Dec 18, 2011
Besh Cup 2:

Hosted By: ERNSC
Chugiak, Eagle River, AK,
Classic Interval Start


Female 1KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Zoee BeiergrohsleinU08ERNSC410:16.80100600.00



Female 2KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Amber HajdukovichU12FXC1105:17.00100400.00
2Addison GibsonU12ANR1006:00.1080508.77
3Vanessa DuhrsenU12AWS506:04.8060520.63
4Clare HowardU12AWS606:10.7050535.52
5Ariana O'HarraU12Denali Montessori806:29.6045583.22
6Reilly HallU12ERNSC707:22.5040716.72
7Halene JohnsonU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic907:39.90100760.63
 Abigail ThomasU10AWS--  



Male 2KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Noah RavensU12APUNSC2304:46.90100400.00
2Ti DonaldsonU12FXC2204:53.0080417.01
3Van LeveyU12FXC1905:02.2060442.66
4David MichaelU12Alaska Nordic Racing2005:31.2050523.53
5Samuel YorkU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic1605:45.7045563.96
6Alexander Apicella-AdamsU12FXC1805:54.8040589.33
7Leland WilsonU101305:56.80100594.91
8Rudy SchumacherU10AWS2406:11.0080634.51
9Max BeiergrohsleinU10ERNSC1407:09.4060797.35
10Henry MonroeU10AWS1707:15.3050813.80
11Logan DennisU101509:09.0045999.99
 Kent YoshikawaU12FXC--  
 Jeremy KupferschmidU12Tsalteshi21-  



Female 5KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sarissa LammersU16ANR6516:26.10100100200.00
2Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC6016:39.508080210.87
3Jane HoeflerU16APUNSC6416:44.806060215.17
4Jade HajdukovichU16FXC6316:53.305050222.07
5Taryn Hunt-SmithU16APUNSC6117:10.104545235.70
6Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC5717:22.604040245.84
7Ana JagerU16APUNSC5518:14.003636287.54
8Grace GrahamU16East HS3818:35.503232304.98
9Kayla RoweU16APUNSC5819:22.0029 342.70
10Elle ArnoldU16APUNSC6219:33.902629352.36
11Kiana HamlinU16FXC4519:45.202426361.53
12Annika FlynnU16South HS4119:54.402224368.99
13Magdalen YorkU14APUNSC3120:06.60100100378.89
14Emily DeckerU163920:37.3020 403.79
15Jewel HedigerU14NSCF4620:37.608080404.04
16Alaina PrinceU16AWS4820:40.301822406.23
17Tracie HaanU16Colony HS3320:43.701620408.98
18Jenna DifolcoU14Fairbanks, AK5620:48.606060412.96
19Cassidy SoistmanU16Homer HS5921:04.001518425.45
20Kinsey DentonU14APUNSC3721:12.705050432.51
21Rachel ZafrenU16AWS3621:21.7014 439.81
22Amber LenzeU14FXC5121:29.304545445.98
23Kirsten NyquistU16Kenai3421:42.801316456.93
24Emma TarbathU16APUNSC4721:57.6012 468.94
25Anna DarnellU14APUNSC4322:00.904040471.62
26Ursula VolzU14APUNSC5222:22.303636488.98
27Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS5022:24.301115490.60
28Mary RobicheauxU14APUNSC3522:49.803232511.29
29Hana JohnsonU14NSCF Devo4924:02.402929570.19
30Makenna OkesonU14APUNSC4424:13.002626578.79
31Hannah PothastU163224:44.4010 604.26
32Savannah UlrichU14NSAA2925:49.702424657.24
33Kelli ThomasU14AWS3026:36.702222695.37
 Willow FeigheryU16South HS40-   
 Victoria ParsonsU16ANR42-   
 Maya YoshikawaU14FXC53-   
 Claire GamacheU16APUNSC54-   



