Jan 22, 2012
Besh Cup 4:

Hosted By: KNSC
Lookout Mnt, Homer, AK,
Free Interval Start


Female 1KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
 Lauren DorrisU08ANR9-  



Male 1KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU10AWS606:07.60100500.00
2Leland WilsonU10406:13.2080512.19
 Henry MonroeU10AWS5-  



Female 3KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Magdalen YorkU14APUNSC3910:55.70100100300.00
2Anna DarnellU14APUNSC3611:41.808080356.25
3Ursula VolzU14APUNSC3011:50.606060366.98
4Jenna DifolcoU14Fairbanks, AK3311:56.705050374.42
5Mary RobicheauxU14APUNSC3511:59.404545377.72
6Kinsey DentonU14APUNSC3412:05.904040385.65
7Amber LenzeU14FXC3712:56.903636447.87
8Makenna OkesonU14APUNSC2613:08.503232462.03
9Maya YoshikawaU14FXC3213:15.302929470.32
10Jewel HedigerU14NSCF3813:26.502626483.99
11Addison GibsonU12ANR3113:32.40100 491.18
12Barae HirschU14APUNSC2213:37.3024 497.16
13Hana JohnsonU14NSCF Devo2913:46.902224508.88
14Aziza Shemet PitcherU14Homer, AK2113:53.202022516.56
15Mia AlexsonU14Homer, ak2814:00.701820525.71
16Riana BoonstraU12Aurora Borealis2014:53.3080 589.89
17Ariana O'HarraU12Denali Montessori2415:52.4060 661.99
18Reilly HallU12ERNSC2317:58.8050 816.21
 Amber HajdukovichU12FXC25-   
 Vanessa DuhrsenU12AWS27-   



Male 3KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Gus SchumacherU14AWS7109:24.60100100300.00
2Tracen KnoppU14ANR6509:40.808080322.95
3Matthew HoeflerU14APUNSC6310:12.106060367.30
4Benjamin KoenigU14FXC7010:14.405050370.56
5Luke JagerU14APUNSC6610:25.304545386.01
6Zach BassettU14APUNSC6810:58.704040433.33
7Roan HallU14ANR6911:03.203636439.71
8Noah RavensU12APUNSC6711:16.60100 458.70
9Sam MonroeU14AWS5911:24.803232470.32
10Jack ConsensteinU14AWS6211:24.902929470.46
11Dawson KnoppU14ANR6411:30.302626478.11
12Hunter ThompsonU14APUNSC5811:43.302424496.53
13Ryan BickfordU14APUNSC5412:09.802222534.08
14Jack WrightU14APUNSC5512:21.502020550.66
15Samuel YorkU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic6112:59.5080 604.50
16Jeremy KupferschmidU12Tsalteshi5713:14.2060 625.33
17David SpencerU124913:18.3050 631.14
18David MichaelU12Alaska Nordic Racing6013:42.2045 665.00
19Kent YoshikawaU12FXC5613:46.5040 671.09
20Peter StiassnyU14AWS5214:04.301818696.32
 Logan MowryU14FXC50-   
 Kaden DentonU12APUNSC51-   
 Tristan WieseU14APUNSC53-   



