Dec 17, 2016
Besh Cup #1:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Classic Sprint


Female 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC8903:51.23100100200.00
2Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC9103:46.788080209.60
3Kendall KramerU16FXC8403:51.196060219.19
4Helen WilsonU16ANR8203:48.815050228.79
5Tjarn BrossU16FXC9003:58.764545238.39
6Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC9503:59.774040247.98
7Emma SeesU16ANR8603:56.303636257.58
8Amber HajdukovichU16FXC8104:00.063232267.18
9Annika HanestadU16ANR10704:01.262929276.77
10Adrianna ProffittU16ANR8503:54.972626286.37
11Brianna OldisU16Vic Junior XC team10004:06.732424295.97
12Ivy EskiU16APUNSC9604:04.552222305.56
13Garviey TobinU16AWS9704:08.432020314.56
14Maggie WhitakerU16FXC9904:14.551818346.94
15Eloise DarrowU16FXC8704:15.521616352.08
16Hannah ArmbrustU16AWS9204:24.451515399.33
17Pearl WyattU16FXC8804:25.641414405.63
18Hanna WuttigU16FXC8304:28.951313423.14
19Reilly HallU16ANR9404:29.251212424.73
20Maya BrubakerU16AWS10404:35.371111457.11
21Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC10604:38.211010472.14
22Abigail ThomasU16AWS9304:38.7499474.94
23Charlee DemientieffU16AWS10904:39.7388480.18
24Maja LapkassU16AWS11004:47.5477521.51
25Tatum WitterU16AWS10505:07.1666625.33
26Emma UlrichU16AWS10105:17.0255677.50
27Olive HeatwoleU16AWS10805:21.2944700.10
28Claire RhyneerU169805:23.633 712.48
29Genevieve GrenierU16AWS11106:03.5323923.61
30Emily WalshU16ANR10306:08.501 949.91
31Paige BrownU16AWS10206:37.36 2999.99



Male 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC603:20.08100100200.00
2George CvancaraU16ANR803:20.428080209.60
3Eli HermansonU16AWS503:27.516060219.19
4Samuel DelamereU16FXC1803:23.335050228.79
5Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC1403:35.484545238.38
6Max BrownU16APUNSC903:37.574040247.98
7Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC203:35.103636257.58
8Jonathan BurrellU16FXC1003:33.843232267.17
9Sean ClappU16APUNSC2103:37.682929276.77
10Thomas BuelerU16FXC2303:34.952626286.37
11Caleb RauchU16KNRD703:37.012424295.96
12Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR403:37.672222305.56
13Cole JonesU16APUNSC2703:38.572020310.90
14Everett CasonU16APUNSC1303:39.331818315.45
15Kelly MartinU16APUNSC303:40.151616320.37
16Dale BaurickU16FXC1203:41.221515326.79
17Quinton PerhamU16ANR2903:43.0914 338.00
18Gavin BlockU16ANR3203:45.661314353.42
19Jordan Laker-MorrisU16NSCF1903:48.081213367.93
20Avi JohnsonU16AWS103:49.081112373.93
21Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC2503:49.991011379.39
22Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC3503:50.84910384.49
23Michael EarnhartU16ANR2603:51.5189388.50
24Aiden GannonU16AWS3303:54.8578408.54
25Peter HindsU16APUNSC1503:57.546 424.67
26Joel PowerU16AWS3704:01.6957449.56
27Ben DuhrsenU16AWS1704:01.8546450.52
28Eric DifolcoU16NSCF-Watershed2004:02.343 453.46
29Cole FritzelU16AWS2804:10.4225501.92
30Clem Taylor-RothU16Juneau, AK1104:13.1714518.41
31Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC4404:13.68  521.47
32Alexander MaurerU16AWS4304:15.11 3530.05
33Daryn EspinosaU16FXC4204:15.14  530.23
34Matthew TerryU16AWS3404:16.85 2540.48
35Benjamin FischerU16APUNSC2404:21.17  566.39
36Talis ColbergU16APUNSC3004:25.51 1592.42
37Hayden UlbrichU16AWS3104:44.30  705.12
38Michael ConnellyU16ANR2204:47.37  723.53
39Aaron BlustU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team4105:06.44  837.90
40Bennett PearceU16West HS3805:15.09  889.78
41Alton DentonU16FXC1609:16.38  999.99
 Luke HoweU16APUNSC36-   
 Ti MorseU16APUNSC39-   
 Connor NormanU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team40-   



