Dec 15, 2018
Besh Cup #1:

Hosted By: Mat-Su Ski Club
Government Peak Recreation Area, Palmer, AK,
Classic Interval Start


Female 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Rosie FrankowskiSRAPUNSC15032:28.01100 0.00
2Hailey SwirbulSRAPUNSC14832:50.4080 9.20
3Kendall KramerU18FXC14334:10.1610010041.95
4Lydia BlanchetSRDartmouth College10435:30.3860 74.89
5Casey WrightSRUAA14235:59.7050 86.94
6Michaela Keller-MillerSRUAA14136:04.0245 88.71
7Jenna DifolcoU20UAA14536:20.461008095.46
8Taryn Hunt-SmithSRDartmouth College14736:26.7740 98.05
9Anna DarnellSRUAA14637:06.3036 114.29
10Marte Haakenstad-BraatenSRUAA13237:08.4432 115.17
11Adrianna ProffittU18ANR13437:15.608060118.11
12Hannah RuddSRUAA14437:20.5729 120.15
13Marion WoodsSRAWS13337:41.4326 128.71
14Ivy EskiU18APUNSC13537:42.016050128.95
15Garviey TobinU18APUNSC12737:47.775045131.32
16Annika HanestadU18APUNSC13937:48.994540131.82
17Molly GellertU20Dartmouth College14037:56.048036134.71
18Alison AriansM4AWS12938:30.34100 148.80
19Emma JeromeU20FXC12639:08.606032164.51
20Helen WilsonU18ANR13739:30.434029173.48
21Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC13039:31.243626173.81
22Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC13139:37.863224176.53
23Maggie MeedsU2013639:54.055022183.18
24Maja LapkassU18APUNSC12440:25.742920196.19
25Emily WalshU18ANR12040:44.612618203.94
26Morgan ConiglioU18APUNSC11941:15.532416216.64
27Tatum WitterU18AWS12341:22.312215219.42
28Donna DifolcoM5NSCF11842:42.39100 252.31
29Maggie WhitakerU18FXC12543:15.322014265.83
30Adeline WrightU20APUNSC12143:56.164513282.61
31Maya BrubakerU18AWS12244:17.351812291.31
32Claire NelsonU18ANR11645:37.881611324.38
33Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC11045:46.984010328.12
34Julia DittoSRAPUNSC10546:08.4424 336.93
35Hannah CryderU18ANR11446:20.37159341.83
36Hannah ArmbrustU18APUNSC11746:51.66148354.68
37Clare HowardU20AWS11347:32.58367371.48
38Lindsey GerlachU1810748:32.5413 396.11
39Anya OttersonU18AWS10950:24.05126441.90
40Emma UlrichU18AWS11552:14.37115487.21
41Grace MillerU2011154:54.83324553.11
42Kali SmedleyU1810655:49.01103575.36
43Ellen WallaceU1810801:13:36.2392999.99
 Maria PaezU20AWS112-   
 Tjarn BrossU18FXC128-   
 Aubrey LeClairU20APUNSC138-   
 Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC149-   
 Reagan BlackleyU18175-   



