Dec 16, 2017
Besh Cup #1:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Sprint


Female 1.3KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC10103:48.50100 0.00
2Rosie FrankowskiSRAPUNSC10203:53.3080 9.58
3Molly GellertU18AWS11303:56.9010010019.15
4Taryn Hunt-SmithSRDartmouth College11003:53.9060 28.73
5Casey WrightSRUAA10303:52.2050 38.30
6Hannah RuddU2011203:59.501008047.88
7Sadie FoxSRUAA10403:57.9045 57.46
8Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC10904:03.60806067.03
9Helen WilsonU18ANR13404:02.10605076.61
10Sarissa LammersSR10804:04.0040 86.18
11Natalie HynesU20UAA11804:01.3080 95.76
12Lydia BlanchetSRDartmouth College10603:59.8036 105.33
13Michaela Keller-MillerSRUAA11504:04.5032 114.91
14Annika HanestadU1812204:05.805045124.49
15Jenna DifolcoU20UAA10504:09.006040134.06
16Quincy DonleyU16AWS14404:06.90100100143.64
17Anna DarnellU2011704:10.805036153.21
18Hannah DeulingU2013804:12.8045 162.79
19Heidi BooherU18ANR12304:15.404532172.37
20Alyeska DanielsU20Nanook Rebels--FXC 12704:15.604029181.94
21Kendall KramerU16FXC11904:09.708080191.52
22Anja MaijalaU2011404:10.403626201.09
23Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC12804:14.706060210.67
24Tjarn BrossU18FXC12904:15.304024220.24
25Emma NelsonU18ANR11104:17.603622229.82
26Alison AriansM4AWS17204:17.90100 239.40
27Adrianna ProffittU18ANR13004:18.103220248.97
28Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC13504:19.002918258.55
29Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC13104:20.302616268.12
30Ivy EskiU16APUNSC14004:20.705050277.70
31Emma JeromeU18FXC13204:27.402415287.28
32Caitlin GohrU18AWS13904:25.202214296.85
33Maggie WhitakerU18FXC14604:25.402013306.43
34Abby AmickU20APUNSC12604:30.503212316.00
35Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC13304:29.801811325.58
36Avery MozenU18APUNSC13704:28.401610335.16
37Garviey TobinU16APUNSC14304:25.904545344.73
38Maya BrubakerU16AWS15604:35.204040354.31
39Hannah ArmbrustU16APUNSC15204:33.603636363.88
40Maja LapkassU16APUNSC15404:34.603232373.46
41Mallory PreslerU16FXC17004:46.202929383.03
42Aila BerriganU16ANR16104:48.202626392.61
43Emily WalshU16ANR16604:49.602424402.19
44Tatum WitterU16AWS16305:01.302222411.76
45Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC15904:58.902020421.34
46Neena BrubakerU16AWS16504:56.201818430.91
47Emma UlrichU16AWS16205:10.401616440.49
48Claire NelsonU16ANR17105:14.201515450.07
49Maggie MeedsU20APUNSC11604:32.20299229.50
50Brianna OldisU18FXC14904:32.4015 230.55
51Lupua ObaU2015504:34.10268239.47
52Adeline WrightU18APUNSC15704:37.20147255.75
53Rya BerriganU20Western State College12104:37.60246257.86
54Mackenzie ParrottSRNSCF14204:38.0029 259.96
55Grace GillilandU20APUNSC14104:38.70225263.63
56Peyton PreslerU20FXC13604:39.9020 269.93
57Alyson KopsackU20Colony HS15004:45.00184296.72
58Eloise DarrowU18FXC15104:46.50133304.60
59Nadia DworianU18AWS15304:52.40122335.58
60Kellie ArthurU18ANR15804:54.10111344.51
61Deriene Nickisch U20FXC14804:54.2016 345.03
62Julia DittoU20APUNSC14705:06.5015 409.63
63Ryann DorrisU16West HS16705:27.101414517.81
64Cameron BlackwellU16ANR14505:33.301313550.37
65Brittyn WernerU16ANR16405:35.401212561.40
66Sultana NoffsingerU16APUNSC16805:40.1011 586.08
67Teslin ThomasU16AWS16905:40.601011588.71
68Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC16005:54.9010 663.81
 Hailey SwirbulU20UAA107-   
 Addison GibsonU18ANR120-   
 Magdalen YorkU20124-   
 Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC125-   



