Jan 20, 2019
Besh Cup #4:

Hosted By: Tsalteshi Trails Association
Tsalteshi, Soldotna, AK,
Classic Interval Start


1.2KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Si HanestadU10Mat-Su Ski Club803:59.10100500.00
2Bridger PetersenU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic604:01.4680507.90
3Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic704:27.5660595.22
4Kyle FosterU10Kenai, AK505:33.4950815.82



Female 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Olivia SoderstromU12FXC2812:40.87100400.00
2Ingrid BaurickU12FXC2713:18.8980439.98
3Rachel DanzU12ANR2613:53.5660476.43
4Abigail HoweU122418:02.4150738.08
 Gema McGrewU12AWS25-  



Male 3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Kieran KaufmanU12FXC1812:29.65100400.00
2Basile PlattetU12FXC1912:41.2580412.38
3Wade HarryU12FXC1712:46.6360418.12
4Dylan AmyU12AWS1512:53.4150425.36
5Logan CuddyU12AWS1413:31.3945465.89
6Liam HoodU12APUNSC1313:58.4340494.74
 Oskar FloraU12APUNSC16-  



Female 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marion WoodsSRAWS16714:34.70100 0.00
2Aubrey LeClairU20APUNSC17414:45.6610010010.02
3Annika HanestadU18APUNSC16814:51.661008015.51
4Garviey TobinU18APUNSC16914:57.20806020.58
5Quincy DonleyU16AWS17315:00.5010010023.60
6Victoria BassetteU16FXC16015:02.03808025.00
7Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC17015:05.76605028.41
8Ivy EskiU18APUNSC17215:06.02504528.65
9Meredith SchwartzU16AWS15515:26.90606047.74
10Tjarn BrossU18FXC16615:31.93454052.34
11Maggie WhitakerU18FXC15915:38.39403658.25
12Ellie MitchellU20APUNSC16315:38.87803258.69
13Neena BrubakerU16AWS15316:00.10505078.11
14Tatum WitterU18AWS15816:07.08362984.49
15Emma JeromeU20FXC16416:07.93602685.27
16Katey HouserU16ANR15616:12.90454589.81
17Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC16516:14.51322491.29
18Maria NedomU16APUNSC15416:17.75404094.25
19Morgan ConiglioU18APUNSC15216:18.75292295.16
20Natalie HoodU16APUNSC14716:24.613636100.52
21Emily WalshU18ANR15716:29.262620104.78
22Abigail HaasU16FXC14216:35.313232110.31
23Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC14516:36.222929111.14
24Adeline WrightU20APUNSC15016:36.675018111.55
25Hannah DelamereU16FXC14916:42.832626117.19
26Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS13616:43.012424117.35
27Maya BrubakerU18AWS15116:43.982416118.24
28Zoe ChangU16AWS13216:45.752222119.86
29Claire NelsonU18ANR14416:48.092215122.00
30Maria SalzettiU18Tsalteshi9717:12.6520 144.46
31Maria CvancaraU16Dimond HS13917:13.722020145.44
32Heidi SchumacherU14AWS14117:15.20100100146.79
33Aila BerriganU16ANR14317:15.241818146.83
34Alison UlrichU16AWS14617:15.761616147.31
35Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU16Palmer, AK13517:18.321515149.65
36Sammy LegateU14APUNSC13817:23.518080154.39
37Donna DifolcoM5NSCF14817:38.70100 168.29
38Hannah CryderU18ANR13017:43.471814172.65
39Sonora MartinU16ANR14017:44.691414173.76
40Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC12317:45.594513174.59
41Sophia CvancaraU16Dimond HS12817:45.871313174.84
42Maura BlackU16AWS13417:50.761212179.32
43Hannah DelkerU20Soldotna HS9517:58.4040 186.30
44Erika ArthurU16ANR9618:00.371111188.11
45Cameron BlackwellU18ANR10218:14.791612201.29
46Abigail RobinsonU16AWS10818:24.3410 210.03
47Nadia DworianU20University of Wyoming 13118:26.4836 211.99
48Piper SearsU14APUNSC12418:29.046060214.33
49Robyn MillerU16AWS9318:30.68910215.83
50Brittyn WernerU16ANR12218:30.9089216.03
51Lucy YoungU16South HS13718:51.4578234.82
52Isabella DammeyerU16Soldotna HS9819:09.566 251.39
53Berit MeyersU14AWS11619:11.625050253.27
54Julia ThomasU16AWS11119:12.165 253.76
55Krista Fern LeClairU14APUNSC11219:14.904545256.27
56Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS12619:15.724040257.02
57Lauren DorrisU14ANR10319:19.673636260.63
58Emma UlrichU18AWS12019:27.061511267.39
59Nicole BellU16Colony HS13319:34.2747273.99
60Patricia CaseyU16ANR10520:01.573 298.96
61Sadie JohnsonU14AWS10720:04.483232301.62
62Nora HulseU14AWS12920:04.802929301.91
63Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS10120:07.282626304.18
64Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC11720:13.922424310.25
65Anna HalseyU16APUNSC9920:13.992 310.31
66Kiley DennisU14ANR11020:17.502222313.52
67Mickinzie TicknorU189020:25.3414 320.70
68Lucy SheaU14ANR10920:31.662020326.48
69Ava StraubU16Colony HS10420:34.051 328.66
70Scarlet MuellerU16ANR12120:38.43 6332.67
71Teslin ThomasU16AWS12520:40.69 5334.73
72Anna BellU14ANR11920:48.541818341.91
73Kaleigh AmundsonU14ANR9421:13.101616364.38
74Sonja TrufferU14FXC11521:50.721515398.78
75Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC11822:21.451414426.89
76Sultana NoffsingerU16APUNSC11323:32.66 4492.02
77Esme CampfieldU14ANR10624:13.471313529.34
78Anita WalshU14ANR10024:53.191212565.67
 Summer FosterU1691-   
 Maire HartmanU14AWS92-   
 Sarana ThomasU14AWS114-   
 Anya OttersonU18AWS127-   
 Maja LapkassU18APUNSC161-   
 Marit FloraU16APUNSC162-   
 Alison AriansM4AWS171-   



