Jan 21, 2012
Besh Cup 3:

Hosted By: KNSC
Lookout Mountain, Homer, AK,
1KM Classic Sprint


Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Lauren DorrisU08ANR34502:45.00100730.77
2Heidi SchumacherU0834603:00.0080961.54



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Leland WilsonU1034301:26.00100500.00
2Rudy SchumacherU10AWS34101:37.0080653.49
 Henry MonroeU10AWS342-  



Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Amber HajdukovichU12FXC306:06.00100400.00
2Addison GibsonU12ANR106:13.0080537.70
3Ariana O'HarraU12Denali Montessori407:28.0060675.41
4Reilly HallU12ERNSC508:12.0050813.11
 Vanessa DuhrsenU12AWS2-  



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Noah RavensU12APUNSC1104:52.00100400.00
2David MichaelU12Alaska Nordic Racing1305:43.0080492.47
3Samuel YorkU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic1205:48.0060584.93
4Jeremy KupferschmidU12Tsalteshi1405:55.0050677.40
5Kent YoshikawaU12FXC1506:22.0045769.86
 Kaden DentonU12APUNSC16-  



Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Magdalen YorkU14APUNSC5104:58.86100100300.00
2Jenna DifolcoU14Fairbanks, AK5705:18.858080327.50
3Ursula VolzU14APUNSC5905:28.966060355.01
4Anna DarnellU14APUNSC5405:41.335050382.51
5Amber LenzeU14FXC5305:39.174545410.02
6Jewel HedigerU14NSCF5205:42.664040437.52
7Mary RobicheauxU14APUNSC5505:48.483636465.03
8Kinsey DentonU14APUNSC5605:45.743232492.53
9Maya YoshikawaU14FXC5805:57.072929520.04
10Aurora WaclawskiU146306:12.222626547.54
11Mia AlexsonU14Homer, ak6106:14.212424575.05
12Barae HirschU14APUNSC6406:13.742222602.55
13Makenna OkesonU14APUNSC6206:17.412020615.40
14Hana JohnsonU14NSCF Devo6007:21.211818871.57



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Tracen KnoppU14ANR4603:59.22100100300.00
2Gus SchumacherU14AWS4104:13.688080341.59
3Roan HallU14ANR4304:30.186060383.19
4Benjamin KoenigU14FXC4204:24.735050424.78
5Dawson KnoppU14ANR4704:38.214545466.38
6Luke JagerU14APUNSC4504:46.974040507.97
7Matthew HoeflerU14APUNSC4804:49.303636549.57
8Hunter ThompsonU14APUNSC5105:01.983232591.16
9Logan MowryU14FXC4005:02.552929632.75
10Zach BassettU14APUNSC4405:04.392626674.35
11Jack ConsensteinU14AWS4905:15.042424715.94
12Sam MonroeU14AWS5005:30.432222757.54
13Ryan BickfordU14APUNSC5305:41.732020814.22
14Jack WrightU14APUNSC5206:04.811818930.00
15Peter StiassnyU14AWS5506:08.061616946.30
16Hoxie ParksU14Kachemak5607:14.591515999.99
 Tristan WieseU14APUNSC54-   



Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jane HoeflerU16APUNSC6204:16.87100100200.00
2Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC6604:26.828080227.13
3Sarissa LammersU16ANR6104:26.406060254.26
4Ana JagerU16APUNSC6704:59.875050281.39
5Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC6804:39.574545308.52
6Jade HajdukovichU16FXC6405:03.544040335.65
7Grace GrahamU16East HS6904:52.953636362.78
8Annika FlynnU16South HS7105:03.313232389.91
9Elle ArnoldU16APUNSC6505:05.822929417.04
10Kiana HamlinU16FXC7305:20.392626444.16
11Cassidy SoistmanU16Homer HS7405:20.752424471.29
12Tracie HaanU16Colony HS7505:15.302222498.42
13Kayla RoweU16APUNSC7605:22.0220 504.36
14Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS7905:22.241820505.38
15Alaina PrinceU16AWS7205:29.971618541.50
16Jojo FleischmanU16West HS8605:32.8015 554.72
17Mady GerardU16Homer HS7005:36.6714 572.80
18Taylor WayU16West HS8305:47.2413 622.17
19Kirsten NyquistU16Kenai8205:47.361216622.74
20Emily DeckerU167705:48.0111 625.77
21Irene BembenekU16South HS8505:55.311015659.87
22Jade WoodU16APUNSC8705:55.71914661.74
23Rachel ZafrenU16AWS7805:58.348 674.03
24Claire GamacheU16APUNSC8005:59.47713679.31
25Emma TarbathU16APUNSC8106:09.526 726.26
26Karina ZyatitskyU168406:19.84512774.47
 Taryn Hunt-SmithU16APUNSC63-   