Male 1.3KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC103:07.30100 0.00
2Tyler KornfieldSRAPUNSC203:20.5080 6.52
3Eric PackerSRAPUNSC403:12.5060 13.03
4Luke JagerU18APUNSC903:18.6010010019.55
5Gus SchumacherU18AWS1103:16.70808026.06
6Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC503:20.3050 32.58
7David NorrisSRAPUNSC303:11.1045 39.10
8Canyon TobinU20APUNSC703:19.501006045.61
9Logan MowryU20FXC1503:27.20805052.13
10Dawson KnoppU20APUNSC1603:18.50604558.64
11Zackarias ToressonSRUAA1403:18.4040 65.16
12Tracen KnoppU20UAA803:18.80504071.67
13Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC603:19.0036 78.19
14Toomas KolloSRUAA1303:19.7032 84.71
15Noah RavensU18APUNSC2803:25.90603691.22
16Gavin McEwenSR1203:26.0029 97.74
17Ti DonaldsonU18FXC1803:27.505032104.25
18Seiji TakagiSR1703:27.5026 110.77
19Jack NovakSRAPUNSC1003:27.8024 117.29
20Max DonaldsonSRUAF2003:29.9022 123.80
21Eli HermansonU18AWS2903:29.204529130.32
22Zanden McMullenU18APUNSC3303:30.804026136.83
23Miles DennisU18ANR3703:34.903624143.35
24George CvancaraU18Dimond HS3003:36.303222149.87
25Ari EndestadU18FXC2603:37.502920156.38
26Samuel YorkU18APUNSC2103:34.302618162.90
27Samuel DelamereU18FXC3603:36.302416169.41
28Peter BrewerSRANR2503:38.1020 175.93
29Kai MeyersU18APUNSC4003:38.502215182.44
30Lukash PlatilSR1903:33.4018 188.96
31Josiah AlvertsU202303:40.204514195.48
32Chip SchoffU203103:44.404013201.99
33Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC3903:45.502012208.51
34Koby VinsonU18ANR3203:40.801811215.02
35Everett CasonU18APUNSC4603:45.101610221.54
36Rhys YatesU18West Valley HS8503:43.70159228.06
37Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR3803:43.40100100234.57
38Kelly MartinU16APUNSC4503:50.908080241.09
39Michael EarnhartU16ANR5203:38.706060247.60
40Thomas BuelerU16FXC4303:51.505050254.12
41Dale BaurickU16FXC4703:46.204545260.64
42Alton DentonU16FXC7103:49.704040267.15
43Aaron MavesU16APUNSC5303:54.803636273.67
44Jordan Laker-MorrisU16FXC4903:51.503232280.18
45Alexander MaurerU16AWS6203:51.402929286.70
46Peter HindsU16APUNSC5503:50.302626293.21
47Gavin BlockU164803:48.302424299.73
48Cole JonesU16APUNSC5403:55.102222306.25
49Andre LovettSRAPUNSC2403:44.6016 238.97
50Jonathan BurrellU18FXC4203:48.00148260.76
51Jeremy KupferschmidU18ANR2703:49.70137271.65
52Micah BarberU183403:52.10126287.03
53Nick CarlU18ANR8103:52.40115288.95
54Hans PersoniusU18FXC3503:52.50104289.59
55Joseph WallingU18ANR6303:53.7093297.28
56Jack CaterU18FXC5703:54.4082301.76
57Ben DuhrsenU16AWS6103:58.002020324.83
58Eric DifolcoU16FXC5803:59.401818333.80
59Caleb RauchU18APUNSC4404:00.6071341.48
60Duncan WrightU20APUNSC5104:01.5036 347.25
61Konrad RennerU16ANR6404:01.701616348.53
62Kelemen LegateU18APUNSC6004:02.506 353.66
63Sean ClappU18APUNSC5604:03.205 358.14
64Thomas McMahonSRAUS2204:03.3015 358.78
65Luke HoweU16APUNSC6504:04.101515363.91
66Max KaufmanM4NSCF5004:04.80100 368.39
67Joel PowerU16AWS5904:07.201414383.77
68Nolan EarnestU16FXC7504:10.001313401.71
69Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC6804:14.504 430.54
70Andrew StringfellowU16FXC6704:15.801212438.87
71Kai CaldwellU16AWS7804:16.501111443.35
72Josh BaurickU16FXC7004:17.001010446.56
73Porter BleiU16ANR8004:17.7099451.04
74Eli MerrillU16FXC7404:18.8088458.09
75Isaac DershinU16FXC7304:18.907 458.73
76Carter BrubakerU16AWS6904:21.6067476.03
77Jaxson LeeU16Palmer HS7604:22.5056481.79
78David Ebel U20FXC8804:23.0032 485.00
79Daryn EspinosaU18FXC7204:23.903 490.76
79Liam FlanaganU18NSCF8304:23.903 490.76
81Michael ConnellyU16ANR6604:24.7045495.89
82Wesley SlaughterU16AWS8604:30.3034531.77
83Talis ColbergU16APUNSC7704:30.8023534.97
84Kaj TaylorU16ANR7904:31.5012539.46
85Alex CarlU16ANR8204:39.00 1587.51
86Garrett StreitU16Colony HS8704:40.00  593.91
87Jonathan EbelU16Lathrop HS8905:17.20  832.25
 Torsten RennerU18ANR41-   
 Luis Sanchez-UlloaU16South HS84-   



