Feb 1, 2020
Besh Cup #5:

Hosted By: Nordic Skiing Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Free Mass Start


Female 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kendall KramerU18FXC127:43.00100100
2Alison AriansM4AWS228:11.20100 
3Caroline BrisboisSRAPUNSC429:03.10100 
4Tatum WitterU18AWS1029:33.108080
5Sarah OlsonU20UAF1129:38.3010060
6Ivy EskiU18APUNSC629:51.706050
7Adrianna ProffittU20ANR330:05.108045
8Quincy DonleyU18AWS530:27.105040
9Annie GonzalesU20APUNSC830:52.406036
10Rya BerriganSRANR1330:52.9080 
11Emily WalshU18ANR1430:53.104532
12Neena BrubakerU18AWS1231:32.404029
13Maggie MeedsSRAPUNSC1832:16.0060 
14Sage RobineSRUAF3032:22.6050 
15Maria CvancaraU18Dimond HS2232:23.003626
16Lucy YoungU182632:31.003224
17Aila BerriganU18ANR1732:32.702922
18Morgan ConiglioU20APUNSC1632:40.005020
19Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC2033:00.204518
20Claire NelsonU18ANR1933:00.702616
21Zoe NobleU20APU3233:11.104015
22Kelsey JohannesU18APUNSC2433:19.902414
23Maggie WhitakerU20FXC1533:43.603613
24Mallory PreslerU18FXC2134:01.402212
25Mina HancockU18AWS2534:27.002011
26Anezka HendrychovaU18ANR2935:16.9018 
27Sofija SpaicU20valley studs2835:32.303210
28Erika ArthurU18ANR2735:44.70169
29Hannah CryderU18ANR2336:18.70158
30Sultana NoffsingerU18AWS3838:10.60147
31Maura BlackU18AWS3338:26.30136
32Lydia BusheyU18Colony HS3139:04.90125
33Laura RippU20ANR3439:17.10294
34Abbi BoucherU18Palmer HS3539:37.90113
35Kintla PennU18APUNSC3742:21.30102
36Scarlet MuellerU18ANR3642:28.7091
 Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC9-   



Male 10KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC10323:37.00100 
2Hunter WondersSRAPUNSC10223:37.4080 
3Kai MeyersU20APUNSC10523:38.70100100
4Thomas O'HarraSRAPUNSC10424:02.0060 
5Logan MowrySRFXC11124:34.5050 
6Chip SchoffSRAPUNSC11324:52.5045 
7Eric DifolcoU18NSCF11424:52.9010080
8Garrett ButtsU20APUNSC10625:00.708060
9Ari EndestadU20APUNSC10725:26.806050
10Everett CasonU20APUNSC10825:58.805045
11Aaron MavesU18AWS11925:59.908040
12Joel PowerU18AWS10926:21.806036
13Nils KolbU18Sv Kirchzarten12126:22.2050 
14Josiah AlvertsSRANR12026:24.2040 
15Joseph WallingU20ANR11826:28.404532
16Hayden UlbrichU18AWS13026:31.904529
17Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC12226:38.204026
18Kaj TaylorU18ANR12926:49.003624
19Matt NovakovichM4Anchorage, AK12827:00.10100 
20Josh BaurickU18FXC11627:00.903222
21Porter BleiU18ANR12627:13.702920
22Nick JablonskiU20APUNSC12427:24.704018
23Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR11527:26.402616
24Eli MerrillU18FXC12527:28.502415
25Duncan WrightSRAPUNSC13527:42.4036 
26Noah RehbergU18APUNSC13627:58.502214
27Miles DennisU2015628:22.603613
28Garrett StreitU18Colony HS13828:43.002012
29Cole FritzelU18AWS13728:44.701811
30Simeon RamirezU18Valley Studs13328:46.201610
31Bradley WaltersU20Soldotna HS14628:46.60329
32Gavin KentchM2APUNSC14528:47.70100 
33Kelly MartinU18AWS13229:19.30158
34Alex CarlU18ANR14129:38.70147
35Benjamin FischerU18APUNSC14730:19.40136
36Luke HoweU18APUNSC14230:54.50125
37Jaxson LeeU18ANR14431:00.80114
38Victor McGrewU18AWS15331:48.40103
39Thomas MerrittU18ANR15031:53.8092
40Sean ClappU20APUNSC14832:11.30291
41Morgan HartleySRThe Other Guys15536:39.8032 
42Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys15236:42.8029 
43Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys15436:58.4026 
 Alexander MaurerU18AWS110-   
 Peter HindsU18APUNSC112-   
 Dale BaurickU18FXC117-   
 Luke ButhU18Goldstream Sports123-   
 Konrad RennerU18ANR127-   
 Carter BrubakerU18AWS131-   
 Nolan EarnestU18FXC134-   
 Thomas BuelerU18FXC139-   
 Daryn EspinosaU20FXC140-   
 Benjamin KassofU18FXC143-   
 Wesley SlaughterU18AWS149-   
 Thomas SimonoU18AWS151-   



