Feb 2, 2019
Besh Cup #5:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Sprint


1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Bridger PetersenU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic20502:00.00100
2Si HanestadU10Mat-Su Ski Club20301:59.0080
3Daya AllegoodU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic21001:58.00100
4John WilliamsonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic20601:57.0060
5Wilson RasicU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic20401:56.0050
6Lilli BondU10NSCF20701:55.0080
7Dax CampbellU1020901:54.0045
 Zoe Agopian PlattetU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic208-  



Female 1.2KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kendall KramerU18FXC8804:51.25100100
2Hannah RuddSRUAA9604:57.41100 
3Victoria BassetteU16FXC10105:01.11100100
4Garviey TobinU18APUNSC8905:02.448080
5Sage RobineSRUAF9505:19.0580 
6Meredith SchwartzU16AWS10505:14.468080
7Quincy DonleyU16AWS9005:14.576060
8Annie GonzalesU18APUNSC8705:19.496060
9Tjarn BrossU18FXC9705:19.775050
10Emma JeromeU20FXC10005:18.0510045
11Ivy EskiU18APUNSC9105:11.654540
12Alison AriansM4AWS9905:12.88100 
13Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC9805:21.764036
14Neena BrubakerU16AWS10905:22.865050
15Katey HouserU16ANR11005:26.954545
16Ellie MitchellU20APUNSC9405:19.168032
17Maggie WhitakerU18FXC10205:19.633629
18Maria NedomU16APUNSC13205:21.694040
19Abigail HaasU16FXC11805:24.933636
20Maria CvancaraU16Dimond HS11405:39.403232
21Natalie HoodU16APUNSC11305:30.062929
22Hannah DelamereU16FXC11105:32.772626
23Tatum WitterU18AWS10305:33.703226
24Morgan ConiglioU18APUNSC10605:35.162924
25Hannah CryderU18ANR12205:43.192622
26Zoe ChangU16AWS12105:34.792424
27Claire NelsonU18ANR11905:38.722420
28Maya BrubakerU18AWS11505:42.062218
29Kati RoivasSRUAF9204:39.5460 
30Catherine Reed-MetayerSRUAF10805:22.7350 
31Alison UlrichU16AWS12005:46.172222
32Maura BlackU16AWS12706:28.002020
33Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC12605:49.981818
34Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU16Palmer, AK12305:54.281616
35Aila BerriganU16ANR11705:55.771515
36Sophia CvancaraU16Dimond HS13005:49.981414
37Brittyn WernerU16ANR12806:15.651313
38Nicole BellU16Colony HS13406:27.631212
39Patricia CaseyU16ANR13906:18.9611 
40Lucy YoungU16South HS12906:06.241011
41Abigail RobinsonU16AWS13606:20.359 
42Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS11605:45.96810
43Emily WalshU18ANR10405:52.092016
44Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC12406:08.946015
45Julia ThomasU16AWS13506:33.447 
46Emma UlrichU18AWS13706:35.691814
47Anya OttersonU18AWS14006:40.801613
48Teslin ThomasU16AWS12506:54.9869
49Ava StraubU16Colony HS14206:58.495 
50Scarlet MuellerU16ANR13806:59.0048
51Grace MillerU2014107:25.925012
 Aubrey LeClairU20APUNSC85-   
 Annika HanestadU18APUNSC86-   
 Adrianna ProffittU18ANR93-   
 Adeline WrightU20APUNSC107-   
 Maja LapkassU18APUNSC112-   
 Marit FloraU16APUNSC131-   
 Donna DifolcoM5NSCF133-   



