Feb 2, 2020
Besh Cup #6:

Hosted By: Mat-Su Ski Club
Government Peak Recreation Area, Palmer, AK,
Classic Mass Start


1.2KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Finn DudleyU1060805:06.90100
2Talia SmithU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic60105:13.40100
3Aksel FlagstadU10AWS60205:18.4080
4Isaac MarvinU1060405:23.3060
5Colette LevequeU0860306:10.80100
6Amelia NedomU1060506:27.1080
7Nolan HaysU10NSCF60706:32.8050
8Liam CuddyU10AWS60606:44.0045



Female 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU14AWS50112:56.20100100
2Piper SearsU14APUNSC50313:32.908080
3Ingrid BaurickU14FXC50214:04.506060
4Madeleine ReckmeyerU14AWS50414:15.705050
5Olivia SoderstromU14FXC50614:53.504545
6Zoe RodgersU1451015:22.104040
7Rachel DanzU14ANR50816:05.903636
8Miya Kam-MagruderU1250719:51.70100 
9Ashley CastilloU14AWS51220:46.803232
10Maryah CastilloU14AWS51321:26.802929
11Julia OswaldU12AWS50923:22.4080 
 Quinzee ElsbergU14APUNSC505-   
 Gema McGrewU14AWS511-   



Male 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Murphy KimballU14AWS40211:37.00100100
2Oskar FloraU14APUNSC40111:42.608080
3Elias SouleU14AWS40911:48.706060
4Ryan MavesU14AWS40611:50.105050
5Nathan RehbergU14APUNSC40711:55.504545
6Hatcher MenkensU14APUNSC40412:32.904040
7Peter-John BragonierU14FXC41312:49.103636
8Logan CuddyU14AWS40512:57.803232
9Ronen WoodsU14AWS41213:16.302929
10Kieran KaufmanU14FXC40313:27.702626
11Wade HarryU14FXC40813:28.202424
12Creed CvancaraU14APUNSC42213:34.302222
13Coby MarvinU14ANR41514:01.102020
14Vebjorn FlagstadU14AWS42714:09.401818
15Noa Kam-MagruderU14AWS41114:18.201616
16Hatcher SmithU14APUNSC42814:43.701515
17Dylan AmyU14AWS42114:46.301414
18Jack KlayumU1442914:48.901313
19Keenan BerriganU14ANR41615:09.201212
20Reid MerrillU12FXC42515:12.40100 
21Gabe BlackU12ANR42015:13.9080 
22Jebediah MarvinU12ANR42315:37.5060 
23Jack LevequeU12AWS41815:39.6050 
24Scott TragisU14FXC41716:28.601111
25London LeeU14ANR43116:34.201010
26Weston SensabaughU14ANR43217:02.1099
27Elias OswaldU14AWS43018:03.3088
 Merik SilbaU14APUNSC410-   
 James SimonoU14AWS414-   
 Basile PlattetU14FXC419-   
 Wilson RasicU12FXC424-   
 Jake BlackU12Mat-Su Junior Nordics426-   