Male 15KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU20AWS8643:23.111001000.00
2Luke JagerU20APUNSC8043:35.4780803.80
3Hunter WondersSRAPUNSC8943:49.64100 8.15
4Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC7844:14.1880 15.70
5Tyler KornfieldSRAPUNSC8844:54.1860 27.99
6Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC8445:30.5450 39.16
7Ti DonaldsonU207745:34.57606040.40
8Seiji TakagiSR8545:41.4445 42.51
9Toomas KolloSRUAA8345:56.2840 47.07
10Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC8746:16.2336 53.20
11Eric PackerSRAPUNSC9046:30.6632 57.64
12Tristan SayreSR6446:44.9929 62.04
13Dawson KnoppSRAPUNSC7446:47.3826 62.78
14Jc SchoonmakerU20UAA7546:48.24505063.04
15Zanden McMullenU18APUNSC7647:09.111004569.46
16Everett CasonU18APUNSC6848:08.22804087.62
17Max DonaldsonSR8248:19.2524 91.01
18Tracen KnoppSRUAA7348:21.0022 91.55
19Maxime GermainU18APUNSC1048:25.28603692.86
20Kai MeyersU20APUNSC6648:35.44453295.99
21Alexander MaurerU18AWS7049:25.755029111.45
22Joel PowerU18AWS5750:06.094526123.85
23Marcus DeulingSRUAA8150:06.3620 123.93
24Michael EarnhartU18ANR6550:07.804024124.37
25Logan MowrySRFairbanks, AK950:13.0818 125.99
26Eric DifolcoU18NSCF4450:15.363622126.69
27Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR6350:17.313220127.29
28Andrew HullU20AWS5450:21.114018128.46
29Josiah AlvertsU207150:30.793616131.44
30Patrick MarbacherU20851:17.413215145.76
31Karl DanielsonU206751:24.552914147.96
32Brandon HerhuskySRUAA7251:36.4916 151.63
33Jonathan BurrellU18FXC4751:41.492913153.16
34Jack CaterU18NSCF-FXC6051:42.892612153.59
35Samuel DelamereU18FXC5951:52.432411156.53
36Kelly MartinU18APUNSC5152:09.442210161.75
37Joseph WallingU18ANR4352:10.56209162.10
38Miles DennisU20ANR4952:23.01268165.92
39Justice BassetteU18NSCF5052:44.00187172.38
40Torsten RennerU20ANR4553:02.22246177.97
41Sean ClappU18APUNSC6953:22.43165184.19
42Dale BaurickU18FXC6153:23.68154184.57
43Chip SchoffU205253:24.68223184.88
44Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC2553:48.98142192.35
45Thomas BuelerU18FXC4153:51.34131193.07
46Nolan EarnestU18FXC3954:04.9612 197.26
47Adam VerrierM5UAA2054:05.44100 197.40
48Bryce PintnerU20APUNSC5654:21.6120 202.37
49Hayden UlbrichU18AWS3854:41.1811 208.39
50Nick JablonskiU18APUNSC2854:56.1610 212.99
51Kaj TaylorU18ANR3454:59.649 214.06
52Gavin BlockU185855:06.078 216.04
53Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC4655:20.167 220.37
54Will BalcaoSRThe Other Guys755:50.8915 229.81
55Arne Ellefson-CarnesU201956:03.9218 233.82
56Duncan WrightSRAPUNSC4056:03.9814 233.83
57Matthew TerryU18AWS3556:14.496 237.06
58Gavin KentchM2APUNSC3056:29.63100 241.72
59Luke HoweU18APUNSC2256:47.625 247.25
60Clem Taylor-RothU18Juneau2956:52.494 248.74
61Daryn EspinosaU18FXC1856:54.843 249.46
62Nick CarlU18ANR3757:56.692 268.47
63Benjamin FischerU18APUNSC3259:22.071 294.71
64Jeremy KupferschmidU20ANR4259:51.9716 303.90
65Bradley WaltersU18ANR2459:54.74  304.75
66Garrett StreitU18ANR1101:00:05.38  308.02
67Jonathan EbelU18FXC1601:01:18.77  330.58
68Ben MichaelsonU18APUNSC3301:01:34.73  335.48
69Rob WitterM5AWS2101:02:42.1480 356.20
70Aaron BlustU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team1701:04:46.38  394.38
71Thomas MerrittU18Palmer HS1401:05:08.94  401.31
72Wesley SlaughterU18AWS2701:06:15.40  421.74
73Jack HoggardU18AWS3601:09:18.08  477.88
74River TobiasU18AWS1301:15:13.12  586.99
75Jakob RogersU18Palmer HS1227:46:39.99  999.99
75Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys2327:46:39.9913 999.99
75Joshua FosterU18Kenai Central HS2627:46:39.99  999.99
75Alton DentonU18FXC4827:46:39.99  999.99
75Micah BarberU20The Other Guys5327:46:39.9915 999.99
75George CvancaraU18Dimond HS5527:46:39.99  999.99
75Ari EndestadU20FXC6227:46:39.9915 999.99
75Lukash PlatilSR7927:46:39.9913 999.99
 Ben DuhrsenU18AWS--   



