Jan 21, 2018
Besh Cup #4:

Hosted By: Kachemak Nordic Ski Club
Lookout Mountain, Homer, AK,
Classic Interval Start


1.2KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Fischer Corazza SpurklandU08Homer, AK60113:51.41100500.00
 Joy RidgelyU08Homer, AK602-  



Female 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU12AWS40210:31.22100 400.00
2Olivia SoderstromU12FXC40310:53.2980 427.97
3Ingrid BaurickU12FXC40111:37.3360 483.79
4Quinzee ElsbergU12AWS40412:18.8250 536.37



Male 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU12AWS50210:30.81100400.00
2Kieran KaufmanU12FXC50410:50.9380425.52
3Basile PlattetU12FXC50511:06.7060445.52
4Wade HarryU12FXC50611:08.1750447.38
5Aidan HouserU12ANR50311:33.9645480.09
6James SimonoU12AWS50713:06.8840597.93
7Keenan BerriganU12ANR50813:07.5236598.74
 Oskar FloraU12APUNSC501-  



Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU16AWS7116:21.061001000.00
2Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC6316:28.241001005.85
3Sage RobineU2013716:41.46100 16.64
4Marit FloraU14APUNSC11116:47.6610010021.69
5Heidi BooherU18ANR6216:51.10808024.50
6Emma NelsonU18ANR6416:54.37606027.16
7Garviey TobinU16APUNSC7716:58.26808030.33
8Addison GibsonU18ANR6616:58.73505030.72
9Maggie MeedsU20APUNSC6517:15.63804544.50
10Adrianna ProffittU18ANR6717:23.85454051.20
11Emma JeromeU18FXC7417:29.83403656.08
12Tjarn BrossU18FXC7517:35.12363260.39
13Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC6917:40.74606064.97
14Ivy EskiU16APUNSC7817:44.14505067.75
15Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC7617:51.57322973.81
16Maja LapkassU16APUNSC8317:55.17454576.74
17Alison AriansM4AWS7317:59.26100 80.08
18Abby AmickU20APUNSC6817:59.75602680.48
19Caitlin GohrU18AWS8218:06.54292486.01
20Maggie WhitakerU18FXC8118:06.89262286.30
21Avery MozenU18APUNSC9118:20.69242097.55
22Katey HouserU14ANR10318:29.318080104.58
23Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC8018:36.212218110.21
24Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC7918:39.522016112.91
25Maria NedomU14APUNSC12418:41.176060114.25
26Meredith SchwartzU14AWS11718:51.915050123.01
27Alyeska DanielsU20Nanook Rebels--FXC 7219:06.465015134.87
28Kellie ArthurU18ANR9219:15.871814142.55
29Maya BrubakerU16AWS8919:20.564040146.37
30Autumn DaigleU16Homer HS14319:21.023636146.75
31Emily WalshU16ANR9019:22.883232148.26
32Katia HolmesU18Homer HS14119:27.9516 152.40
33Tatum WitterU16AWS8519:33.792929157.16
34Hannah DelamereU14FXC11319:35.164545158.28
35Alison UlrichU14AWS11019:36.174040159.10
36Aila BerriganU16ANR9519:40.202626162.39
37Morgan ConiglioU1811619:41.251513163.24
38Lupua ObaU208619:45.544512166.74
39Sammy LegateU14APUNSC10919:48.323636169.01
40Neena BrubakerU16AWS9819:56.732424175.87
41Brianna OldisU18FXC10520:00.8414 179.22
42Hannah ArmbrustU16APUNSC9420:15.602222191.25
43Adeline WrightU18APUNSC8420:19.821311194.70
44Charlee DemientieffU18AWS8820:23.231210197.48
45Julia DittoU20APUNSC9320:29.69409202.74
46Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC9920:32.092020204.70
47Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU14ANR12220:37.723232209.29
48Sonora MartinU16ANR12020:39.721818210.92
49Natalie HoodU14APUNSC13320:42.542929213.22
50Zoe StonorovU16Homer HS14220:50.621616219.81
51Emory BankerU18APUNSC10020:53.21118221.92
52Nadia DworianU18AWS8721:03.53107230.34
53Claire NelsonU16ANR9621:24.801515247.68
54Abigail HaasU14FXC10821:25.682626248.40
55Mallory PreslerU16FXC11821:27.551414249.93
56Deriene Nickisch U20FXC9721:27.75366250.09
57Zoe ChangU14AWS12321:39.742424259.87
58Tarja Latva-KiskolaU14AWS11221:51.892222269.77
59Berit MeyersU14AWS12121:59.202020275.73
60Abigail RobinsonU14AWS13922:13.621818287.49
61Emma UlrichU16AWS10222:21.791313294.16
62Maura BlackU16AWS12822:57.611212323.36
63Julia ThomasU16AWS13423:07.891111331.75
64Teslin ThomasU16AWS10723:10.841010334.15
65Sultana NoffsingerU16APUNSC12923:17.079 339.23
66Olive HeatwoleU16AWS10123:31.0989350.67
67Genevieve GrenierU16AWS11423:42.6878360.12
68Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC11923:43.391616360.70
69Mykennan RinellaU14ANR13124:05.711515378.90
70Ciara HellmannU16APUNSC13824:35.2567402.98
71Lucy SheaU14ANR13025:17.581414437.50
72Krista Fern LeClairU1414025:35.651313452.24
73Grace MillerU2013626:39.48325504.29
74Kiley DennisU14ANR12626:40.011212504.72
75Patricia CaseyU14ANR13227:01.171111521.97
76Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC10427:17.9294535.63
 Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC61-   
 Helen WilsonU18ANR70-   
 Cameron BlackwellU16ANR106-   
 Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS115-   
 Brittyn WernerU16ANR125-   
 Ryann DorrisU16West HS127-   
 Jillian GavalyaU14ANR135-   



