Feb 3, 2019
Besh Cup #6:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Mass Start


1.1KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Bridger PetersenU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60305:03.20100
2John WilliamsonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60405:09.5080
3Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60205:18.7060
4Daya AllegoodU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60805:19.50100
5Si HanestadU10Mat-Su Ski Club60105:41.7050
6Lilli BondU10NSCF60506:06.3080
7Liam CuddyU0860708:01.70100
8Zoe Agopian PlattetU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60627:46:39.99100



Female 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU14APUNSC50211:00.80100100
2Heidi SchumacherU14AWS50111:01.408080
3Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC50711:24.206060
4Olivia SoderstromU12FXC51611:33.50100 
5Berit MeyersU14AWS50611:43.905050
6Ingrid BaurickU12FXC51711:53.2080 
7Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS50512:12.004545
8Kiley DennisU14ANR51212:16.804040
9Piper SearsU14APUNSC50412:24.303636
10Anna BellU14ANR50812:43.403232
11Lucy SheaU14ANR51312:52.902929
12Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC51013:33.902626
13Sonja TrufferU14FXC51113:34.402424
14Emma LyonsU12FXC52113:36.4060 
15Mateya KochU14FXC51814:50.702222
16Sadie JohnsonU14AWS51416:04.102020



Male 3KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Skyler AmyU14AWS31509:54.50100100
2Elias EngmanU14FXC31809:59.308080
3Murphy KimballU14AWS30110:05.106060
4Oskar FloraU12APUNSC32010:11.80100 
5Peter-John BragonierU14FXC30710:17.805050
6Elias SouleU14AWS31610:20.904545
7Nelson HaysU14FXC30410:47.404040
8Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC30210:48.203636
9Aidan HouserU14ANR31210:48.703232
10Paul HlasnyU14AWS30310:49.202929
11Ryan MavesU14APUNSC30610:52.602626
12Owen YoungU14AWS30510:53.602424
13Eli LammersU14ANR31110:55.302222
14Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC31011:01.202020
15Coby MarvinU14ANR31411:01.401818
16Kieran KaufmanU12FXC32111:04.1080 
17Dylan AmyU12AWS32411:06.7060 
18Blake HanleyU14AWS32211:12.301616
19Nathan RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School30911:35.801515
20Wade HarryU12FXC32611:57.1050 
21Jack RasicU14FXC32512:16.001414
22Logan CuddyU12AWS32712:17.3045 
23Basile PlattetU12FXC32312:29.0040 
24Liam HoodU12APUNSC32812:37.3036 
25Ben VanderLugtU14FXC33512:44.701313
26Justin OestreichU14FXC33412:46.601212
27John HaasU14FXC32913:11.001111
28Keenan BerriganU14ANR31713:29.901010
29Eli WestU12FXC33013:37.8032 
30Reid MerrillU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33313:48.9029 
31Jakcson TaylorU14FXC33213:52.9099
32Nathan VanderLugtU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic33614:25.3026 
33Owen MerrillU14NSCF33115:11.5088



Female 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Quincy DonleyU16AWS40116:19.30100100
2Victoria BassetteU16FXC40216:41.708080
3Meredith SchwartzU16AWS40417:00.306060
4Katey HouserU16ANR40517:03.705050
5Abigail HaasU16FXC41017:04.304545
6Neena BrubakerU16AWS40717:38.804040
7Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC41317:40.203636
8Natalie HoodU16APUNSC40817:50.803232
9Maria CvancaraU16Dimond HS41618:14.002929
10Aila BerriganU16ANR41418:42.102626
11Lucy YoungU16South HS41918:42.802424
12Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS41118:46.502222
13Alison UlrichU16AWS41218:57.202020
14Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU16Palmer, AK41718:59.001818
15Maura BlackU16AWS41818:59.401616
16Maria NedomU16APUNSC40619:18.101515
17Zoe ChangU16AWS41519:20.101414
18Abigail RobinsonU16AWS42619:47.2013 
19Sophia CvancaraU16Dimond HS42020:05.801213
20Nicole BellU16Colony HS42120:39.301112
21Brittyn WernerU16ANR42321:05.801011
22Teslin ThomasU16AWS42221:25.50910
23Julia ThomasU16AWS42521:31.708 
24Patricia CaseyU16ANR42721:57.107 
25Ava StraubU16Colony HS42822:13.306 
 Marit FloraU16APUNSC403-   
 Hannah DelamereU16FXC409-   
 Scarlet MuellerU16ANR424-   