Female 1.4KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC23403:27.38100 0.00
2Jessica YeatonSRAPUNSC22603:30.1980 7.81
3Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC22203:30.3460 15.62
4Lydia BlanchetU20Dartmouth Ski Team23903:33.7010010023.42
5Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC25903:36.761008031.23
6Josefin NilssonSR24703:37.1550 39.04
7Casey WrightSRUAA23303:37.3245 46.85
8Rosie FrankowskiSRAPUNSC23103:39.4340 54.65
9Hannah RuddU20UAA24103:43.07806062.46
10Sadie FoxU20UAA23803:43.28605070.27
11Sarissa LammersSR23003:43.7936 78.08
12Hailey SwirbulU20UAA22903:46.51504585.88
13Heidi BooherU18ANR26303:47.17804093.69
14Hannah RowlandSR24503:47.9132 101.50
15Jenna DifolcoU18NSCF-FXC22103:48.156036109.31
16Molly GellertU18AWS22503:48.225032117.11
17Hannah BooherU20Chugiak, AK24403:48.864529124.92
18Emma NelsonU18ANR23703:49.194526132.73
19Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC24903:49.284024140.54
20Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC24203:49.623622148.34
21Michaela Keller-MillerU20UAA24003:50.734020156.15
22Ruth CvancaraU18ANR24603:52.753218163.96
23Abby AmickU18APUNSC22403:53.662916171.77
24Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC25303:55.672615179.57
25Anna DarnellU20Anchorage, AK22303:57.603614187.38
26Magdalen YorkU20APUNSC22703:58.223213195.19
27Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC23503:58.222412203.00
28Gretta PickettU18APUNSC25603:58.632211210.80
29Alyeska DanielsU20FXC26203:59.652910218.61
30Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC24304:00.10209226.42
31Addison GibsonU18ANR24804:00.25188234.23
32Peyton PreslerU18FXC25804:01.35167242.03
33Rya BerriganU18ANR26004:04.91156249.84
34Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC26404:05.32145257.65
35Emma JeromeU18NSCF26104:06.66134265.46
36Lupua ObaU20FXC25004:10.0026 273.26
37Grace GillilandU18APUNSC25504:13.10123281.07
38Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC25204:13.92242288.88
39Julia DittoU20APUNSC27404:14.28221296.69
40Caitlin GohrU18AWS27604:16.6711 304.49
41Riana BoonstraU18Kenai Central HS23204:22.5710 312.30
42Emma TarbathU20Montana State University22804:22.7020 320.11
43Emory BankerU18APUNSC26904:24.969 333.19
44Deriene Nickisch U18FXC25404:25.398 335.67
45Jania TumeyU18APUNSC25104:26.667 343.02
46Ryan TerryU20AWS23604:32.5718 377.22
47Adeline WrightU1827504:43.056 437.86
48Sydney GillU18APUNSC26504:44.275 444.92
49Rachael SchickU20APUNSC27004:46.9316 460.31
50Erin WallaceU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team25704:47.094 461.24
51Amanda MooreU18AWS27204:54.963 506.78
52Nadia DworianU18AWS27704:56.932 518.18
53Kellie ArthurU18ANR27905:04.671 562.97
54Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC26805:10.70  597.86
55Carlie TessierU18AWS27105:28.31  699.76
56Clare HowardU18AWS26605:30.12  710.23
57Bianca TrowbridgeU18APUNSC27305:39.24  763.01
58Maria PaezU18AWS27805:41.71  777.30
 Savannah UlrichU18AWS267-   