Female 3KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU14AWS50111:11.20100100
2Piper SearsU14APUNSC50311:12.808080
3Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS50411:47.706060
4Olivia SoderstromU14FXC50611:55.505050
5Zoe RodgersU1450912:21.304545
6Ingrid BaurickU14FXC50212:26.704040
7Brianna Gill AndersonU1451413:21.403636
8Brynn RathertU14AWS51013:32.903232
9Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC50513:57.602929
10Gema McGrewU14AWS51114:16.502626
11Miya Kam-MagruderU1250717:17.30100 
12Maryah CastilloU14AWS51317:34.902424
13Julia OswaldU12AWS50819:43.3080 
 Isaac SmithU14335-   
 Ashley CastilloU14AWS512-   



1KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Finn DudleyU1060805:40.10100
2Talia SmithU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic60105:55.50100
3Isaac MarvinU1060906:22.0080
4Sophie KimballU10AWS60306:30.4080
5Aksel FlagstadU10AWS60206:45.3060
6Amelia NedomU1060506:51.8060
7Colette LevequeU0860407:16.00100
8Nolan HaysU10NSCF60707:43.9050
9Liam CuddyU10AWS60608:47.3045



Male 3KM Free Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU14AWS40209:46.30100100
2Elias SouleU14AWS40909:54.608080
3Oskar FloraU14APUNSC40109:56.006060
4Nathan RehbergU14APUNSC40709:59.505050
5Hatcher MenkensU14APUNSC40410:29.304545
6Peter-John BragonierU14FXC41310:34.004040
7Ryan MavesU14AWS40610:34.503636
8Logan CuddyU14AWS40511:00.303232
9Ronen WoodsU14AWS41211:00.602929
10Kieran KaufmanU14FXC40311:30.602626
11Coby MarvinU14ANR43211:44.802424
12Wade HarryU14FXC40811:48.802222
13Creed CvancaraU14APUNSC42112:16.102020
14Vebjorn FlagstadU14AWS42512:23.601818
15Merik SilbaU14APUNSC41012:26.001616
16Dylan AmyU14AWS42012:38.401515
17Noa Kam-MagruderU14AWS41112:45.701414
18Reid MerrillU12FXC42312:46.60100 
19Jebediah MarvinU12ANR43113:01.6080 
20Jack LevequeU12AWS41713:02.1060 
21Gabe BlackU12ANR41913:04.1050 
22Weston SensabaughU14ANR42813:22.001313
23Scott TragisU14FXC41613:22.701212
24Jack KlayumU1442613:30.701111
25Elias OswaldU14AWS42713:33.001010
26Keenan BerriganU14ANR41513:36.0099
27Elias WatsonU1442915:07.9088
28Levi WatsonU1443015:37.4077
29Isaac SmithU1443415:38.7066
30Jake BlackU12Mat-Su Junior Nordics42418:51.5045 
 James SimonoU14AWS414-   
 Basile PlattetU14FXC418-   
 Wilson RasicU12FXC422-   