Male 5KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Matthew MuffolettoU16AWS11714:30.10100100200.00
2Thomas O'HarraU16APUNSC12314:42.208080211.13
3Max DonaldsonU16FXC10714:52.906060220.96
4Jake BassettU16AWS12014:56.705050224.46
5John FarrU16AWS11514:56.804545224.55
6Michael WiseU16APUNSC12215:02.104040229.42
7Jacob VolzU16APUNSC11915:08.103636234.94
8Tanner RameyU16AWS11815:11.703232238.25
9Jonathan KoenigU16FXC10515:15.002929241.28
10Luke McLaughlinU16APUNSC11215:29.902626254.98
11David SwensonU16West Valley HS12115:40.602424264.82
12Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC10815:51.602222274.93
13Max RobicheauxU16APUNSC10316:00.002020282.66
14Gus SchumacherU14AWS11316:12.00100100293.69
15Tracen KnoppU14ANR11616:13.808080295.35
16Seiji TakagiU16AWS11416:16.101818297.46
17Tristan SayreU16FAST9916:20.601616301.60
18Jesse Mayo U16Fairbanks, AK7816:35.401515315.21
19Travis CooperU16ANR8216:39.7014 319.16
20Benjamin KoenigU14FXC10416:44.606060323.66
21Paul ButeraU16APUNSC9416:53.401314331.75
22Bryant BrewsterU16APUNSC11116:54.201213332.49
23Joe BueU16FXC10217:07.601112344.81
24Kelson DentonU16NSAA8117:18.201011354.56
25Will MansU16APUNSC9017:42.70910377.08
26Brett EgelandU16AWS10017:57.5089390.69
27Tim ThorndikeU16AWS9518:08.2078400.53
28Luke JagerU14APUNSC10918:16.805050408.44
29Roan HallU14ANR9618:28.204545418.92
30Zach BassettU14APUNSC10618:32.004040422.41
31Matthew HoeflerU14APUNSC10118:36.703636426.73
32Cole AbarrU16ANR8918:39.5067429.31
33Evan HagenU16AWS9119:00.005 448.16
34Canyon TobinU148619:05.903232453.58
35Dawson KnoppU14ANR11019:07.502929455.05
36Logan MowryU14FXC9719:09.302626456.71
37Mac LeveyU14FXC8019:11.102424458.36
38Andrew GlenU16AWS8819:34.6046479.97
39Riley HowardU16AWS8519:37.3035482.45
40Levi MichaelU16Alaska Nordic Racing9219:49.4024493.58
41Vincent RadoffU16APUNSC7620:21.0013522.63
42John CosgraveU14AWS9820:24.002222525.39
43Jack ConsensteinU14AWS9320:38.202020538.44
44Hunter ThompsonU14APUNSC8320:52.901818551.96
45Sam MonroeU14AWS7522:38.701616649.24
46Jack WrightU14APUNSC7723:27.701515694.29
47Trent FritzelU147423:36.6014 702.47
 Michael MuffolettoU14AWS79-   
 Malte GroenichU1684-   
 Peter StiassnyU14AWS87-   



Female 10KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kate FitzgeraldSRAPUNSC20231:10.50100 0.00
2Jaime BrongaSRUAA19831:33.1080 9.67
3Amy GlenSRAWS19731:49.6060 16.72
4Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC20432:24.4050 31.61
5Stephanie HiemerSRUAA19132:27.1045 32.76
6Hannah BoyerU20FXC19432:27.7010010033.02
7Marion WoodsU18AWS18832:45.501008040.63
8Chelsea HolmesSRSun Valley SEF20132:52.4040 43.58
9Jessica YeatonSR18233:06.3036 49.53
10Sarah CresapU20APUNSC18933:29.30806059.36
11Kinsey LoanU20APUNSC19933:34.30605061.50
