Jan 21, 2017
Besh Cup #3:

Hosted By: Tsalteshi Trails Association
Tsalteshi, Soldotna, AK,
Free Sprint


0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Oskar FloraU10APUNSC60202:26.60100500.00
2Kieran KaufmanU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60302:41.9080589.77
3Ingrid BaurickU10FXC60102:42.80100500.00
4Wade HarryU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60502:59.5060769.30
 Olivia SoderstromU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic604-  



Female 0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU12APUNSC50102:22.00100400.00
2Heidi SchumacherU12AWS50202:41.0080432.11
3Meredith DuhrsenU12AWS50502:27.0060464.23
4Zarah Laker-MorrisU12FXC50302:38.0050496.34
5Lauren DorrisU1250702:28.0045528.45
6Berit MeyersU12AWS50402:37.0040560.56
 Quinzee ElsbergU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic506-  



Male 0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Aven ElsbergU12APUNSC40102:19.30100400.00
2Elias SouleU12AWS40203:08.0080472.79
3Murphy KimballU12AWS40302:34.6060545.59
4Erik JonesU12AWS40403:09.0050618.38
5Christian BuckendorfU12AWS40502:55.0045691.17
6Keenan BerriganU12ANR40703:07.0040763.96
7James SimonoU12AWS40603:10.0036836.76



Female 1.1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU14AWS101:45.95100100300.00
2Katey HouserU14ANR702:00.168080356.85
3Aila BerriganU14ANR601:58.756060413.69
4Marit FloraU14APUNSC202:03.445050470.54
5Alison UlrichU14AWS402:04.794545527.39
6Hjelle PersoniusU14FXC302:05.544040584.23
7Brittyn WernerU14ANR802:08.103636641.08
8Hannah DelamereU14FXC502:06.313232697.93
9Nicole BellU14ANR1102:09.742929754.77
10Meredith SchwartzU14AWS1202:20.902626811.62
11Maura BlackU14AWS1402:31.022424868.47
12Ryann DorrisU14ANR902:41.162222925.31
13Sultana NoffsingerU14APUNSC1302:42.732020943.10
14Mykennan RinellaU141502:45.121818970.17
 Abigail HaasU14FXC10-   



Male 1.1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Aaron MavesU14APUNSC2301:47.60100100300.00
2Rowan MorseU14APUNSC2201:49.718080336.75
3Konrad RennerU14ANR2401:57.566060373.50
4Carter BrubakerU14AWS2501:56.665050410.26
5Josh BaurickU14FXC2602:05.524545447.01
6Kai CaldwellU14AWS3402:04.354040483.76
7Eli WyattU14FXC2702:11.423636520.51
8Noah RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School3302:05.983232557.27
9Thomas SimonoU14AWS3202:08.382929594.02
10Jaxson LeeU14ANR2902:15.522626630.77
11Ethan HoweU14APUNSC3102:23.852424667.52
12Ian RogersU14ANR3602:20.392222704.28
13Isaac HermansonU14AWS3502:34.952020828.07
14Andrew BuckendorfU14AWS2803:06.491818999.99
 Rudy SchumacherU14AWS21-   
 Max AndersU1430-   



