Jan 19, 2020
Besh Cup #4:

Hosted By: Kachemak Nordic Ski Club
Lookout Mountain, Homer, AK,
Classic Interval Start


1.2KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Talia SmithU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic1606:28.00100500.00
2Sophie KimballU10AWS1006:38.0080520.62
3Aksel FlagstadU10AWS1207:05.00100500.00
4Colette LevequeU081507:36.00100640.21
5Amelia NedomU101108:26.0060743.30
6Liam CuddyU10AWS1408:57.0080710.82
 Niva FlagstadU08AWS13-  



3KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Jack LevequeU12AWS2611:37.00100400.00
2Gabe BlackU12ANR2011:58.0080424.10
3Mia StiassnyU12Girdwood, AK2213:14.00100400.00
4Miya Kam-MagruderU122514:18.0080464.48
5Jake BlackU12Mat-Su Junior Nordics2114:54.0060626.11
6Julia OswaldU12AWS2315:05.0060511.84
 Lilli BondU12FXC24-  



Female 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Alison AriansM4AWS16833:32.00100 0.00
2Adrianna ProffittU20ANR17033:48.001001006.36
3Tatum WitterU18AWS16734:35.001008025.05
4Ivy EskiU18APUNSC16935:44.00806052.49
5Quincy DonleyU18AWS17236:37.00605073.56
6Annie GonzalesU20APUNSC17137:08.00804585.88
7Emily WalshU18ANR16437:20.00504090.66
8Maggie WhitakerU20FXC16538:39.006036122.07
9Aila BerriganU18ANR15538:43.004532123.66
10Mallory PreslerU18FXC16239:07.004029133.20
11Claire NelsonU18ANR16039:13.003626135.59
12Autumn DaigleU1814339:26.003224140.76
13Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC15239:56.005022152.68
14Maria CvancaraU18Dimond HS15740:21.002920162.62
15Zoe NobleU20APU15040:29.004518165.81
16Lucy YoungU1815141:05.002616180.12
17Erika ArthurU18ANR15341:25.002415188.07
18Anezka HendrychovaU18ANR15641:37.0022 192.84
19Kelsey JohannesU18APUNSC16341:44.002014195.63
20Sofija SpaicU20valley studs15941:50.004013198.01
21Lydia BusheyU18Colony HS15441:52.001812198.81
22Mina HancockU18AWS16141:53.001611199.20
23Hannah CryderU18ANR15842:07.001510204.77
24Zoe StonorovU18Homer HS14644:05.00149251.69
25Maura BlackU18AWS14944:55.00138271.57
26Brittyn WernerU18ANR14847:22.00127330.02
27Scarlet MuellerU18ANR14550:05.00116394.83
28Sultana NoffsingerU18AWS14752:40.00105456.46
 Ainsley RinnerU18Grace Christian144-   
 Neena BrubakerU18AWS166-   