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Michael EarnhartU16ANR614:40.79100100200.00
2Alton DentonU16FXC1014:45.568080204.33
3Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR114:48.266060206.78
4Eric DifolcoU16FXC915:05.995050222.89
5Jordan Laker-MorrisU16FXC815:09.964545226.49
6Peter HindsU16APUNSC715:16.504040232.43
7Aaron MavesU16APUNSC1115:17.513636233.35
8Kelly MartinU16APUNSC315:17.783232233.60
9Alexander MaurerU16AWS515:25.302929240.43
10Konrad RennerU16ANR1315:38.392626252.32
11Joel PowerU16AWS1215:52.582424265.21
12Cole JonesU16APUNSC1516:05.542222276.98
13Gavin BlockU16216:07.242020278.52
14Thomas BuelerU16FXC416:14.191818284.83
15Luke HoweU16APUNSC1916:18.061616288.35
16Rowan MorseU14APUNSC2816:28.86100100298.16
17Eli MerrillU16FXC2216:35.501515304.19
18Nolan EarnestU16FXC1616:41.911414310.01
19Hayden UlbrichU16AWS3116:45.931313313.66
20Josh BaurickU16FXC2116:48.691212316.17
21Mark EggenerU14APUNSC2917:01.288080327.60
22Carter BrubakerU16AWS3317:01.541111327.84
23Matthew TerryU16AWS2017:12.541010337.83
24Kaj TaylorU16ANR2317:20.1899344.77
25Ben DuhrsenU16AWS1417:25.7088349.78
26Kai CaldwellU16AWS1817:27.0177350.97
27Garrett StreitU16Colony HS3217:31.6366355.17
28Alex CarlU16ANR3017:31.9355355.44
29Porter BleiU16ANR2717:46.0444368.26
30Talis ColbergU16APUNSC2417:52.9233374.51
31Benjamin FischerU16APUNSC1717:57.3122378.49
32Ethan EskiU14APUNSC3418:22.586060401.45
33Jaxson LeeU16Palmer HS2518:24.9911403.64
34Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC3618:25.495050404.09
35Caleb PetersenU14FXC3518:46.014545422.73
36Wesley SlaughterU16AWS2619:04.75  439.75
37Joshua FosterU16Kenai Central HS5419:11.87  446.22
38Ezra WestU14FXC3719:19.324040452.98
39Isaac HermansonU14AWS4419:23.673636456.93
40Ethan HoweU14APUNSC4019:36.923232468.97
41Thomas SimonoU16AWS3920:03.00  492.66
42Nikos PenninoU14APUNSC4520:08.882929498.00
43Nolan RandU16AWS5620:11.89  500.73
44Noah RehbergU16APUNSC3820:14.61  503.20
45Aaron PowerU14AWS5020:31.282626518.34
46Skyler AmyU14AWS4920:32.832424519.75
47Victor McGrewU16AWS5320:42.20  528.26
48Erik JonesU14AWS4321:05.662222549.57
49Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC4221:29.052020570.81
50Kyle FischerU14Goldenview MS5521:34.961818576.18
51Elias EngmanU14FXC4121:51.611616591.30
52John SoderstromU144623:10.821515663.25
53Gareth LeCroneU14APUNSC5123:27.601414678.49
54Nolan SpillaneU14FXC4823:38.971313688.82
55Luis Sanchez-UlloaU16South HS5226:55.83  867.62
56Jack RasicU14FXC4730:09.771212999.99



