Dec 22, 2019
Besh Cup #2:

Hosted By: Nordic Skiing Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Free Interval Start


Female 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kendall KramerU18FXC15512:55.601001000.00
2Becca RorabaughM1APUNSC15712:57.60100 2.06
3Mariel Merlii PullesSR15613:15.60100 20.63
4Alison AriansM4AWS13813:19.30100 24.45
5Quincy DonleyU18AWS14913:24.30808029.60
6Anna DarnellSR15413:30.3080 35.79
7Garviey TobinU18APUNSC14713:38.80606044.56
8Caroline BrisboisSRAPUNSC15113:41.0060 46.83
9Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC14513:44.50505050.44
10Abigail HaasU16FXC13713:45.1010010051.06
11Adrianna ProffittU20ANR15213:46.701004552.71
12Helen WilsonU20ANR14613:57.70804064.05
13Meredith SchwartzU16AWS14014:02.90808069.42
14Marit FloraU16APUNSC13914:11.30606078.08
15Ivy EskiU18APUNSC15014:11.80453678.60
16Tatum WitterU18AWS14214:15.20403282.10
17Annie GonzalesU20APUNSC14414:34.006029101.50
18Natalie HoodU16APUNSC13414:42.405050110.16
19Morgan ConiglioU20APUNSC13314:43.605026111.40
20Rya BerriganSR14114:43.7050 111.50
21Neena BrubakerU18AWS14314:46.003624113.87
22Sammy LegateU16AWS12714:49.004545116.97
23Maria NedomU16APUNSC11714:53.004040121.09
24Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC12215:04.404522132.85
25Emily WalshU18ANR13515:05.703220134.19
26Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS11515:06.303636134.81
27Aila BerriganU18ANR12515:15.702918144.51
28Maggie WhitakerU20FXC13615:18.904016147.81
29Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC13015:22.903232151.93
30Maggie MeedsSRAPUNSC14815:33.8045 163.18
31Lucy YoungU1812115:40.102615169.68
32Maria CvancaraU18Dimond HS12315:43.702414173.39
33Kelsey JohannesU18APUNSC8015:49.402213179.27
34Robyn MillerU16AWS11915:50.502929180.40
35Zarah Laker-MorrisU16FXC10915:52.002626181.95
36Hannah CryderU18ANR12815:55.302012185.35
37Amaeli Kam-MagruderU16AWS8815:56.902424187.00
38Mallory PreslerU18FXC10616:01.601811191.85
39Claire NelsonU18ANR13116:01.901610192.16
40Mina HancockU18AWS7716:05.00159195.36
41Hannah DelamereU16FXC13216:07.902222198.35
42LilianRose Whittington-EvansU16ANR11016:09.302020199.79
43Zoe ChangU16AWS12616:11.301818201.86
44Lily PannkukU16APUNSC8216:22.101616213.00
45Alison UlrichU16AWS11816:26.301515217.33
46Erika ArthurU18ANR12416:28.20148219.29
47Sofija SpaicU20valley studs9016:32.70367223.93
48Anezka HendrychovaU18ANR8116:46.2013 237.85
49Kiley DennisU16ANR10716:49.601414241.36
50Maya BrubakerU18AWS12916:49.90126241.67
51Denali NordU16NSAA8516:52.801313244.66
52Lydia BusheyU18Colony HS8417:10.80115263.23
53Zoe StonorovU18Homer HS10417:24.20104277.05
54Fern LeClairU16APUNSC11217:26.501212279.42
55Anna HalseyU16APUNSC10317:30.501111283.55
56Marley IrelandU16APUNSC7817:42.301010295.72
57Berit MeyersU16AWS11617:49.1099302.73
58Meredith DuhrsenU16AWS11417:56.1088309.95
59Brittyn WernerU18ANR10817:56.9093310.78
60Nora HulseU16AWS11318:17.9077332.44
61Kellie ArthurU20CMU11118:19.20322333.78
62Sonja TrufferU16FXC10118:23.5066338.22
63Sarana ThomasU16AWS9718:29.4055344.30
64Elisabeth HennemannU16ANR9218:29.6044344.51
65Laura RippU20ANR9318:48.10291363.59
66Patricia CaseyU16ANR9918:56.4033372.15
67Kaleigh AmundsonU16ANR10519:02.6022378.55
68Sultana NoffsingerU18AWS9819:03.708 379.68
69Anita WalshU16ANR9619:04.1011380.09
70Abbi BoucherU18Palmer HS8719:36.407 413.41
71Sadie JohnsonU16NSAA10020:19.30  457.66
72Kintla PennU18APUNSC8620:48.606 487.88
73Zoee BeiergrohsleinU16ANR9520:55.60  495.10
74Cynthia SchonbeckU16AWS7623:18.80  642.81
75Sophia KristichU16ANR9124:07.20  692.73
 Gillian DelgadoU16ANR79-   
 Alana LimU16Service HS83-   
 Ava EarlU18South HS89-   
 Emily EricksonU16APUNSC94-   
 Abigail RobinsonU16AWS102-   
 Maura BlackU18AWS120-   
 Jenna DifolcoSRFXC153-   



