Dec 18, 2016
Besh Cup #2:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Free Mass Start


Male 15KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Scott PattersonSRAPUNSC8933:49.50100 0.00
2Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC7335:27.0080 67.26
3Gus SchumacherU18AWS7435:27.3010010067.46
4Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC8735:36.6060 73.88
5Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC7935:39.4050 75.81
6Jack NovakSRAPUNSC8335:39.9045 76.16
7Michael FehrenbachSR8635:42.4040 77.88
8Hunter WondersU20APUNSC8435:44.401008079.26
9Max DonaldsonU20NSCF8135:45.50806080.02
10Luke JagerU18APUNSC7635:48.70805082.23
11Tyler KornfieldSRAPU Nordic Ski Center8836:03.5036 92.44
12Toomas KolloSRUAA6536:32.1032 112.17
13Seiji TakagiSR7836:41.2029 118.44
14Canyon TobinU18APUNSC7536:41.506045118.65
15Lukash PlatilSR7236:55.6026 128.38
16Peter MamrolSRDartmouth College7736:59.3024 130.93
17Ti DonaldsonU18FXC6937:03.605040133.90
18Pietro MosconiSRUAA2637:07.4022 136.52
19Paul KovacsSRAustralian National Team3437:14.6020 141.48
20Hamish WolfeU20APUNSC6837:18.506036144.17
21Tracen KnoppU20ANR6737:18.805032144.38
22Jan CechSR8237:48.5018 164.87
23Josiah AlvertsU18ANR6237:57.104529170.80
24Samuel YorkU18APUNSC5838:11.104026180.46
25Andre LovettSRAPUNSC7038:21.4016 187.56
26Logan MowryU20FXC6038:24.604524189.77
27Will TimmonsSRANR6138:37.6015 198.74
28Alexander Eckert SR8038:47.7014 205.71
29Zach BassettU18AWS5439:04.603622217.36
30Andrew HullU18AWS6439:08.703220220.19
31Trent FritzelU18AWS5939:15.802918225.09
32Daniel ServentiSR5539:18.9013 227.23
33Tristan SayreU206639:25.504016231.78
34Liam BurtonU20NSCF8539:25.8036 231.99
35Conner TruskowskiU207139:28.603215233.92
36Ari EndestadU18FXC4739:37.402614239.99
37Zackarias ToressonSRUAA2839:50.6012 249.10
38Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC6339:59.302413255.10
39Luke FritzelU18AWS4940:07.902212261.03
40Tristan WieseU18APUNSC5740:08.502011261.44
41Jesse Mayo SRFairbanks, AK5640:20.7011 269.86
42Benjamin KeenerU18FXC4040:24.701810272.62
43Brandon BrewsterSR2340:31.9010 277.59
44Noah RavensU18APUNSC4641:03.00169299.04
45Brian WingU18ANR5141:16.80158308.56
46Erik MundahlM1Star Wax2141:23.70100 313.32
47Chip SchoffU18APUNSC4441:34.30147320.63
48Koby VinsonU18ANR5041:55.60136335.32
49Seth DownsM4OIA2042:03.50100 340.77
50Hans PersoniusU18FXC3842:03.70125340.91
51Nathaniel HerzSRLone Wolf1942:05.609 342.22
52Miles DennisU18ANR1542:05.8011 342.36
53Gavin KentchM2APUNSC2942:06.8080 343.05
54Ryan BrubakerU18AWS4342:23.20104354.36
55Neil LiottaSRAWS1642:28.308 357.88
56Adam VerrierM4UAA1742:29.4080 358.64
57Dax CvancaraU20ANR5242:31.40293360.02
58Alex KilbyU20AWS4142:31.70262360.23
59Torsten RennerU18ANR2542:43.1091368.09
60Max KaufmanM4NSCF3743:03.2060 381.96
61Jeremy HoustonU18ANR3243:10.808 387.20
62Everett DarrowU18FXC4543:19.007 392.86
63Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC3043:55.906 418.31
64Kai MeyersU18APUNSC4244:24.205 437.83
65Micah BarberU18ANR4844:30.304 442.04
66Morgan HartleyU20AWS2744:51.8024 456.87
67Duncan WrightU20APU3545:13.4022 471.77
68David SpencerU181145:40.403 490.40
69Jack WrightU18APUNSC2246:09.102 510.19
70Andrew HannemanU20FXC3146:33.4020 526.96
71Arne Ellefson-CarnesU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team1446:38.201 530.27
72Joe DivelbissU18Anchorage, AK947:47.20  577.87
73Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC1248:57.3050 626.22
74Riley HowardU20Anchorage, AK1849:30.1018 648.85
75Kyle WrightU18APUNSC1049:41.70  656.85
76Fred StutzerM6AWS750:18.30100 682.10
77Dylan CervenyU20APUNSC1352:29.6016 772.67
78Rick RogersM6AWS553:01.0080 794.33
 Mark BieringU18Anchorage, AK6-   
 Joshua WatsonU18AWS8-   
 Parker StoltzU18FXC24-   
 Nicholaas BlackwellU1833-   
 Jacob DavisU18KNRD 36-   
 Jeremy KupferschmidU18KNRD39-   
 Karl DanielsonU18ANR53-   
 David NorrisSRAPUNSC90-   