12Kate BackstrumU20AWS17233:45.20504566.16
13Mackenzie FlynnU18APUNSC17633:46.90804066.89
14Caitlin PattersonSRAWS20033:47.8032 67.28
15Marisa RorabaughSR17133:51.8029 68.99
16Eliza RorabaughU20FXC17533:55.10453670.40
17Teagan YutrzenkaU18AWS18634:35.00603287.46
18Elizabeth WhisenhantU20FXC16534:36.10402987.93
19Celia HaeringU18APUNSC18034:38.60502689.00
20Annie LiottaU20AWS18734:39.80362489.52
21Tristan RameyU20AWS19334:42.60322290.71
22Stephanie KirkU18AWS19034:56.00452096.44
23Crystal PitneySRUAF17435:08.3026 101.71
24Rachelle KanadySRAWS17835:08.5024 101.79
25Megan EdicU20FXC18135:20.602918106.97
26Kailey MuchaSRANR19635:30.0022 110.99
27Claire FerreeU18FXC15735:31.104016111.46
28Tsaina MahlenU18APUNSC16835:35.803615113.47
29Maya RadonichSRAWS16335:37.5020 114.19
30Ema MayoU18FXC16435:39.203214114.92
31Mykaela McMullenU18AWS16635:47.202913118.34
32Kryston McPhetresU2019235:53.202612120.91
33Helen Sudkamp-WalkerU18FXC16035:58.802611123.30
34Kimberly Del FrateU20ANR16736:12.702410129.25
35Maria BrayM2Fairbanks, AK15836:13.60100 129.63
36Mikayla HamlinU18FXC17036:18.80249131.86
37Anna PriceU20AWS17736:22.00228133.23
38Hannah RowlandU18ANR14736:23.40227133.83
39Savanna DesatoffU18AWS16936:42.20206141.87
40Allison RossU20AWS12936:59.10205149.09
41Susan ForbesM5Kaunakakai, HI14137:09.10100 153.37
42Ann SpencerU18AWS13337:22.30184159.02
43Mira HopkinsU20Anchorage, AK13837:22.40183159.06
44Sarah FreistoneU18ANR13137:29.90162162.27
45Elizabeth WheatallU20AWS15037:35.80161164.79
46Sara FalconerU20APUNSC13637:40.5015 166.80
47Bree MuchaU20ANR17937:41.1014 167.06
48Rebecca FarrU20East HS15637:59.5013 174.93
49Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC16238:07.3015 178.26
50Kira LeonardU20FXC14238:11.6012 180.10
51Karina PackerU20AWS18538:29.1011 187.59
52Amelia HartkeU20ANR14838:52.6010 197.64
53Amanda Del FrateU20ANR17338:53.609 198.06
54Amelia HennessyU18AWS14638:57.8014 199.86
55Sara RottmanM1AWS13439:46.5080 220.69
56Laura TuttleSRAnchorage, AK15240:29.0018 238.87
57Hannah XavierU18APUNSC14540:40.2013 243.66
58Sarah JacksonU18West Valley HS15140:55.9012 250.37
59Lindsey FreemanU18East HS15341:11.3011 256.96
60Sierra CorsettiU20FXC14441:31.908 265.77
61Kaitlyn MeyersU2015442:43.707 296.48
62Erin BakerU18AWS15942:48.4010 298.49
63Anna RixSRMichigan Tech14945:02.0016 355.63
64Sheryl StevensM313246:58.90100 405.62
65Jenny SheasleyU18APUNSC13748:58.909 456.95
66Connor NaultU18AWS13552:02.008 535.26
67Jordan PruszenskiU20AWS16152:40.406 551.68
68Taylor Ella Iredale-sharpU1814058:05.507 690.72
 Lescinska GrimmerSRAustralian Ski Team139-   
 Maya Tsao-wuU18143-   
 Erika MonahanM2155-   
 Heather EdicSRNSCF183-   
 Erika KlaarSRAPUNSC184-   
 Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC195-   
 Alyson McPhetresSRANR203-   