Male 10KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU20AWS7021:22.101001000.00
2Hunter WondersSRAPUNSC6921:53.30100 19.47
3Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC6622:16.4080 33.88
4Tyler KornfieldSRAPUNSC6722:24.8060 39.12
5Luke JagerU20APUNSC6822:30.00808042.37
6Zanden McMullenU20APUNSC6222:45.10606051.79
7Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC6523:10.3050 67.51
8Kai MeyersU20APUNSC5123:15.50505070.76
9Michael EarnhartU18ANR5723:24.201004576.19
10Logan MowrySRFXC5623:32.8045 81.55
11Ari EndestadU20APUNSC5023:35.70454083.36
12Espen PersenSR6123:41.3040 86.86
13Christopher KalevSR6423:43.6036 88.29
14Chip SchoffSRAPUNSC3723:44.1032 88.60
15Alexander MaurerU18AWS5823:46.00803689.79
16Mike OphoffSR6323:46.3029 89.98
17Eli HermansonU20AWS4423:46.80403290.29
18Eric DifolcoU18NSCF3623:47.20602990.54
19Everett CasonU20APUNSC6023:57.50362696.97
20Joel PowerU18AWS5224:01.60502499.52
21Peter HindsU18APUNSC5524:03.304522100.58
22Jack ConsensteinSRWilliams5924:17.0026 109.13
23Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR4924:30.004020117.25
24Patrick MarbacherSRSC Entlebuch4824:45.0024 126.60
25Dale BaurickU18FXC4725:01.103618136.65
26Josiah AlvertsSR5325:12.7022 143.89
27Josh BaurickU18FXC4325:15.103216145.39
28Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC4225:17.702915147.01
29Seth DownsM5NSAA3425:18.70100 147.63
30Nils KolbU18Sv Kirchzarten4625:30.7026 155.12
31Aaron MavesU18AWS3525:33.202414156.68
32Kaj TaylorU18ANR2925:36.202213158.55
33Luke ButhU18Goldstream Sports525:40.502012161.24
34Thomas BuelerU18FXC3225:42.201811162.30
35Hayden UlbrichU18AWS3025:49.601610166.91
36Brandon BrewsterSRAWS1525:50.3020 167.35
37Carter BrubakerU18AWS4025:51.70159168.22
38Porter BleiU18ANR4125:56.60148171.28
39Noah RehbergU18APUNSC2625:56.90137171.47
40Matt NovakovichM4Anchorage, AK2426:18.20100 184.76
41Eli MerrillU18FXC3126:40.10126198.42
42Nick JablonskiU20APUNSC3926:45.50325201.79
43Konrad RennerU18ANR2026:59.70114210.65
44Duncan WrightSRAPUNSC1927:06.2018 214.71
45Nolan EarnestU18FXC2727:12.80103218.83
46Daryn EspinosaU20FXC2527:20.50292223.63
47Gavin KentchM2APUNSC2827:21.60100 224.32
48Cole FritzelU18AWS1027:52.3091243.48
49Garrett StreitU18Colony HS1427:52.708 243.73
50Alex CarlU18ANR2328:00.207 248.40
51Kelly MartinU18AWS4528:13.306 256.58
52Jaxson LeeU18ANR1628:24.005 263.26
53Jonathan EbelU18FXC928:36.504 271.06
54Luke HoweU18APUNSC1829:02.503 287.28
55David Ebel SRFXC2129:10.5016 292.27
56Joseph WallingU20ANR3329:32.9026 306.25
57Adam VerrierM5Atomic Team1130:12.6080 331.02
58Thomas MerrittU18ANR1331:22.402 374.57
59Thomas SimonoU18AWS1731:27.501 377.76
60Wesley SlaughterU18AWS1231:47.30  390.11
61Mark WingU18ANR833:56.00  470.42
62Bradley WaltersU20Soldotna HS2234:05.9024 476.59
63Ziven WitczakU18Palmer HS734:26.90  489.70
 Jason HlasnyU18AWS6-   
 Miles DennisU2038-   
 Logan ChamberlainU2054-   
 Erik BjornsenSRAPUNSC71-   



1.5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Kevin DownsU10NSAA25106:50.90100500.00
2Isaac MarvinU1024907:48.0080611.17
3Talia SmithU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic25008:48.50100500.00
4Colette LevequeU0825209:20.00100547.68
5Liam CuddyU10AWS24612:32.3060999.99
 Carson HumphreyU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic247-  
 Nolan HaysU10NSCF248-  



