Feb 4, 2018
Besh Cup #6:

Hosted By: Nordic Skiing Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park-Biathlon Area, Anchorage, AK,
Free Interval Start


1KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic26802:57.00100500.00
2Si HanestadU1026703:12.1080568.25
3Maverick KirschU1026503:22.3060614.35
4Reid RauchU10Homer, AK26903:48.3050731.86
5Brooks KirschU0826604:08.50100823.16



Female 3KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marit FloraU14APUNSC25609:24.70100100300.00
2Meredith SchwartzU14AWS25410:21.408080380.33
3Maria NedomU14APUNSC23410:36.206060401.29
4Katey HouserU14ANR25510:47.005050416.59
5Alison UlrichU14AWS25210:52.104545423.82
6Natalie HoodU14APUNSC25010:52.304040424.10
7Sammy LegateU14APUNSC25111:17.903636460.37
8Abigail HaasU14FXC24911:22.903232467.45
9Tarja Latva-KiskolaU14AWS24711:24.302929469.44
10Hannah DelamereU14FXC25311:55.202626513.21
11Abigail RobinsonU14AWS24511:56.702424515.34
12Heidi SchumacherU12AWS23611:59.70100 519.59
13Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU14ANR23511:59.802222519.73
14Zoe ChangU14AWS24812:18.002020545.51
15Olivia SoderstromU12FXC23812:22.9080 552.45
16Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS23912:36.701818572.00
17Ingrid BaurickU12FXC23712:49.4060 589.99
18Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC24413:03.201616609.54
19Mykennan RinellaU14ANR24313:25.001515640.43
20Quinzee ElsbergU12AWS23313:36.6050 656.86
21Lucy SheaU14ANR24213:39.101414660.40
22Sonja TrufferU14FXC22713:52.101313678.82
23Patricia CaseyU14ANR24013:55.201212683.21
24Kiley DennisU14ANR24114:03.701111695.25
25Anna BellU14ANR25714:48.701010759.00
26Piper SearsU12Anchorage, AK23015:47.3045 842.02
27Kalima GlascottU12APUNSC22915:56.2040 854.63
 Jillian GavalyaU14ANR225-   
 Maire HartmanU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic226-   
 Gema McGrewU12AWS228-   
 Lauren DorrisU14231-   
 Lydia BurrellU14FXC232-   
 Berit MeyersU14AWS246-   



Male 3KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rowan MorseU14APUNSC20209:02.60100100300.00
2Mark EggenerU14APUNSC21109:22.408080329.19
3Caleb PetersenU14FXC20810:03.706060390.08
4Ethan EskiU14APUNSC21010:20.305050414.56
5Aaron PowerU14AWS17610:31.204545430.63
6Isaac HermansonU14AWS20610:32.504040432.55
7Peter KulpU14FXC19910:37.703636440.21
8Ezra WestU14FXC20710:44.103232449.65
9Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC20910:49.002929456.87
10Skyler AmyU14AWS17510:57.802626469.85
11Ethan HoweU14APUNSC20511:02.202424476.34
12Oskar FloraU12APUNSC19811:06.80100 483.12
13Oliver WrightU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic19611:28.802222515.55
14Ronen WoodsU12AWS19011:43.5080 537.23
15Elias SouleU12AWS19711:45.0060 539.44
16Kieran KaufmanU12FXC19111:46.6050 541.80
17Elias EngmanU14FXC19311:48.102020544.01
18Murphy KimballU12AWS19411:48.2045 544.16
19Aidan HouserU12ANR19511:52.0040 549.76
20Erik JonesU14AWS20312:03.901818567.31
21Basile PlattetU12FXC18912:15.4036 584.26
22Gareth LeCroneU14APUNSC20112:27.201616601.66
23Kyle FischerU14Goldenview MS18012:34.801515612.86
24Wade HarryU12FXC18613:03.1032 654.59
25Nelson HaysU14FXC18313:26.801414689.53
26Liam HoodU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic18113:35.9029 702.95
27Keenan BerriganU12ANR18413:37.9026 705.90
28Jack RasicU14FXC18713:53.601313729.05
29Nathan RehbergU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic17713:53.9024 729.49
30Walker BattreallU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic18814:23.1022 772.54
31Teagan TuningU14ANR18214:55.701212820.60
32Elias WatsonU12AWS17816:18.8020 943.13
33Levi WatsonU12AWS17916:21.2018 946.66
 James SimonoU12AWS185-   
 Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC192-   
 Nolan SpillaneU14FXC200-   
 Nikos PenninoU14APUNSC204-   



