Dec 16, 2018
Besh Cup #2:

Hosted By: Mat-Su Ski Club
Government Peak Recreation Area, Palmer, Alaska,
Free Interval Start


Male 10KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU20AWS8726:17.071001000.00
2Luke JagerU20APUNSC8126:32.6380807.89
3Hunter WondersSRAPUNSC9026:59.81100 21.68
4Ti DonaldsonU207827:04.56606024.09
5Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC8527:06.3080 24.97
6Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC8827:08.3360 26.00
7Zanden McMullenU18APUNSC7727:32.221005038.12
8Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC7927:33.5750 38.81
9Tyler KornfieldSRAPUNSC8927:41.8445 43.00
10Toomas KolloSRUAA8428:15.0240 59.83
11Everett CasonU18APUNSC6828:19.00804561.85
12Seiji TakagiSR8628:28.8436 66.84
13Logan MowrySRFairbanks, AK5528:53.7432 79.47
14Jc SchoonmakerU20UAA7628:55.26504080.25
15Max DonaldsonSR8328:58.4329 81.85
16Maxime GermainU18APUNSC4029:15.93603690.73
17Lukash PlatilSR8029:17.3026 91.43
18Michael EarnhartU18ANR6529:17.97503291.77
19Dawson KnoppSRAPUNSC7529:18.1624 91.86
20Alexander MaurerU18AWS7029:26.03452995.85
21Tristan SayreSR6429:41.3922 103.65
22Chip SchoffU205029:48.934526107.47
23Joel PowerU18AWS5730:01.964024114.08
24Kai MeyersU20APUNSC6630:02.214022114.21
25Cody PriestM1ANR5430:18.52100 122.48
26Jonathan BurrellU18FXC4530:30.333620128.47
27Tracen KnoppSRUAA7330:33.2020 129.93
28Patrick MarbacherU207430:44.003618135.41
29Seth DownsM4OIA3130:45.70100 136.27
30Karl DanielsonU206730:50.603216138.75
31Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC4430:52.733215139.83
32Kelly MartinU18APUNSC4930:55.372914141.17
33Joseph WallingU18ANR4130:59.642613143.34
34Josiah AlvertsU207131:05.512912146.32
35Thomas BuelerU18FXC3831:12.782411150.00
36Eric DifolcoU18NSCF4231:15.282210151.27
37Miles DennisU20ANR4731:19.24269153.28
38Justice BassetteU18NSCF4831:19.85208153.59
39Brandon HerhuskySRUAA7231:19.9418 153.64
40Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR6331:37.99187162.79
41Samuel DelamereU18FXC5931:48.09166167.92
42George CvancaraU18Dimond HS5231:49.18155168.47
43Dale BaurickU18FXC6132:31.95144190.17
44Hayden UlbrichU18AWS3532:43.20133195.87
45Jack CaterU18NSCF-FXC6032:48.95122198.79
46Duncan WrightSRAPUNSC3732:55.4516 202.09
47Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC2632:58.00111203.38
48Gavin KentchM2APUNSC2833:13.1280 211.05
49Gavin BlockU185833:19.0710 214.07
50Nick CarlU18ANR3433:20.519 214.80
51Kaj TaylorU18ANR3033:20.918 215.00
52Torsten RennerU20ANR4333:21.6024 215.35
53Daryn EspinosaU18FXC1733:38.367 223.85
54Micah BarberU20The Other Guys5133:39.3622 224.36
55Jesse Mayo SRThe Other Guys433:40.0515 224.71
56Nolan EarnestU18FXC3634:27.386 248.72
57Bryce PintnerU20APUNSC5334:29.2920 249.69
58Arne Ellefson-CarnesU202034:43.2818 256.79
59Sean ClappU18APUNSC6934:43.705 257.00
60Nick JablonskiU18APUNSC2234:46.074 258.20
61Clem Taylor-RothU18Juneau1834:48.343 259.35
62Benjamin FischerU18APUNSC2734:59.962 265.25
63Adam VerrierM5UAA2535:27.85100 279.39
64Jeremy KupferschmidU20ANR3935:46.7016 288.96
65Jeremy LittellM4APUNSC336:02.3480 296.89
66Jonathan EbelU18FXC1336:42.121 317.07
67Rob WitterM5AWS1437:26.0080 339.33
68Will BalcaoSRThe Other Guys537:38.2414 345.54
69Ben MichaelsonU18APUNSC2937:47.16  350.06
70Aaron BlustU18Juneau Nordic Ski Team1138:01.87  357.52
71Thomas MerrittU18Palmer HS1038:08.29  360.78
72Bradley WaltersU18ANR1539:09.00  391.58
73Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys1939:13.9313 394.08
74Wesley SlaughterU18AWS2441:07.77  451.83
75River TobiasU18AWS942:52.34  504.87
76Jack HoggardU18AWS5643:16.82  517.29
77John MuchaM7ERNSC1245:58.40100 599.25
78Scott AmyM5AWS852:43.2060 804.60
 Jakob RogersU18Palmer HS6-   
 Cesar RodgersM47-   
 Luke HoweU18APUNSC16-   
 Garrett StreitU18ANR21-   
 Joshua FosterU18Kenai Central HS23-   
 Matthew TerryU18AWS32-   
 Ben DuhrsenU18AWS33-   
 Alton DentonU18FXC46-   
 Ari EndestadU20FXC62-   
 Marcus DeulingSRUAA82-   
 Eric PackerSRAPUNSC91-   