Male 5KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Mark EggenerU16AWS19012:42.70100100200.00
2Aaron PowerU16AWS19312:47.708080205.24
3Ethan EskiU16APUNSC19213:00.106060218.25
4Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC18213:39.505050259.58
5Ezra WestU16FXC19113:44.304545264.61
6Nicholas ButhU16Goldstream Sports16313:53.204040273.95
7Caleb PetersenU16FXC18613:55.803636276.67
8Skyler AmyU16AWS18414:01.903232283.07
9Paul HlasnyU16AWS18114:03.602929284.86
10Ethan HoweU16APUNSC18714:04.202626285.49
11Elias EngmanU16FXC18314:09.302424290.84
12Blake HanleyU16AWS17714:18.302222300.28
13Owen SaltzmanU16APUNSC16714:29.602020312.13
14Tyler HippchenU16ANR18814:37.301818320.20
15Owen YoungU16AWS17914:43.401616326.60
16Nolan MillerU16AWS17614:47.301515330.69
17Paul CvancaraU16Dimond HS17015:19.4014 364.36
18Nelson HaysU16FXC18015:19.601314364.57
19Aven ElsbergU16APUNSC18515:25.801213371.08
20Eli StierwaltU16APUNSC17515:26.101112371.39
21Ruari O'Brien-HolenU16APUNSC17815:34.601011380.31
22Forrest RodgersU16APUNSC17115:38.80910384.71
23Oliver WrightU16NSAA17215:56.608 403.38
24Samuel CryderU16ANR17316:19.9079427.82
25Cole FlowersU16AWS16616:30.4068438.84
26Eli LammersU16ANR17416:31.5057439.99
27Ryan UrbanusU16ANR16216:57.6046467.37
28Owen JohnsonU16ANR16817:32.603 504.08
29Evan SosinskiU16ANR16917:40.6025512.47
30Isaac KristichU16ANR16518:10.901 544.25
31Justin LucasU16APUNSC16418:58.20 4593.86
 Jevin LimU16Service HS161-   
 Nikos PenninoU16AWS189-   



Male 3KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU14AWS22509:19.40100100300.00
2Elias SouleU14AWS21509:27.108080311.01
3Oskar FloraU14APUNSC22009:33.806060320.59
4Nathan RehbergU14APUNSC22209:46.305050338.47
5Peter-John BragonierU14FXC22110:02.304545361.35
6Ryan MavesU14AWS22410:05.904040366.50
7Ronen WoodsU14AWS22310:15.603636380.37
8Kieran KaufmanU14FXC21710:25.203232394.10
9Logan CuddyU14AWS21110:35.902929409.40
10Hatcher MenkensU14APUNSC20110:38.602626413.26
11Basile PlattetU14FXC21411:00.902424445.16
12Wade HarryU14FXC21311:07.602222454.74
13Coby MarvinU14ANR21811:24.202020478.48
14Reid MerrillU12FXC20911:30.60100 487.63
15Elias OswaldU14AWS20711:36.901818496.64
16John HaasU14FXC21011:38.101616498.36
17James SimonoU14AWS21911:45.801515509.37
18Hatcher SmithU14APUNSC20211:48.001414512.51
19Creed CvancaraU1420811:51.801313517.95
20Gabe BlackU12ANR19812:21.6080 560.56
21Noa Kam-MagruderU14AWS20512:21.701212560.71
22Jack LevequeU12AWS20312:29.9060 572.43
23Jebediah MarvinU12ANR19612:53.5050 606.19
24Keenan BerriganU14ANR21212:55.801111609.47
25Vebjorn FlagstadU14AWS20612:56.901010611.05
26Liam DudleyU14AWS20412:59.9099615.34
27Jack KlayumU1419713:09.7088629.35
28Scott TragisU14FXC20013:33.9077663.96
29Weston SensabaughU14ANR19913:35.2066665.82
 Dylan AmyU14AWS216-   



Female 3KM Free Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU14AWS24309:54.30100100300.00
2Piper SearsU14APUNSC24210:40.808080362.59
3Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS24111:02.706060392.07
4Olivia SoderstromU14FXC23911:13.505050406.61
5Ingrid BaurickU14FXC23711:26.204545423.71
6Zoe RodgersU1423511:52.904040459.65
7Rachel DanzU14ANR23612:38.303636520.76
8Brynn RathertU14AWS23012:50.603232537.32
9Brianna Gill AndersonU1423812:54.302929542.30
10Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC24013:01.502626551.99
11Miya Kam-MagruderU1223215:00.60100 712.32
12Ashley CastilloU14AWS22917:12.902424890.41
13Julia OswaldU1223117:13.5080 891.22
14Maryah CastilloU14AWS22822:48.502222999.99
 Mia StiassnyU12Girdwood, AK233-   
 Abigail HoweU14APUNSC234-