Male 1.2KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Logan HannemanSRAPUNSC203:49.11100 
2Logan MowrySRUAF804:02.8980 
3Ari EndestadU20FXC1504:04.32100100
4Karl DanielsonU20304:00.178080
5Kai MeyersU20APUNSC404:12.326060
6Samuel DelamereU18FXC1404:09.2610050
7Dale BaurickU18FXC2104:16.048045
8Brandon HerhuskySRUAA1604:10.9660 
9George CvancaraU18Dimond HS704:16.616040
10Joel PowerU18AWS1304:10.905036
11Josiah AlvertsU20604:16.165032
12Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR2004:22.574529
13Miles DennisU20ANR904:16.994526
14Jonathan BurrellU18FXC1804:22.904024
15Micah BarberU20The Other Guys1004:23.504022
16Chip SchoffU20504:24.013620
17Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC3104:24.973618
18Kelly MartinU18APUNSC2404:26.283216
19Thomas BuelerU18FXC2904:30.142915
20Jack CaterU18NSCF-FXC2304:33.042614
21Will BalcaoSRThe Other Guys7804:22.5650 
22Justice BassetteU18NSCF2704:26.382413
23Joseph WallingU18ANR2204:27.222212
24Josh BaurickU16FXC3704:30.01100100
25Sean ClappU18APUNSC1904:35.092011
26Aaron MavesU16APUNSC3204:27.038080
27Eric DifolcoU18NSCF2804:29.441810
28Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys7904:33.7245 
29Bradley WaltersU18ANR5404:38.08169
30Julien BordesSRAPUNSC104:07.9240 
31Konrad RennerU16ANR4504:39.956060
32Eli MerrillU16FXC4704:46.135050
33Kai CaldwellU16AWS3904:42.204545
34Rowan MorseU16APUNSC3404:57.344040
35Thomas SimonoU16AWS4604:46.393636
36Noah HanestadU16Colony HS5604:39.753232
37Aaron PowerU16AWS4204:40.652929
38Noah RehbergU16APUNSC4104:53.342626
39Porter BleiU16ANR5504:39.792424
40Carter BrubakerU16AWS6404:51.042222
41Alex CarlU16ANR5104:52.542020
42Caleb PetersenU16FXC5304:50.641818
43Jeremy KupferschmidU20ANR2504:38.80328
44Nick CarlU18ANR3004:39.85157
45Nolan EarnestU18FXC4804:41.46146
46Nick JablonskiU18APUNSC3304:42.83135
47Hayden UlbrichU18AWS3604:43.09124
48Luke HoweU18APUNSC3804:45.88113
49Matthew RiegerU18APUNSC3504:47.4910 
50Daryn EspinosaU18FXC6004:51.2292
51Garrett StreitU18ANR5704:51.4181
52Morgan HartleySRThe Other Guys7704:53.5036 
53Kaj TaylorU18ANR4304:54.617 
54Benjamin KassofU16FXC5805:01.741616
55Ethan EskiU16APUNSC4005:04.031515
56Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys5205:04.9132 
57Jaxson LeeU16ANR5005:06.431414
58Matthew TerryU18AWS6605:08.786 
59Isaac HermansonU16AWS6305:15.051313
60Jonathan EbelU18FXC8005:17.795 
61Wesley SlaughterU18AWS6105:21.984 
62Ezra WestU16FXC6205:28.901212
63Jakob RogersU18Palmer HS6805:38.953 
64Ethan HoweU16APUNSC6506:15.841111
65Samuel CryderU16ANR7406:30.6810 
66River TobiasU18AWS7106:35.372 
67Landon Bicknell-LongU168106:56.919 
68Bridger KochU16Lathrop HS7607:12.09810
 Alexander MaurerU18AWS11-   
 Patrick MarbacherU2012-   
 Michael EarnhartU18ANR17-   
 Torsten RennerU20ANR26-   
 Alton DentonU18FXC44-   
 Duncan WrightSRAPUNSC49-   
 Tyler HippchenU1659-   
 Nikos PenninoU16APUNSC67-   
 Mark EggenerU16APUNSC69-   
 Jacob CaseM3National Guard70-   
 Jack HoggardU18AWS72-   
 Victor McGrewU16AWS73-   
 Scott AmyM5AWS75-   



Female 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Olivia SoderstromU12FXC24002:00.00100
2Ingrid BaurickU12FXC24101:59.0080
3Emma LyonsU12FXC24301:58.0060
 Gema McGrewU12AWS242-  



Female 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sammy LegateU14APUNSC17903:52.70100100
2Heidi SchumacherU14AWS18004:09.928080
3Berit MeyersU14AWS18504:15.586060
4Zarah Laker-MorrisU14FXC18204:18.715050
5Meredith DuhrsenU14AWS18104:06.684545
6Mateya KochU14FXC19304:29.934040
7Kiley DennisU14ANR18704:30.183636
8Anna BellU14ANR18804:42.013232
9Lucy SheaU14ANR18904:40.802929
10Sadie JohnsonU14AWS19504:43.932626
11Sarana ThomasU14AWS19205:00.092424
12Sonja TrufferU14FXC19105:05.322222
13Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC19005:12.892020
 Krista Fern LeClairU14APUNSC183-   
 Piper SearsU14APUNSC184-   
 Lauren DorrisU14ANR186-   
 Maire HartmanU14AWS194-   



Male 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Kieran KaufmanU12FXC22102:00.00100
2Basile PlattetU12FXC22201:59.0080
3Dylan AmyU12AWS22301:58.0060
4Wade HarryU12FXC22401:57.0050
5Liam HoodU12APUNSC22601:56.0045
6Logan CuddyU12AWS22501:55.0040
7Eli WestU12FXC22701:54.0036
8Nathan VanderLugtU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic22901:53.0032
 Oskar FloraU12APUNSC220-  
 Reid MerrillU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic228-  



Male 1KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Skyler AmyU14AWS14703:37.22100100
2Murphy KimballU14AWS14803:33.518080
3Elias EngmanU14FXC14903:42.456060
4Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14APUNSC15403:49.385050
5Paul HlasnyU14AWS15103:47.314545
6Ryan MavesU14APUNSC15303:50.334040
7Nelson HaysU14FXC15503:51.813636
8Elias SouleU14AWS16103:57.873232
9Eli LammersU14ANR16304:04.282929
10Peter-John BragonierU14FXC15203:55.412626
11Owen YoungU14AWS15604:00.622424
12Blake HanleyU14AWS15704:00.662222
13Aven ElsbergU14APUNSC15004:17.102020
14Aidan HouserU14ANR15804:19.471818
15Ben VanderLugtU14FXC17104:19.851616
16Nathan RehbergU14Winterberry Charter School16004:21.561515
17Coby MarvinU14ANR16204:27.661414
18Jack RasicU14FXC16504:39.481313
19John HaasU14FXC16804:39.571212
20James SimonoU14AWS16404:40.401111
21Jakcson TaylorU14FXC17004:43.901010
22Keenan BerriganU14ANR16604:51.5699
23Owen MerrillU14NSCF16905:35.8988
 Ronen WoodsU14AWS159-   
 Erik JonesU14AWS167-