Dec 21, 2019
Besh Cup #1:

Hosted By: Nordic Skiing Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, Alaska,
Classic Sprint


Female 0.9KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU14AWS22102:47.38100100300.00
2Ingrid BaurickU14FXC22303:02.118080403.31
3Piper SearsU14APUNSC22402:50.156060506.62
4Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS22603:01.265050609.93
5Olivia SoderstromU14FXC22203:00.944545713.24
6Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC22703:25.114040816.55
7Zoe RodgersU1422803:28.403636919.86
8Brianna Gill AndersonU1423003:42.473232999.99
9Brynn RathertU14AWS23303:31.882929999.99
10Ashley CastilloU14AWS23205:11.482626999.99
11Maryah CastilloU14AWS23104:42.172424999.99
12Rachel DanzU14ANR22503:37.002222655.74
 Abigail HoweU14APUNSC229-   



Male 1.7KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Erik BjornsenSRAPUNSC103:52.90100 0.00
2Luke JagerU20APUNSC503:54.301001006.67
3Gus SchumacherU20AWS403:55.70808013.33
4Tyler KornfieldSRAPUNSC303:55.0080 20.00
5Hunter WondersSRAPUNSC704:00.6060 26.66
6Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC203:59.6050 33.33
7Espen PersenSR2304:05.5045 39.99
8Mike OphoffSR804:05.7040 46.66
9Zanden McMullenU20APUNSC1004:02.60606053.32
10Christopher KalevSR904:03.6036 59.99
11Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC604:04.7032 66.65
12Michael EarnhartU18ANR1504:11.901005073.32
13Joel PowerU18AWS1604:13.70804579.98
14Alexander MaurerU18AWS1104:15.90604086.65
15Logan MowrySRFXC1304:17.6029 93.31
16Ari EndestadU20APUNSC1404:10.70503699.98
17Nils KolbU18Sv Kirchzarten1904:11.5050 106.64
18Peter HindsU18APUNSC1804:12.604532113.31
19Jack ConsensteinSRWilliams1204:14.1026 119.97
20Kai MeyersU20APUNSC2004:17.804529126.64
21Patrick MarbacherSRSC Entlebuch2104:19.0024 133.31
22Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR2404:19.604026139.97
23Eli HermansonU20AWS1704:20.704024146.64
24Luke ButhU18Goldstream Sports5904:27.503622153.30
25Everett CasonU20APUNSC2504:28.603620159.97
26Dale BaurickU18FXC2204:19.803218166.63
27Josh BaurickU18FXC3104:26.402916173.30
28Aaron MavesU18AWS3004:27.802615179.96
29Eric DifolcoU18NSCF3404:29.502414186.63
30Thomas BuelerU18FXC3604:31.002213193.29
31Porter BleiU18ANR2704:33.002012199.96
32Nolan EarnestU18FXC4204:38.701811206.62
33Garrett StreitU18Colony HS5204:49.601610213.29
34Hayden UlbrichU18AWS3704:44.30159219.95
35Noah RehbergU18APUNSC4704:42.00148226.62
36Joseph WallingU20ANR3504:37.70327233.28
37Nick JablonskiU20APUNSC3804:36.40296279.94
38Carter BrubakerU18AWS4804:37.60135246.61
39Eli MerrillU18FXC4404:43.80124253.28
40Konrad RennerU18ANR4104:47.30113259.95
41Benjamin FischerU18APUNSC4904:50.60102266.61
42Kelly MartinU18AWS2604:41.6091273.28
43Miles DennisU203204:33.6026 239.95
44Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC2804:35.108 286.61
45Bradley WaltersU20Soldotna HS4004:42.0024 293.27
46Cole FritzelU18AWS5504:48.207 299.94
47Kaj TaylorU18ANR2904:51.006 306.60
48Daryn EspinosaU20FXC4604:53.7022 313.27
49Chip SchoffSRAPUNSC3304:32.1022 201.98
50David Ebel SRFXC4304:48.3020 285.44
51Thomas SimonoU18AWS5104:51.305 300.90
52Simeon RamirezU18Valley Studs5604:53.604 312.75
53Jaxson LeeU18ANR5304:54.803 318.94
54Luke HoweU18APUNSC4504:56.102 325.63
55Matt NovakovichM4Anchorage, AK3904:57.40100 332.33
56Jonathan EbelU18FXC5805:00.501 348.30
57Alex CarlU18ANR5005:01.70  354.49
58Wesley SlaughterU18AWS5705:15.60  426.11
59Logan ChamberlainU206305:17.6020 436.41
60Thomas MerrittU18ANR5405:32.30  512.15
 Jason HlasnyU18AWS60-   
 Ziven WitczakU18Palmer HS61-   



