Jan 20, 2018
Besh Cup #3:

Hosted By: Kachemak Nordic Ski Club
Lookout Mountain, Homer, AK,
Free Sprint


0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Reid RauchU10Homer, AK26401:54.00100500.00
2Joy RidgelyU08Homer, AK26301:56.00100500.00
3Nate JaworskiU10Anchor Point, AK26201:58.0080552.63
4Fischer Corazza SpurklandU08Homer, AK26002:00.00100578.95
5Sawyer JohnsonU08Homer, AK26102:04.0080605.26



Female 0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU12AWS25202:00.00100400.00
2Ingrid BaurickU12FXC25102:02.0080420.00
3Olivia SoderstromU12FXC25302:04.0060440.00
4Quinzee ElsbergU12AWS25402:06.0050460.00



Male 0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU12AWS23202:00.00100400.00
2Aidan HouserU12ANR23302:02.0080420.00
3Basile PlattetU12FXC23502:04.0060440.00
4Wade HarryU12FXC23602:06.0050460.00
5James SimonoU12AWS23702:08.0045480.00
6Kieran KaufmanU12FXC23402:10.0040500.00
7Keenan BerriganU12ANR23802:12.0036520.00
 Oskar FloraU12APUNSC231-  
 Nathan RehbergU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic239-  
 Leif JaworskiU12Anchor Point, AK240-  



Female 1.1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marit FloraU14APUNSC20503:28.10100100300.00
2Alison UlrichU14AWS20403:56.508080327.94
3Katey HouserU14ANR20103:54.906060355.88
4Meredith SchwartzU14AWS20903:59.005050383.82
5Maria NedomU14APUNSC21403:57.704545411.76
6Sammy LegateU14APUNSC20304:01.404040439.71
7Natalie HoodU14APUNSC21904:12.903636467.65
8Hannah DelamereU14FXC20704:02.903232495.59
9Berit MeyersU14AWS21104:13.102929523.53
10Abigail RobinsonU14AWS22104:21.402626551.47
11Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU14ANR21204:21.302424579.41
12Tarja Latva-KiskolaU14AWS20604:12.902222607.35
13Abigail HaasU14FXC20204:21.702020609.08
14Zoe ChangU14AWS21304:26.401818636.18
15Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC21004:37.801616701.92
16Patricia CaseyU14ANR21804:43.201515733.06
17Mykennan RinellaU14ANR21704:58.601414821.86
18Lucy SheaU14ANR21604:59.401313826.48
19Kiley DennisU14ANR21505:11.701212897.41
20Krista Fern LeClairU1422205:15.101111917.01
 Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS208-   
 Jillian GavalyaU14ANR220-   



Male 1.1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rowan MorseU14APUNSC17103:11.10100100300.00
2Mark EggenerU14APUNSC17203:29.408080337.90
3Ethan EskiU14APUNSC17303:36.606060375.81
4Isaac HermansonU14AWS18103:46.005050413.71
5Aaron PowerU14AWS18703:50.604545451.62
6Caleb PetersenU14FXC17403:53.304040489.52
7Ezra WestU14FXC17603:56.403636527.43
8Ethan HoweU14APUNSC17704:01.903232565.33
9Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC17504:02.102929603.24
10Skyler AmyU14AWS18604:00.402626641.14
11Nikos PenninoU14APUNSC18204:00.802424679.05
12Erik JonesU14AWS18004:17.502222716.95
13Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC17904:21.302020740.82
14Elias EngmanU14FXC17804:26.001818770.33
15John SoderstromU1418304:30.201616796.70
16Kyle FischerU14Goldenview MS18904:31.801515806.75
17Gareth LeCroneU14APUNSC18804:40.301414860.13
18Nolan SpillaneU14FXC18504:42.101313871.43
19Tyler HippchenU14Soldotna, AK19004:45.501212892.78
20Jack RasicU14FXC18405:21.601111999.99



