Jan 18, 2020
Besh Cup #3:

Hosted By: Kachemak Nordic Ski Club
Lookout Mountain, Homer, AK,
Free Sprint


0.8KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Talia SmithU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic21104:00.00100500.00
2Aksel FlagstadU10AWS21404:02.00100517.85
3Amelia NedomU1021304:05.0080537.50
4Sophie KimballU10AWS21704:11.0060556.25
5Colette LevequeU0821604:15.00100575.00
6Liam CuddyU10AWS21204:20.0080589.26
 Niva FlagstadU08AWS215-  



0.8KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU12AWS20502:58.00100400.00
2Gabe BlackU12ANR20603:02.0080445.51
3Miya Kam-MagruderU1220103:09.00100486.77
4Julia OswaldU12AWS20303:19.0080530.16
5Jake BlackU12Mat-Su Junior Nordics20703:25.0060582.02
6Mia StiassnyU12Girdwood, AK20403:50.0060660.32
 Reid RauchU1211-  
 Lilli BondU12FXC202-  



Female 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU14AWS3204:22.00100100300.00
2Piper SearsU14APUNSC3404:16.008080390.63
3Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS3304:22.006060481.25
4Olivia SoderstromU14FXC3504:36.005050571.88
5Zoe RodgersU143904:39.004545662.50
6Ingrid BaurickU14FXC3104:37.004040753.13
7Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC4105:09.003636843.75
8Abigail HoweU14APUNSC3606:27.003232934.38
9Ashley CastilloU14AWS3806:50.002929999.99
10Maryah CastilloU14AWS4007:10.002626999.99
 Rachel DanzU14ANR37-   



Male 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Nathan RehbergU14APUNSC403:38.00100100300.00
2Oskar FloraU14APUNSC903:43.008080331.31
3Peter-John BragonierU14FXC103:55.006060362.63
4Murphy KimballU14AWS703:41.005050393.94
5Ryan MavesU14AWS503:48.004545425.25
6Hatcher MenkensU14APUNSC2303:36.004040456.57
7Logan CuddyU14AWS204:07.003636487.88
8Kieran KaufmanU14FXC604:11.003232519.19
9Creed CvancaraU14APUNSC1904:21.002929581.82
10Basile PlattetU14FXC1004:18.002626613.13
11Dylan AmyU14AWS1104:22.002626613.13
12Wade HarryU14FXC304:38.002222644.44
13Vebjorn FlagstadU14AWS1804:40.002020655.56
14Jack KlayumU141504:44.001818677.78
15Noa Kam-MagruderU14AWS1404:49.001616705.56
15Merik SilbaU14APUNSC2404:49.001616705.56
17Elias OswaldU14AWS2004:50.001414711.11
18Hatcher SmithU14APUNSC1205:09.001313816.67
19Keenan BerriganU14ANR2205:11.001212827.78
20Scott TragisU14FXC2105:17.001111861.11
21Weston SensabaughU14ANR1605:21.001010883.33
 Elias SouleU14AWS8-   
 James SimonoU14AWS13-   
 Ronen WoodsU14AWS17-   



