Feb 3, 2018
Besh Cup #5:

Hosted By: Nordic Skiing Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park-Stadium, Anchorage, AK,
Classic Mass Start


Female 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU16AWS50111:08.90100100200.00
2Garviey TobinU16APUNSC50211:22.108080227.63
3Ivy EskiU16APUNSC50511:35.206060255.05
4Maja LapkassU16APUNSC50611:41.805050268.86
5Maggie DruckenmillerU16FXC50411:48.504545282.88
6Maya BrubakerU16AWS51112:05.004040317.42
7Neena BrubakerU16AWS51412:20.603636350.07
8Hannah ArmbrustU16APUNSC50812:24.003232357.18
9Tatum WitterU16AWS50912:29.002929367.65
10Emily WalshU16ANR51212:43.002626396.95
11Aila BerriganU16ANR51312:49.902424411.39
12Mallory PreslerU16FXC52312:52.902222417.67
13Autumn DaigleU16Homer HS50712:58.702020429.81
14Claire NelsonU16ANR51513:12.901818459.53
15Sonora MartinU16ANR51013:19.101616472.51
16Ingrid FloraU16APUNSC51713:30.101515495.53
17Hannah CryderU16ANR52713:35.3014 506.41
18Emma UlrichU16AWS51813:41.301314518.97
19Brittyn WernerU16ANR52513:41.501213519.39
20Maura BlackU16AWS51613:44.701112526.09
21Olive HeatwoleU16AWS52013:56.401011550.58
22Sultana NoffsingerU16APUNSC52414:03.409 565.23
23Genevieve GrenierU16AWS52114:06.30810571.30
24Teslin ThomasU16AWS51914:12.2079583.64
25Julia ThomasU16AWS52614:16.2068592.02
 Kaya RatzlaffU16FXC503-   
 Cameron BlackwellU16ANR522-   



1KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Si HanestadU1060107:38.40100500.00
2Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60208:10.1080596.82
3Reine SouleU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic60308:24.00100500.00
4Reid RauchU10Homer, AK60410:35.9060999.99



Male 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Alexander MaurerU16AWS30709:49.60100100200.00
2Max BeiergrohsleinU16ANR30109:50.508080202.14
3Kelly MartinU16APUNSC30409:51.106060203.56
4Michael EarnhartU16ANR30209:51.705050204.99
5Dale BaurickU16FXC30509:52.004545205.70
6Joel PowerU16AWS31309:52.704040207.36
7Alton DentonU16FXC31009:59.503636223.51
8Gavin BlockU1630310:04.203232234.67
9Aaron MavesU16APUNSC31210:08.302929244.40
10Peter HindsU16APUNSC30910:19.502626271.00
11Nolan EarnestU16FXC31610:27.402424289.76
12Eric DifolcoU16FXC30810:30.202222296.40
13Luke HoweU16APUNSC31810:31.802020300.20
14Konrad RennerU16ANR31710:33.901818305.19
15Hayden UlbrichU16AWS31910:34.701616307.09
16Porter BleiU16ANR32910:39.501515318.49
17Hyrum NelsonU16ANR34010:40.6014 321.10
18Thomas BuelerU16FXC31110:41.601314323.47
19Matthew TerryU16AWS32210:42.401213325.37
20Josh BaurickU16FXC32110:51.701112347.46
21Eli MerrillU16FXC32410:53.601011351.97
22Carter BrubakerU16AWS33411:04.60910378.09
23Ben DuhrsenU16AWS31511:16.6089406.58
24Andrew StringfellowU16FXC32711:25.2078427.00
25Jaxson LeeU16Palmer HS32811:37.7067456.68
26Noah RehbergU16APUNSC33111:46.5056477.58
27Noah HanestadU1633611:52.704 492.30
28Kaj TaylorU16ANR32511:56.2035500.61
29Kai CaldwellU16AWS32312:06.3024524.59
30Wesley SlaughterU16AWS33212:21.8013561.40
31Thomas SimonoU16AWS33012:33.10 2588.23
32Victor McGrewU16AWS33712:58.20 1647.83
33Luis Sanchez-UlloaU16South HS33514:58.30  933.01
34Landon Bicknell-LongU16FXC33916:39.10  999.99
 Jordan Laker-MorrisU16FXC306-   
 Cole JonesU16APUNSC314-   
 Benjamin FischerU16APUNSC320-   
 Talis ColbergU16APUNSC326-   
 Alex CarlU16ANR333-   
 Asher JohnsonU16AWS338-   