Male 1.4KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC15402:45.98100 0.00
2Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC14802:52.2180 7.29
3Tyler KornfieldSRAPU Nordic Ski Center15102:56.6860 14.57
4Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC14203:01.4150 21.86
5Hunter WondersU20APUNSC14903:02.7910010029.14
6Toomas KolloSRUAA15203:00.1545 36.43
7Canyon TobinU18APUNSC14103:04.491008043.72
8Scott PattersonSRAPUNSC15003:02.8340 51.00
9Zackarias ToressonSRUAA16603:02.5936 58.29
10Luke JagerU18APUNSC16303:04.23806065.58
11Tracen KnoppU20ANR15303:00.41805072.86
12Gus SchumacherU18AWS16003:05.92604580.15
13Michael FehrenbachSR14503:05.5532 87.43
14Ti DonaldsonU18FXC15603:08.73504094.72
15Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC17303:09.044536102.01
16Paul KovacsSRAustralian National Team16903:03.1229 109.29
17Max DonaldsonU20NSCF15503:07.146032116.58
18Andre LovettSRAPUNSC14403:08.1426 123.87
19Jack NovakSRAPUNSC14303:08.9124 131.15
20Jesse Mayo SRFairbanks, AK16203:15.3822 138.44
21Hamish WolfeU20APUNSC16403:05.435029145.72
22Andrew HullU18AWS15703:09.504026153.01
23Jan CechSR16703:10.3720 160.30
24Karl DanielsonU18ANR18503:11.493624167.58
25Conner TruskowskiU2014703:15.204522174.87
26Lukash PlatilSR15803:10.4618 182.16
27Zach BassettU18AWS17403:11.173220189.44
28Everett DarrowU18FXC19603:17.572918196.73
29Samuel YorkU18APUNSC17903:17.612616204.01
30Tristan SayreU2018403:13.974015211.30
31Logan MowryU20FXC16103:17.683614218.59
32Luke FritzelU18AWS18303:23.692413225.87
33Alex KilbyU20AWS18003:19.723212233.16
34Noah RavensU18APUNSC17703:18.072211240.45
35Liam BurtonU20NSCF19003:27.3029 247.73
36Ari EndestadU18FXC17503:22.432010255.02
37Trent FritzelU18AWS17203:22.97189262.30
38Micah BarberU18ANR21703:22.19168269.59
39Benjamin KeenerU18FXC18103:23.08157276.88
40Hans PersoniusU18FXC18603:23.86146284.16
41Chip SchoffU18APUNSC17803:24.93135291.45
42Josiah AlvertsU18ANR15903:23.84124298.73
43Will TimmonsSRANR17603:17.9716 231.28
44Pietro MosconiSRUAA16803:19.6315 243.28
45Seiji TakagiSR16503:24.9114 281.46
46Brian WingU18ANR18203:27.88113302.93
47Miles DennisU18ANR20203:27.9410 303.36
48Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC20603:28.4692307.12
49Koby VinsonU18ANR19103:29.3781313.70
50Kai MeyersU18APUNSC20003:32.447 335.90
51Adam VerrierM4UAA19203:33.31100 342.19
52Jack WrightU18APUNSC19403:33.586 344.14
53Torsten RennerU18ANR20403:33.885 346.31
54Dax CvancaraU20ANR18903:34.3326 349.56
55Ryan BrubakerU18AWS19303:35.504 358.02
56Andrew HannemanU20FXC18803:44.3624 422.07
57Jeremy HoustonU18ANR20903:45.793 432.41
58Kyle WrightU18APUNSC20503:45.872 432.99
59Duncan WrightU20APU18703:45.9422 433.50
60Morgan HartleyU20AWS19703:47.3120 443.40
61Maksim MayerU20The Other Guys21603:47.4318 444.27
62Gavin KentchM2APUNSC19503:48.57100 452.51
63Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC21203:51.2880 472.11
64Dylan CervenyU20APUNSC20803:53.5616 488.59
65Max KaufmanM4NSCF19903:58.8060 526.47
66Joe DivelbissU18Anchorage, AK21304:03.561 560.89
67Anthony JurasekU18APUNSC20104:14.34  638.82
68Arne Ellefson-CarnesU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team21104:15.69  648.58
69Mark BieringU18Anchorage, AK20704:26.93  729.85
70Riley HowardU20Anchorage, AK21405:02.4515 986.65
 Jeremy KupferschmidU18KNRD--   
 David NorrisSRAPUNSC146-   
 Tristan WieseU18APUNSC171-   
 Jacob DavisU18KNRD 198-   
 Joshua WatsonU18AWS203-   
 Parker StoltzU18FXC210-   
 Nicholaas BlackwellU18215-   