Female 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marit FloraU16APUNSC15203:36.001001000.00
2Ivy EskiU18APUNSC13703:34.001001009.62
3Alison AriansM4AWS14803:33.00100 19.24
4Quincy DonleyU18AWS13403:41.00808028.86
5Meredith SchwartzU16AWS13603:36.00808038.47
6Annie GonzalesU20APUNSC13303:38.001006048.09
7Adrianna ProffittU20ANR13503:45.00805057.71
8Sammy LegateU16AWS14403:44.00606067.33
9Neena BrubakerU18AWS14903:38.00604576.95
10Tatum WitterU18AWS14003:38.00504086.57
11Abigail HaasU16FXC13803:42.00505096.19
12Emily WalshU18ANR14203:45.004536105.81
13Natalie HoodU16APUNSC14703:45.004545115.42
14LilianRose Whittington-EvansU16ANR16703:52.004040125.04
15Aila BerriganU18ANR14303:59.004032134.66
16Claire NelsonU18ANR16603:53.003629144.28
17Zoe NobleU20APU16503:57.006026153.90
18Hannah DelamereU16FXC14603:58.003636163.52
19Mallory PreslerU18FXC14504:02.003224173.14
20Maria CvancaraU18Dimond HS19704:02.002922182.76
21Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC13903:53.003232192.37
22Maggie WhitakerU20FXC15103:57.005020201.99
23Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC14103:57.004518211.61
24Anezka HendrychovaU18ANR16003:58.0026 221.23
25Kelsey JohannesU18APUNSC15804:00.002416230.85
26Zoe ChangU16AWS16403:56.002929240.47
27Lucy YoungU1815404:00.002215250.09
28Kiley DennisU16ANR17204:03.002626259.70
29Alison UlrichU16AWS15904:06.002424269.32
30Maria NedomU16APUNSC15003:49.002222278.94
31Robyn MillerU16AWS17404:17.002020288.56
32Zarah Laker-MorrisU16FXC15304:10.001818298.18
33Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS15604:13.001616307.80
34Amaeli Kam-MagruderU16AWS17904:18.001515317.42
35Anna HalseyU16APUNSC18804:21.001414327.04
36Lily PannkukU16APUNSC17604:25.001313336.65
37Marley IrelandU16APUNSC16904:38.001212346.27
38Kaleigh AmundsonU16ANR17504:31.001111355.89
39Sonja TrufferU16FXC17004:42.001010365.51
40Elise MetzgerU16Grace Christian19104:43.0099375.13
41Patricia CaseyU16ANR17304:36.0088384.75
42Berit MeyersU16AWS18104:42.0077394.37
43Mina HancockU18AWS15504:07.002014191.55
44Autumn DaigleU1819904:08.001813197.18
45Hannah CryderU18ANR16204:10.001612208.45
46Sofija SpaicU20valley studs19804:18.004011253.52
47Zoe StonorovU18Homer HS18704:20.001510264.79
48Erika ArthurU18ANR16804:30.00149321.13
49Lydia BusheyU18Colony HS16104:33.00138338.03
50Maura BlackU18AWS16304:34.00127343.66
51Brittyn WernerU18ANR18004:37.00116360.56
52Sultana NoffsingerU18AWS17704:44.00105400.00
53Fern LeClairU16APUNSC18204:49.0066428.17
54Maire HartmanU16AWS19404:51.005 439.44
55Scarlet MuellerU18ANR19604:54.0094456.34
56Meredith DuhrsenU16AWS17104:56.0045467.61
57Anita WalshU16ANR17804:57.0034473.24
58Elisabeth HennemannU16ANR18505:01.0023495.77
59Sarana ThomasU16AWS19505:07.0012529.58
60Zoee BeiergrohsleinU16ANR18405:12.00 1557.75
61Sadie JohnsonU16NSAA18605:36.00  692.96
62Sophia KristichU16ANR18906:15.00  912.68
 Denali NordU16NSAA157-   
 Ainsley RinnerU18Grace Christian183-   
 Gillian DelgadoU16ANR190-   
 Cynthia SchonbeckU16AWS192-   
 Jillian GavalyaU16ANR193-   



