Jan 19, 2019
Besh Cup #3:

Hosted By: Tsalteshi Trails Association
Tsalteshi, Soldotna, AK,
Free Sprint


0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Bridger PetersenU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic26303:00.20100500.00
2Si HanestadU10Mat-Su Ski Club26103:01.3080510.65
3Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic26203:03.5060521.31
4Kyle FosterU10Kenai, AK26403:05.0050531.96



Female 0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Olivia SoderstromU12FXC25102:40.20100400.00
2Ingrid BaurickU12FXC25202:42.0080411.99
3Rachel DanzU12ANR25302:44.0060423.97
4Abigail HoweU1225502:45.0050435.96



Male 0.5KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Oskar FloraU12APUNSC23402:30.00100400.00
2Dylan AmyU12AWS23502:31.0080409.33
3Kieran KaufmanU12FXC23202:33.0060418.67
4Basile PlattetU12FXC23102:34.0050428.00
5Wade HarryU12FXC23302:35.0045437.33
6Liam HoodU12APUNSC23702:36.0040446.67
7Logan CuddyU12AWS23602:37.0036456.00



Female 1.1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU14APUNSC20102:16.25100100300.00
2Heidi SchumacherU14AWS20202:31.848080331.77
3Berit MeyersU14AWS20402:37.836060363.54
4Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS20802:38.695050395.31
5Anna BellU14ANR21702:41.144545427.08
6Nora HulseU14AWS20502:38.834040458.85
7Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC20302:44.103636490.62
8Krista Fern LeClairU14APUNSC21002:55.933232522.39
9Piper SearsU14APUNSC21202:43.302929554.16
10Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS21302:43.772626585.93
11Lauren DorrisU14ANR21102:45.912424617.70
12Kiley DennisU14ANR20702:54.142222649.48
13Sonja TrufferU14FXC21603:01.952020702.50
14Sadie JohnsonU14AWS21503:06.141818739.40
15Esme CampfieldU14ANR21803:11.151616783.52
16Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC20603:11.621515787.66
17Kaleigh AmundsonU14ANR22103:13.461414803.87
18Lucy SheaU14ANR20903:23.651313893.61
19Anita WalshU14ANR21903:50.481212999.99
 Sarana ThomasU14AWS214-   
 Maire HartmanU14AWS220-   



Male 1.1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Skyler AmyU14AWS17302:18.45100100300.00
2Paul HlasnyU14AWS18802:27.998080316.33
3Murphy KimballU14AWS17102:25.626060332.67
4Elias EngmanU14FXC17802:27.875050349.00
5Peter-John BragonierU14FXC17402:33.324545365.34
6Ryan MavesU14APUNSC17502:32.974040381.67
7Nelson HaysU14FXC19302:39.183636398.00
8Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC17202:35.323232414.34
9Nathan RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School18902:38.502929430.67
10Aidan HouserU14ANR17602:38.922626447.01
11Eli LammersU14ANR18402:34.432424463.34
12Blake HanleyU14AWS18002:39.022222479.67
13Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC18102:39.832020485.31
14Ronen WoodsU14AWS18602:43.601818517.98
15Coby MarvinU14ANR17902:45.501616534.45
16Gareth LeCroneU14APUNSC18202:46.641515544.33
17Jack RasicU14FXC19002:55.151414618.09
18James SimonoU14AWS18303:11.411313759.02
19Keenan BerriganU14ANR18503:18.561212821.00
 Owen YoungU14AWS177-   
 Erik JonesU14AWS187-   
 London LeeU14ANR191-   
 Lucas RogersU14APUNSC192-   