Female 3.8KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Olivia SoderstromU12FXC32616:06.33100400.00
2Rachel DanzU12ANR32318:04.4880497.81
3Ingrid BaurickU12FXC32524:52.4560835.56
4Gema McGrewU12AWS32425:02.5450843.91



Male 3.8KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Oskar FloraU12APUNSC30714:56.83100400.00
2Basile PlattetU12FXC30916:09.8780465.15
3Wade HarryU12FXC30816:51.8260502.57
4Kieran KaufmanU12FXC31017:06.6750515.82
5Dylan AmyU12AWS30417:37.9045543.68
6Logan CuddyU12AWS30318:05.5440568.34
7Liam HoodU12APUNSC30518:27.0036587.48
 Walker BattreallU12306-  



1KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Si HanestadU10Mat-Su Ski Club34104:30.20100500.00
2Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic34505:46.9680727.27
3Bridger PetersenU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic34405:56.7460756.23
 Kyle FosterU10Kenai, AK342-  
 Zoe Agopian PlattetU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic343-  



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Aaron MavesU16APUNSC22016:35.99100100200.00
2Konrad RennerU16ANR21916:54.988080215.25
3Eli MerrillU16FXC21717:12.826060229.58
4Josh BaurickU16FXC21817:16.095050232.21
5Carter BrubakerU16AWS19917:43.624545254.32
6Aaron PowerU16AWS20217:52.174040261.19
7Noah HanestadU16Colony HS19517:56.153636264.39
8Porter BleiU16ANR21617:59.923232267.41
9Noah RehbergU16APUNSC20918:04.632929271.20
10Kai CaldwellU16AWS21418:11.642626276.83
11Alex CarlU16ANR20718:22.592424285.62
12Rowan MorseU16APUNSC21518:28.602222290.45
13Caleb PetersenU16FXC20818:33.362020294.27
14Benjamin KassofU16FXC18318:46.581818304.89
15Ezra WestU16FXC20618:47.341616305.50
16Finn MorleyU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team18518:49.7315 307.42
17Simeon RamirezU16Valley Studs17419:03.5914 318.56
18Ethan EskiU16APUNSC21119:10.861315324.39
19Thomas SimonoU16AWS20419:36.331214344.85
20Isaac HermansonU16AWS20519:38.381113346.50
21Jaxson LeeU16ANR21219:50.791012356.47
22Skyler AmyU14AWS19319:54.46100100359.42
23Murphy KimballU14AWS19720:25.718080384.52
24Victor McGrewU16AWS20320:27.13911385.66
25Ethan HoweU16APUNSC19420:36.84810393.46
26Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC21020:37.106060393.66
27Elias EngmanU14FXC19020:39.725050395.77
28Kyle FischerU16APUNSC20021:00.7479412.65
29Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC20121:13.004545422.50
30Ryan MavesU14APUNSC16821:26.174040433.08
31Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC17821:49.226 451.59
32Gareth LeCroneU14APUNSC19822:21.463636477.49
33Elias SouleU14AWS18922:24.213232479.70
34Peter-John BragonierU14FXC16522:26.012929481.14
35Owen YoungU14AWS17122:48.422626499.14
36Coby MarvinU14ANR17522:59.502424508.04
37Oliver WrightU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic18723:17.732222522.69
38Ronen WoodsU14AWS19123:21.252020525.51
39Simon MitchellU16APUNSC17623:26.305 529.57
40Aidan HouserU14ANR19223:27.361818530.42
41Nelson HaysU14FXC18423:32.601616534.63
42Blake HanleyU14AWS16723:49.361515548.09
43Nathan RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School18223:53.131414551.12
44James SimonoU14AWS18624:37.721313586.94
45Eli StierwaltU16East HS17724:52.164 598.53
46Keenan BerriganU14ANR18825:30.941212629.68
47Eli LammersU14ANR17926:06.911111658.57
48Samuel CryderU16ANR16626:15.833 665.74
49London LeeU14ANR17327:07.561010707.29
50Jack RasicU14FXC18027:29.9799725.29
51Lucas RogersU14APUNSC17232:02.2488943.98
 Tyler HippchenU16181-   
 Mark EggenerU16APUNSC213-   



Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marit FloraU16APUNSC28918:23.47100100200.00
2Quincy DonleyU16AWS29018:46.258080216.52
3Meredith SchwartzU16AWS28519:12.066060235.23
4Victoria BassetteU16FXC28819:14.255050236.81
5Maria NedomU16APUNSC27519:14.874545237.26
6Katey HouserU16ANR28619:25.514040244.98
7Hannah DelamereU16FXC28219:50.933636263.41
8Neena BrubakerU16AWS28420:01.703232271.22
9Natalie HoodU16APUNSC27620:18.852929283.65
10Abigail HaasU16FXC27420:57.942626311.99
11Zoe ChangU16AWS27221:00.172424313.61
12Heidi SchumacherU14AWS26321:17.07100100325.86
13Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS27121:18.242222326.71
14Alison UlrichU16AWS28121:21.932020329.38
15Sammy LegateU14APUNSC27921:39.868080342.38
16Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU16Palmer, AK27721:54.911818353.29
17Aila BerriganU16ANR28322:03.341616359.40
18Maria CvancaraU16Dimond HS28722:22.031515372.95
19Maura BlackU16AWS27323:09.291414407.22
20Lucy YoungU16South HS24923:15.331313411.59
21Sonora MartinU16ANR27823:21.961212416.40
22Nicole BellU16Colony HS25923:29.691111422.01
23Abigail RobinsonU16AWS26023:44.381010432.66
24Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC26823:49.876060436.64
25Sophia CvancaraU16Dimond HS28023:52.3599438.43
26Krista Fern LeClairU14APUNSC26123:58.035050442.55
27Teslin ThomasU16AWS26924:05.8288448.20
28Patricia CaseyU16ANR25624:12.7677453.23
29Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS25724:14.474545454.47
30Julia ThomasU16AWS26624:32.7966467.75
31Piper SearsU14APUNSC23924:37.224040470.96
32Kiley DennisU14ANR23824:56.703636485.09
33Ava StraubU16Colony HS25225:44.955 520.07
34Sadie JohnsonU14AWS24525:49.833232523.60
35Nora HulseU14AWS24425:53.332929526.14
36Lucy SheaU14ANR26225:57.802626529.38
37Scarlet MuellerU16ANR25126:25.7145549.62
38Brittyn WernerU16ANR26426:43.9134562.81
39Mykennan RinellaU16Palmer HS26726:46.5923564.75
40Sonja TrufferU14FXC25527:03.372424576.92
41Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC25827:23.172222591.27
42Sarana ThomasU14AWS24627:42.152020605.04
43Brianna Gill AndersonU14AWS24727:45.321818607.33
44Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS24827:58.071616616.58
45Anna BellU14ANR25428:34.791515643.20
46Paige NelsonU16ANR24228:42.7512648.97
47Esme CampfieldU14ANR25329:50.311414697.95
48Anita WalshU14ANR25030:00.101313705.05
49Coral MercerU14ANR24030:01.901212706.35
 Summer FosterU16241-   
 Maire HartmanU14AWS243-   
 Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC265-   
 Berit MeyersU14AWS270-