Female 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jenna DifolcoU18NSCF-FXC4202:35.771001000.00
2Sadie FoxU20UAA4302:29.92100809.82
3Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC4702:28.96806019.65
4Heidi BooherU18ANR5002:32.82605029.47
5Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC6502:32.6810010039.30
6Emma NelsonU18ANR4802:37.26504549.12
7Magdalen YorkU20APUNSC4402:36.93804058.95
8Annika HanestadU16ANR7302:40.41808068.77
9Helen WilsonU16ANR5902:38.13606078.59
10Addison GibsonU18ANR5302:40.24453688.42
11Rya BerriganU18ANR5702:40.71403298.24
12Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC4902:35.663629108.07
13Alyeska DanielsU20FXC5202:39.436026117.89
14Adrianna ProffittU16ANR7102:40.865050127.71
15Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC5102:42.593224137.54
16Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC7202:41.154545147.36
17Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC5402:43.272922157.19
18Tjarn BrossU16FXC6102:44.914040167.01
19Abby AmickU18APUNSC4102:48.782620176.84
20Gretta PickettU18APUNSC5502:49.492418186.66
21Kendall KramerU16FXC6402:43.123636196.48
22Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC4502:44.622216206.31
23Emma SeesU16ANR5602:45.893232216.13
24Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC6202:51.422929225.96
25Peyton PreslerU18FXC6902:52.752015235.78
26Garviey TobinU16AWS7802:48.812626245.61
27Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC7002:50.241814255.43
28Jania TumeyU18APUNSC6002:52.251613265.25
29Riana BoonstraU18Kenai Central HS7602:53.161512275.08
30Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC6302:53.701411284.90
31Maja LapkassU16AWS9502:54.592424294.73
32Eloise DarrowU16FXC8103:04.112222304.55
33Ivy EskiU16APUNSC7702:57.282020314.37
34Maggie WhitakerU16FXC8003:04.921818324.20
35Hannah ArmbrustU16AWS8402:56.321616334.02
36Maya BrubakerU16AWS10103:04.541515343.85
37Abigail ThomasU16AWS9203:04.991414353.67
38Olive HeatwoleU16AWS9903:10.961313363.50
39Charlee DemientieffU16AWS9303:14.371212373.32
40Hanna WuttigU16FXC8503:18.961111383.14
41Pearl WyattU16FXC8803:16.331010392.97
42Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC9103:17.4799402.79
43Emma JeromeU18NSCF6602:54.271310203.89
44Caitlin GohrU18AWS6802:54.76129207.84
45Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC7402:56.44508221.37
46Nadia DworianU18AWS10202:59.45117245.62
47Deriene Nickisch U18FXC7902:59.93106249.49
48Kellie ArthurU18ANR8703:02.1695267.45
49Erin WallaceU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team8203:02.7984272.53
50Alyson KopsackU18Colony HS9703:03.5573278.65
51Julia DittoU20APUNSC7503:04.98452290.17
52Savannah UlrichU18AWS8303:05.7861296.62
53Amanda MooreU18AWS8603:17.605 391.84
54Emory BankerU18APUNSC9403:19.204 404.73
55Sydney GillU18APUNSC8903:20.953 418.82
56Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC9003:22.122 428.25
57Abbey ArensU16FXC10503:26.3188462.00
58Emma UlrichU16AWS9803:36.7377545.95
59Carlie TessierU18AWS10003:42.321 590.98
60Genevieve GrenierU16AWS10703:49.3066647.21
61Emily WalshU16ANR10603:50.105 653.65
62Amber HajdukovichU16FXC5804:03.3045759.99
 Ruth CvancaraU18ANR46-   
 Grace GillilandU18APUNSC67-   
 Brianna OldisU16Vic Junior XC team96-   
 Rachael SchickU20APUNSC103-   
 Tatum WitterU16AWS104-   