Female 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jessica YeatonSRAPUNSC18326:29.90100 0.00
2Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC18126:30.2080 0.26
3Rosie FrankowskiSRAPUNSC18226:34.7060 4.23
4Hailey SwirbulU20UAA18627:38.5010010060.41
5Molly GellertU18AWS19127:40.801008062.43
6Magdalen YorkU20APUNSC19828:18.00806095.19
7Hannah RuddU20UAA18828:36.406050111.39
8Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC18928:42.7050 116.94
9Lydia BlanchetU20Dartmouth Ski Team23228:48.305045121.87
10Emma TarbathU20Montana State University19428:53.404540126.36
11Michaela Keller-MillerU20UAA19329:04.204036135.87
12Heidi BooherU18ANR20229:11.208032142.03
13Jenna DifolcoU18NSCF-FXC19529:16.506029146.70
14Sadie FoxU20UAA19229:21.903626151.46
15Hannah RowlandSR19629:27.3045 156.21
16Anna DarnellU20Anchorage, AK19029:37.003224164.75
17Josefin NilssonSR18529:41.8040 168.98
18Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC20729:43.705022170.65
19Abby AmickU18APUNSC20029:57.604520182.89
20Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC20330:00.904018185.80
21Emma NelsonU18ANR20130:05.503616189.85
22Hannah BooherU20Chugiak, AK20830:49.202915228.33
23Rya BerriganU18ANR21030:53.303214231.94
24Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC19930:56.502913234.76
25Riana BoonstraU18Kenai Central HS20631:01.402612239.07
26Addison GibsonU18ANR20531:06.502411243.56
27Ruth CvancaraU18ANR20431:07.502210244.44
28Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC21131:17.50209253.25
29Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC21831:37.10188270.51
30Emma JeromeU18NSCF21231:44.30167276.85
31Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC20931:48.60156280.63
32Alyeska DanielsU20FXC21531:59.20265289.97
33Peyton PreslerU18FXC21632:18.10144306.61
34Caitlin GohrU18AWS23032:27.00133314.45
35Grace GillilandU18APUNSC21332:28.90122316.12
36Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC21432:48.90111333.73
37Alyson KopsackU18Colony HS22233:34.2010 373.62
38Nadia DworianU18AWS23733:42.209 380.67
39Lupua ObaU20FXC23433:48.4024 386.12
40Erin WallaceU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team22734:31.208 423.81
41Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC22335:14.3022 461.76
42Rosalyn SingletonM7ANR23335:30.70100 476.21
43Clare HowardU18AWS22935:56.907 499.28
44Gretta PickettU18APUNSC21936:11.706 512.31
45Deriene Nickisch U18FXC22436:25.705 524.64
46Kellie ArthurU18ANR23536:36.804 534.41
47Rachael SchickU20APUNSC23836:49.0020 545.15
48Izabella BlockU18Colony HS24236:51.203 547.09
49Bianca TrowbridgeU18APUNSC23136:54.802 550.26
50Amanda MooreU18AWS22137:26.001 577.73
51Sydney GillU18APUNSC22637:43.90  593.50
52Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC22538:22.60  627.57
53Emory BankerU18APUNSC23638:30.80  634.79
54Vanessa DuhrsenU18AWS24339:39.20  695.02
55Maria PaezU18AWS23940:25.30  735.62
 Sarissa LammersSR184-   
 Casey WrightSRUAA187-   
 Ryan TerryU20AWS197-   
 Jania TumeyU18APUNSC217-   
 Savannah UlrichU18AWS220-   
 Carlie TessierU18AWS228-   
 Andrea EvansM4240-   
 Julia DittoU20APUNSC241-   