Female 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marion WoodsSRAWS11202:07.65100 0.00
2Quincy DonleyU16AWS10202:07.491001008.19
3Victoria BassetteU16FXC11702:05.15808016.38
4Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC10502:09.0310010024.56
5Garviey TobinU18APUNSC10602:15.70808032.75
6Annika HanestadU18APUNSC10702:08.14606040.94
7Aubrey LeClairU20APUNSC10102:07.091005049.13
8Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC10902:12.50504557.31
9Meredith SchwartzU16AWS12502:13.52606065.50
10Ellie MitchellU20APUNSC11102:15.13804073.69
11Hannah DelamereU16FXC13202:17.14505081.88
12Ivy EskiU18APUNSC10302:10.10453690.06
13Katey HouserU16ANR12302:17.90454598.25
14Morgan ConiglioU18APUNSC11902:20.764032106.44
15Abigail HaasU16FXC13402:25.264040114.63
16Tjarn BrossU18FXC10802:17.753629122.81
17Emma JeromeU20FXC11002:18.156026131.00
18Natalie HoodU16APUNSC13102:19.073636139.19
19Adeline WrightU20APUNSC12102:19.175024147.38
20Maria CvancaraU16Dimond HS13302:20.573232155.57
21Maggie WhitakerU18FXC11302:15.333222163.75
22Tatum WitterU18AWS11602:20.932920171.94
23Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS13702:22.582929180.13
24Aila BerriganU16ANR12602:23.102626188.32
25Alison UlrichU16AWS13002:24.542424196.50
26Neena BrubakerU16AWS12202:15.762222204.69
27Maria SalzettiU18Tsalteshi15902:23.4326 212.88
28Emily WalshU18ANR11502:25.202418221.07
29Zoe ChangU16AWS13902:25.362020229.25
30Hannah CryderU18ANR14402:25.442216237.44
31Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU16Palmer, AK14002:25.581818245.63
32Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC13802:27.811616253.82
33Maura BlackU16AWS13502:29.621515262.00
34Lucy YoungU16South HS14602:30.401414270.19
35Sophia CvancaraU16Dimond HS14302:31.371313278.38
36Teslin ThomasU16AWS13602:27.581212286.57
37Julia ThomasU16AWS14102:39.0911 294.75
38Brittyn WernerU16ANR15002:30.111011302.94
39Abigail RobinsonU16AWS14502:38.889 311.13
40Sonora MartinU16ANR12902:39.60810319.32
41Patricia CaseyU16ANR15102:37.647 327.51
42Isabella DammeyerU16Soldotna HS16002:40.166 335.69
43Maya BrubakerU18AWS12002:26.052015200.40
44Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC14702:27.554514214.78
45Claire NelsonU18ANR12802:31.411813251.79
46Nadia DworianU20University of Wyoming 12402:32.5740 262.92
47Cameron BlackwellU18ANR15402:35.371612289.76
48Hannah DelkerU20Soldotna HS15702:37.8036 313.06
49Robyn MillerU16AWS15602:40.2359336.36
50Nicole BellU16Colony HS14802:41.5048348.54
51Ava StraubU16Colony HS15302:49.733 427.46
52Emma UlrichU18AWS14202:50.221511432.15
53Erika ArthurU16ANR15802:51.1727441.26
54Summer FosterU1615502:53.1316460.06
55Scarlet MuellerU16ANR15203:00.78 5533.41
 Alison AriansM4AWS104-   
 Maja LapkassU18APUNSC114-   
 Marit FloraU16APUNSC118-   
 Maria NedomU16APUNSC127-   
 Anya OttersonU18AWS149-   



