Dec 17, 2017
Besh Cup #2:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Free Mass Start


Male 15KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1David NorrisSRAPUNSC141:03.10100 0.00
2Gus SchumacherU18AWS641:06.101001001.71
3Eric PackerSRAPUNSC241:51.2080 27.34
4Tyler KornfieldSRAPUNSC442:01.1060 32.97
5Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC942:01.4050 33.14
6Ti DonaldsonU18FXC1442:13.00808039.73
7Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC842:20.3045 43.88
8Gavin McEwenSR342:31.4040 50.19
9Jack NovakSRAPUNSC1142:44.9036 57.86
10Alexander Eckert SR2043:01.3032 67.18
11Seiji TakagiSR1743:07.5029 70.71
12Logan MowryU20FXC2343:13.801006074.29
13Luke JagerU18APUNSC743:32.90605085.14
14Eli HermansonU18AWS2643:33.40504585.43
15Zanden McMullenU18APUNSC3043:35.70454086.74
16Toomas KolloSRUAA1543:51.8026 95.89
17Arnaud GuyonSR1044:32.7024 119.13
18Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC544:43.9022 125.50
19Lukash PlatilSR1645:25.4020 149.09
20Zackarias ToressonSRUAA1945:34.7018 154.37
21Peter BrewerSRANR3445:40.5016 157.67
22Ari EndestadU18FXC2945:52.304036164.38
23Josiah AlvertsU201846:25.508032183.25
24Kai MeyersU18APUNSC3346:37.203629189.90
25Rhys YatesU18West Valley HS5646:38.303226190.52
26Dawson KnoppU20APUNSC2246:52.906024198.82
27Chip SchoffU203647:04.305022205.30
28Samuel YorkU18APUNSC2547:08.102920207.46
29Brandon BrewsterSR5147:12.9015 210.19
30Everett CasonU18APUNSC3147:40.602618225.93
31Noah RavensU18APUNSC2847:51.002416231.85
32Jonathan BurrellU18FXC3247:53.302215233.15
33Miles DennisU18ANR4548:13.202014244.46
34George CvancaraU18Dimond HS2748:46.501813263.39
35Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC3848:54.401612267.88
36Joseph WallingU18ANR4749:10.701511277.15
37Jack CaterU18FXC4250:35.701410325.46
38Samuel DelamereU18FXC3950:37.50139326.48
39Jeremy KupferschmidU18ANR4151:14.30128347.40
40Thomas McMahonSRAUS5751:20.3014 350.81
41Sean ClappU18APUNSC5051:25.70117353.88
42Nick CarlU18ANR5451:26.20106354.16
43Koby VinsonU18ANR3551:30.9095356.83
44Hans PersoniusU18FXC4051:59.9084373.32
45Duncan WrightU20APUNSC4952:06.60453377.13
46Micah BarberU183752:58.6072406.68
47Caleb RauchU18APUNSC4354:16.1061450.73
48Kelemen LegateU18APUNSC4654:19.905 452.89
49Max KaufmanM4NSCF4455:22.30100 488.36
50Liam FlanaganU18NSCF5556:09.504 515.19
51Rob WitterM4Anchorage, AK5857:49.4080 571.97
52Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC5227:46:39.993 999.99
 Max DonaldsonSRUAF12-   
 Canyon TobinU20APUNSC13-   
 Andre LovettSRAPUNSC21-   
 Tracen KnoppU20UAA24-   
 Torsten RennerU18ANR48-   
 Daryn EspinosaU18FXC53-   