Female 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Alison AriansM4AWS11432:09.80100 0.00
2Aubrey LeClairU18APUNSC10132:10.901001000.80
3Maggie MeedsU20APUNSC10432:11.40100801.16
4Heidi BooherU18ANR10232:22.3080609.07
5Adrianna ProffittU18ANR10532:35.60605018.72
6Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC10933:09.20504543.09
7Emma NelsonU18ANR10333:14.70454047.08
8Sage RobineU2010633:27.5080 56.37
9Tjarn BrossU18FXC11234:02.40403681.69
10Alyeska DanielsU20Nanook Rebels--FXC 11134:02.80603281.98
11Ellie MitchellU18APUNSC11534:20.10362994.53
12Caitlin GohrU18AWS11634:25.20322698.23
13Maggie WhitakerU18FXC11334:39.802924108.82
14Emma JeromeU18FXC11034:41.002622109.69
15Addison GibsonU18ANR10834:58.702420122.53
16Avery MozenU18APUNSC12034:59.102218122.82
17Abby AmickU20APUNSC10735:19.505016137.62
18Lupua ObaU2011835:49.004515159.02
19Kaylee HeckU18APUNSC11736:28.502014187.68
20Alyson KopsackU20Colony HS11936:50.604013203.71
21Nadia DworianU18AWS12237:31.201812233.16
22Peyton PreslerU20FXC13237:31.5036 233.38
23Kellie ArthurU18ANR12537:51.901611248.18
24Adeline WrightU18APUNSC12138:08.701510260.37
25Eloise DarrowU18FXC12638:35.70149279.96
26Emory BankerU18APUNSC12738:44.70138286.49
27Breanna DayU18ANR13639:49.9012 333.79
28Deriene Nickisch U20FXC12340:19.40327355.19
29Julia DittoU20APUNSC12440:45.40296374.05
30Carly SyrenU18APUNSC13541:09.90115391.82
31Maria PaezU18AWS13443:25.20104489.98
32Sheryl StevensM4alaska biathlon13349:02.9080 734.97
33Grace MillerU2013051:45.40263852.86
 Clare HowardU18AWS128-   
 Amanda MooreU20AWS129-   
 Ariana O'HarraU18APUNSC131-   



Male 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Dawson KnoppU20APUNSC327:10.501001000.00
2Lukash PlatilSR227:12.90100 2.06
3Eli HermansonU18AWS627:14.30100803.26
4Logan MowryU20FXC427:49.20806033.23
5Karl DanielsonU20ANR1127:51.80605035.46
6George CvancaraU18Dimond HS828:12.30804553.06
7Noah RavensU18APUNSC1028:15.10604055.47
8Josiah AlvertsU20528:18.30503658.22
9Micah BarberU181828:22.00503261.39
10Bryce PintnerU18APUNSC1528:32.20452970.15
11Everett CasonU18APUNSC1228:38.80402675.82
12Rhys YatesU18West Valley HS2729:06.10362499.26
13Miles DennisU18ANR2529:17.803222109.30
14Jack CaterU18FXC2429:19.602920110.85
15Luke FritzelU18AWS1929:19.702618110.94
16Jack NovakSRAPUNSC129:30.7080 120.38
17Jonathan BurrellU18FXC1629:35.002416124.07
18Sean ClappU18APUNSC3129:45.702215133.26
19Hans PersoniusU18FXC2229:53.502014139.96
20Chip SchoffU201430:11.204513155.15
21Kai MeyersU18APUNSC1330:22.901812165.20
22Samuel YorkU18APUNSC730:25.801611167.69
23Samuel DelamereU18FXC2130:27.401510169.06
24Jeremy KupferschmidU18ANR2831:06.80149202.89
25Joseph WallingU18ANR2931:09.00138204.78
26Brian WingU20ANR1731:27.00407220.24
27Gavin KentchM2APUNSC3731:43.50100 234.41
28Max KaufmanM4NSCF3032:03.40100 251.49
29Duncan WrightU20APUNSC3432:45.00366287.21
30Wyatt BarrettU184132:59.8012 299.92
31Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC4033:01.90115301.72
32Caleb RauchU18APUNSC3333:15.40104313.31
33Ben MichaelsonU18APUNSC2333:37.0093331.86
34Maksim MayerU20The Other Guys3933:41.9032 336.07
35Randal BladelM7Grand Rapids Nordic Ski Team4236:33.40100 483.32
 Ari EndestadU18FXC9-   
 Koby VinsonU18ANR20-   
 Torsten RennerU18ANR26-   
 Avi JohnsonU18APUNSC32-   
 Kelemen LegateU18APUNSC35-   
 Seth DownsM4OIA36-   
 Nick CarlU18ANR38-   