Male 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Ari EndestadU20FXC1601:47.641001000.00
2Julien BordesSRAPUNSC8901:44.75100 6.57
3Patrick MarbacherU20601:44.4780 13.15
4Eli HermansonU18AWS201:46.891008019.72
5Miles DennisU20ANR1201:45.11606026.29
6Karl DanielsonU20101:45.14505032.86
7Kai MeyersU20APUNSC501:48.43454539.44
8Samuel DelamereU18FXC1401:46.89804046.01
9Chip SchoffU20801:48.36403652.58
10Josiah AlvertsU20901:46.58363259.15
11Micah BarberU20The Other Guys701:49.98322965.73
12Everett CasonU18APUNSC301:48.88602672.30
13George CvancaraU18Dimond HS401:49.05502478.87
14Jeremy KupferschmidU20ANR2501:52.77292285.44
15Justice BassetteU18NSCF2401:53.31452092.02
16Joel PowerU18AWS2301:50.35401898.59
17Alexander MaurerU18AWS1901:53.983616105.16
18Adam LoomisSRTeam AK Ski Jumping8601:54.2680 111.73
19Torsten RennerU20ANR2001:55.022615118.31
20Thomas BuelerU18FXC3101:56.503214124.88
21Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR1801:49.612913131.45
22Kelly MartinU18APUNSC2601:53.932612138.02
23Sean ClappU18APUNSC2101:54.172411144.60
24Jack CaterU18NSCF-FXC1501:54.362210151.17
25Kai CaldwellU16AWS4201:56.27100100157.74
26Dale BaurickU18FXC2901:49.29209164.31
27Aaron MavesU16APUNSC2801:53.728080170.89
28Nick CarlU18ANR2201:54.35188177.46
29Nolan HerzogU20APUNSC1101:54.67247184.03
30Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC3301:57.47166190.60
31Konrad RennerU16ANR3502:04.956060197.18
32Aaron PowerU16AWS6002:01.595050203.75
33Eli MerrillU16FXC4602:03.754545210.32
34Rowan MorseU16APUNSC5201:58.824040216.89
35Josh BaurickU16FXC4401:59.983636223.47
36Caleb PetersenU16FXC6102:07.933232230.04
37Alex CarlU16ANR5402:06.162929236.61
38Noah RehbergU16APUNSC5502:01.562626243.18
39Ethan EskiU16APUNSC5902:01.052424249.76
40Noah HanestadU16Colony HS6202:03.1822 256.33
41Thomas SimonoU16AWS6802:03.732022262.90
42Jaxson LeeU16ANR5802:04.851820269.47
43Joseph WallingU18ANR1701:57.64155151.28
44Nick JablonskiU18APUNSC3901:57.99144155.30
45Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys9201:58.2160 157.83
46Bradley WaltersU18ANR5001:58.71133163.57
47Jack HarrisU18Soldotna HS3601:58.96122166.44
48Luke HoweU18APUNSC4702:00.34111182.29
49Hayden UlbrichU18AWS3702:00.5410 184.59
50Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys4102:01.8450 199.52
51Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC3402:02.439 206.30
52Eric DifolcoU18NSCF2702:02.448 206.41
53Morgan HartleySRThe Other Guys9102:06.5045 253.05
54Wyatt BarrettU18South HS5702:06.917 257.76
55Kaj TaylorU18ANR4302:07.116 260.06
56Aden RothmeyerU188402:07.675 266.49
57Benjamin FischerU18APUNSC6302:08.324 273.95
58Gavin KentchM2APUNSC3002:10.62100 300.37
59Joshua FosterU18Kenai Central HS6502:10.863 303.13
60Garrett StreitU18ANR7402:10.982 304.51
61Thomas MerrittU18ANR6902:11.101 305.89
62Benjamin KassofU16FXC5602:11.731618313.12
63Tyler HippchenU168202:12.151516317.95
64Isaac HermansonU16AWS6702:13.651415335.18
65Wesley SlaughterU18AWS6402:14.26  342.18
66Ezra WestU16FXC6602:14.531314345.29
67Nolan EarnestU18FXC3802:14.87  349.19
68Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC7102:17.2412 376.41
69Ethan HoweU16APUNSC7002:17.841113383.31
70Joseph DammeyerU18Soldotna HS7202:19.63  403.87
71Nikos PenninoU16APUNSC7802:21.351012423.62
72Kyle FischerU16APUNSC7302:22.69911439.02
73Jakob RogersU18Palmer HS8302:24.72  462.33
74Daryn EspinosaU18FXC4002:26.29  480.37
75Darius MartinU18Soldotna HS8002:26.41  481.75
76Dylan GarbeU20Eagle River HS8802:33.0522 558.02
77Jacob CaseM3National Guard8702:36.40100 596.50
78Eli StierwaltU16East HS7902:36.508 597.65
79Nolan MillerU16AWS8502:37.01710603.50
80Samuel CryderU16ANR8102:42.236 663.46
81River TobiasU18AWS7702:43.85  682.07
82Scott AmyM5AWS9002:47.32100 721.93
 Alton DentonU18FXC--   
 Jonathan BurrellU18FXC13-   
 Carter BrubakerU16AWS45-   
 Porter BleiU16ANR48-   
 Gustavus ComptonU18APUNSC49-   
 Matthew TerryU18AWS51-   
 Mark EggenerU16APUNSC53-   
 Victor McGrewU16AWS75-   
 Jack HoggardU18AWS76-