Female 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU12APUNSC4110:51.20100400.00
2Heidi SchumacherU12AWS4211:05.0080429.67
3Meredith DuhrsenU12AWS4511:49.9060526.20
4Zarah Laker-MorrisU12FXC4412:30.2050612.84
5Berit MeyersU12AWS4612:59.1045674.97
6Quinzee ElsbergU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic4314:05.8040818.37
7Norah BrownU12AWS4716:06.2036999.99



Male 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Finnigan DonleyU12AWS2310:06.30100400.00
2Aven ElsbergU12APUNSC2110:17.3080425.40
3Oliver WrightU12Alaska Jr. Nordic League3011:33.7060601.81
4Elias SouleU12AWS2211:58.6050659.31
5Murphy KimballU12AWS2612:03.0045669.47
6Erik JonesU12AWS2512:46.7040770.38
7Christian BuckendorfU12AWS2713:39.1036891.37
8Nelson HaysU12FXC2413:40.5032894.61
9Eli LammersU12ERNSC3116:24.3029999.99
10James SimonoU12AWS2816:42.5026999.99
 Keenan BerriganU12ANR29-  



1.2KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Oskar FloraU10APUNSC709:25.10100500.00
2Kieran KaufmanU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic509:33.8080521.55
3Wade HarryU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic410:40.5060686.80
4Ingrid BaurickU10FXC210:46.50100500.00
5Basile PlattetU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic311:12.3050765.58
6Olivia SoderstromU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic111:24.4080582.07
7Logan CuddyU10911:35.8045823.80
8Walker BattreallU10612:19.3040931.57
9Mia StiassnyU10Girdwood, AK813:42.6060881.35



Male 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC5612:59.20100100200.00
2Eli HermansonU16AWS5113:03.408080207.55
3George CvancaraU16ANR5213:12.906060224.61
4Jonathan BurrellU16FXC5513:44.805050281.93
5Avi JohnsonU16AWS5313:45.104545282.47
6Samuel DelamereU16FXC5713:45.604040283.37
7Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR6413:46.103636284.27
8Kelly MartinU16APUNSC6513:46.303232284.63
9Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC5813:48.702929288.94
10Caleb RauchU16KNRD5413:50.602626292.35
11Jordan Laker-MorrisU16NSCF6913:57.302424304.39
12Gavin BlockU16ANR10914:01.002222311.04
13Dale BaurickU16FXC6814:05.702020319.48
14Aiden GannonU16AWS8714:09.201818325.77
15Thomas BuelerU16FXC7414:09.901616327.03
16Peter HindsU16APUNSC7214:10.6015 328.29
17Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC5914:18.101415341.76
18Max BrownU16APUNSC6014:19.501314344.28
19Michael ConnellyU16ANR7014:21.3012 347.51
20Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC6314:25.401113354.88
21Sean ClappU16APUNSC6614:26.501012356.85
22Alexander MaurerU16AWS10314:30.50911364.04
23Everett CasonU16APUNSC8114:30.80810364.58
24Alton DentonU16FXC7314:31.7079366.20
25Quinton PerhamU16ANR8214:32.106 366.91
26Rudy SchumacherU14AWS6714:33.90100100370.15
27Eric DifolcoU16NSCF-Watershed7114:34.205 370.69
28Clem Taylor-RothU16Juneau, AK6114:37.1048375.90
29Cole JonesU16APUNSC7914:39.2037379.67
30Ben DuhrsenU16AWS7514:49.2026397.64
31Konrad RennerU14ANR8414:59.408080415.97
32Cole FritzelU16AWS9515:14.7015443.45
33Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC6215:17.60 4448.67
34Daryn EspinosaU16FXC9015:20.00  452.98
35Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC8815:20.20  453.34
36Joel PowerU16AWS10215:24.50 3461.06
37Matthew TerryU16AWS9715:40.60 2489.99
38Rowan MorseU14APUNSC7715:43.706060495.56
39Benjamin FischerU16APUNSC8016:16.00  553.59
40Carter BrubakerU14AWS8316:35.705050588.99
41Josh BaurickU14FXC8516:54.604545622.95
42Mark EggenerU14APUNSC9417:02.204040636.60
43Hayden UlbrichU16AWS11217:28.80 1684.39
44Finn MorleyU14Juneau Nordic Club10617:32.103636690.32
45Aaron BlustU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team9117:32.60  691.22
46Connor NormanU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team10817:35.70  696.79
47Talis ColbergU16APUNSC10117:36.00  697.33
48Bennett PearceU16West HS11117:43.20  710.27
49Jaxson LeeU14ANR9617:47.903232718.71
50Andrew BuckendorfU14AWS10518:17.902929772.61
51Ethan HoweU14APUNSC9818:24.802626785.01
52Thomas SimonoU14AWS11019:22.502424888.68
53Eli WyattU14FXC9219:31.802222905.39
54Noah RehbergU14Anchorage, AK11520:02.702020960.91
55Kai CaldwellU14AWS10720:09.201818972.59
56Lucas BerryU14AWS10420:16.001616984.80
57Ian RogersU14ANR10020:52.301515999.99
58Isaac HermansonU14AWS8921:34.101414999.99
59Levi BrownU14AWS9921:40.501313999.99
60Zachary PriebeU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic11422:51.401212999.99
 Aaron MavesU14APUNSC76-   
 Michael EarnhartU16ANR78-   
 Luke HoweU16APUNSC86-   
 Ti MorseU16APUNSC93-   
 Max AndersU14113-   