Female 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU16AWS16513:43.801001000.00
2Annika HanestadU1816713:50.801001006.80
3Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC16613:55.90808011.75
4Garviey TobinU16APUNSC15914:13.90808029.23
5Adrianna ProffittU18ANR16114:14.60606029.91
6Addison GibsonU18ANR15614:16.60505031.85
7Maggie MeedsU20APUNSC16214:24.201004539.23
8Ivy EskiU16APUNSC14814:24.40606039.43
9Emma NelsonU18ANR16314:29.30454044.19
10Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC15414:35.10403649.82
11Maja LapkassU16APUNSC14414:41.50505056.03
12Abby AmickU20APUNSC15714:53.60803267.78
13Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC14714:53.80362967.98
14Sage RobineU2016014:57.9060 71.96
15Alyeska DanielsU20Nanook Rebels--FXC 15215:08.30502682.06
16Caitlin GohrU18AWS14615:08.90322482.64
17Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC15515:16.50454590.02
18Tatum WitterU16AWS13915:27.504040100.70
19Emily WalshU16ANR13415:30.403636103.52
20Emma JeromeU18FXC15315:35.602922108.57
21Adeline WrightU18APUNSC13615:51.402620123.91
22Maggie WhitakerU18FXC15015:54.402418126.83
23Alyson KopsackU20Colony HS14015:55.404516127.80
24Tjarn BrossU18FXC15116:07.402215139.45
25Maria CvancaraU1610316:11.503232143.43
26Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC14516:16.502014148.29
27Sonora MartinU16ANR13816:18.502929150.23
28Neena BrubakerU16AWS12716:22.802626154.41
29Autumn DaigleU16Homer HS14316:24.502424156.06
30Hannah ArmbrustU16APUNSC14116:34.702222165.96
31Julia DittoU20APUNSC13116:38.404013169.56
32Avery MozenU18APUNSC13716:42.001812173.05
33Eloise DarrowU18FXC12816:46.401611177.32
34Peyton PreslerU20FXC11316:50.3036 181.11
35Aila BerriganU16ANR12916:54.802020185.48
36Maya BrubakerU16AWS13516:56.201818186.84
37Nadia DworianU18AWS13316:58.201510188.78
38Kellie ArthurU18ANR13017:00.60149191.11
39Claire NelsonU16ANR12617:15.201616205.29
40Sophia CvancaraU1610417:27.7015 217.43
41Mallory PreslerU16FXC11217:28.401415218.11
42Maura BlackU16AWS12517:37.401314226.85
43Maria PaezU18AWS10917:43.80138233.07
44Deriene Nickisch U20FXC13217:44.30327233.55
45Emory BankerU18APUNSC12317:45.00126234.23
46Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC12418:03.801213252.49
47Lupua ObaU2014218:15.90295264.24
48Brittyn WernerU16ANR10818:24.101112272.20
49Sultana NoffsingerU16APUNSC11119:10.6010 317.36
50Teslin ThomasU16AWS12019:12.70911319.40
51Carly SyrenU18APUNSC10619:18.00114324.54
52Grace MillerU2011819:32.60263338.72
53Emma UlrichU16AWS12219:33.90810339.99
54Julia ThomasU16AWS10519:36.3079342.32
55Genevieve GrenierU16AWS11621:03.8068427.29
56Myah SmithU1810721:32.00102454.67
57Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC11522:39.5091520.22
 Ryann DorrisU16West HS110-   
 Cameron BlackwellU16ANR114-   
 Olive HeatwoleU16AWS117-   
 Amanda MooreU20AWS119-   
 Clare HowardU18AWS121-   
 Alison AriansM4AWS149-   
 Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC158-   
 Heidi BooherU18ANR164-   



