Lathrop HS6435:52.202 394.35
57Gabe RueterU18NSCF-FXC6537:38.401 482.90
58Timothy FarringU20ANR5738:08.2022 507.74
59Evan KoenigU18FXC5938:10.80  509.91
60Christopher FuegU18ANR7339:07.80  557.43
61Duncan WrightU18Polaris K127139:23.60  570.61
62Tadhg ScholzU18Kachemak7239:44.70  588.20
 Hunter WondersU18APUNSC3-   
 Andre LovettSRAPUNSC12-   
 Matthew HoeflerU18AWS13-   
 Dawson KnoppU18ANR25-   
 Tracen KnoppU18ANR32-   
 Benjamin KeenerU18FXC44-   
 Hunter ThompsonU18AWS47-   
 Morgan HartleyU20AWS54-   
 Nate NormandinM262-   
 Ty MumfordU20AWS63-   
 Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC69-   
 Bad Bob BakerM670-   
 Jakob KrisintuU20APUNSC74-