Female 5KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Abigail HaasU16FXC30116:42.10100100
2Marit FloraU16APUNSC30316:59.908080
3Meredith SchwartzU16AWS30217:29.406060
4LilianRose Whittington-EvansU16ANR31017:45.205050
5Natalie HoodU16APUNSC30518:00.904545
6Hannah DelamereU16FXC31118:07.204040
7Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16AWS30818:08.803636
8Sammy LegateU16AWS30718:11.603232
9Robyn MillerU16AWS31318:22.302929
10Emily EricksonU16APUNSC33218:24.102626
11Zarah Laker-MorrisU16FXC31219:05.102424
12Zoe ChangU16AWS30919:26.802222
13Kiley DennisU16ANR31919:42.202020
14Amaeli Kam-MagruderU16AWS31619:44.201818
15Lily PannkukU16APUNSC31519:49.901616
16Marley IrelandU16APUNSC31820:31.901515
17Elise MetzgerU16Grace Christian32220:35.401414
18Alison UlrichU16AWS31420:46.101313
19Denali NordU16NSAA31721:15.401212
20Fern LeClairU16APUNSC32321:22.301111
21Berit MeyersU16AWS32121:33.401010
22Elisabeth HennemannU16ANR32621:44.6099
23Kaleigh AmundsonU16ANR32722:03.0088
24Megan NelsonU1633622:16.107 
25Anita WalshU16ANR32922:28.6067
26Meredith DuhrsenU16AWS32522:38.6056
27Patricia CaseyU16ANR33122:42.5045
28Sophia KristichU16ANR33328:14.603 
 Maria NedomU16APUNSC304-   
 Hjelle PersoniusU16FXC306-   
 Maire HartmanU16AWS320-   
 Sarana ThomasU16AWS324-   
 Sadie JohnsonU16NSAA328-   
 Zoee BeiergrohsleinU16ANR330-   
 Gillian DelgadoU16ANR334-   
 Leni StolzU16FXC335-   



Male 5KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Aaron PowerU16AWS20114:46.50100100
2Ethan EskiU16APUNSC20315:25.908080
3Mark EggenerU16AWS20215:30.406060
4Ethan HoweU16APUNSC20916:06.705050
5Caleb PetersenU16FXC22216:09.804545
6Blake HanleyU16AWS21216:18.504040
7Nicholas ButhU16Goldstream Sports20516:19.103636
8Elias EngmanU16FXC21016:20.803232
9Ezra WestU16FXC20416:21.402929
10Owen SaltzmanU16APUNSC20716:22.002626
11Skyler AmyU16AWS20816:27.602424
12Nelson HaysU16FXC21916:52.202222
13Nolan MillerU16AWS22016:59.202020
14Owen YoungU16AWS21417:06.301818
15Paul HlasnyU16AWS21617:30.101616
16Paul CvancaraU16Dimond HS22717:39.6015 
17Tyler HippchenU16ANR21117:43.801415
18Forrest RodgersU16APUNSC21317:46.001314
19Aven ElsbergU16APUNSC21517:53.601213
20Oliver WrightU16APUNSC23118:17.7011 
21Jacob JohnsonU1623018:24.801012
22Ruari O'Brien-HolenU16APUNSC22118:25.80911
23Gareth LeCroneU16APUNSC23218:29.508 
24Samuel CryderU16ANR22418:38.80710
25Cole FlowersU16AWS22318:41.6069
26Eli LammersU16ANR22918:58.3058
27Evan SosinskiU16ANR22619:04.4047
28Isaac KristichU16ANR23319:05.003 
 Liam ChisholmU16APUNSC206-   
 Kyle FischerU16APUNSC217-   
 Nikos PenninoU16AWS218-   
 Ryan UrbanusU16ANR225-   
 Ian TragisU16West Valley HS228-   



Female 5KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kendall KramerU18FXC10115:44.20100100
2Caroline BrisboisSRAPUNSC10416:19.00100 
3Adrianna ProffittU20ANR10316:20.7010080
4Alison AriansM4AWS10216:22.10100 
5Ivy EskiU18APUNSC10616:44.008060
6Tatum WitterU18AWS10916:58.206050
7Sarah OlsonU20UAF11017:03.208045
8Neena BrubakerU18AWS11117:15.705040
9Annie GonzalesU20APUNSC10717:18.406036
10Emily WalshU18ANR11317:25.304532
11Rya BerriganSRANR11217:32.0080 
12Maggie MeedsSRAPUNSC11717:42.2060 
13Quincy DonleyU18AWS10517:43.804029
14Morgan ConiglioU20APUNSC11517:46.805026
15Sage RobineSRUAF12918:03.7050 
16Maggie WhitakerU20FXC11418:07.704524
17Mallory PreslerU18FXC12018:09.203622
18Claire NelsonU18ANR11818:15.703220
19Ariana O'HarraU20APUNSC11918:43.904018
20Zoe NobleU20APU13118:49.003616
21Maria CvancaraU18Dimond HS12118:51.802915
22Lucy YoungU1812518:52.302614
23Hannah CryderU18ANR12218:55.802413
24Kelsey JohannesU18APUNSC12319:14.602212
25Aila BerriganU18ANR11619:17.902011
26Mina HancockU18AWS12419:31.101810
27Sofija SpaicU20valley studs12719:34.30329
28Erika ArthurU18ANR12619:41.30168
29Lydia BusheyU18Colony HS13019:49.00157
30Maura BlackU18AWS13220:19.20146
31Anezka HendrychovaU18ANR12820:30.0013 
32Abbi BoucherU18Palmer HS13422:05.60125
33Laura RippU20ANR13322:20.40294
34Kintla PennU18APUNSC13623:16.30113
35Scarlet MuellerU18ANR13523:22.60102
 Maggie DruckenmillerU18FXC108-   
 Sultana NoffsingerU18AWS137-   