Male 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gavin BlockU169312:21.00100100200.00
2Michael EarnhartU16ANR9412:25.408080204.75
3Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR9512:28.106060207.67
4Kelly MartinU16APUNSC9212:29.105050208.74
5Peter HindsU16APUNSC8712:31.704545211.55
6Alexander MaurerU16AWS8912:32.404040212.31
7Aaron MavesU16APUNSC8412:46.703636227.75
8Eric DifolcoU16FXC8812:50.103232231.42
9Konrad RennerU16ANR7912:54.702929236.38
10Dale BaurickU16FXC9112:55.502626237.25
11Thomas BuelerU16FXC8513:07.702424250.42
12Joel PowerU16AWS8313:09.902222252.79
13Ben DuhrsenU16AWS8113:13.002020256.14
14Alton DentonU16FXC8613:13.401818256.57
15Michael ConnellyU16ANR7413:21.701616265.53
16Hayden UlbrichU16AWS7713:25.001515269.10
17Jordan Laker-MorrisU16FXC9013:26.101414270.28
18Nolan EarnestU16FXC8013:42.301313287.77
19Cole FritzelU16AWS6613:45.6012 291.34
20Luke HoweU16APUNSC7813:47.001112292.85
21Kai CaldwellU16AWS7213:48.601011294.57
22Carter BrubakerU16AWS6013:50.00910296.09
23Kaj TaylorU16ANR7013:57.5089304.18
24Porter BleiU16ANR6514:03.5078310.66
25Matthew TerryU16AWS7314:04.0067311.20
26Andrew StringfellowU16FXC6814:12.4056320.27
27Josh BaurickU16FXC7514:18.9045327.29
28Eli MerrillU16FXC7114:26.3034335.28
29Jaxson LeeU16Palmer HS6714:40.6023350.72
30Alex CarlU16ANR6114:59.4012371.01
30Noah RehbergU16APUNSC6314:59.4012371.01
32Noah HanestadU165515:41.20  416.14
33Wesley SlaughterU16AWS6215:51.90  427.69
34Thomas SimonoU16AWS6416:15.40  453.06
35Victor McGrewU16AWS5616:23.70  462.02
36Landon Bicknell-LongU16FXC5822:30.00  857.49
37Luis Sanchez-UlloaU16South HS5923:42.60  935.87
 Asher JohnsonU16AWS57-   
 Talis ColbergU16APUNSC69-   
 Benjamin FischerU16APUNSC76-   
 Cole JonesU16APUNSC82-   



Male 10KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jack NovakSRAPUNSC4723:44.20100 0.00
2Lukash PlatilSR4623:58.7080 8.14
3Dawson KnoppU20APUNSC4524:14.4010010016.96
4Kai MeyersU18APUNSC3524:36.901008029.60
5Logan MowryU20FXC4424:37.20806029.77
6Chip SchoffU203424:41.00605031.91
7Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC3325:07.70804546.90
8Everett CasonU18APUNSC3625:09.20604047.75
9Rhys YatesU18West Valley HS2125:17.40503652.35
10George CvancaraU18Dimond HS4025:32.10453260.61
11Micah BarberU183025:47.70402969.37
12Karl DanielsonU20ANR3725:50.10502670.72
13Luke FritzelU18AWS2926:17.60362486.17
14Brian WingU20ANR3126:27.90452291.95
15Josiah AlvertsU204326:46.704020102.51
16Miles DennisU18ANR2326:47.203218102.79
17Joseph WallingU18ANR1926:50.802916104.82
18Nick CarlU18ANR1126:54.502615106.90
19Sean ClappU18APUNSC1727:02.502414111.39
20Jonathan BurrellU18FXC3227:04.402213112.46
21Torsten RennerU18ANR2227:06.502012113.64
22Samuel DelamereU18FXC2727:11.401811116.39
23Jeremy KupferschmidU18ANR2027:35.201610129.76
24Avi JohnsonU18APUNSC1627:43.40159134.36
25Gavin KentchM2APUNSC1227:43.90100 134.64
26Max KaufmanM4NSCF1827:52.90100 139.70
27Jack CaterU18FXC2427:58.10148142.62
28Duncan WrightU20APUNSC1428:09.20367148.86
29Hans PersoniusU18FXC2628:10.60136149.64
30Caleb RauchU18APUNSC1528:17.40125153.46
31Maksim MayerU20The Other Guys929:49.8032 205.36
32Gustavus ComptonU18APUNSC531:17.90114254.85
33Randal BladelM7Grand Rapids Nordic Ski Team4831:46.20100 270.75
34Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC831:48.50103272.04
35Ben MichaelsonU18APUNSC2532:42.0092302.09
36Ethan KuzinaU18Colony HS633:17.408 321.98
37Joshua WatsonU18734:25.2071360.06
38John MuchaM61034:29.60100 362.53
 Kelemen LegateU18APUNSC13-   
 Koby VinsonU18ANR28-   
 Noah RavensU18APUNSC38-   
 Ari EndestadU18FXC39-   
 Samuel YorkU18APUNSC41-   
 Eli HermansonU18AWS42-