Female 0.9KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Mariel Merlii PullesSR6702:16.70100 0.00
2Kendall KramerU18FXC6902:25.771001008.17
3Becca RorabaughM1APUNSC6802:22.28100 16.34
4Helen WilsonU20ANR7702:30.051008024.52
5Adrianna ProffittU20ANR7302:32.90806032.69
6Caroline BrisboisSRAPUNSC7602:38.2280 40.86
7Anna DarnellSR7402:34.1260 49.03
8Annie GonzalesU20APUNSC7502:36.56605057.20
9Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC7902:34.94804565.37
10Abigail HaasU16FXC8702:36.1710010073.55
11Quincy DonleyU18AWS7002:35.75604081.72
12Alison AriansM4AWS8402:35.60100 89.89
13Jenna DifolcoSRFXC7102:35.7750 122.58
14Marit FloraU16APUNSC9002:38.068080106.23
15Meredith SchwartzU16AWS8302:38.636060171.61
16Neena BrubakerU18AWS8102:36.61503698.06
17Ivy EskiU18APUNSC7802:38.274532114.41
18Maria NedomU16APUNSC9202:38.275050163.44
19Maggie WhitakerU20FXC8502:39.755029138.92
20Morgan ConiglioU20APUNSC8602:40.304526187.95
21Tatum WitterU18AWS8002:39.874024179.78
22Sammy LegateU16AWS10102:41.874545147.09
23Hannah DelamereU16FXC8902:43.074040204.30
24Natalie HoodU16APUNSC9102:43.373636212.47
25LilianRose Whittington-EvansU16ANR10402:45.743232228.81
26Emily WalshU18ANR8802:39.043622130.75
27Mallory PreslerU18FXC10902:42.033220155.27
28Maria CvancaraU18Dimond HS9402:42.452918196.12
29Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC10302:45.504016220.64
30Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC10002:46.152929236.98
31Aila BerriganU18ANR10202:48.402615245.16
32Hannah CryderU18ANR9802:48.702414253.33
33Claire NelsonU18ANR9302:49.602213261.50
34Anezka HendrychovaU18ANR13502:56.1020 269.67
35Mina HancockU18AWS13102:48.701812277.84
36Lucy YoungU1810702:49.901611286.01
37Lydia BusheyU18Colony HS13802:53.701510294.19
38Maya BrubakerU18AWS9502:53.10149302.36
39Maura BlackU18AWS10502:58.00138310.53
40Sofija SpaicU20valley studs14102:55.70367318.70
41Kelsey JohannesU18APUNSC13402:53.90126326.87
42Erika ArthurU18ANR11203:02.10115335.05
43Alison UlrichU16AWS9902:48.202626359.56
44Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS9702:50.602424367.73
45Zoe ChangU16AWS9602:49.102222375.90
46Denali NordU16NSAA13902:58.202020384.08
47Patricia CaseyU16ANR11602:58.201818392.25
48Robyn MillerU16AWS10602:50.201616400.42
49Zarah Laker-MorrisU16FXC11502:54.601515408.59
50Lily PannkukU16APUNSC13603:01.201414416.76
51Meredith DuhrsenU16AWS11703:07.201313424.94
52Marley IrelandU16APUNSC13203:03.401212433.11
53Kiley DennisU16ANR12103:06.501111441.28
54Berit MeyersU16AWS11403:07.901010449.45
55Brittyn WernerU18ANR10803:04.90104423.12
56Amaeli Kam-MagruderU16AWS14303:08.2099452.08
57Sultana NoffsingerU18AWS12203:13.0093494.22
58Kellie ArthurU20CMU11803:13.10322495.10
59Sonja TrufferU16FXC12403:14.1088503.88
60Kaleigh AmundsonU16ANR12503:16.0077520.56
60Anita WalshU16ANR12803:16.0077520.56
62Zoe StonorovU18Homer HS11003:17.9081537.23
63Fern LeClairU16APUNSC11903:20.4055559.18
64Sarana ThomasU16AWS12603:23.8044589.03
65Kintla PennU18APUNSC14003:25.007 599.56
66Nora HulseU16AWS12003:27.7033623.26
67Sadie JohnsonU16NSAA12303:31.5022656.62
68Elisabeth HennemannU16ANR14403:34.1011679.44
69Zoee BeiergrohsleinU16ANR12703:35.80  694.37
70Anna HalseyU16APUNSC11103:52.50  840.97
71Sophia KristichU16ANR14204:00.10  907.68
72Cynthia SchonbeckU16AWS13004:03.50  937.53
 Garviey TobinU18APUNSC72-   
 Maggie MeedsSRAPUNSC82-   
 Abigail RobinsonU16AWS113-   
 Emily EricksonU16APUNSC129-   
 Gillian DelgadoU16ANR133-   
 Alana LimU16Service HS137-   
 Ava EarlU18South HS145-   