Female 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jessica YeatonSRAPUNSC21914:47.25100 0.00
2Kendall KramerU18FXC21415:13.4010010023.58
3Emma TarbathSRMontana State University Ski T22015:33.5780 41.77
4Lydia BlanchetSRDartmouth College20515:34.4660 42.57
5Anna DarnellSRUAA21715:50.2650 56.81
6Michaela Keller-MillerSRUAA21216:04.2145 69.39
7Jenna DifolcoU20UAA21616:04.481008069.64
8Taryn Hunt-SmithSRDartmouth College21816:10.9140 75.43
9Molly GellertU20Dartmouth College21116:11.14806075.64
10Marion WoodsSRAWS20316:14.3536 78.53
11Ivy EskiU18APUNSC20616:15.28805079.37
12Annika HanestadU18APUNSC21016:16.51604580.48
13Hannah RuddSRUAA21516:29.2032 91.92
14Casey WrightSRUAA21316:29.7029 92.38
15Alison AriansM4AWS19816:46.44100 107.47
16Adrianna ProffittU18ANR20416:52.225040112.68
17Garviey TobinU18APUNSC19917:01.354536120.91
18Marte Haakenstad-BraatenSRUAA20217:06.5426 125.59
19Helen WilsonU18ANR20817:08.464032127.32
20Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC20017:22.463629139.95
21Emma JeromeU20FXC19617:26.556026143.63
22Maggie MeedsU2020717:40.715024156.40
23Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC20117:45.693222160.89
24Tatum WitterU18AWS19317:56.352920170.50
25Maja LapkassU18APUNSC19418:05.992618179.20
26Emily WalshU18ANR19118:07.442416180.50
27Maggie WhitakerU18FXC19518:10.212215183.00
28Morgan ConiglioU18APUNSC18918:11.232014183.92
29Adeline WrightU20APUNSC19019:04.134513231.62
30Claire NelsonU18ANR18619:25.601812250.98
31Tjarn BrossU18FXC19719:35.681611260.07
32Julia DittoSRAPUNSC18719:36.1124 260.45
33Donna DifolcoM5NSCF18520:19.39100 299.48
34Maria PaezU20AWS18220:20.624010300.59
35Maya BrubakerU18AWS19220:22.52159302.30
36Hannah CryderU18ANR18320:31.55148310.44
37Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC17821:14.37367349.05
38Clare HowardU20AWS18121:50.09326381.26
39Anya OttersonU18AWS17921:58.14135388.52
40Grace MillerU2018022:09.34294398.62
41Emma UlrichU18AWS18424:50.28123543.73
42Kimberly AmesM6ERNSC17730:29.3580 849.46
43Ellen WallaceU1817636:09.13112999.99
 Aubrey LeClairU20APUNSC209-   
 Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC221-   



1KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Si HanestadU10Mat-Su Ski Club34703:42.12100500.00
2Bridger PetersenU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic34503:53.3280540.34
3Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic34603:54.5560544.77
 Kyle FosterU10Kenai, AK343-  
 Zoe Agopian PlattetU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic344-  



Male 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Konrad RennerU16ANR13415:21.27100100200.00
2Josh BaurickU16FXC13315:30.448080207.96
3Aaron MavesU16APUNSC13515:38.476060214.94
4Eli MerrillU16FXC13215:42.425050218.37
5Porter BleiU16ANR13115:48.614545223.74
6Aaron PowerU16AWS11816:08.134040240.69
7Carter BrubakerU16AWS11716:12.063636244.10
8Noah RehbergU16APUNSC12516:19.073232250.19
9Noah HanestadU16Colony HS11316:30.292929259.93
10Alex CarlU16ANR12316:35.872626264.78
11Ethan EskiU16APUNSC12616:39.922424268.30
12Mark EggenerU16APUNSC12816:41.722222269.86
13Ezra WestU16FXC12217:04.362020289.52
14Benjamin KassofU16FXC11517:06.181818291.10
15Finn MorleyU16Juneau Nordic Ski Team11417:25.0816 307.51
16Kai CaldwellU16AWS12917:28.681516310.64
17Caleb PetersenU16FXC12417:31.021415312.67
18Jaxson LeeU16ANR12717:50.721314329.78
19Thomas SimonoU16AWS12018:12.241213348.46
20Kyle FischerU16APUNSC11618:52.461112383.39
21Isaac HermansonU16AWS12118:59.171011389.22
22Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC11119:18.349 405.86
23Ethan HoweU16APUNSC11219:49.74810433.13
24Simon MitchellU16APUNSC10921:48.907 536.60
25Samuel CryderU16ANR10824:17.416 665.57
26Evan SosinskiU16ANR10626:34.085 784.25
 Tyler HippchenU16107-   
 Victor McGrewU16AWS119-   
 Rowan MorseU16APUNSC130-   