Female 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marit FloraU14APUNSC40111:33.00100100300.00
2Meredith SchwartzU14AWS40312:14.508080383.84
3Maria NedomU14APUNSC42312:31.606060418.38
4Katey HouserU14ANR40212:34.105050423.43
5Zoe ChangU14AWS40912:47.104545449.70
6Sammy LegateU14APUNSC40613:04.804040485.45
7Hannah DelamereU14FXC40413:08.703636493.33
8Natalie HoodU14APUNSC40713:21.003232518.18
9Abigail HaasU14FXC40813:30.002929536.36
10Heidi SchumacherU12AWS42113:30.20100 536.77
11Tarja Latva-KiskolaU14AWS41013:32.902626542.22
12Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU14ANR42213:53.202424583.23
13Abigail RobinsonU14AWS41213:59.002222594.95
14Berit MeyersU14AWS41114:07.802020612.73
15Alison UlrichU14AWS40514:11.901818621.01
16Ingrid BaurickU12FXC42014:22.6080 642.63
17Olivia SoderstromU12FXC41914:22.8060 643.03
18Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS41814:58.001616714.14
19Patricia CaseyU14ANR41715:09.601515737.58
20Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC41315:15.101414748.69
21Mykennan RinellaU14ANR41415:19.301313757.17
22Sonja TrufferU14FXC42816:27.801212895.56
23Lucy SheaU14ANR41516:29.001111897.98
24Kiley DennisU14ANR41617:05.701010972.12
25Anna BellU14ANR23817:23.4099999.99
26Lydia BurrellU14FXC42518:25.3088999.99
27Gema McGrewU12AWS42920:52.3050 999.99
 Quinzee ElsbergU12AWS424-   
 Jillian GavalyaU14ANR426-   
 Maire HartmanU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic427-   



Male 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rowan MorseU14APUNSC21010:29.20100100300.00
2Mark EggenerU14APUNSC20111:38.208080453.53
3Caleb PetersenU14FXC20411:44.106060466.66
4Isaac HermansonU14AWS20611:53.305050487.13
5Ethan EskiU14APUNSC20211:54.304545489.35
6Peter KulpU14FXC21312:14.304040533.85
7Aaron PowerU14AWS23112:35.103636580.13
8Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC20312:36.803232583.92
9Murphy KimballU12AWS21812:44.90100 601.94
10Ethan HoweU14APUNSC20712:46.102929604.61
11Ezra WestU14FXC20513:14.202626667.13
12Kyle FischerU14Goldenview MS23513:21.002424682.26
13Skyler AmyU14AWS23013:22.102222684.71
14Erik JonesU14AWS20913:40.902020726.54
15Oskar FloraU12APUNSC21413:50.1080 747.01
16Elias EngmanU14FXC21914:05.701818781.72
17Elias SouleU12AWS21514:15.5060 803.53
18Kieran KaufmanU12FXC22114:18.3050 809.76
19Wade HarryU12FXC22614:20.4045 814.43
20Ronen WoodsU12AWS22214:25.6040 826.00
21Basile PlattetU12FXC22314:26.3036 827.56
22Oliver WrightU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic21614:38.001616853.59
23Aidan HouserU12ANR21714:55.5032 892.53
24Gareth LeCroneU14APUNSC21114:55.901515893.42
25Nelson HaysU14FXC22915:16.601414939.48
26Keenan BerriganU12ANR22816:06.8029 999.99
27James SimonoU12AWS22716:07.6026 999.99
28Teagan TuningU14ANR23716:20.601313999.99
29Jack RasicU14FXC22517:04.101212999.99
30Liam HoodU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic23617:06.6024 999.99
31Nathan RehbergU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic23217:29.9022 999.99
32Elias WatsonU12AWS23320:00.4020 999.99
33Levi WatsonU12AWS23420:12.1018 999.99
 Nikos PenninoU14APUNSC208-   
 Nolan SpillaneU14FXC212-   
 Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC220-   
 Walker BattreallU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic224-