0.9KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Kevin DownsU10NSAA26606:30.50100500.00
2Talia SmithU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic26507:02.00100517.06
3Isaac MarvinU1026407:15.0080597.72
4Colette LevequeU0826707:20.00100551.18
5Liam CuddyU10AWS26107:40.0060695.44
6Nolan HaysU10NSCF26307:50.0050744.30
 Carson HumphreyU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic262-  



Male 0.9KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Aaron PowerU16AWS15100:27.38100100200.00
2Caleb PetersenU16FXC15302:21.858080246.37
3Mark EggenerU16AWS15402:20.256060215.46
4Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC15902:25.515050261.82
5Ethan EskiU16APUNSC15202:20.464545230.91
6Skyler AmyU16AWS15500:41.404040277.28
7Nelson HaysU16FXC16602:34.563636292.73
8Elias EngmanU16FXC15802:31.523232308.19
9Kyle FischerU16APUNSC16402:33.382929323.64
10Blake HanleyU16AWS16902:34.522626339.10
11Paul HlasnyU16AWS16102:32.402424354.55
12Paul CvancaraU16Dimond HS17502:34.1722 370.01
13Owen JohnsonU16ANR18400:22.1620 632.38
14Owen SaltzmanU16APUNSC18302:24.841822434.54
15Ezra WestU16FXC15602:34.561620372.94
16Nikos PenninoU16AWS16202:35.591518379.14
17Ethan HoweU16APUNSC16302:36.021416382.95
18Nicholas ButhU16Goldstream Sports17902:36.291315385.34
19Owen YoungU16AWS16702:37.321214394.47
20Tyler HippchenU16ANR15702:37.471113395.80
21Ruari O'Brien-HolenU16APUNSC16502:43.221012446.77
22Nolan MillerU16AWS17102:44.10911454.57
23Samuel CryderU16ANR17402:46.00810471.41
24Forrest RodgersU16APUNSC17302:46.3879474.78
25Eli StierwaltU16APUNSC17002:49.6568503.77
26Aven ElsbergU16APUNSC16002:52.2257526.55
27Evan SosinskiU16ANR17602:54.5346547.02
28Eli LammersU16ANR16802:55.3335554.11
29Cole FlowersU16AWS18202:56.9724568.65
30Oliver WrightU16NSAA17202:58.961 586.29
31Isaac KristichU16ANR18103:13.70  716.94
32Ryan UrbanusU16ANR17803:40.56 3955.03
 Jevin LimU16Service HS177-   
 Justin LucasU16APUNSC180-   



Male 0.9KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU14AWS19002:33.38100100300.00
2Elias SouleU14AWS19302:30.628080326.35
3Peter-John BragonierU14FXC19102:46.336060352.69
4Ryan MavesU14AWS19402:42.635050379.04
5Oskar FloraU14APUNSC19202:50.474545405.39
6Nathan RehbergU14APUNSC20202:46.464040431.74
7Logan CuddyU14AWS20102:55.953636431.74
8Ronen WoodsU14AWS20002:58.233232458.08
9James SimonoU14AWS20303:02.542929484.43
10John HaasU14FXC20502:56.082626510.78
11Kieran KaufmanU14FXC19503:00.412424537.12
12Basile PlattetU14FXC19603:03.692222563.47
13Dylan AmyU14AWS19703:04.522020570.08
14Hatcher MenkensU14APUNSC20903:05.441818577.41
15Wade HarryU14FXC19803:09.981616613.58
16Creed CvancaraU14APUNSC21503:10.191515615.26
17Hatcher SmithU14APUNSC21003:13.911414644.89
18Coby MarvinU14ANR19903:21.951313708.95
19Noa Kam-MagruderU14AWS21203:23.721212723.05
20Elias OswaldU14AWS21403:25.471111736.99
21Jack KlayumU1420603:26.091010741.93
22Vebjorn FlagstadU14AWS21303:30.9799780.81
23Keenan BerriganU14ANR20403:32.2388790.85
24Scott TragisU14FXC20803:38.6577842.00
25Liam DudleyU14AWS21103:50.6866937.84
26Weston SensabaughU14ANR20704:23.3455999.99



Female 0.9KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Miya Kam-MagruderU1224705:02.40100400.00
2Julia OswaldU12AWS24205:36.4080534.92
 Mia StiassnyU12Girdwood, AK241-  



Male 0.9KM Classic Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Reid MerrillU12FXC24305:00.20100400.00
2Jack LevequeU12AWS24605:01.2080417.85
3Gabe BlackU12ANR24505:05.9060435.71
4Jebediah MarvinU12ANR24405:13.6050453.56