Male 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Dawson KnoppU20APUNSC15727:49.381001000.00
2Logan MowryU20FXC15128:34.22808021.49
3Josiah AlvertsU2015229:02.86606035.21
4Ari EndestadU18FXC16029:21.841005044.31
5Noah RavensU18APUNSC15829:31.62804549.00
6Kai MeyersU18APUNSC16329:37.34604051.74
7Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC17029:46.02503655.90
8Karl DanielsonU20ANR15329:47.32503256.52
9Samuel YorkU18APUNSC15529:50.78452958.18
10Everett CasonU18APUNSC16129:52.89402659.19
11Samuel DelamereU18FXC17130:10.41362467.58
12George CvancaraU18Dimond HS15630:12.07322268.38
13Eli HermansonU18AWS15430:17.47292070.97
14Jack CaterU18FXC17530:37.89261880.75
15Micah BarberU1816730:46.57241684.91
16Miles DennisU18ANR17231:12.11221597.15
17Chip SchoffU2016531:20.954514101.39
18Jacob DavisU20Kachemak18531:29.9140 105.68
19Hans PersoniusU18FXC17331:33.422013107.36
20Jonathan BurrellU18FXC16231:34.781812108.02
21Brian WingU20ANR16931:46.613611113.69
22Joseph WallingU18ANR17731:48.161610114.43
23Luke FritzelU18AWS16431:59.74159119.98
24Torsten RennerU18ANR18032:00.86148120.51
25Nick CarlU18ANR18333:02.28137149.95
26Max KaufmanM4NSCF17633:05.78100 151.63
27Denver WaclawskiU20Kachemak19133:19.5732 158.23
28Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC18733:33.56126164.94
29Sean ClappU18APUNSC18433:39.31115167.69
30Jeremy KupferschmidU18ANR17433:55.98104175.68
31Jack HarrisU1818834:09.1993182.01
32Duncan WrightU20APUNSC18134:14.68292184.64
33Gavin KentchM2APUNSC18234:18.69100 186.57
34Kelemen LegateU18APUNSC17834:58.2181205.50
35Caleb RauchU18APUNSC17935:17.407 214.70
36Ben MichaelsonU18APUNSC16835:35.596 223.42
37Bradley WaltersU1818935:38.475 224.80
38David Ebel U20FXC19036:37.9426 253.30
39Maksim MayerU20The Other Guys18636:51.9924 260.03
 Koby VinsonU18ANR166-