Female 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU16AWS10403:13.701001000.00
2Heidi BooherU18ANR10203:22.301001009.41
3Addison GibsonU18ANR10303:24.50808018.83
4Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC10503:27.00606028.24
5Emma NelsonU18ANR10603:28.60505037.65
6Adrianna ProffittU18ANR10803:29.40454547.07
7Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC11303:39.80808056.48
8Ivy EskiU16APUNSC12203:27.70606065.90
9Alison AriansM4AWS10703:29.10100 75.31
10Tjarn BrossU18FXC11203:32.70404084.72
11Maggie MeedsU20APUNSC11103:33.501003694.14
12Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC12603:28.203632103.55
13Garviey TobinU16APUNSC11803:33.705050112.96
14Alyeska DanielsU20Nanook Rebels--FXC 10903:35.908029122.38
15Emma JeromeU18FXC11903:39.303226131.79
16Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC11603:33.402924141.20
17Abby AmickU20APUNSC12003:36.206022150.62
18Sage RobineU2015703:37.1050 160.03
19Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC12303:39.302620169.44
20Maya BrubakerU16AWS13003:47.304545178.86
21Avery MozenU18APUNSC11003:33.402418188.27
22Maggie WhitakerU18FXC12803:35.802216197.69
23Maja LapkassU16APUNSC12403:46.904040207.10
24Morgan ConiglioU1814903:48.702015216.51
25Katia HolmesU18Homer HS15903:49.4018 225.93
26Brianna OldisU18FXC11403:46.3016 235.34
27Hannah ArmbrustU16APUNSC12703:48.203636244.75
28Adeline WrightU18APUNSC11703:48.401514254.17
29Caitlin GohrU18AWS12103:49.501413263.58
30Lupua ObaU2014503:42.504512272.99
31Emily WalshU16ANR14603:56.703232282.41
32Tatum WitterU16AWS13103:56.802929291.82
33Neena BrubakerU16AWS12903:59.102626301.24
34Aila BerriganU16ANR12504:00.502424310.65
35Autumn DaigleU16Homer HS16203:59.902222320.06
36Mallory PreslerU16FXC15004:04.602020329.48
37Sonora MartinU16ANR15104:05.001818338.89
38Zoe StonorovU16Homer HS16004:03.201616348.30
39Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC13804:12.001515357.72
40Teslin ThomasU16AWS14304:07.101414367.13
41Claire NelsonU16ANR13604:04.001313376.54
42Maura BlackU16AWS15404:16.001212385.96
43Julia DittoU20APUNSC13503:55.104011256.48
44Kellie ArthurU18ANR13404:00.801310291.79
45Deriene Nickisch U20FXC13304:01.50369296.13
46Nadia DworianU18AWS13204:02.50128302.32
47Emory BankerU18APUNSC14004:11.60117358.70
48Charlee DemientieffU18AWS13704:15.30106381.62
49Emma UlrichU16AWS14404:18.901111403.92
50Julia ThomasU16AWS15504:19.001010404.54
51Olive HeatwoleU16AWS14104:24.8099440.47
52Cameron BlackwellU16ANR14204:43.8088558.18
53Sultana NoffsingerU16APUNSC16104:45.707 569.95
54Ciara HellmannU16APUNSC15804:47.8067582.96
55Genevieve GrenierU16AWS14804:48.6056587.92
56Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC14705:01.0095664.74
 Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC101-   
 Helen WilsonU18ANR115-   
 Clare HowardU18AWS139-   
 Brittyn WernerU16ANR152-   
 Ryann DorrisU16West HS153-   
 Grace MillerU20156-   