Male 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Aaron MavesU16APUNSC20114:43.60100100
2Josh BaurickU16FXC20214:52.208080
3Eli MerrillU16FXC20415:05.406060
4Noah HanestadU16Colony HS22215:07.205050
5Aaron PowerU16AWS20615:09.304545
6Ethan EskiU16APUNSC21315:30.004040
7Porter BleiU16ANR20315:34.503636
8Carter BrubakerU16AWS22315:36.203232
9Kai CaldwellU16AWS20815:39.102929
10Benjamin KassofU16FXC21415:41.402626
11Alex CarlU16ANR20915:46.502424
12Noah RehbergU16APUNSC20716:01.402222
13Ezra WestU16FXC21516:31.102020
14Rowan MorseU16APUNSC21017:04.001818
15Tyler HippchenU1622017:11.501616
16Thomas SimonoU16AWS21117:23.001515
17Jaxson LeeU16ANR21617:35.801414
18Isaac HermansonU16AWS21718:08.801313
19Ethan HoweU16APUNSC21918:33.501212
20Samuel CryderU16ANR22522:50.1011 
21Bridger KochU16Lathrop HS22725:13.001011
 Konrad RennerU16ANR205-   
 Caleb PetersenU16FXC212-   
 Mark EggenerU16APUNSC218-   
 Nikos PenninoU16APUNSC221-   
 Victor McGrewU16AWS224-   
 Landon Bicknell-LongU16226-   



Female 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kati RoivasSRUAF10231:52.70100 
2Aubrey LeClairU20APUNSC10133:09.30100100
3Garviey TobinU18APUNSC10633:10.9010080
4Ivy EskiU18APUNSC10733:18.008060
5Hannah RuddSRUAA10833:50.1080 
6Annika HanestadU18APUNSC10434:26.606050
7Alison AriansM4AWS11234:37.00100 
8Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC11434:55.805045
9Tatum WitterU18AWS11635:06.004540
10Maggie WhitakerU18FXC11735:19.104036
11Emma JeromeU20FXC11535:28.208032
12Ellie MitchellU20APUNSC11036:30.406029
13Emily WalshU18ANR11936:36.203626
14Claire NelsonU18ANR12437:11.403224
15Sage RobineSRUAF11137:42.8060 
16Morgan ConiglioU18APUNSC12038:10.302922
17Tjarn BrossU18FXC11338:38.502620
18Donna DifolcoM5NSCF12539:53.30100 
19Hannah CryderU18ANR12640:52.202418
20Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC12743:23.405016
21Anya OttersonU18AWS12844:43.402215
22Grace MillerU2013046:21.604514
 Kendall KramerU18FXC103-   
 Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC105-   
 Adrianna ProffittU18ANR109-   
 Maja LapkassU18APUNSC118-   
 Catherine Reed-MetayerSRUAF121-   
 Maya BrubakerU18AWS122-   
 Adeline WrightU20APUNSC123-   
 Emma UlrichU18AWS129-   



Male 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU20AWS126:33.00100100
2Logan MowrySRUAF627:58.50100 
3Ari EndestadU20FXC228:04.008080
4Kai MeyersU20APUNSC528:19.906060
5Alexander MaurerU18AWS728:34.5010050
6Josiah AlvertsU20928:38.205045
7Cody PriestM1ANR3628:49.20100 
8Julien BordesSRAPUNSC328:57.3080 
9Chip SchoffU20828:57.504540
10Eric DifolcoU18NSCF2129:06.708036
11Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC2829:28.006032
12Jonathan BurrellU18FXC1929:31.205029
13Karl DanielsonU20429:34.604026
14Joseph WallingU18ANR2329:37.204524
15Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR1629:43.004022
16Brandon HerhuskySRUAA1429:50.0060 
17George CvancaraU18Dimond HS1029:52.303620
18Kelly MartinU18APUNSC1830:16.503218
19Thomas BuelerU18FXC2630:35.602916
20Miles DennisU20ANR1130:48.303615
20Conner TruskowskiSR1130:48.3050 
22Joel PowerU18AWS1330:50.302614
23Micah BarberU20The Other Guys1230:54.303213
24Justice BassetteU18NSCF2031:11.602412
25Samuel DelamereU18FXC1731:16.902211
26Dale BaurickU18FXC2231:29.502010
27Hayden UlbrichU18AWS3131:44.90189
28Daryn EspinosaU18FXC3832:01.20168
29Kaj TaylorU18ANR3532:05.20157
30Jack CaterU18NSCF-FXC2432:07.50146
31Gavin KentchM2APUNSC4132:08.2080 
32Nolan EarnestU18FXC3432:28.20135
33Will BalcaoSRThe Other Guys5032:41.6045 
34Nick JablonskiU18APUNSC3732:49.00124
35Bradley WaltersU18ANR4633:00.90113
36Andrew StringfellowU18Lathrop HS5333:32.4010 
37Sean ClappU18APUNSC2533:42.7092
38Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC4233:47.208 
39Luke HoweU18APUNSC3933:50.7071
40Nick CarlU18ANR3234:18.506 
41Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys4335:04.5040 
42Jonathan EbelU18FXC5235:09.805 
43Garrett StreitU18ANR4435:19.004 
44Matthew TerryU18AWS4035:44.203 
45Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys4537:12.7036 
46Morgan HartleySRThe Other Guys4837:12.9032 
47Wesley SlaughterU18AWS4739:52.902 
48River TobiasU18AWS5146:38.201 
49Scott AmyM5AWS5650:55.40100 
 Patrick MarbacherU2015-   
 Torsten RennerU20ANR27-   
 Jeremy KupferschmidU20ANR29-   
 Alton DentonU18FXC30-   
 Duncan WrightSRAPUNSC33-   
 Jack HoggardU18AWS49-   
 Jakob RogersU18Palmer HS54-   
 Jacob CaseM3National Guard55-