Female 5KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC21216:21.60100 0.00
2Kailey MuchaSRANR20617:38.2080 62.43
3Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC16817:39.6010010063.57
4Marion WoodsU18AWS20917:42.8010010066.18
5Hannah BoyerU20FXC21117:46.001008068.79
6Sarah FreistoneU18ANR18217:56.90806077.67
7Bree MuchaU20ANR19718:04.10805083.54
8Kryston McPhetresU2020818:08.40604587.04
9Kinsey LoanU20APUNSC21018:10.90504089.08
10Celia HaeringU18APUNSC20218:11.50603689.57
11Megan EdicU20FXC20418:20.20453296.66
12Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC16218:34.508080108.31
13Maria BrayM2Fairbanks, AK17418:54.20100 124.37
14Mykaela McMullenU18AWS18918:55.005029125.02
15Sarissa LammersU16ANR20118:56.006060125.84
16Hannah RowlandU18ANR17818:56.904526126.57
17Maya RadonichSRUAA18818:59.3060 128.52
18Helen Sudkamp-WalkerU18FXC18119:00.504024129.50
19Tsaina MahlenU18APUNSC19419:08.503622136.02
20Anna PriceU20AWS19619:11.204020138.22
21Mira HopkinsU20Anchorage, AK17719:14.103618140.59
22Ana JagerU16APUNSC16319:18.605050144.25
23Elizabeth WhisenhantU20FXC19019:19.303216144.82
24Jasmine MaurerM113319:26.6080 150.77
25Annika FlynnU16South HS15819:32.204545155.34
26Ann SpencerU18AWS17319:32.303215155.42
27Sheryl LoanM5ANR17119:47.60100 167.89
28Sara FalconerU20APUNSC17219:48.002914168.22
29Mackenzie FlynnU18APUNSC19919:48.302913168.46
30Eliza RorabaughU20FXC20019:49.502612169.44
31Claire FerreeU18FXC17619:50.502611170.25
32Mikayla HamlinU18FXC19519:57.602410176.04
33Amelia HartkeU20ANR17019:58.0024 176.37
34Savanna DesatoffU18AWS19219:58.30229176.61
35Amanda Del FrateU20ANR19320:00.50228178.40
36Grace GrahamU16East HS16020:04.304040181.50
37Jane HoeflerU16APUNSC18720:12.703636188.35
38Ema MayoU18FXC18620:35.00207206.52
39Rebecca FarrU20East HS16520:44.1020 213.94
40Kira LeonardU20FXC17520:47.70186216.87
41Elizabeth WheatallU20AWS18020:49.90165218.66
42Kaya MorelliU18Homer HS14620:50.7018 219.32
43Marie SchmidtU20Kachemak15720:54.5015 222.41
44Elle ArnoldU16APUNSC17920:56.203232223.80
45Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC18320:59.20164226.24
46Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS14921:16.102929240.02
47Jojo FleischmanU16West HS13121:41.5026 260.72
48Kirsten NyquistU16Kenai14321:42.102426261.21
49Hannah XavierU18APUNSC16722:07.80153282.15
50Rachel ZafrenU16AWS15022:20.9022 292.83
51Cassidy SoistmanU16Homer HS15422:29.302024299.67
52Kayla RoweU16APUNSC15222:37.5018 306.36
53Jade WoodU16APUNSC13522:38.001622306.76
54Irene BembenekU16South HS13222:44.001520311.65
55Donna DifolcoM4Fairbanks, AK13423:01.50100 325.92
56Tracie HaanU16Colony HS15323:08.601418331.70
57Kiana HamlinU16FXC15523:12.601316334.96
58Mady GerardU16Homer HS15923:14.4012 336.43
59Sarah JacksonU18West Valley HS16923:19.10142340.26
60Claire GamacheU16APUNSC14823:25.501115345.48
61Alaine MillerU20Homer HS14723:47.4014 363.33
62Emily DeckerU1615124:01.7010 374.98
63Sheryl StevensM313924:06.0080 378.48
64Emily SchmidtU20Kachemak14524:12.5013 383.78
65Kaitlyn MeyersU2016124:13.1012 384.27
66Karina ZyatitskyU1614024:28.20914396.58
67Taylor WayU16West HS14124:31.208 399.02
68Jenny SheasleyU18APUNSC14225:02.4013 424.45
69Emma TarbathU16APUNSC14426:15.907 484.35
70Katie SchmidtU20Kachemak13826:36.9011 501.47
71Leslee RogersU20Bartlett HS13626:44.6010 507.74
 Taylor Ella Iredale-sharpU18137-   
 Alaina PrinceU16AWS156-   
 Amelia HennessyU18AWS164-   
 Megan SpurklandM1Homer Women's Nordic166-   
 Jade HajdukovichU16FXC184-   
 Taryn Hunt-SmithU16APUNSC185-   
 Kimberly Del FrateU20ANR191-   
 Erika KlaarSRAPUNSC198-   
 Stephanie KirkU18AWS203-   
 Sarah CresapU20APUNSC205-   
 Teagan YutrzenkaU18AWS207-   



Male 5KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraU16APUNSC11015:16.90100100200.00
2Tanner RameyU16AWS10515:47.008080226.26
3Max DonaldsonU16FXC10315:54.806060233.07
4Jacob VolzU16APUNSC10216:04.905050241.88
5Seiji TakagiU16AWS10016:46.704545278.35
6Luke McLaughlinU16APUNSC9816:58.904040289.00
7Jake BassettU16AWS10717:01.703636291.44
8John FarrU16AWS10417:03.603232293.10
9Travis CooperU16ANR9317:07.8029 296.76
10Matthew MuffolettoU16AWS10617:12.802629301.12
11Jonathan KoenigU16FXC10117:23.402426310.37
12Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC9917:30.002224316.13
13Joe BueU16FXC9117:31.502022317.44
14Bryant BrewsterU16APUNSC9717:39.701820324.59
15Tristan SayreU16FAST9417:41.101618325.82
16David SwensonU16West Valley HS10817:42.901516327.39
17Max RobicheauxU16APUNSC9517:46.601415330.61
18Paul ButeraU16APUNSC9217:49.301314332.97
19Jesse Mayo U16Fairbanks, AK9617:51.701213335.06
20Kelson DentonU16NSAA9018:03.201112345.10
21Will MansU16APUNSC8918:33.001011371.10
22Brett EgelandU16AWS8818:50.40910386.28
23Malte GroenichU168419:13.908 406.78
24Evan HagenU16AWS8019:40.907 430.34
25Riley HowardU16AWS8620:04.0069450.50
26Vincent RadoffU16APUNSC8320:38.5058480.60
27Levi MichaelU16Alaska Nordic Racing8522:08.5047559.12
28Andrew GlenU16AWS8722:59.8036603.88
29Charles ChardU168123:06.702 609.90
 Riley BickfordU16Winterberry Charter82-   
 Michael WiseU16APUNSC109-   



