Jan 22, 2017
Besh Cup #4:

Hosted By: Tsalteshi Trails Association
Tsalteshi, Soldotna, AK,
Classic Interval Start


1.2KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Oskar FloraU10APUNSC61103:55.00100500.00
2Kieran KaufmanU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic61004:13.2080561.96
3Ingrid BaurickU10FXC61204:16.10100500.00
4Wade HarryU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60804:35.3060637.19
5Samuel AndersU10Kenai, AK60605:46.4050879.23
5Lily HajdukovichU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60605:46.40100782.08
7Daniel AndersU08Kenai, AK60706:47.30100999.99
 Olivia SoderstromU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic609-  



Female 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU14AWS43412:14.50100100300.00
2Marit FloraU14APUNSC43313:22.008080373.52
3Katey HouserU14ANR42313:32.306060384.74
4Alison UlrichU14AWS42913:41.305050394.54
5Hjelle PersoniusU14FXC43213:55.504545410.01
6Hannah DelamereU14FXC42813:59.704040414.58
7Brittyn WernerU14ANR42014:07.203636422.75
8Sammy LegateU12APUNSC43014:43.80100 462.61
9Ryann DorrisU14ANR41614:49.603232468.93
10Aila BerriganU14ANR42615:05.402929486.14
11Meredith SchwartzU14AWS41415:22.302626504.55
12Heidi SchumacherU12AWS42715:42.2080 526.22
13Sultana NoffsingerU14APUNSC41315:54.102424539.18
14Maura BlackU14AWS41216:38.502222587.54
15Berit MeyersU12AWS42116:39.1060 588.20
16Nicole BellU14ANR42416:45.302020594.95
17Meredith DuhrsenU12AWS41916:46.0050 595.71
18Paul CvancaraU1250717:03.2045 614.45
19Zarah Laker-MorrisU12FXC42517:22.2040 635.14
20Mykennan RinellaU1441018:18.501818696.46
 Lauren DorrisU12411-   
 Abigail HaasU14FXC415-   
 Quinzee ElsbergU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic417-   
 Quinzee ElsbergU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic418-   
 Neena BrubakerU14AWS422-   
 Sammy LegateU12APUNSC431-   



Male 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Aaron MavesU14APUNSC52811:55.90100100300.00
2Rowan MorseU14APUNSC53012:06.208080311.51
3Carter BrubakerU14AWS52313:14.606060387.95
4Josh BaurickU14FXC52913:18.205050391.97
5Konrad RennerU14ANR53113:29.504545404.60
6Kai CaldwellU14AWS51813:44.304040421.13
7Jaxson LeeU14ANR51413:46.103636423.15
8Aven ElsbergU12APUNSC52414:28.60100 470.64
9Noah RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School51914:31.903232474.33
10Murphy KimballU12AWS51714:48.5080 492.88
11Thomas SimonoU14AWS52214:50.102929494.66
12Ethan HoweU14APUNSC52615:11.102626518.13
13Eli WyattU14FXC52115:22.802424531.21
14Ian RogersU14ANR50816:44.902222622.95
15Isaac HermansonU14AWS50916:54.802020634.01
16Erik JonesU12AWS51517:35.8060 679.83
17Elias SouleU12AWS52017:44.5050 689.55
18James SimonoU12AWS51120:31.8045 876.51
19Keenan BerriganU12ANR51223:33.0040 999.99
20Christian BuckendorfU12AWS51325:12.6036 999.99
 Max AndersU14510-   
 Erik JonesU12AWS516-   
 Aven ElsbergU12APUNSC525-   
 Andrew BuckendorfU14AWS527-   
 Rudy SchumacherU14AWS532-   



Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sadie FoxU20UAA17215:53.301001000.00
2Kendall KramerU16FXC13516:16.1010010019.13
3Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC13716:21.90808024.00
4Jenna DifolcoU18NSCF-FXC17616:27.201008028.45
5Heidi BooherU18ANR17316:27.50806028.70
6Emma NelsonU18ANR17416:36.70605036.42
7Annika HanestadU16ANR13216:47.40606045.40
8Magdalen YorkU20APUNSC17716:52.60804549.76
9Maggie MeedsU18APUNSC17116:59.20504055.30
10Ruth CvancaraU18ANR17017:03.70453659.08
11Tjarn BrossU16FXC16017:05.70505060.76
12Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC16717:16.50403269.82
13Emma SeesU16ANR16517:19.80454572.59
14Emma JeromeU18NSCF15817:25.00362976.95
15Rya BerriganU18ANR16217:26.90322678.55
16Addison GibsonU18ANR16917:33.20292483.84
17Abby AmickU18APUNSC17817:33.90262284.42
18Elizabeth MansU18APUNSC16417:34.50242084.93
19Helen WilsonU16ANR16117:37.80404087.70
20Alejandra LegateU18APUNSC17517:39.90221889.46
21Adrianna ProffittU16ANR15417:45.60363694.24
22Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC13417:47.60323295.92
23Riana BoonstraU18Kenai Central HS16817:57.702016104.40
24Mackenzie ParrottU20FXC14318:00.706015106.91
25Amber HajdukovichU16FXC16318:01.502929107.58
26Garviey TobinU16AWS12318:02.202626108.17
27Maggie WhitakerU16FXC13318:03.702424109.43
28Alyeska DanielsU20FXC15518:04.405014110.02
29Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC15918:14.201813118.24
29Annie GonzalesU16APUNSC16618:14.202222118.24
31Ivy EskiU16APUNSC13018:17.702020121.18
32Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC15318:20.101612123.19
33Gretta PickettU18APUNSC14718:30.001511131.50
34Zoe RatzlaffU18FXC15718:32.401410133.52
35Deriene Nickisch U18FXC14118:46.50139145.35
36Nadia DworianU18AWS11918:49.00128147.45
37Peyton PreslerU18FXC15118:50.40117148.62
38Abigail ThomasU16AWS12518:55.601818152.98
39Caitlin GohrU18AWS14219:09.40106164.57
40Charlee DemientieffU16AWS12219:25.601616178.16
41Alyson KopsackU18Colony HS14519:25.7095178.24
42Maja LapkassU16AWS12419:30.901515182.61
43Maya BrubakerU16AWS12019:39.301414189.66
44Savannah UlrichU18AWS14819:42.7084192.51
45Hannah ArmbrustU16AWS12719:43.901313193.52
46Eloise DarrowU16FXC13619:47.101212196.20
47Julia DittoU20APUNSC13119:50.60453199.14
48Pearl WyattU16FXC14619:52.901111201.07
49Kellie ArthurU18ANR15219:53.2072201.32
50Hanna WuttigU16FXC11820:09.101010214.66
51Emory BankerU18APUNSC12920:18.206 222.30
52Erin WallaceU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team14020:23.6051226.83
53Sydney GillU18APUNSC13920:41.404 241.77
54Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC12120:53.4099251.84
55Emma UlrichU16AWS11720:56.3088254.27
56Cameron BlackwellU16Soldotna HS11120:59.5077256.96
57Olive HeatwoleU16AWS11621:14.7066269.72
58Amanda MooreU18AWS14921:55.703 304.12
59Carlie TessierU18AWS12622:16.902 321.91
60Abbey ArensU16FXC13822:37.8055339.45
61Genevieve GrenierU16AWS11222:46.1044346.42
62Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC14423:06.501 363.54
63Emily WalshU16ANR11323:35.603 387.96
 Tatum WitterU16AWS114-   
 Rachael SchickU20APUNSC115-   
 Brianna OldisU16Vic Junior XC team128-   
 Jania TumeyU18APUNSC150-   
 Grace GillilandU18APUNSC156-   