Female 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rosie FrankowskiSRAPUNSC10231:16.10100 0.00
2Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC10132:00.3080 32.98
3Molly GellertU18AWS10532:01.9010010034.18
4Lydia BlanchetSRDartmouth College10332:53.2060 72.46
5Taryn Hunt-SmithSRDartmouth College10433:09.9050 84.92
6Jenna DifolcoU20UAA11433:32.3010080101.64
7Anna DarnellU2011033:34.808060103.50
8Hannah RuddU2011333:36.306050104.62
9Kati RoivasSRLiperin Hiihtoseura11233:40.8045 107.98
10Michaela Keller-MillerSRUAA11833:46.0040 111.86
11Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC11733:47.908045113.28
12Sadie FoxSRUAA11133:49.7036 114.62
13Annika HanestadU1811534:14.906040133.43
14Adrianna ProffittU18ANR12434:38.505036151.04
15Natalie HynesU20UAA10934:55.4050 163.65
16Casey WrightSRUAA10635:13.2032 176.93
17Heidi BooherU18ANR12035:26.004532186.48
18Alison AriansM4AWS15035:29.80100 189.32
19Alyeska DanielsU20Nanook Rebels--FXC 12635:35.204529193.35
20Helen WilsonU18ANR12535:42.404026198.72
21Maggie WhitakerU18FXC13435:50.603624204.84
22Caitlin GohrU18AWS13535:58.003222210.36
23Grace GillilandU20APUNSC12936:24.204020229.91
24Sarissa LammersSR10736:26.0029 231.26
25Emma JeromeU18FXC13036:26.902918231.93
26Maggie MeedsU20APUNSC11936:29.403616233.79
27Emma NelsonU18ANR11636:31.902615235.66
28Tjarn BrossU18FXC12736:35.402414238.27
29Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC13336:38.302213240.43
30Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC13137:08.502012262.97
31Melissa LewisM4NSCF12837:37.7080 284.76
32Mackenzie ParrottSRNSCF14138:26.3026 321.03
33Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC13238:41.301811332.22
34Adeline WrightU18APUNSC14939:08.401610352.44
35Lupua ObaU2014039:33.80329371.40
36Abby AmickU20APUNSC12140:23.60298408.56
37Eloise DarrowU18FXC14440:28.40157412.14
38Julia DittoU20APUNSC14340:43.40266423.34
39Peyton PreslerU20FXC13640:45.8024 425.13
40Avery MozenU18APUNSC13741:16.50145448.04
41Kellie ArthurU18ANR14541:36.60134463.04
42Nadia DworianU18AWS13842:02.30123482.21
43Deriene Nickisch U20FXC14248:03.40222751.68
 Hailey SwirbulU20UAA108-   
 Addison GibsonU18ANR122-   
 Rya BerriganU20Western State College123-   
 Alyson KopsackU20Colony HS139-   
 Brianna OldisU18FXC146-   
 Hanna WuttigU18West Valley HS147-   
 Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC148-   



1.2KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60503:35.50100500.00
2Leif AndersonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60403:45.0080561.72
3Florian PhilipU10NSCF60703:51.8060605.89
4Marais AndersonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60204:00.10100500.00
5John WilliamsonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60604:16.6050767.01
6Lilli BondU10Pearl Creek Elementary60305:05.3080880.17
7Charley SeitzU08NSCF60805:08.20100999.99
8Phoebe WoolerU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60105:58.20100999.99



Male 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Michael EarnhartU16ANR21014:55.20100100200.00
2Jordan Laker-MorrisU16FXC20915:04.408080214.39
3Gavin BlockU1620315:10.206060223.46
4Alexander MaurerU16AWS20815:13.705050228.93
5Dale BaurickU16FXC20515:14.204545229.71
6Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR20115:23.404040244.10
7Peter HindsU16APUNSC20615:25.003636246.60
8Eric DifolcoU16FXC21115:27.003232249.73
9Aaron MavesU16APUNSC22115:34.702929261.77
10Thomas BuelerU16FXC20415:37.402626266.00
11Konrad RennerU16ANR21715:39.402424269.12
12Joel PowerU16AWS21515:40.802222271.31
13Alton DentonU16FXC20716:00.602020302.28
14Nolan EarnestU16FXC22816:05.501818309.94
15Ben DuhrsenU16AWS21416:10.601616317.92
16Kelly MartinU16APUNSC20216:25.801515341.69
17Andrew StringfellowU16FXC21816:26.201414342.31
18Kai CaldwellU16AWS22716:31.101313349.98
19Josh BaurickU16FXC22016:41.901212366.87
20Carter BrubakerU16AWS22316:57.001111390.48
21Eli MerrillU16FXC22617:01.401010397.36
22Kaj TaylorU16ANR22917:08.3099408.15
23Jaxson LeeU16Palmer HS22217:32.9088446.63
24Luke HoweU16APUNSC21617:53.6077479.00
25Talis ColbergU16APUNSC21918:20.3066520.76
26Garrett StreitU16Colony HS22418:31.9055538.90
27Isaac DershinU16FXC22518:36.504 546.09
28Wesley SlaughterU16AWS23318:43.0034556.26
29Cole JonesU16APUNSC21318:52.4023570.96
30Porter BleiU16ANR23018:55.9012576.43
31Alex CarlU16ANR23120:07.30 1688.09
 Michael ConnellyU16ANR212-   
 Luis Sanchez-UlloaU16South HS232-   