Male 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Forrest MahlenSRAPUNSC226:52.10100 
2Hunter WondersSRAPUNSC126:53.0080 
3Kai MeyersU20APUNSC327:28.00100100
4Logan MowrySRFXC1027:31.9060 
5Garrett ButtsU20APUNSC427:39.208080
6Michael EarnhartU18ANR627:57.5010060
7Alexander MaurerU18AWS928:03.908050
8Ari EndestadU20APUNSC528:26.406045
9Everett CasonU20APUNSC728:34.405040
10Eric DifolcoU18NSCF1328:35.106036
11Joseph WallingU20ANR1728:56.304532
12Josh BaurickU18FXC1529:17.105029
13Nils KolbU18Sv Kirchzarten2029:28.8045 
14Max BeiergrohsleinU18ANR1429:35.904026
15Josiah AlvertsSRANR1929:37.3050 
16Chip SchoffSRAPUNSC1230:11.2045 
17Porter BleiU18ANR2530:17.303624
18Jordan Laker-MorrisU18FXC2130:19.503222
19Kaj TaylorU18ANR2730:20.702920
20Garrett StreitU18Colony HS3730:36.602618
21Nick JablonskiU20APUNSC2330:40.004016
22Bradley WaltersU20Soldotna HS4531:00.003615
23Aaron MavesU18AWS1831:02.102414
24Hayden UlbrichU18AWS2831:03.002213
25Eli MerrillU18FXC2431:27.702012
26Simeon RamirezU18Valley Studs3131:39.001811
27Benjamin KassofU18FXC4231:46.701610
28Noah RehbergU18APUNSC3431:47.10159
29Matt NovakovichM4Anchorage, AK5432:28.70100 
30Luke HoweU18APUNSC4132:36.80148
31Kelly MartinU18AWS3032:48.20137
32Jaxson LeeU18ANR4333:01.50126
33Alex CarlU18ANR4033:07.50115
34Cole FritzelU18AWS3633:31.20104
35Sean ClappU20APUNSC4733:50.90323
36Duncan WrightSRAPUNSC3334:26.1040 
37Gavin KentchM2APUNSC4435:05.50100 
38Micah BarberU20The Other Guys3535:54.70292
39Matthew MuffolettoSRThe Other Guys5036:10.0036 
40Wesley SlaughterU18AWS4837:49.1091
 Joel PowerU18AWS8-   
 Peter HindsU18APUNSC11-   
 Dale BaurickU18FXC16-   
 Luke ButhU18Goldstream Sports22-   
 Konrad RennerU18ANR26-   
 Carter BrubakerU18AWS29-   
 Nolan EarnestU18FXC32-   
 Thomas BuelerU18FXC38-   
 Daryn EspinosaU20FXC39-   
 Benjamin FischerU18APUNSC46-   
 Thomas SimonoU18AWS49-   
 Victor McGrewU18AWS51-   
 Maksim MayerSRThe Other Guys52-   
 Morgan HartleySRThe Other Guys53-