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraU16APUNSC9103:45.20100100200.00
2Matthew MuffolettoU16AWS9503:53.518080214.63
3Tanner RameyU16AWS9603:55.656060229.26
4Max DonaldsonU16FXC9803:56.775050243.89
5Jake BassettU16AWS9404:15.124545258.52
6John FarrU16AWS9704:10.384040273.15
7Jacob VolzU16APUNSC9904:01.453636287.78
8Max RobicheauxU16APUNSC10603:58.663232302.41
9Seiji TakagiU16AWS10104:07.432929317.04
10Jonathan KoenigU16FXC10004:10.062626331.66
11Luke McLaughlinU16APUNSC10304:11.102424346.29
12Paul ButeraU16APUNSC10904:15.402222360.92
13Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC10204:22.642020399.50
14Tristan SayreU16FAST10704:22.701818399.82
15David SwensonU16West Valley HS9304:23.101616401.95
16Bryant BrewsterU16APUNSC10404:23.711515405.20
17Jesse Mayo U16Fairbanks, AK10504:25.631414415.44
18Travis CooperU16ANR10804:30.2313 439.95
19Kelson DentonU16NSAA11104:33.801213458.97
20Will MansU16APUNSC11204:34.001112460.04
21Brett EgelandU16AWS11304:35.131011466.06
22Riley BickfordU16Winterberry Charter11904:41.479 499.84
23Evan HagenU16AWS12104:43.088 508.42
24Vincent RadoffU16APUNSC11804:43.41710510.18
25Joe BueU16FXC11004:45.2369519.88
26Malte GroenichU1611704:46.845 528.45
27Levi MichaelU16Alaska Nordic Racing11604:47.3848531.33
28Andrew GlenU16AWS11404:54.6437570.02
29Riley HowardU16AWS11505:17.7026692.90
30Charles ChardU1612005:29.151 753.91
 Michael WiseU16APUNSC92-   



Female Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC12504:03.58100 0.00
2Celia HaeringU18APUNSC13504:18.031001009.13
3Marion WoodsU18AWS12804:15.12808018.26
4Kailey MuchaSRANR13104:18.4180 27.39
5Hannah BoyerU20FXC12604:16.681006036.52
6Kinsey LoanU20APUNSC12704:29.86805045.65
7Bree MuchaU20ANR13904:22.57604554.78
8Kryston McPhetresU2012904:24.37504063.91
9Megan EdicU20FXC13304:36.38453673.03
10Mackenzie FlynnU18APUNSC13704:31.03603282.16
11Maya RadonichSRUAA14804:31.8560 91.29
12Eliza RorabaughU20FXC13604:27.324029100.42
13Sarah FreistoneU18ANR15104:33.395026109.55
14Helen Sudkamp-WalkerU18FXC15204:38.034524118.68
15Ema MayoU18FXC14904:39.514022127.81
16Teagan YutrzenkaU18AWS13004:37.243620136.94
17Mikayla HamlinU18FXC14104:37.413218146.07
18Elizabeth WhisenhantU20FXC14604:40.493616155.20
19Anna PriceU20AWS14004:42.413215164.33
20Tsaina MahlenU18APUNSC14204:43.592914173.46
21Maria BrayM2Fairbanks, AK15804:43.09100 182.59
22Hannah RowlandU18ANR15404:50.632613191.72
23Sara FalconerU20APUNSC16004:52.092912200.85
24Kimberly Del FrateU20ANR14504:52.732611209.97
25Mira HopkinsU20Anchorage, AK15504:53.962410219.10
26Claire FerreeU18FXC15604:41.35249228.23
27Mykaela McMullenU18AWS14704:47.96228237.36
28Amanda Del FrateU20ANR14304:49.99227246.49
29Jasmine MaurerM117404:50.7580 255.62
30Megan SpurklandM1Homer Women's Nordic16404:57.3260 264.75
31Elizabeth WheatallU20AWS15304:57.48206265.54
32Kira LeonardU20FXC15704:57.99185268.05
33Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC15004:58.30204269.58
34Rebecca FarrU20East HS16505:00.9516 282.63
35Hannah XavierU18APUNSC16305:07.26183313.72
36Savanna DesatoffU18AWS14405:14.26162348.21
37Amelia HartkeU20ANR16105:16.9715 361.56
38Kaya MorelliU18Homer HS16905:17.6115 364.71
39Ann SpencerU18AWS15905:19.54141374.22
40Sarah JacksonU18West Valley HS16205:38.4813 467.53
41Alaine MillerU20Homer HS16805:38.7114 468.66
42Sarah CresapU20APUNSC13205:42.8713 489.15
43Jenny SheasleyU18APUNSC17005:48.3012 515.90
44Kaitlyn MeyersU2016706:00.1412 574.23
45Sheryl StevensM317106:22.64100 685.08
46Leslee RogersU20Bartlett HS17306:55.0711 844.85
47Taylor Ella Iredale-sharpU1817207:16.4911 950.37
 Stephanie KirkU18AWS134-   
 Erika KlaarSRAPUNSC138-   
 Amelia HennessyU18AWS166-   