Male 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Tracen KnoppU20ANR11502:01.441001000.00
2Josiah AlvertsU18ANR12402:07.51100808.06
3Logan MowryU20FXC11902:10.64806016.11
4Karl DanielsonU18ANR12502:08.17805024.17
5Samuel YorkU18APUNSC12202:10.71604532.23
6Zach BassettU18AWS12302:11.00504040.28
7Ari EndestadU18FXC12902:11.83453648.34
8Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC12002:11.42403256.40
9Alex KilbyU20AWS12702:08.60602964.46
10Hamish WolfeU20APUNSC11802:13.69502672.51
11Noah RavensU18APUNSC13202:08.13362480.57
12George CvancaraU16ANR14202:10.8110010088.63
13Koby VinsonU18ANR14102:12.54322296.68
14Brian WingU18ANR13602:17.102920104.74
15Dax CvancaraU20ANR13502:19.634518112.80
16Andrew HullU18AWS12102:12.852616120.85
17Jeremy KupferschmidU18KNRD13902:14.922415128.91
18Eli HermansonU16AWS13702:14.958080136.97
19Everett DarrowU18FXC13102:16.202214145.03
20Chip SchoffU18APUNSC13802:16.272013153.08
21Benjamin KeenerU18FXC13402:15.431812161.14
22Tristan WieseU18APUNSC13002:16.071611169.20
23Addison DowningU18ANR20002:17.2615 177.25
24Micah BarberU18ANR13302:17.551410185.31
25Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR15602:20.976060193.37
26Luke FritzelU18AWS12802:16.19139201.42
27Hans PersoniusU18FXC14702:20.34128209.48
28Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC16202:20.585050217.54
29Benjamin KoenigU20FXC11702:13.49407225.60
30Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC14502:19.524545233.65
31Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC15202:23.034040241.71
32Thomas BuelerU16FXC15002:26.793636249.77
33Everett CasonU16APUNSC15902:34.133232257.82
34Caleb RauchU16KNRD14902:26.982929265.88
35Gavin BlockU16ANR16402:26.092626273.94
36Samuel DelamereU16FXC14302:21.562424281.99
37Dale BaurickU16FXC16102:32.132222290.05
38Kelly MartinU16APUNSC16002:33.022020298.11
39Avi JohnsonU16AWS15802:28.091818306.17
40Jordan Laker-MorrisU16NSCF16502:34.871616322.28
41Michael EarnhartU16ANR16802:31.901515330.34
42Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys19902:22.18100 204.94
43Kai MeyersU18APUNSC14002:23.38116216.80
44Trent FritzelU18AWS12602:23.69105219.86
45Jack WinfordU18NSCF19802:25.119 233.89
46Ryan BrubakerU18AWS14402:26.0784243.38
47Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC14602:26.4473247.04
48Morgan HartleyU20AWS16602:26.65362249.11
49Parker StoltzU18FXC18302:26.6761249.31
50Alton DentonU16FXC18002:28.241414264.82
51Maksim MayerU20The Other Guys16902:31.0032 292.09
52Max KaufmanM4NSCF17302:31.38100 295.85
53Jacob DavisU18KNRD 15302:34.065 322.33
54Duncan WrightU20APU15402:34.5729 327.37
55Michael ConnellyU16ANR17702:36.0913 342.39
56Aiden GannonU16AWS17002:36.421213345.65
57Joel PowerU16AWS18802:37.691112358.20
58Peter HindsU16APUNSC17902:38.2810 364.03
59Ben DuhrsenU16AWS18402:39.56911376.68
60Alexander MaurerU16AWS17802:40.25810383.50
61Eric DifolcoU16NSCF-Watershed18202:40.477 385.67
62Joseph WallingU16ANR19202:41.396 394.76
63Joseph DammeyerU1619602:42.315 403.85
64Dylan CervenyU20APUNSC19302:43.4726 415.32
65Luke HoweU16APUNSC19002:43.6649417.19
66Clem Taylor-RothU16Juneau, AK17402:44.0338420.85
67Arne Ellefson-CarnesU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team19102:44.154 422.04
68Jack CaterU16NSCF-FXC19502:44.2527423.02
69Matthew TerryU16AWS18102:46.1216441.50
70Sean ClappU16APUNSC17102:46.32 5443.48
71Benjamin FischerU16APUNSC18702:46.45  444.76
72Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC18902:57.47  553.66
73Ti MorseU16APUNSC18602:59.12  569.96
74Tyle OwensU16Soldotna HS19703:02.84  606.72
75Cole FritzelU16AWS17503:11.54 4692.69
76Talis ColbergU16APUNSC18503:20.86 3784.78
 Conner TruskowskiU20116-   
 Torsten RennerU18ANR148-   
 Jonathan BurrellU16FXC151-   
 Andrew HannemanU20FXC155-   
 Cole JonesU16APUNSC157-   
 Max BrownU16APUNSC163-   
 Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC167-   
 Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC172-   
 Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC176-   
 Nicholaas BlackwellU18194-