Female 3.8KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marit FloraU16APUNSC31612:13.98100100200.00
2Katey HouserU16ANR31412:44.578080233.34
3Victoria BassetteU16FXC31512:46.626060235.58
4Quincy DonleyU16AWS31712:55.175050244.89
5Meredith SchwartzU16AWS31313:02.994545253.42
6Maria NedomU16APUNSC30313:17.654040269.40
7Neena BrubakerU16AWS31213:18.403636270.21
8Natalie HoodU16APUNSC30513:24.593232276.96
9Abigail HaasU16FXC30213:37.052929290.54
10Sammy LegateU14APUNSC30813:54.10100100309.13
11Hannah DelamereU16FXC31013:54.122626309.15
12Alison UlrichU16AWS30914:08.002424324.28
13Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS29914:20.602222338.01
14Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC28914:21.892020339.42
15Aila BerriganU16ANR31114:43.751818363.24
16Heidi SchumacherU14AWS29214:44.888080364.47
17Lucy YoungU16South HS29014:46.431616366.16
18Maria CvancaraU16Dimond HS30415:02.721515383.92
19Sonora MartinU16ANR30715:07.631414389.27
20Maura BlackU16AWS30115:20.331313403.11
21Nicole BellU16Colony HS28715:21.711212404.62
22Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU16Palmer, AK30615:27.641111411.08
23Abigail RobinsonU16AWS28815:34.461010418.51
24Nora HulseU14AWS28215:56.516060442.55
25Julia ThomasU16AWS29515:57.0499443.12
26Zoe ChangU16AWS30016:09.9788457.22
27Sophia CvancaraU16Dimond HS29716:17.9977465.96
28Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC29416:20.935050469.16
29Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS28116:29.454545478.45
30Krista Fern LeClairU14APUNSC28516:43.354040493.60
31Teslin ThomasU16AWS29616:48.3466499.04
32Piper SearsU14APUNSC27316:52.193636503.23
33Kiley DennisU14ANR27816:54.983232506.28
34Scarlet MuellerU16ANR27917:27.3755541.58
35Patricia CaseyU16ANR27717:40.9544556.38
36Ava StraubU16Colony HS28417:59.493 576.59
37Anna BellU14ANR26818:04.142929581.66
38Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC28018:11.542626589.72
39Brittyn WernerU16ANR29118:14.6623593.12
40Mykennan RinellaU16Palmer HS29318:19.6112598.52
41Lucy SheaU14ANR28618:27.142424606.72
42Brianna Gill AndersonU14AWS27518:27.892222607.54
43Sonja TrufferU14FXC26918:38.952020619.60
44Sarana ThomasU14AWS27618:52.311818634.16
45Zoee BeiergrohsleinU16ANR26518:54.60  636.65
46Coral MercerU14ANR27019:07.041616650.21
47Sadie JohnsonU14AWS28320:59.111515772.36
48Esme CampfieldU14ANR27221:00.701414774.10
49Anita WalshU14ANR27122:10.151313849.79
 Summer FosterU16266-   
 Maire HartmanU14AWS267-   
 Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS274-   
 Berit MeyersU14AWS298-   



Male 3.8KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Skyler AmyU14AWS25213:29.76100100300.00
2Murphy KimballU14AWS25513:31.818080302.03
3Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC25913:36.956060307.10
4Elias SouleU14AWS24413:49.445050319.44
5Peter-John BragonierU14FXC25114:09.064545338.83
6Elias EngmanU14FXC24814:29.344040358.86
7Owen YoungU14AWS25014:38.023636367.44
8Aidan HouserU14ANR25314:50.573232379.84
9Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC25814:54.372929383.59
10Blake HanleyU14AWS24714:57.362626386.54
11Coby MarvinU14ANR24914:58.022424387.20
12Ronen WoodsU14AWS24315:22.342222411.22
13Ryan MavesU14APUNSC25415:28.132020416.94
14Nelson HaysU14FXC24015:40.511818429.17
15Eli LammersU14ANR24115:41.001616429.66
16Gareth LeCroneU14APUNSC25715:43.161515431.79
17Jack RasicU14FXC23816:16.591414464.82
18Nathan RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School23916:47.141313495.00
19Jack FinemanU1432616:58.631212
20Koa DoddridgeU14Juneau, AK25617:24.311111531.72
21Keenan BerriganU14ANR24517:33.031010540.34
22James SimonoU14AWS24217:38.0499545.29
 Lucas RogersU14APUNSC237-   
 Xander RodgersU14APUNSC246-   



Female 2.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Olivia SoderstromU12FXC34009:25.13100400.00
2Ingrid BaurickU12FXC33909:47.7880432.06
3Zoe RodgersU12APUNSC33711:13.3460553.18
4Rachel DanzU12ANR33811:17.5450559.13
5Merridy LittellU12APUNSC33513:41.4245762.81
 Gema McGrewU12AWS336-  



Male 2.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Oskar FloraU12APUNSC33008:33.78100400.00
2Kieran KaufmanU12FXC33209:34.0780493.88
3Dylan AmyU12AWS32909:57.5860530.48
4Wade HarryU12FXC33110:25.1650573.43
5Logan CuddyU12AWS32810:28.5545578.71
6Basile PlattetU12FXC33310:32.0840584.20
7Walker BattreallU1232510:55.7336
8Liam HoodU12APUNSC32711:00.5032628.46