Male Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Erik BjornsenSRUSST18103:22.29100 0.00
2Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC18203:28.3680 8.19
3Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC18303:35.2160 16.38
4Stefan HajdukovichU20unaffiliated 19103:41.9110010024.56
5Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC18703:37.9950 32.75
6Isaac LammersU20ANR18603:38.56808040.94
7Forrest MahlenU20APUNSC18403:42.95606049.13
8Peter BrewerU20ANR20003:45.32505057.32
9Riley TroyerU18FXC19903:46.891004565.51
10Wyatt MayoU20Fairbanks, AK20103:46.22454073.69
11Patrick TerhuneU20FXC21703:54.90403681.88
12Kipp WilkinsonU20FXC20303:43.50363290.07
13Jack NovakU20APUNSC18503:47.52322998.26
14Don HaeringSRAPUNSC22003:48.4345 106.45
15Kenny BrewerU2019503:53.882926114.64
16Schyler KnoppU18ANR20203:47.058024122.82
17Lucas MichaelU18Alaska Nordic Racing20803:50.116022131.01
18Andrew ArnoldSR18803:50.7840 139.20
19Alex LoanU18ANR19803:52.705020147.39
20Erich HoeflerU18FAST20503:53.474518155.58
21Davis DunlapU20ANR19703:51.552616163.77
22Abe MeyerhoferU20APUNSC20603:51.752415171.95
23Austin HessU18AWS19203:53.114014180.14
24Patrick NugentU20FXC19303:54.952213188.33
25Eric BackstrumU18AWS20703:57.153612196.52
26Troy WaltersU18APUNSC21303:54.163211204.71
27Brandon BrewsterU2019604:00.312010212.90
28John GlenU18AWS19404:00.64299221.08
29Forest TarbathU18AWS21104:02.32268229.27
30Lars ArnesonSRUAF19003:38.3036 237.46
31Jack ParkeU18AWS20904:02.67247239.54
32Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC21604:03.48226244.34
33Andre LovettU20Homer HS21904:05.16185254.31
34Parker SorensenU18Homer HS24804:05.3920 255.67
35David McPhetresU18ANR20404:05.69184257.45
36Douglas WattsU18APUNSC21004:08.06163271.51
37Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC22404:08.49152274.06
38Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS22204:10.67141286.99
39Robert CollesU20ANR23104:10.7416 287.41
40Brian RoweU18Homer HS24104:10.8813 288.24
41Jacob WahryU20East HS23304:11.2615 290.49
42Bobby SignorU18FXC22304:11.3612 291.09
43Garth SchulzU18AWS23204:13.6611 304.73
44Neill ToelleU20FXC21404:17.4114 326.98
45James CollesU20ANR23904:18.9013 335.81
46Dan AdickesU18Homer HS25004:19.6210 340.09
47Will TimmonsU18ANR22504:19.709 340.56
48Eli ShayerU18AWS22604:19.988 342.22
49Noah KingSRTsalteshi22104:20.8932 347.62
50Skyler FrankU18East HS22804:22.187 355.27
51Nathan DennisU18Chugiak HS24404:22.686 358.24
52David KnoppM4Mat-Su Nordic Ski Club23804:23.25100 361.62
53Brandon KowalskiU18FXC21504:24.315 367.91
54Jacob BuckU20Colony HS25504:24.7912 370.75
55David EdicM5NSCF24004:25.10100 372.59
56Keenan BrownsbergerU20East HS23604:26.3411 379.95
57Bad Bob BakerM5NSCF24304:34.7680 429.90
58Lucas SchlemmeU1825804:39.494 457.96
59Colin LambU18APUNSC24704:39.533 458.19
60Leopold JaschekU1823404:39.992 460.92
61Joshua VantreaseU1825704:41.261 468.46
62Karl HannemanM5NSCF24904:41.7360 471.24
63Connor ScherU18East HS24204:43.00  478.78
64Colton DiehlU18Soldotna HS25404:45.96  496.34
65Tyler GreesonU2025204:52.4710 534.95
66Isaiah MontoyaU20East HS24504:55.229 551.27
67Robert ArnoldM5Free Burma Rangers25105:04.7950 608.04
68Jacob WorsfoldU18Homer HS25905:07.97  626.90
69James KariU18East HS25605:24.88  727.21
70Atz KilcherM7Kachemak24605:29.57100 755.03
71Alan ParksM525306:08.1845 984.07
72Jake PrinceU18AWS21810:04.07  999.99
 Jay RoweM4Anchorage, AK--   
 Kyle HansonU18FXC189-   
 Sean BourqueU20Goldstream Sports212-   
 Ben Smith U18ANR227-   
 Robbie BlomU18AWS229-   
 Connor MattsonU20ANR230-   
 Auberin StricklandU18Palmer HS235-   
 Tim StallardM2NSAA237-