Male 15KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1David NorrisSRNSCF32840:14.50100 0.00
2Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC32040:38.3080 7.89
3Eric PackerSRAWS32940:43.4060 9.58
4Tyson FlahartySRGoldstream Sports32540:56.2050 13.82
5Erik SoederstroemSRUAF32441:49.1045 31.34
6Brent KnightSRAPUNSC32741:49.6040 31.51
7Lukas EbnerSRUAA31942:08.9036 37.90
8Lasse MoelgaardSRUAA30942:22.0032 42.24
9Ian WilkinsonSRUAF30542:26.7029 43.80
10Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC31842:30.4026 45.03
11Andrew DoughertySRDU32142:45.6024 50.06
12Logan HannemanU20FAST31742:52.1010010052.22
13Tyler KornfieldSRAWS32242:59.6022 54.70
14Isaac LammersU20ANR31243:09.70808058.05
15Stefan HajdukovichU20unaffiliated 29443:21.60606061.99
16Kyle HansonU18FXC30343:30.601005064.97
17Jack NovakU20APUNSC31443:51.80504572.00
18Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC31044:08.2020 77.43
19Lars ArnesonSRUAF30844:11.2018 78.43
20Galen JohnstonSRUAA30044:17.5016 80.51
21Forrest MahlenU20APUNSC31644:28.30454084.09
22Cody PriestSRPurple Cobras30144:33.4015 85.78
23John GlenU18AWS29344:33.50803685.81
24Alex MorrisSRUAF31344:45.1014 89.66
25Nevio ZeniSRUAA30444:46.6013 90.16
26Andrew ArnoldSR30744:46.8012 90.22
27Scott PattersonU20AWS32344:49.10403290.98
28Adam VerrierM3Atomic Team27644:58.80100 94.20
29Erich HoeflerU18FAST27845:04.50602996.09
30Jack ParkeU18AWS27445:08.70502697.48
31David McPhetresU18ANR27945:22.804524102.15
32Lutz KlausmannU20UAA29245:22.9036 102.18
33Alex LoanU18ANR28545:25.504022103.04
34Davis DunlapU20ANR29145:33.603220105.73
35Don HaeringSRAPUNSC29045:36.3011 106.62
36Carl SmithU20AWS30645:40.102918107.88
37Patrick NugentU20FXC29645:42.602616108.71
38Riley TroyerU18FXC28845:43.103615108.88
39Peter BrewerU20ANR28645:47.502414110.33
40Neill ToelleU20FXC26645:55.502213112.98
41Schyler KnoppU18ANR28346:10.703212118.02
42Neil LiottaSRAWS30246:11.1010 118.15
43Eric BackstrumU18AWS28046:18.802911120.70
44Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC26947:04.102610135.71
45Brandon BrewsterU2029547:05.40209136.14
46Abe MeyerhoferU20APUNSC28147:16.00188139.66
47Leif JohnsonSR25047:19.609 140.85
48Peter MamrolU20AWS31147:24.80167142.57
49Patrick TerhuneU20FXC24647:34.80156145.89
50Jake PrinceU18AWS26847:47.80245150.19
51Kipp WilkinsonU20FXC28947:51.30144151.35
52Sam DoughertyU20AWS29747:53.80133152.18
53Garth SchulzU18AWS21147:56.20222152.98
54Wyatt MayoU20Fairbanks, AK28748:15.20121159.27
55Erik MundahlSRStar Wax28448:30.008 164.17
56Skyler FrankU18East HS22248:33.0020 165.17
57Robbie BlomU18AWS21748:49.3018 170.57
58Forest TarbathU18AWS24248:52.9016 171.76
59Austin HessU18AWS29948:59.7015 174.02
60Auberin StricklandU18Palmer HS25149:07.1014 176.47
61Bobby SignorU18FXC26249:10.2013 177.49
62Lucas MichaelU18Alaska Nordic Racing28249:31.5012 184.55
63David EdicM5NSCF26549:44.10100 188.73
64John MuchaM5ERNSC25249:51.0080 191.01
65Brandon KowalskiU18FXC27249:59.8011 193.93
66Sean BourqueU20Goldstream Sports27350:07.9011 196.61
67Ben Smith U18ANR22450:28.6010 203.47
68Stacey MoonM3Anchorage, AK23650:32.9080 204.90
69Douglas WattsU18APUNSC27550:44.909 208.87
70Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS25350:48.108 209.93
71Robert CollesU20ANR24750:54.5010 212.05
72Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC24950:55.507 212.38
73Hugh CosgraveU18AWS26351:05.506 215.70
74Jonas WikstromU2021351:07.409 216.33
75Troy WaltersU18APUNSC27151:23.705 221.73
76Will TimmonsU18ANR24451:27.104 222.85
77Adam LooneySRWyoming25751:59.207 233.49
78Lukas StutzerSRAnchorage, AK22952:13.606 238.26
79Connor ScherU18East HS25552:18.703 239.95
80James CollesU20Chugiak HS23952:20.308 240.48
81Noah KingSRTsalteshi27052:24.705 241.94
82Jacob WahryU20East HS26052:33.207 244.75
83Leopold JaschekU1822152:46.002 249.00
84Andre LovettU20Homer HS25653:05.206 255.36
85Bad Bob BakerM5NSCF26453:14.6060 258.47
86Eli ShayerU18AWS25853:20.501 260.43
87Mikko SayreU18FAST24853:28.60  263.11
88Michael WheatallM5Anchorage, AK22753:57.9050 272.82
89Keenan BrownsbergerU20East HS24554:07.505 276.00
90Nathan DennisU18Chugiak HS23754:08.80  276.43
91Justin SingletonSRNorthern Michigan University22554:09.304 276.60
91Tim StallardM2NSAA22554:09.30  0.00
93Connor MattsonU20ANR21654:28.204 282.86
94Matt FalconerU18APUNSC21554:48.80  289.68
95Elias RubinU18APUNSC24055:07.70  295.95
96Daniel ThorsnessM5AWS24355:46.0045 308.64
97Fred StutzerM5AWS22656:01.0040 313.61
98John WoodM7APUNSC21956:55.80100 331.76
99Colin LambU18APUNSC23557:11.90  337.10
100Karl HannemanM5NSCF23257:34.1036 344.45
101Bryant KlugU18AWS23157:59.90  353.00
102Robert ArnoldM5Free Burma Rangers24158:05.2032 354.76
103Isaiah MontoyaU20East HS22358:28.503 362.48
104Evan FisherU18Eagle River HS23459:06.80  375.17
105Daniel TedrickU18Anchorage Christian Schools21059:58.10  392.16
106David AppersonSRPurple Cobras25901:00:34.103 404.09
107Tyler GreesonU2026101:00:44.002 407.37
 Terry KellyM3APUNSC212-   
 Chris PuchnerM6Fairbanks, AK214-   
 George Tsao-wuM4218-   
 Timothy FlesherM6ERNSC220-   
 David RobinsonM4Eagle River Masters228-   
 Hank BacaM3APUNSC230-   
 Rick RogersM5AWS233-   
 Mikhail GlasionovM5APUNSC238-   
 Seth DownsM3OIA254-   
 Dunedin StricklandU20ANR267-   
 Chris SeamanM1OIA277-   
 Kenny BrewerU20298-   
 Silas TalbotU20AWS315-   
 Mark IversonSRAPUNSC326-