Male 5KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Mark EggenerU16AWS8415:42.00100100200.00
2Aaron PowerU16AWS8516:03.008080217.83
3Ethan EskiU16APUNSC8316:20.006060232.27
4Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC7716:46.005050254.35
5Ethan HoweU16APUNSC6916:53.004545260.30
6Owen SaltzmanU16APUNSC7917:10.004040274.73
7Skyler AmyU16AWS7817:13.003636277.28
8Oskar FloraU14APUNSC5417:14.00100100278.13
9Ezra WestU16FXC8017:21.003232284.08
10Kyle FischerU16APUNSC6317:24.002929286.62
10Blake HanleyU16AWS7117:24.002929286.62
12Nicholas ButhU16Goldstream Sports8217:31.002424292.57
13Murphy KimballU14AWS7617:43.008080302.76
14Nathan RehbergU14APUNSC5617:49.006060307.86
15Elias EngmanU16FXC7417:54.002222312.10
16Owen YoungU16AWS6818:08.002020323.99
17Nolan MillerU16AWS6418:10.001818325.69
18Aven ElsbergU16APUNSC6718:12.001616327.39
19Elias SouleU14AWS5818:15.005050329.94
20Forrest RodgersU16APUNSC7218:20.001515334.18
21Ryan MavesU14AWS6018:39.004545350.32
22Nikos PenninoU16AWS7018:44.001414354.56
23Tyler HippchenU16ANR7518:48.001313357.96
24Peter-John BragonierU14FXC5518:49.004040358.81
25Paul CvancaraU16Dimond HS5318:50.0012 359.66
26Nelson HaysU16FXC6618:56.001112364.76
27Samuel CryderU16ANR4519:31.001011394.48
28Eli StierwaltU16APUNSC6119:32.00910395.33
29Gareth LeCroneU16APUNSC4219:43.008 404.67
30Ruari O'Brien-HolenU16APUNSC6519:45.0079406.37
31Paul HlasnyU16AWS7319:49.0068409.77
32Kieran KaufmanU14FXC5219:50.003636410.62
33Hatcher MenkensU14APUNSC4319:53.003232413.16
34Logan CuddyU14AWS4719:58.002929417.41
35Jacob JohnsonU163020:03.0057421.66
36Basile PlattetU14FXC5020:29.002626443.74
37Creed CvancaraU14APUNSC4120:41.002424453.93
38Wade HarryU14FXC4821:09.002222477.71
39Isaac KristichU16ANR3821:16.004 483.65
40Vebjorn FlagstadU14AWS3521:21.002020487.90
41Evan SosinskiU16ANR5921:34.0036498.94
42Eli LammersU16ANR4621:47.0025509.98
43Dylan AmyU14AWS4922:01.001818521.87
44Jack KlayumU143622:55.001616567.73
45Merik SilbaU14APUNSC3123:09.001515579.62
46Noa Kam-MagruderU14AWS3723:26.001414594.06
47Keenan BerriganU14ANR4423:41.001313606.79
48Hatcher SmithU14APUNSC4023:50.001212614.44
49Ian TragisU16West Valley HS3224:44.0014660.30
50Weston SensabaughU14ANR3325:23.001111693.42
51Elias OswaldU14AWS3925:27.001010696.82
52Scott TragisU14FXC3426:28.0099748.62
53Caleb PetersenU16FXC8127:39.00 3808.92
 James SimonoU14AWS51-   
 Ronen WoodsU14AWS57-   
 Ryan UrbanusU16ANR62-   



Male 15KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Everett CasonU20APUNSC21643:17.001001000.00
2Kai MeyersU20APUNSC21743:31.0080804.31
3Joel PowerU18AWS21543:54.001006011.40
4Joseph WallingU20ANR19945:16.00605036.66
5Eric DifolcoU18NSCF21445:44.00804545.28
6Josh BaurickU18FXC20746:08.00604052.68
7Dale BaurickU18FXC21146:45.00503664.07
8Nils KolbU18Sv Kirchzarten20947:04.0045 69.93
9Ari EndestadU20APUNSC21847:27.00503277.01
10Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR21247:38.00402980.40
11Kaj TaylorU18ANR19647:51.00362684.41
12Aaron MavesU18AWS21048:03.00322488.10
13Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC20648:10.00292290.26
14Nick JablonskiU20APUNSC19448:18.00452092.72
15Luke ButhU18Goldstream Sports20848:21.00261893.65
16Hayden UlbrichU18AWS19748:27.00241695.49
17Porter BleiU18ANR20148:43.002215100.42
18Eli MerrillU18FXC20548:50.002014102.58
19Garrett StreitU18Colony HS18649:31.001813115.21
20Simeon RamirezU18Valley Studs18050:24.001612131.54
21Cole FritzelU18AWS19850:31.001511133.69
22Konrad RennerU18ANR20350:50.001410139.55
23Bradley WaltersU20Soldotna HS19151:19.00409148.48
24Luke HoweU18APUNSC18951:20.00138148.79
25Benjamin KassofU18FXC19051:24.00127150.02
26Kelly MartinU18AWS20251:58.00116160.49
27Noah RehbergU18APUNSC20053:03.00105180.52
28Benjamin FischerU18APUNSC18753:22.0094186.37
29Alex CarlU18ANR19554:05.0083199.61
30Daryn EspinosaU20FXC19354:22.00362204.85
31Jaxson LeeU18ANR18855:11.0071219.95
32Sean ClappU20APUNSC19256:00.0032 235.04
33Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys18458:12.00100 275.70
34Micah BarberU20The Other Guys20458:14.0029 276.32
35Jonathan EbelU18FXC18358:44.006 285.56
36Wesley SlaughterU18AWS18159:47.005 304.97
37Morgan HartleySRThe Other Guys17901:00:40.0080 321.29
38Ziven WitczakU18Palmer HS18201:05:01.004 401.69
39Atz KilcherM9Kachemak17801:06:07.00100 422.03
40Sam EricksonSRThe Other Guys17701:15:08.0060 588.68
 Thomas SimonoU18AWS185-   
 Chip SchoffSRAPUNSC213-   