Male 1.2KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Ari EndestadU20APUNSC5302:52.001001000.00
2Kai MeyersU20APUNSC12602:58.0080807.32
3Joel PowerU18AWS5602:57.001006014.63
4Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR5702:57.00805021.95
5Chip SchoffSRAPUNSC5502:57.00100 29.27
6Nils KolbU18Sv Kirchzarten5902:58.0060 36.59
7Everett CasonU20APUNSC5803:03.00604543.90
8Aaron MavesU18AWS7403:03.00504051.22
9Luke ButhU18Goldstream Sports6703:03.00453658.54
10Eric DifolcoU18NSCF5403:04.00403265.85
11Dale BaurickU18FXC5203:08.00362973.17
12Micah BarberU20The Other Guys5103:11.00502680.49
13Conner TruskowskiSRThe Other Guys7903:12.0080 87.80
14Aaron PowerU16AWS6603:14.0010010095.12
15Ethan EskiU16APUNSC8203:17.008080102.44
16Porter BleiU18ANR8603:06.003224109.76
17Joseph WallingU20ANR6803:07.004522117.07
18Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC7203:10.002920124.39
19Hayden UlbrichU18AWS6203:11.002618131.71
20Kelly MartinU18AWS6003:14.002416139.02
21Bradley WaltersU20Soldotna HS8703:11.004015146.34
22Konrad RennerU18ANR7003:11.002214153.66
23Noah RehbergU18APUNSC6103:11.002013160.98
24Eli MerrillU18FXC6503:13.001812168.29
25Mark EggenerU16AWS6903:17.006060175.61
26Josh BaurickU18FXC7303:15.001611182.93
27Kaj TaylorU18ANR8503:17.001510190.24
28Cole FritzelU18AWS6303:18.00149197.56
29Sean ClappU20APUNSC6403:18.00368204.88
30Garrett StreitU18Colony HS8803:18.00137212.20
31Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC10403:24.005050219.51
32Caleb PetersenU16FXC7803:23.004545226.83
33Nicholas ButhU16Goldstream Sports9903:25.004040234.15
34Ethan HoweU16APUNSC11703:25.003636241.46
35Skyler AmyU16AWS7703:35.003232248.78
36Elias EngmanU16FXC8903:35.002929256.10
37Ezra WestU16FXC11503:33.002626263.41
38Kyle FischerU16APUNSC9803:25.002424270.73
39Owen YoungU16AWS9103:35.002222278.05
40Tyler HippchenU16ANR9303:31.002020285.37
41Blake HanleyU16AWS10303:35.001818292.68
42Forrest RodgersU16APUNSC10003:35.001616300.00
43Nick JablonskiU20APUNSC7103:18.00326181.40
44Luke HoweU18APUNSC8303:19.00125188.37
45Benjamin FischerU18APUNSC8103:23.00114216.28
46Alex CarlU18ANR9603:24.00103223.26
47Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys9403:29.0060 258.14
48Simeon RamirezU18Valley Studs7503:30.0092265.12
48Daryn EspinosaU20FXC8003:30.00292265.12
50Morgan HartleySRThe Other Guys12203:37.0050 313.95
50Benjamin KassofU18FXC12503:37.008 313.95
52Paul CvancaraU16Dimond HS10903:38.0015 320.93
53Jaxson LeeU18ANR9203:39.007 327.91
54Nelson HaysU16FXC10203:40.001415334.88
55Owen SaltzmanU16APUNSC9503:41.001314341.86
56Thomas MerrittU18ANR9003:45.006 369.77
57Nolan MillerU16AWS11103:46.001213376.74
57Nikos PenninoU16AWS11403:46.001213376.74
59Wesley SlaughterU18AWS9703:47.005 383.72
60Jonathan EbelU18FXC12303:51.004 411.63
61Eli StierwaltU16APUNSC10803:53.001011425.58
62Eli LammersU16ANR11603:54.00910432.56
63Samuel CryderU16ANR10603:55.0089439.53
64Ruari O'Brien-HolenU16APUNSC10104:02.0078488.37
65Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys12104:03.0045 495.35
66Aven ElsbergU16APUNSC11904:04.0067502.33
66Jacob JohnsonU1612704:04.0067502.33
68Evan SosinskiU16ANR10704:15.0045579.07
69Gareth LeCroneU16APUNSC11204:19.003 606.98
70Ziven WitczakU18Palmer HS11804:22.003 627.91
71Isaac KristichU16ANR11004:24.002 641.86
72Atz KilcherM9Kachemak11304:50.00100 823.26
73Sam EricksonSRThe Other Guys12004:52.0040 837.21
74Ian TragisU16West Valley HS12404:59.0014886.05
 Thomas SimonoU18AWS76-   
 Paul HlasnyU16AWS84-   
 Ryan UrbanusU16ANR105-