Female 0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU12APUNSC40102:49.00100400.00
2Heidi SchumacherU12AWS40203:06.0080400.00
3Berit MeyersU12AWS40603:26.0060400.00
4Meredith DuhrsenU12AWS40503:28.0050400.00
5Zarah Laker-MorrisU12FXC40403:40.0045400.00
6Quinzee ElsbergU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic40303:59.0040400.00
7Norah BrownU12AWS40704:30.0036400.00



Male 0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Aven ElsbergU12APUNSC50102:55.00100400.00
2Finnigan DonleyU12AWS50303:01.0080400.00
3Murphy KimballU12AWS50703:14.0060400.00
4Erik JonesU12AWS50603:22.0050400.00
5Elias SouleU12AWS50203:23.0045400.00
6Oliver WrightU12Alaska Jr. Nordic League50503:26.0040400.00
7Nelson HaysU12FXC50403:35.0036400.00
8James SimonoU12AWS50904:10.0032400.00
9Christian BuckendorfU12AWS50804:31.0029400.00
10Keenan BerriganU12ANR51004:52.0026400.00



0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Oskar FloraU10APUNSC60703:11.00100500.00
2Kieran KaufmanU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60503:31.0080500.00
3Ingrid BaurickU10FXC60203:32.00100500.00
4Basile PlattetU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60303:39.0060500.00
5Wade HarryU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60403:44.0050500.00
6Olivia SoderstromU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60104:07.0080500.00
7Walker BattreallU1060604:21.0045500.00
8Mia StiassnyU10Girdwood, AK60806:40.0060500.00



Female 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU14AWS12103:44.73100100300.00
2Marit FloraU14APUNSC13504:04.908080339.45
3Hjelle PersoniusU14FXC12204:03.566060378.90
4Alison UlrichU14AWS12504:24.395050418.35
5Hannah DelamereU14FXC12304:17.894545457.80
6Aila BerriganU14ANR12704:28.844040497.25
7Brittyn WernerU14ANR12604:39.123636536.71
8Neena BrubakerU14AWS12805:01.403232576.16
9Katey HouserU14ANR12404:39.162929615.61
10Maura BlackU14AWS13405:06.002626655.06
11Abigail HaasU14FXC13105:03.382424694.51
12Meredith SchwartzU14AWS13004:56.812222733.96
13Siena NoffsingerU14APUNSC13205:11.832020765.09
14Nicole BellU14ANR12905:13.891818776.09
15Sultana NoffsingerU14APUNSC13605:14.301616778.28
16Mykennan RinellaU1413305:46.761515951.61



Male 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU14AWS5203:41.12100100300.00
2Rowan MorseU14APUNSC6003:43.868080332.54
3Aaron MavesU14APUNSC5403:47.776060365.08
4Konrad RennerU14ANR5803:54.645050397.63
5Josh BaurickU14FXC5504:12.444545430.17
6Carter BrubakerU14AWS5604:03.824040462.71
7Andrew BuckendorfU14AWS7104:47.083636495.25
8Mark EggenerU14APUNSC5304:18.173232527.79
9Thomas SimonoU14AWS6904:39.672929560.33
10Eli WyattU14FXC5104:25.362626592.88
11Jaxson LeeU14ANR5704:25.312424625.42
12Ethan HoweU14APUNSC6604:44.802222657.96
13Noah RehbergU14Anchorage, AK6104:50.432020676.14
14Finn MorleyU14Juneau Nordic Club6204:54.971818700.78
15Max AndersU147004:56.801616710.71
16Lucas BerryU14AWS6504:57.891515716.62
17Kai CaldwellU14AWS6705:02.461414741.43
18Nikos PenninoU146305:15.071313809.86
19Zachary PriebeU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic7205:18.941212830.86
20Isaac HermansonU14AWS5905:21.261111843.45
21Levi BrownU14AWS6805:39.411010941.95
22Ian RogersU14ANR6405:46.1499978.47