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Zanden McMullenU16APUNSC24814:52.50100100200.00
2Eli HermansonU16AWS25015:02.008080208.52
3George CvancaraU16ANR24915:08.106060213.98
4Ben MichaelsonU16APUNSC24115:40.005050242.58
5Samuel DelamereU16FXC24215:44.504545246.61
6Everett CasonU16APUNSC23215:53.804040254.95
7Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR24415:54.703636255.75
8Thomas BuelerU16FXC23616:08.003232267.68
9Alexander Apicella-AdamsU16FXC23716:08.702929268.30
10Dale BaurickU16FXC23816:14.002626273.05
11Alexander MaurerU16AWS23316:17.602424276.28
12Kelly MartinU16APUNSC24316:18.102222276.73
13Jack CaterU16NSCF-FXC21116:18.702020277.27
14Avi JohnsonU16AWS24716:23.901818281.93
15Gavin BlockU16ANR23916:25.001616282.91
16Michael ConnellyU16ANR22316:31.0015 288.29
17Peter HindsU16APUNSC22216:33.5014 290.53
18Aiden GannonU16AWS23416:47.901315303.44
19Alton DentonU16FXC23116:51.401214306.58
20Michael EarnhartU16ANR21816:54.301113309.18
21Jordan Laker-MorrisU16NSCF24017:04.501012318.32
22Max BrownU16APUNSC23517:05.70911319.39
23Eric DifolcoU16NSCF-Watershed22117:06.008 319.66
24Matthew RiegerU16APUNSC21417:06.207 319.84
25Cole JonesU16APUNSC23017:07.20610320.74
26Kelemen LegateU16APUNSC22517:07.8059321.28
27Caleb RauchU16KNRD24517:11.8048324.86
28Ben DuhrsenU16AWS21917:14.2037327.01
29Clem Taylor-RothU16Juneau, AK22817:18.9026331.23
30Joseph WallingU16ANR21217:19.901 332.12
31Joel PowerU16AWS21517:25.20 5336.87
32Sean ClappU16APUNSC22717:34.90 4345.57
33Luke HoweU16APUNSC21318:05.30 3372.82
34Benjamin FischerU16APUNSC21618:16.10  382.50
35Matthew TerryU16AWS22418:33.20 2397.83
36Talis ColbergU16APUNSC22020:00.40 1475.99
 Ti MorseU16APUNSC217-   
 Cole FritzelU16AWS226-   
 Nick JablonskiU16APUNSC229-   
 Jonathan BurrellU16FXC246-   



Male 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Hunter WondersU20APUNSC5329:58.301001000.00
2Logan MowryU20FXC4130:24.90808011.83
3Hamish WolfeU20APUNSC5030:52.10606023.93
4Tristan WieseU18APUNSC4431:11.201005032.43
5Andrew HullU18AWS4531:12.50804533.01
6Benjamin KoenigU20FXC4931:15.30504034.25
7Josiah AlvertsU18ANR4331:21.40603636.97
8Noah RavensU18APUNSC3131:47.30503248.49
9Cody PriestSRANR731:57.00100 52.81
10Karl DanielsonU18ANR3932:03.10452955.52
11Benjamin KeenerU18FXC2432:06.20402656.90
12Ari EndestadU18FXC3332:10.10362458.63
13Samuel YorkU18APUNSC4632:19.90322262.99
14Trent FritzelU18AWS4732:27.00292066.15
15Zach BassettU18AWS4232:34.10261869.31
16Ryan BickfordU18APUNSC4832:34.70241669.58
17Everett DarrowU18FXC2332:50.80221576.74
18Koby VinsonU18ANR3532:53.60201477.98
19Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys933:05.4080 83.23
20Tracen KnoppU20ANR5133:07.90451384.35
21Luke FritzelU18AWS3633:12.60181286.44
22Chip SchoffU18APUNSC2633:16.10161187.99
23Kai MeyersU18APUNSC2833:25.60151092.22
24Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC1933:46.40149101.47
25Brian WingU18ANR3833:53.60138104.68
26Micah BarberU18ANR3734:01.40127108.15
27Max KaufmanM4NSCF2234:07.50100 110.86
28Hans PersoniusU18FXC2534:26.50116119.31
29Parker StoltzU18FXC1534:26.90105119.49
30Nicholaas BlackwellU181134:44.1094127.14
31Alex KilbyU20AWS2934:46.60403128.25
32Jan SpurklandM2Kachemak634:56.10100 132.48
33Dax CvancaraU20ANR4035:21.00362143.56
34Ryan BrubakerU18AWS3435:30.1081147.61
35Jeremy KupferschmidU18KNRD3235:34.707 149.65
36Addison DowningU18ANR835:37.406 150.85
37Jacob DavisU18KNRD 2735:51.905 157.30
38Morgan HartleyU20AWS1836:22.2032 170.78
39Joshua ShulerU18Sterling, AK1236:25.604 172.30
40Jack WinfordU18NSCF1037:08.403 191.34
41Duncan WrightU20APU3037:47.2029 208.60
42Maksim MayerU20The Other Guys1738:16.7026 221.72
43Arne Ellefson-CarnesU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team1438:42.502 233.20
44Dylan CervenyU20APUNSC1341:06.9024 297.44
 Daniel LibbeyM4APUNSC16-   
 Torsten RennerU18ANR20-   
 Andrew HannemanU20FXC21-   
 Conner TruskowskiU2052-