Dec 17, 2011
Besh Cup 1:

Hosted By: NSAA
Kincaid, Anchorage, AK,
1KM Sprint


Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Abigail ThomasU10AWS34603:11.20100500.00
2Halene JohnsonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic34703:20.9080560.88



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU10AWS34102:25.00100500.00
2Leland WilsonU1034502:32.6080757.21
3Henry MonroeU10AWS34202:32.6060999.99
4Aven ElsbergU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic34303:51.90100999.99
5Zeke MccormackU1034404:23.7050999.99
6Andrew John BillingsU08NSAA33405:00.4080999.99
 Luke FritzelU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic429-  



Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Addison GibsonU12ANR52202:07.30100400.00
2Vanessa DuhrsenU12AWS52502:12.8080558.99
3Amber HajdukovichU12FXC52102:16.6060717.99
4Clare HowardU12AWS52602:28.5050876.98
5Reilly HallU12ERNSC52402:39.8045999.99
6Ariana O'HarraU12Denali Montessori52702:49.0040999.99
7Bailey WayU1252303:48.5036999.99
 Halene JohnsonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic335-  



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Noah RavensU12APUNSC42102:01.40100400.00
2Samuel YorkU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic42702:07.8080439.54
3Ti DonaldsonU12FXC42202:10.2060479.08
4Van LeveyU12FXC42802:19.0050518.62
5David MichaelU12Alaska Nordic Racing42402:21.0045558.15
6Jeremy KupferschmidU12Tsalteshi42302:21.5040597.69
7Kent YoshikawaU12FXC43002:22.3036637.23
8Alexander Apicella-AdamsU12FXC42602:31.0032676.77
9Luke FritzelU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic42902:37.2029716.31
10Stuart RinehartU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic33302:38.9026755.85
11Everett CasonU1242502:44.4024795.39
12Garrett McveyU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic34602:45.4022834.93
13Janpal LachapelleU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic34702:51.2020892.26



Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Magdalen YorkU14APUNSC1003:48.19100100300.00
2Mary RobicheauxU14APUNSC1104:10.168080321.15
3Anna DarnellU14APUNSC904:11.356060342.29
4Amber LenzeU14FXC404:31.715050363.44
5Jewel HedigerU14NSCF704:12.424545384.58
6Kinsey DentonU14APUNSC1304:00.964040405.73
7Jenna DifolcoU14Fairbanks, AK104:07.603636426.87
8Maya YoshikawaU14FXC204:23.133232448.02
9Ursula VolzU14APUNSC304:15.182929469.16
10Hana JohnsonU14NSCF Devo604:20.222626490.31
11Makenna OkesonU14APUNSC804:32.422424511.45
12Mia AlexsonU14Homer, ak504:27.522222532.60
13Kelli ThomasU14AWS1405:00.562020680.58
 Annie ConnellyU14Chugiak, AK12-   



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU14AWS1703:12.51100100300.00
2Roan HallU14ANR2603:29.308080323.50
3Benjamin KoenigU14FXC2103:26.556060347.00
4Zach BassettU14APUNSC2003:32.095050370.49
5Mac LeveyU14FXC3503:43.604545393.99
6Dawson KnoppU14ANR1803:34.804040417.49
7Luke JagerU14APUNSC1903:46.683636440.99
8Jack ConsensteinU14AWS2703:42.493232464.48
9Matthew HoeflerU14APUNSC2203:33.922929487.98
10John CosgraveU14AWS2303:48.772626511.48
11Sam MonroeU14AWS3003:49.092424534.98
12Tracen KnoppU14ANR1603:08.492222558.48
13Logan MowryU14FXC2403:49.822020563.12
14Canyon TobinU143203:54.921818595.59
15Hunter ThompsonU14APUNSC2904:01.241616635.83
16Jack WrightU14APUNSC3404:05.771515664.67
17Trent FritzelU143704:14.9714 723.24
18Tristan WieseU14APUNSC3304:41.151314889.91
19Landon WayU14Romig MS3104:46.071213921.23
 Hunter WondersU14APUNSC25-   
 Peter StiassnyU14AWS28-   
 Michael MuffolettoU14AWS36-   



Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC4603:18.48100100200.00
2Taryn Hunt-SmithU16APUNSC4503:27.098080221.58
3Sarissa LammersU16ANR4103:13.526060243.17
4Jade HajdukovichU16FXC4303:25.225050264.75
5Ana JagerU16APUNSC5003:31.184545286.34
6Jane HoeflerU16APUNSC4203:37.854040307.92
7Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC4903:41.073636329.51
8Annika FlynnU16South HS6403:31.283232351.09
9Alaina PrinceU16AWS5303:39.332929372.68
10Elle ArnoldU16APUNSC4403:49.632626394.26
11Cassidy SoistmanU16Homer HS4703:51.812424415.85
12Tracie HaanU16Colony HS5903:44.932222437.43
13Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS5203:53.172020445.87
14Kiana HamlinU16FXC5503:56.371818465.71
15Claire GamacheU16APUNSC5103:56.841616468.62
16Emily DeckerU165803:57.4315 472.28
17Rachel ZafrenU16AWS6003:58.4714 478.73
18Kayla RoweU16APUNSC4804:02.7713 505.39
19Emma TarbathU16APUNSC5404:15.1512 582.16
20Taylor WayU16West HS5604:17.9511 599.52
21Kirsten NyquistU16Kenai6204:19.931015611.80
22Karina ZyatitskyU166104:22.95914630.53
23Hannah PothastU166304:36.488 714.43
 Lauren Tsao-wuU1657-   



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraU16APUNSC7102:57.51100100200.00
2Matthew MuffolettoU16AWS7702:49.258080214.97
3Tanner RameyU16AWS7603:01.246060229.93
4John FarrU16AWS7802:55.405050244.90
5Max DonaldsonU16FXC8303:01.554545259.87
6Michael WiseU16APUNSC7203:03.354040274.83
7Jake BassettU16AWS7402:54.593636289.80
8Jacob VolzU16APUNSC7503:07.113232304.77
9Seiji TakagiU16AWS7903:04.522929319.73
10Jonathan KoenigU16FXC8403:07.942626334.70
11Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC8203:12.472424349.67
12Bryant BrewsterU16APUNSC8103:11.992222364.63
13David SwensonU16West Valley HS7303:12.902020367.68
14Jesse Mayo U16Fairbanks, AK10003:16.401818392.50
15Cole AbarrU16ANR9403:16.541616393.49
16Luke McLaughlinU16APUNSC8003:16.681515394.48
17Evan HagenU16AWS9203:17.6714 401.50
18Max RobicheauxU16APUNSC8503:21.621314429.51
19Paul ButeraU16APUNSC9003:22.131213433.12
20Travis CooperU16ANR9603:22.3511 434.68
21Joe BueU16FXC8603:23.291012441.35
22Tristan SayreU16FAST8803:24.69911451.27
23Tim ThorndikeU16AWS8903:26.38810463.26
24Kelson DentonU16NSAA9903:26.5579464.46
25Will MansU16APUNSC9303:29.3968484.60
26Brett EgelandU16AWS8703:30.2557490.69
27Andrew GlenU16AWS9503:35.1946525.72
28Riley HowardU16AWS9803:39.5235556.42
29Malte GroenichU169703:39.982 559.68
30Levi MichaelU16Alaska Nordic Racing9103:47.4214612.43
31Vincent RadoffU16APUNSC10103:48.80 3622.22



Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC11503:18.15100 0.00
2Kate FitzgeraldSRAPUNSC11003:23.4180 6.89
3Caitlin PattersonSRAWS11103:30.1460 13.78
4Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC10803:27.8050 20.67
5Annie LiottaU20AWS12203:31.9810010027.57
6Stephanie KirkU18AWS11903:42.851008034.46
7Celia HaeringU18APUNSC12903:37.53806041.35
8Amy GlenSRAWS11303:25.8145 48.24
9Hannah BoyerU20FXC11603:36.03805055.13
10Kailey MuchaSRANR11403:34.0240 62.02
11Jessica YeatonSR12703:35.5836 68.91
12Rachelle KanadySRAWS13103:35.0832 75.81
13Heather EdicSRNSCF12603:37.4429 82.70
14Teagan YutrzenkaU18AWS12303:38.87604589.59
15Eliza RorabaughU20FXC13403:39.54604096.48
16Marion WoodsU18AWS12103:30.045036103.37
17Kinsey LoanU20APUNSC11203:36.615032110.26
18Crystal PitneySRUAF13503:36.7626 117.16
19Sarah CresapU20APUNSC12003:37.204529124.05
20Bree MuchaU20ANR13003:40.414026130.94
21Marisa RorabaughSR13803:40.1124 137.83
22Kimberly Del FrateU20ANR14203:41.303624144.72
23Sarah FreistoneU18ANR17103:47.144522151.61
24Mykaela McMullenU18AWS14303:47.274020158.50
25Maya RadonichSRUAA14603:48.2022 165.40
26Maria BrayM2Fairbanks, AK15103:47.85100 172.29
27Ema MayoU18FXC14503:50.613618179.18
28Tristan RameyU20AWS11703:50.713216186.07
29Kate BackstrumU20AWS13703:51.072915192.96
30Savanna DesatoffU18AWS14003:51.583214199.85
31Elizabeth WheatallU20AWS15603:51.802613206.74
32Erika KlaarSRAPUNSC12503:52.4620 213.64
33Kryston McPhetresU2011803:52.852412220.53
34Helen Sudkamp-WalkerU18FXC14903:54.782911227.42
35Elizabeth WhisenhantU20FXC14404:08.222210234.31
36Alyson McPhetresSRANR10903:53.8918 241.20
37Anna PriceU20AWS13204:01.19209248.09
38Karina PackerU20AWS12403:53.70188254.98
39Megan EdicU20FXC12803:53.32167261.88
40Mikayla HamlinU18FXC13903:56.67266268.77
41Susan ForbesM5Kaunakakai, HI17203:57.20100 275.66
42Tsaina MahlenU18APUNSC14103:54.13245282.55
43Mira HopkinsU20Anchorage, AK16303:55.64154289.44
44Kira LeonardU20FXC16904:00.67143296.33
45Hannah RowlandU18ANR15803:59.26222303.22
46Sara RottmanM1AWS17304:03.5680 303.22
47Claire FerreeU18FXC15204:10.02201314.13
48Rebecca FarrU20East HS15304:11.2513 321.57
49Ann SpencerU18AWS16804:11.3218 322.00
50Amanda Del FrateU20ANR13604:11.3412 322.12
51Amelia HennessyU18AWS15904:12.7416 330.60
52Erin BakerU18AWS15004:17.0615 356.76
53Sara FalconerU20APUNSC17004:23.8811 398.06
54Sarah JacksonU18West Valley HS15504:24.4814 401.70
55Sierra CorsettiU20FXC16104:26.2310 412.29
56Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC14704:29.9513 434.82
57Hannah XavierU18APUNSC16004:33.4612 456.08
58Julie HoodM3APUNSC17504:51.36100 564.48
59Jenny SheasleyU18APUNSC16605:00.7511 621.35
60Connor NaultU18AWS16205:16.3610 715.88
61Leslee RogersU20Bartlett HS15705:25.459 770.93
62Kimberly AmesM516405:30.4680 801.27
63Taylor Ella Iredale-sharpU1816505:32.239 811.99
64Sheryl StevensM317405:52.1980 932.87
 Mackenzie FlynnU18APUNSC133-   
 Jordan PruszenskiU20AWS148-   
 Laura TuttleSRAnchorage, AK154-   
 Lescinska GrimmerSRAustralian Ski Team167-   