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Josh BaurickU16FXC8413:29.08100100200.00
2Aaron MavesU16APUNSC8613:40.018080210.81
3Porter BleiU16ANR8213:47.616060218.32
4Eli MerrillU16FXC8314:00.915050231.47
5Konrad RennerU16ANR8514:10.974545241.42
6Noah RehbergU16APUNSC8014:14.694040245.10
7Aaron PowerU16AWS7214:18.693636249.05
8Noah HanestadU16Colony HS6214:20.7332 251.07
9Kai CaldwellU16AWS8114:33.852932264.04
10Thomas SimonoU16AWS7014:39.402629269.53
11Alex CarlU16ANR7914:39.912426270.04
12Rowan MorseU16APUNSC7714:44.922224274.99
13Caleb PetersenU16FXC7315:05.112022294.95
14Benjamin KassofU16FXC7815:09.711820299.50
15Ethan EskiU16APUNSC7415:12.461618302.22
16Jaxson LeeU16ANR7515:23.931516313.56
17Ezra WestU16FXC7115:31.631415321.17
18Murphy KimballU14AWS6115:45.26100100334.65
19Skyler AmyU14AWS5815:56.828080346.08
20Tyler HippchenU163616:11.571314360.67
21Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC5416:15.5112 364.56
22Ethan HoweU16APUNSC6816:16.141113365.19
23Nikos PenninoU16APUNSC6316:17.411012366.44
24Isaac HermansonU16AWS6916:23.35911372.31
25Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC6616:56.986060405.57
26Elias EngmanU14FXC5216:59.585050408.14
27Kyle FischerU16APUNSC6517:05.40810413.89
28Paul HlasnyU14AWS4117:11.254545419.68
29Nelson HaysU14FXC4217:23.074040431.36
30Owen YoungU14AWS5317:30.853636439.06
31Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC5917:31.403232439.60
32Blake HanleyU14AWS4917:32.572929440.76
33Ryan MavesU14APUNSC5617:35.932626444.08
34Peter-John BragonierU14FXC5718:09.012424476.79
35Ronen WoodsU14AWS4418:19.652222487.31
36Nathan RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School3918:19.932020487.59
37Nolan MillerU16AWS3318:31.0679498.59
38Eli StierwaltU16East HS4318:44.376 511.75
39Eli LammersU14ANR4618:45.561818512.93
40Aidan HouserU14ANR5518:58.291616525.52
41Gareth LeCroneU14APUNSC5019:05.281515532.43
42James SimonoU14AWS4719:32.521414559.36
43Coby MarvinU14ANR5119:38.571313565.34
44Samuel CryderU16ANR4019:53.355 579.96
45Quinten CoxU16Soldotna HS3420:40.304 626.38
46Jack RasicU14FXC3821:07.041212652.82
47Elias SouleU14AWS4821:08.171111653.94
48Keenan BerriganU14ANR4521:18.331010663.98
49London LeeU14ANR3722:21.9399726.87
 Lucas RogersU14APUNSC35-   
 Erik JonesU14AWS60-   
 Victor McGrewU16AWS64-   
 Carter BrubakerU16AWS67-   
 Mark EggenerU16APUNSC76-   