Female 10KM Classic Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Abigail HaasU16FXC13717:10.00100100200.00
2Meredith SchwartzU16AWS13817:23.008080210.10
3Marit FloraU16APUNSC13617:29.006060214.76
4Maria NedomU16APUNSC13518:09.005050245.83
5Natalie HoodU16APUNSC13418:38.004545268.35
6Sammy LegateU16AWS13118:51.004040278.45
7Heidi SchumacherU14AWS12318:56.00100100282.33
8LilianRose Whittington-EvansU16ANR12719:09.003636292.43
9Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC13219:27.003232306.41
10Zoe ChangU16AWS12619:38.002929314.95
11Robyn MillerU16AWS12519:41.002626317.28
12Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS12119:43.002424318.83
13Zarah Laker-MorrisU16FXC12019:52.002222325.83
14Hannah DelamereU16FXC13020:13.002020342.14
15Kiley DennisU16ANR11420:18.001818346.02
16Lily PannkukU16APUNSC12920:33.001616357.67
17Piper SearsU14APUNSC11520:38.008080361.55
18Alison UlrichU16AWS12420:41.001515363.88
19Marley IrelandU16APUNSC12220:48.001414369.32
20Anna HalseyU16APUNSC11221:19.001313393.40
21Olivia SoderstromU14FXC10221:21.006060394.95
22Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS10821:37.005050407.38
23Ingrid BaurickU14FXC10121:46.004545414.37
24Amaeli Kam-MagruderU16AWS13321:49.001212416.70
25Berit MeyersU16AWS11621:55.001111421.36
26Maire HartmanU16AWS9121:58.0010 423.69
27Patricia CaseyU16ANR10622:00.00910425.24
28Zoe RodgersU149822:03.004040427.57
29Elise MetzgerU16Grace Christian9522:05.0089429.13
30Sonja TrufferU16FXC11023:24.0078490.49
31Kaleigh AmundsonU16ANR11123:28.0067493.59
32Anita WalshU16ANR10523:38.0056501.36
33Fern LeClairU16APUNSC11923:42.0045504.47
34Elisabeth HennemannU16ANR11724:03.0034520.78
35Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC10424:13.003636528.54
36Jillian GavalyaU16ANR9424:27.002 539.42
37Meredith DuhrsenU16AWS11324:48.0013555.73
38Teagan HalseyU14APUNSC9025:18.003232579.03
39Zoee BeiergrohsleinU16ANR10726:36.00 2639.61
40Sadie JohnsonU16NSAA10927:29.00 1680.78
41Abigail HoweU14APUNSC9927:32.002929683.11
42Sophia KristichU16ANR9730:15.00  809.71
43Maryah CastilloU14AWS9333:14.002626948.74
44Ashley CastilloU14AWS9633:46.002424973.59
 Gillian DelgadoU16ANR92-   
 Rachel DanzU14ANR100-   
 Cynthia SchonbeckU16AWS103-   
 Sarana ThomasU16AWS118-   
 Denali NordU16NSAA128-