Male 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Ethan EskiU16APUNSC30313:22.00100100
2Aaron PowerU16AWS30113:22.408080
3Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC30613:57.306060
4Ethan HoweU16APUNSC30914:10.205050
5Ezra WestU16FXC30414:21.304545
6Nicholas ButhU16Goldstream Sports30514:22.904040
7Elias EngmanU16FXC31014:26.903636
8Blake HanleyU16AWS31214:29.703232
9Owen SaltzmanU16APUNSC30714:42.302929
10Owen YoungU16AWS31414:48.202626
11Tyler HippchenU16ANR31115:00.502424
12Nelson HaysU16FXC31915:04.402222
13Caleb PetersenU16FXC32215:07.302020
14Nolan MillerU16AWS32015:14.701818
15Kyle FischerU16APUNSC31715:20.101616
16Forrest RodgersU16APUNSC31315:20.501515
17Justin LucasU16APUNSC32815:21.901414
18Paul HlasnyU16AWS31615:22.401313
19Paul CvancaraU16Dimond HS32715:35.0012 
20Oliver WrightU16APUNSC33215:51.9011 
21Ruari O'Brien-HolenU16APUNSC32115:54.201012
22Jacob JohnsonU1633115:57.80911
23Eli LammersU16ANR33016:04.60810
24Cole FlowersU16AWS32316:17.3079
25Nikos PenninoU16AWS31816:25.8068
26Skyler AmyU16AWS30816:46.3057
27Samuel CryderU16ANR32416:48.5046
28Evan SosinskiU16ANR32617:35.3035
29Isaac KristichU16ANR33317:54.502 
30Ryan UrbanusU16ANR32518:05.3014
 Mark EggenerU16AWS302-   
 Aven ElsbergU16APUNSC315-   
 Ian TragisU16West Valley HS329-   
 Zechariah SmithU16Dimond HS335-   



Female 5KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Meredith SchwartzU16AWS20214:41.70100100
2Marit FloraU16APUNSC20314:42.208080
3Abigail HaasU16FXC20114:44.406060
4Sammy LegateU16AWS20715:01.505050
5Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC20615:47.004545
6LilianRose Whittington-EvansU16ANR21015:53.304040
7Maria NedomU16APUNSC20415:53.703636
8Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS20815:54.903232
9Zarah Laker-MorrisU16FXC21215:59.202929
10Natalie HoodU16APUNSC20516:18.202626
11Robyn MillerU16AWS21316:26.702424
12Emily EricksonU16APUNSC23316:27.702222
13Hannah DelamereU16FXC21117:01.702020
14Kiley DennisU16ANR21917:09.101818
15Zoe ChangU16AWS20917:14.701616
16Lily PannkukU16APUNSC21517:19.001515
17Amaeli Kam-MagruderU16AWS21617:27.101414
18Fern LeClairU16APUNSC22417:46.301313
19Anna HalseyU16APUNSC22317:46.801212
20Marley IrelandU16APUNSC21817:56.201111
21Elise MetzgerU16Grace Christian22218:28.601010
22Kaleigh AmundsonU16ANR22818:51.9099
23Denali NordU16NSAA21719:11.2088
24Berit MeyersU16AWS22119:14.7077
25Elisabeth HennemannU16ANR22719:16.2066
26Maire HartmanU16AWS22019:23.105 
27Anita WalshU16ANR23020:07.4045
28Sarana ThomasU16AWS22520:50.2034
29Meredith DuhrsenU16AWS22621:12.7023
30Patricia CaseyU16ANR23221:32.4012
31Zoee BeiergrohsleinU16ANR23121:33.70 1
32Megan NelsonU1623721:36.80  
33Sadie JohnsonU16NSAA22923:43.00  
34Sophia KristichU16ANR23426:30.60  
 Alison UlrichU16AWS214-   
 Gillian DelgadoU16ANR235-   
 Leni StolzU16FXC236-