Female 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kendall KramerU16FXC30116:05.00100100200.00
2Quincy DonleyU16AWS30816:22.308080225.10
3Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC30316:53.106060269.78
4Garviey TobinU16APUNSC30417:08.205050291.69
5Ivy EskiU16APUNSC30517:36.904545333.33
6Maja LapkassU16APUNSC30618:12.604040385.12
7Tatum WitterU16AWS31418:43.603636430.09
8Emily WalshU16ANR31719:19.103232481.60
9Maya BrubakerU16AWS30719:45.202929519.46
10Aila BerriganU16ANR31320:01.202626542.67
11Claire NelsonU16ANR32220:08.502424553.26
12Mallory PreslerU16FXC32120:17.402222566.18
13Neena BrubakerU16AWS31620:41.302020600.85
14Emma UlrichU16AWS31221:56.601818710.09
15Cameron BlackwellU16ANR30922:15.901616738.09
16Teslin ThomasU16AWS32022:24.801515751.01
17Ryann DorrisU16West HS31822:31.801414761.16
18Brittyn WernerU16ANR31524:02.701313893.04
 Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC302-   
 Hannah ArmbrustU16APUNSC310-   
 Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC311-   
 Sultana NoffsingerU16APUNSC319-   



Male 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rowan MorseU14APUNSC40209:15.30100100300.00
2Mark EggenerU14APUNSC40109:30.308080337.82
3Ethan EskiU14APUNSC42110:05.706060427.07
4Peter KulpU14FXC41210:12.005050442.95
5Caleb PetersenU14FXC42910:14.404545449.00
6Ezra WestU14FXC40610:21.404040466.65
7Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC40410:31.203636491.36
8Isaac HermansonU14AWS42210:31.703232492.62
9Aaron PowerU14AWS42510:32.302929
10Murphy KimballU12AWS40811:07.50100 582.87
11Ethan HoweU14APUNSC40311:24.602626625.99
12Elias EngmanU14FXC41911:26.202424630.02
13Erik JonesU14AWS41111:26.702222631.28
14Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC42711:27.102020632.29
15Kieran KaufmanU12FXC40911:33.7080 648.93
16Ronen WoodsU12AWS42411:35.9060 654.48
17Nikos PenninoU14APUNSC42311:43.501818673.64
18Basile PlattetU12FXC41411:48.9050 687.25
19John SoderstromU1442611:55.501616703.89
20Nolan SpillaneU14FXC41512:14.401515751.54
21Wade HarryU12FXC41312:22.2045 771.20
22Nelson HaysU14FXC41612:41.201414819.11
23Jack RasicU14FXC42013:39.301313965.59
24John HaasU12FXC41713:54.9040 999.99
25Eli WestU12FXC43014:01.7036 999.99
26Keenan BerriganU12ANR41814:20.5032 999.99
 Finnigan DonleyU14AWS405-   
 Oskar FloraU12APUNSC407-   
 Aidan HouserU12ANR410-   
 Logan CuddyU12AWS428-   



Female 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Katey HouserU14ANR50610:23.40100100300.00
2Meredith SchwartzU14AWS51710:25.108080303.82
3Alison UlrichU14AWS50410:41.306060340.20
4Hannah DelamereU14FXC51110:57.805050377.25
5Sammy LegateU14APUNSC50210:59.604545381.30
6Abigail HaasU14FXC51811:13.104040411.61
7Tarja Latva-KiskolaU14AWS52511:40.003636472.02
8Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS50911:50.403232495.38
9Olivia SoderstromU12FXC51411:58.60100 513.80
10Ingrid BaurickU12FXC51012:01.8080 520.98
11Heidi SchumacherU12AWS50712:24.2060 571.29
12Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC51212:33.202929591.50
13Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU14ANR52412:44.002626615.75
14Zoe ChangU14AWS52312:45.902424620.02
15Berit MeyersU14AWS51312:52.702222635.29
16Kiley DennisU14ANR52213:13.902020682.90
17Mykennan RinellaU14ANR51913:30.801818720.85
18Quinzee ElsbergU12AWS51513:32.1050 723.77
19Lucy SheaU14ANR50113:41.601616745.11
20Mateya KochU14FXC52114:02.301515791.59
21Lydia BurrellU14FXC50814:12.101414813.60
22Patricia CaseyU14ANR52014:27.001313847.06
23Lola SeitzU12NSCF52716:43.0045 999.99
 Marit FloraU14APUNSC503-   
 Hjelle PersoniusU14FXC505-   
 Maria NedomU14APUNSC516-   
 Sonja TrufferU14FXC526-