Female 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU14AWS13415:07.20100100200.00
2Helen WilsonU16ANR12415:07.50100100200.46
3Kendall KramerU16FXC13315:11.508080206.64
4Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC13115:14.306060210.96
5Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC13215:19.105050218.36
6Adrianna ProffittU16ANR12615:25.204545227.78
7Emma SeesU16ANR12215:29.104040233.80
8Tjarn BrossU16FXC12515:38.103636247.69
9Ivy EskiU16APUNSC13615:42.703232254.78
10Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC12115:47.902929262.81
11Annika HanestadU16ANR15815:51.902626268.98
12Abigail ThomasU16AWS13916:25.502424320.83
13Maja LapkassU16AWS16216:25.902222321.45
14Amber HajdukovichU16FXC12316:34.202020334.26
15Hannah ArmbrustU16AWS13516:50.801818359.88
16Maggie WhitakerU16FXC13016:54.401616365.43
17Eloise DarrowU16FXC12917:02.101515377.31
18Charlee DemientieffU16AWS15917:03.401414379.32
19Pearl WyattU16FXC12817:05.501313382.56
20Brianna OldisU16Vic Junior XC team15717:10.601212390.43
21Hjelle PersoniusU14FXC13717:16.508080399.54
22Alison UlrichU14AWS14317:23.906060410.96
23Katey HouserU14ANR14717:30.205050420.68
24Tatum WitterU16AWS15517:30.701111421.45
25Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC15618:03.001010471.30
26Hanna WuttigU16FXC14018:10.9099483.49
27Reilly HallU16ANR12718:19.5088496.76
28Nicole BellU14ANR16418:24.404545504.32
29Aila BerriganU14ANR14218:36.404040522.84
30Olive HeatwoleU16AWS16018:37.2077524.07
31Emma UlrichU16AWS14518:43.5066533.80
32Hannah DelamereU14FXC14118:50.703636544.91
33Claire RhyneerU1616719:05.305 567.44
34Abigail HaasU14FXC15119:10.303232575.15
35Claire O'LearyU14Chugach Optional16319:14.402929581.48
36Meredith SchwartzU14AWS15219:16.302626584.41
37Neena BrubakerU14AWS14619:25.302424598.30
38Maria NedomU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic17119:37.9022 617.75
39Garviey TobinU16AWS13820:03.8045657.72
40Emily WalshU16ANR16621:18.003 772.22
41Sultana NoffsingerU14APUNSC15322:10.502022853.24
42Maura BlackU14AWS16922:30.701820884.41
43Patricia CaseyU14Eagle River, AK17023:01.801618932.41
44Genevieve GrenierU16AWS14823:26.9024971.14
45Mykennan RinellaU1416524:06.601516999.99
46Paige BrownU16AWS16125:55.0013999.99
47Allison BrennanU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic16843:56.501415999.99
 Maya BrubakerU16AWS144-   
 Brittyn WernerU14ANR149-   
 Siena NoffsingerU14APUNSC150-   
 Marit FloraU14APUNSC154-