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Eric PackerSRAWS18102:49.95100 0.00
2David NorrisSRNSCF18202:48.3380 4.83
3Logan HannemanU20FAST19302:51.441001009.66
4Tyson FlahartySRGoldstream Sports18502:49.8560 14.49
5Tyler KornfieldSRAWS18802:52.1150 19.32
6Lasse MoelgaardSRUAA20802:52.6145 24.14
7Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC19002:53.0440 28.97
8Andrew DoughertySRDU18902:58.7836 33.80
9Scott PattersonU20AWS18702:59.60808038.63
10Lukas EbnerSRUAA19102:59.5832 43.46
11Brent KnightSRAPUNSC18302:56.6029 48.29
12Kipp WilkinsonU20FXC22003:03.87606053.12
13Erik SoederstroemSRUAF18602:59.6226 57.95
14Sam DoughertyU20AWS21103:00.43505062.78
15Forrest MahlenU20APUNSC19403:08.72454567.61
16Galen JohnstonSRUAA20702:58.8424 72.43
17Lars ArnesonSRUAF20003:02.7022 77.26
18Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC19203:02.7520 82.09
19Wyatt MayoU20Fairbanks, AK22203:02.83404086.92
20Carl SmithU20AWS20203:04.50363691.75
21Peter MamrolU20AWS19803:01.16323296.58
22Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC19903:04.4118 101.41
23Andrew ArnoldSR20103:06.6616 106.24
24Cody PriestSRPurple Cobras20603:09.7015 111.07
25Stefan HajdukovichU20unaffiliated 21403:09.982929115.89
26Ian WilkinsonSRUAF20303:03.0114 120.72
27Isaac LammersU20ANR19703:05.402626125.55
28Erich HoeflerU18FAST23103:08.0310024130.38
29Don HaeringSRAPUNSC21803:09.0713 135.21
30Kelsey BoyerSRFXC21903:10.0112 140.04
31Jack NovakU20APUNSC19503:14.572422144.87
32Kyle HansonU18FXC20403:13.168020149.70
33John GlenU18AWS21503:16.786018154.53
34Lutz KlausmannU20UAA21603:10.3822 159.36
35Eric BackstrumU18AWS22903:11.685016164.18
36Jake PrinceU18AWS23903:13.874515169.01
37Riley TroyerU18FXC22103:11.254014173.84
38Alex MorrisSRUAF19603:13.9711 178.67
39Peter BrewerU20ANR22303:15.602013178.67
40Schyler KnoppU18ANR22603:12.143612188.33
41Jack ParkeU18AWS23303:16.293612188.33
42Patrick NugentU20FXC21203:12.801810197.99
43Andre LovettU20Homer HS24903:16.05169202.82
44David McPhetresU18ANR23003:17.74298209.66
45Brandon BrewsterU2021303:17.76157209.80
46Silas TalbotU20AWS28203:17.86146210.52
47Forest TarbathU18AWS26203:18.05265211.87
48Robert CollesU20ANR25903:18.7213 216.65
49Alex LoanU18ANR22403:19.30244220.78
50Jonas WikstromU2027803:20.8912 232.12
51Patrick TerhuneU20FXC26003:21.58113237.03
52Neill ToelleU20FXC24003:22.74102245.30
53Troy WaltersU18APUNSC23603:23.27221249.08
54Leif JohnsonSR25503:23.5210 250.86
55Sean BourqueU20Goldstream Sports23403:24.249 256.00
56Neil LiottaSRAWS20503:25.779 266.90
57Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS25203:26.3220 270.83
58Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC23803:26.9218 275.10
59Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC25603:30.2716 298.98
60Abe MeyerhoferU20APUNSC22803:30.438 300.12
61Erik MundahlSRStar Wax22503:31.058 304.54
62Hugh CosgraveU18AWS24303:31.3015 306.33
63Bobby SignorU18FXC24403:32.1014 312.03
64Lucas MichaelU18Alaska Nordic Racing22703:32.5713 315.38
65Noah KingSRTsalteshi23703:32.737 316.52
66Colt RichterU18APUNSC25803:34.4612 328.85
67James CollesU20Chugiak HS26503:35.277 334.63
68Rich SuddockM4AWS24603:36.11100 340.62
69Douglas WattsU18APUNSC23203:36.7811 345.39
70Will TimmonsU18ANR26103:36.8110 345.61
71Auberin StricklandU18Palmer HS25403:37.609 351.24
72Seth DownsM3OIA25103:37.8780 353.16
73Mikko SayreU18FAST25703:39.968 368.06
74Ben Smith U18ANR27403:42.037 382.82
75David EdicM5NSCF24103:43.35100 392.23
76Eli ShayerU18AWS24703:43.656 394.37
77Connor MattsonU20ANR27903:45.036 404.21
78Nathan DennisU18Chugiak HS26603:46.535 414.90
79Matt FalconerU18APUNSC27703:47.574 422.31
80Bad Bob BakerM5NSCF24203:47.9780 425.16
81Connor ScherU18East HS25003:48.053 425.74
82John MuchaM5ERNSC25303:48.6460 429.94
83Stacey MoonM3Anchorage, AK26703:49.1560 433.58
84Colin LambU18APUNSC26803:51.392 449.55
85Robbie BlomU18AWS28003:51.771 452.25
86Brandon KowalskiU18FXC23503:53.92  467.58
87Evan FisherU18Eagle River HS26903:54.74  473.43
88Elias RubinU18APUNSC26403:55.00  475.28
89Karl HannemanM5NSCF27003:55.4350 478.35
90Bryant KlugU18AWS27103:56.57  486.47
91Zayn RoohiU18Dimond HS27204:13.69  608.52
92Robert ArnoldM5Free Burma Rangers26304:19.0245 646.52
93Daniel TedrickU18Anchorage Christian Schools28104:19.32  648.65
94Tyler GreesonU2024504:25.355 691.64
95Garth SchulzU18AWS27604:25.54  693.00
96Chris PuchnerM6Fairbanks, AK27504:54.6740 900.66
 Mark IversonSRAPUNSC184-   
 Austin HessU18AWS209-   
 Kenny BrewerU20210-   
 Davis DunlapU20ANR217-   
 Adam LooneySRWyoming248-   
 Tim StallardM2NSAA273-