Male 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Dawson KnoppU20APUNSC302:43.201001000.00
2Karl DanielsonU20ANR202:45.9080807.42
3Logan MowryU20FXC102:50.10606014.85
4Noah RavensU18APUNSC802:51.101005022.27
5Ari EndestadU18FXC502:51.00804529.70
6Samuel YorkU18APUNSC602:56.10604037.12
7Luke FritzelU18AWS1202:54.10503644.55
8Michael EarnhartU16ANR2902:54.0010010051.97
9Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR2402:54.60808059.40
10Micah BarberU182202:55.30453266.82
11Chip SchoffU201402:55.20502974.25
12George CvancaraU18Dimond HS1102:51.20402681.67
13Kai MeyersU18APUNSC1602:55.30362489.10
14Miles DennisU18ANR902:59.80322296.52
15Brian WingU20ANR702:59.904520103.95
16Jonathan BurrellU18FXC2603:00.702918111.37
17Aaron MavesU16APUNSC2003:01.406060118.79
18Alton DentonU16FXC3203:02.105050126.22
19Samuel DelamereU18FXC2103:03.102616133.64
20Everett CasonU18APUNSC3303:03.402415141.07
21Alexander MaurerU16AWS4703:01.004545148.49
22Jeremy KupferschmidU18ANR1903:01.002214155.92
23Gavin BlockU162803:02.204040163.34
24Torsten RennerU18ANR3003:03.202013170.77
25Thomas BuelerU16FXC3103:03.403636178.19
26Koby VinsonU18ANR1502:59.901812185.62
27Hans PersoniusU18FXC2303:00.801611193.04
28Joel PowerU16AWS5603:02.803232200.47
29Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC2503:03.801510207.89
30Jordan Laker-MorrisU16FXC3903:04.102929215.32
31Kelly MartinU16APUNSC3603:06.002626222.74
32Peter HindsU16APUNSC4003:05.802424230.16
33Konrad RennerU16ANR2703:08.902222237.59
34Ben DuhrsenU16AWS5003:10.702020245.01
35Eric DifolcoU16FXC5203:09.501818252.44
36Nolan EarnestU16FXC3703:15.201616259.86
37Cole JonesU16APUNSC5103:23.201515267.29
38Hayden UlbrichU16AWS6403:16.901414274.71
39Luke HoweU16APUNSC5703:24.401313282.14
40Carter BrubakerU16AWS6503:22.001212289.56
41Kai CaldwellU16AWS4303:17.101111296.99
42Matthew TerryU16AWS6603:24.601010304.41
43Nick CarlU18ANR1803:06.70149172.79
44Caleb RauchU18APUNSC3503:07.70138180.15
45Joseph WallingU18ANR4903:08.20127183.82
46Sean ClappU18APUNSC5903:10.50116200.74
47Jacob DavisU20Kachemak3803:12.4040 214.71
48Jack CaterU18FXC5503:12.70105216.91
49Jack HarrisU187203:14.1094227.21
50Kelemen LegateU18APUNSC5803:14.4083229.41
51Bradley WaltersU187503:15.4072236.76
52Denver WaclawskiU20Kachemak7803:15.7036 238.97
53Max KaufmanM4NSCF4203:17.20100 250.00
54Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC7103:17.8061254.41
55Maksim MayerU20The Other Guys4103:19.9032 269.85
56Ben MichaelsonU18APUNSC3403:20.805 276.47
57Duncan WrightU20APUNSC4503:21.7029 283.09
58David Ebel U20FXC5403:26.7026 319.85
59Kaj TaylorU16ANR6103:30.0099344.12
60Jaxson LeeU16Palmer HS5303:31.7088356.62
61Josh BaurickU16FXC4403:32.4077361.76
62Talis ColbergU16APUNSC6803:35.0066380.88
63Hyrum NelsonU16ANR7603:37.005 395.59
64Noah RehbergU16APUNSC6903:37.4045398.53
65Wesley SlaughterU16AWS6003:38.1034403.68
66Joshua FosterU16Kenai Central HS7703:38.402 405.88
67Thomas SimonoU16AWS7003:44.5013450.74
68Eli MerrillU16FXC4803:45.40 2457.35
69Nolan RandU16AWS7903:50.90 1497.79
70Benjamin FischerU16APUNSC6703:53.90  519.85
71Alex CarlU16ANR6203:56.90  541.91
72Porter BleiU16ANR4603:58.20  551.47
73Victor McGrewU16AWS7404:20.70  716.91
74Garrett StreitU16Colony HS6304:27.70  768.38
75Luis Sanchez-UlloaU16South HS7305:13.60  999.99
 Josiah AlvertsU204-   
 Eli HermansonU18AWS10-   
 Gavin KentchM2APUNSC17-