Female 0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU12AWS32202:01.00100400.00
2Olivia SoderstromU12FXC32402:00.0080410.00
3Quinzee ElsbergU12AWS32502:02.0060420.00
4Ingrid BaurickU12FXC32302:03.0050430.00
 Lola SeitzU12NSCF321-  



Male 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU12AWS30402:01.00100400.00
2Ronen WoodsU12AWS30602:02.0080410.00
3Kieran KaufmanU12FXC30502:04.0060420.00
4Wade HarryU12FXC30702:03.0050430.00
5Oskar FloraU12APUNSC30802:00.0045440.00
6Basile PlattetU12FXC30202:06.0040450.00
7John HaasU12FXC30902:05.0036460.00
 Keenan BerriganU12ANR301-  
 Aidan HouserU12ANR303-  



0.5KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1John WilliamsonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33302:02.00100500.00
2Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33202:01.0080513.22
3Lilli BondU10Pearl Creek Elementary33502:03.00100511.71
4Charley SeitzU08NSCF33102:05.00100539.67
5Phoebe WoolerU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33602:04.00100523.41
6Sophia HeatonU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33402:06.0080529.27



Female 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Maria NedomU14APUNSC26803:24.30100100300.00
2Hannah DelamereU14FXC25403:22.808080318.73
3Katey HouserU14ANR25903:25.936060337.46
4Alison UlrichU14AWS25303:28.545050356.19
5Sammy LegateU14APUNSC26003:57.624545374.92
6Hjelle PersoniusU14FXC25603:37.974040393.65
7Meredith SchwartzU14AWS26603:27.643636412.38
8Abigail HaasU14FXC26403:45.203232431.11
9Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU14ANR27203:50.082929449.84
10Berit MeyersU14AWS26203:49.092626468.57
11Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS25803:55.842424487.31
12Tarja Latva-KiskolaU14AWS27103:52.762222506.04
13Mykennan RinellaU14ANR27004:10.002020579.29
14Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC26104:10.401818581.66
15Zoe ChangU14AWS27304:13.491616599.94
16Mateya KochU14FXC26904:17.541515623.91
17Patricia CaseyU14ANR26504:20.011414638.52
18Lucy SheaU14ANR27404:41.311313764.56
19Lydia BurrellU14FXC25704:42.381212770.89
20Kiley DennisU14ANR26704:46.111111792.96
21Sonja TrufferU14FXC26304:56.301010853.25
 Marit FloraU14APUNSC255-   



Male 1.1KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rowan MorseU14APUNSC20602:49.19100100300.00
2Peter KulpU14FXC20003:12.998080336.58
3Caleb PetersenU14FXC21103:22.816060373.16
4Ethan EskiU14APUNSC20903:13.815050409.74
5Isaac HermansonU14AWS21503:23.874545446.31
6Aaron PowerU14AWS21803:24.054040482.89
7Mark EggenerU14APUNSC20303:10.653636519.47
8Ezra WestU14FXC20803:36.433232556.05
9Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC21203:45.922929592.63
10Nikos PenninoU14APUNSC21003:36.492626629.21
11Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC20103:44.472424665.79
12Ethan HoweU14APUNSC20503:40.422222702.36
13Erik JonesU14AWS20203:46.022020703.07
14Nolan SpillaneU14FXC20403:54.451818762.86
15Nelson HaysU14FXC21703:58.341616790.45
16Elias EngmanU14FXC21303:59.291515797.19
17John SoderstromU1421604:38.881414999.99
18Jack RasicU14FXC21404:49.551313999.99
 Finnigan DonleyU14AWS207-