Male 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Eli HermansonU18AWS23927:33.311001000.00
2Alexander MaurerU18AWS23327:43.2280804.80
3Karl DanielsonU2024127:43.43100604.90
4Joel PowerU18AWS23027:49.7560507.95
5Ari EndestadU20FXC21728:06.87804516.24
6Everett CasonU18APUNSC23828:08.74504017.14
7Julien BordesSRAPUNSC23428:11.76100 18.61
8Dale BaurickU18FXC21928:23.20453624.14
9Kai MeyersU20APUNSC23728:24.65603224.84
10Josiah AlvertsU2023128:49.12502936.68
11Samuel DelamereU18FXC22228:51.08402637.63
12Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR22829:08.51362446.07
13Patrick MarbacherU2022329:10.5345 47.04
14Miles DennisU20ANR22129:10.75402247.15
15Kelly MartinU18APUNSC22729:15.15322049.28
16Sean ClappU18APUNSC21329:31.27291857.08
17Jonathan BurrellU18FXC22629:45.71261664.07
18Chip SchoffU2023229:46.00361564.21
19George CvancaraU18Dimond HS23629:52.43241467.32
20Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC21430:02.22221372.05
21Eric DifolcoU18NSCF22530:03.00201272.43
22Nolan HerzogU20APUNSC24030:04.06321172.94
23Jeremy KupferschmidU20ANR20530:12.50291077.03
24Justice BassetteU18NSCF22030:25.0518983.10
25Jack CaterU18NSCF-FXC21830:25.8816883.50
26Torsten RennerU20ANR21530:32.2426786.58
27Joseph WallingU18ANR22430:32.4315686.67
28Micah BarberU20The Other Guys23530:45.5524593.02
29Adam LoomisSRTeam AK Ski Jumping18330:52.4580 96.36
30Nick CarlU18ANR21030:56.2214498.18
31Nick JablonskiU18APUNSC20731:21.83133110.58
32Thomas BuelerU18FXC21631:27.98122113.55
33Bradley WaltersU18ANR19131:40.16111119.45
34Gavin KentchM2APUNSC20231:51.31100 124.84
35Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC20032:07.2010 132.53
36Nolan EarnestU18FXC20932:10.699 134.22
37Kaj TaylorU18ANR20832:23.268 140.30
38Hayden UlbrichU18AWS21132:34.727 145.85
39Daryn EspinosaU18FXC20632:43.266 149.98
40Garrett StreitU18ANR19932:59.955 158.05
41Wyatt BarrettU18South HS19333:11.334 163.56
42Luke HoweU18APUNSC20433:33.643 174.36
43Jack HarrisU18Soldotna HS19833:43.802 179.27
44Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys19533:45.1060 179.90
45Benjamin FischerU18APUNSC20134:08.791 191.36
46Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys19434:21.4550 197.49
47Thomas MerrittU18ANR19734:39.02  205.99
48Aden RothmeyerU1818235:25.75  228.60
49Wesley SlaughterU18AWS19635:29.33  230.34
50Joshua FosterU18Kenai Central HS18935:53.06  241.82
51Joseph DammeyerU18Soldotna HS18737:55.14  300.89
52Jakob RogersU18Palmer HS18141:48.53  413.82
53River TobiasU18AWS18843:01.36  449.06
54Dylan GarbeU20Eagle River HS18543:37.2122 466.41
55Scott AmyM5AWS18649:22.53100 633.50
 Alton DentonU18FXC--   
 Jacob CaseM3National Guard184-   
 Jack HoggardU18AWS190-   
 Gustavus ComptonU18APUNSC192-   
 Matthew TerryU18AWS203-