Male 10KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Erik BjornsenSRUSST31129:49.00100 0.00
2Jack NovakU20APUNSC30730:05.001001007.15
3Stefan HajdukovichU20unaffiliated 30230:53.90808029.02
4Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC30931:03.7080 33.40
5Erich HoeflerU18FAST28831:14.301006038.14
6Isaac LammersU20ANR30631:25.10605042.97
7Forrest MahlenU20APUNSC30831:27.00504543.82
8Kenny BrewerU2029831:35.10454047.45
9Alex LoanU18ANR29531:36.40803648.03
10John GlenU18AWS29931:48.60603253.48
11Wyatt MayoU20Fairbanks, AK29232:08.80402962.52
12Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC30532:10.2060 63.14
13Andrew ArnoldSR30432:30.3050 72.13
14Brandon BrewsterU2029732:51.90362681.79
15David McPhetresU18ANR28932:54.70502483.04
16Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC27733:00.80452285.77
17Douglas WattsU18APUNSC28333:10.30402090.02
18Eric BackstrumU18AWS28633:13.10361891.27
19Neill ToelleU20FXC27933:20.20321694.44
20Patrick NugentU20FXC30033:22.60291595.52
21Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS27133:24.60321496.41
22Abe MeyerhoferU20APUNSC28733:35.002613101.06
23Schyler KnoppU18ANR29133:37.502912102.18
23Davis DunlapU20ANR29633:37.502412102.18
25Riley TroyerU18FXC29433:52.002610108.66
26Andre LovettU20Homer HS27433:57.40229111.08
27Skyler FrankU18East HS26533:57.9024 111.30
28Bobby SignorU18FXC27034:01.20228112.78
29Forest TarbathU18AWS28234:01.80207113.05
30Peter BrewerU20ANR29334:02.30206113.27
31Mark BradySR25834:07.8045 115.73
32Austin HessU18AWS30134:23.80185122.88
33Kipp WilkinsonU20FXC29034:41.00184130.58
34Garth SchulzU18AWS26134:42.70163131.34
35Will TimmonsU18ANR26834:57.10152137.78
36Roger SayreM5FAST24835:25.70100 150.56
37Noah KingSRTsalteshi27235:27.2040 151.24
38Keenan BrownsbergerU20East HS25635:44.8016 159.11
39Patrick TerhuneU20FXC27635:46.50151159.87
40Robert CollesU20ANR26236:12.7014 171.58
41Leopold JaschekU1825936:40.5014 184.01
42Brandon KowalskiU18FXC27836:47.2013 187.01
43Lucas SchlemmeU1823436:51.2012 188.80
44David EdicM5NSCF25136:59.3080 192.42
45Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC26937:13.4011 198.73
46Connor ScherU18East HS24937:14.5010 199.22
47David KnoppM4Mat-Su Nordic Ski Club25337:26.60100 204.63
48Troy WaltersU18APUNSC28037:43.309 212.10
49Lucas MichaelU18Alaska Nordic Racing28537:58.708 218.98
50Eli ShayerU18AWS26738:39.707 237.32
51James CollesU20ANR25238:43.8013 239.15
52Louis MaurerM1Homer, ak23938:46.00100 240.13
53Colton DiehlU18Soldotna HS23238:50.506 242.15
54Isaiah MontoyaU20East HS24538:58.4012 245.68
55Jacob BuckU20Colony HS23639:05.2011 248.72
56Jacob WahryU20East HS26039:06.5010 249.30
56Jay RoweM4Anchorage, AK26039:06.5080 249.30
58Colin LambU18APUNSC24339:08.105 250.02
59Bad Bob BakerM5NSCF24740:58.8060 299.52
60Robert ArnoldM5Free Burma Rangers24141:59.0050 326.44
61Nathan DennisU18Chugiak HS24642:23.604 337.44
62Karl HannemanM5NSCF24242:33.8045 342.00
63Kyle WentzU18Homer HS25043:21.403 363.29
64James KariU18East HS23845:08.002 410.96
65Alan ParksM523345:47.1040 428.44
66Brad NyquistM523747:13.4036 467.03
 Jacob WorsfoldU18Homer HS231-   
 Michael ChardM6235-   
 Tyler GreesonU20240-   
 Atz KilcherM7Kachemak244-   
 Lars SpurklandM2254-   
 Tim StallardM2NSAA255-   
 Auberin StricklandU18Palmer HS257-   
 Connor MattsonU20ANR263-   
 Robbie BlomU18AWS264-   
 Ben Smith U18ANR266-   
 Don HaeringSRAPUNSC273-   
 Jake PrinceU18AWS275-   
 Sean BourqueU20Goldstream Sports281-   
 Jack ParkeU18AWS284-   
 Kyle HansonU18FXC303-   
 Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC310-