Dec 22, 2012
Besh Cup #1:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Association of Anchorage
Kincaid Park, Anchorage, AK,
Classic Sprint


Female 0.1KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Hannah DelamereU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic34400:31.20100500.00
2Samantha SeesU10ERNSC34900:32.1080534.62
3Sammy LegateU0834300:32.50100550.00
3Alison UlrichU10Anchorage Jr. Nordic35000:32.5060550.00
5Meredith DuhrsenU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic34200:32.9080565.38
6Heidi SchumacherU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic34100:33.8060600.00



Female 0.1KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Amber HajdukovichU12FXC42100:24.20100400.00
2Reilly HallU12ANR42200:25.5080464.46
3Emma SeesU12ANR42300:26.9060533.88
 Emma UlrichU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic424-  



Male 0.1KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU10AWS34500:26.80100500.00
2Atticus GibsonU10ANR34700:27.1080513.43
3Aven ElsbergU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic34800:29.20100607.46
4Eli LammersU08ANR34600:29.5080620.90



Male 0.1KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Alexander Apicella-AdamsU12FXC32100:14.80100400.00
2Zanden McMullenU12AWS32400:15.2080432.43
3Samuel DelamereU12FXC32800:16.1060505.41
4Kelemen LegateU12APUNSC32900:16.2050513.51
5Michael ChaputU12AWS32500:16.3045521.62
6Leland WilsonU12Denali Montessori32000:17.2040594.59
7Ryan BruneU12FXC32700:19.2036756.76
8Ben DuhrsenU12AWS32600:19.8032805.41
9Paul CosbyU12Anchorage, AK33000:20.0029821.62
10Liam FickU12Anchorage Jr. Nordic31900:20.6026870.27
11Ethan HamlinU12FXC32200:21.4024935.14
 Henry MonroeU12AWS323-  



Female 1.2KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Barae HirschU14Anchorage, AK404:32.94100300.00
2Ursula VolzU14APUNSC104:41.5380353.20
3Vanessa DuhrsenU14AWS505:00.8060406.40
4Abby AmickU14APUNSC1104:48.9050459.60
5Molly GellertU14AWS804:59.6445512.79
6Alejandra LegateU14APUNSC1005:04.5440565.99
7Savannah UlrichU14AWS705:24.2936619.19
8Liesel Von ImhofU14APUNSC905:23.2732672.39
9Addison GibsonU14ANR305:44.0229725.59
10Ariana O'HarraU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic606:21.8426778.79



Male 1.2KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Zach BassettU14APUNSC2103:50.32100300.00
2Ryan BrubakerU14AWS2704:26.0980335.10
3Luke JagerU14APUNSC1604:07.6760370.19
4Andrew HullU14AWS2804:28.1750405.29
5Noah RavensU14APUNSC1704:16.1345440.38
6Trent FritzelU14AWS2504:35.2140475.48
7Ti DonaldsonU14FXC1804:12.2036510.57
8David MichaelU14ANR2404:47.7232545.67
9Tristan WieseU14APUNSC2604:53.9929580.76
10Jack WrightU14APUNSC3404:47.7526615.86
11Jeremy KupferschmidU14Tsalteshi2304:57.6824650.96
12Samuel YorkU14APUNSC2204:47.4422597.60
13Van LeveyU14FXC1905:03.5120681.33
14Kaden DentonU14APUNSC3005:04.3418685.65
15Kai MeyersU14APUNSC3105:16.9216751.20
16Ari EndestadU14FXC3205:21.3115774.07
17Jack BentU14Anchorage, AK3305:57.5214962.73
 Canyon TobinU1420-  
 Ian RadoffU14APUNSC29-  



Female 1.2KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC4103:58.57100100200.00
2Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC4304:04.958080227.20
3Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS4404:13.506060254.40
4Kiana HamlinU16NSCF4504:20.405050281.60
5Kinsey DentonU16APUNSC5204:29.614545308.79
6Jewel HedigerU16NSCF5104:29.454040335.99
7Hannah PothastU16Soldotna HS5604:26.223636363.19
8Jenna DifolcoU16Fairbanks, AK4804:32.493232390.39
9Karina ZyatitskyU165404:58.0529 417.59
10Anna DarnellU16APUNSC4904:39.482629444.79
11Emma TarbathU165504:44.292426471.98
12Amber LenzeU16NSCF-FXC5004:29.162224499.18
13Carlie GellertU16AWS6205:00.782022512.91
14Alice MichaelsonU16South HS6005:03.4918 526.55
15Annie ConnellyU16ANR5805:09.1716 555.12
16Makenna OkesonU16APUNSC5305:17.291520595.96
17Morgen LundinU165905:33.771418678.85
 Ana JagerU16APUNSC42-   
 Kirsten NyquistU16Kenai46-   
 Magdalen YorkU16APUNSC47-   
 Jenni GrunblattU16AWS57-   
 Hannah BooherU16ANR61-   
 Ryan TerryU1663-   



Male 1.2KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Jake BassettU16AWS7103:15.49100100200.00
2Tracen KnoppU16ANR8403:19.488080216.71
3Max DonaldsonU16FXC7203:22.686060233.43
4Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC7603:35.815050250.14
5Benjamin KoenigU16FXC8303:40.964545266.85
6Levi MichaelU16ANR8003:38.264040283.57
7Paul ButeraU16APUNSC7303:43.373636300.28
8Tristan SayreU16FAST7703:40.463232316.99
9Will MansU16APUNSC7503:41.962929333.71
10Evan HagenU16AWS9003:45.442626350.42
11Joe BueU16FXC7903:34.752424367.13
12Jack ConsensteinU16APUNSC9103:44.942222383.85
13Matthew HoeflerU16AWS8903:45.452020383.91
14Kelson DentonU16NSAA7403:47.151818394.34
15Brett EgelandU16AWS7803:47.791616398.27
16Roan HallU16ANR8503:47.981515399.44
17Dawson KnoppU16ANR8803:49.401414408.15
18Hunter ThompsonU16APUNSC9203:51.581313421.54
19Kevin BruneU16FXC10103:53.021212430.37
20Gus SchumacherU16AWS8103:53.391111432.65
21Matt LesemanU16APUNSC9603:58.811010465.92
22Alec SmithU16ANR9704:01.819 484.33
23Mac LeveyU16FXC8704:01.898 484.82
24Andrew GlenU16AWS8204:04.0879498.27
25Hunter WondersU16APUNSC9504:06.5168513.18
26Logan MowryU16FXC9304:08.5957525.95
27Nicholas HarrisonU16Colony HS10204:09.444 531.17
28Sam MonroeU16AWS9404:10.2436536.08
29Conor HickeyU16AWS10304:10.7425539.15
30Austin WellerU16AWS9804:11.491 543.75
31Riley HowardU16AWS8604:12.60 4550.57
32Michael MuffolettoU16AWS10004:34.54 3685.24
33Aden HaywoodU16East HS9904:36.09  694.76



Female 1.4KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Annie LiottaU20Montana State University12003:54.021001000.00
2Caitlin PattersonSRCraftsbury Green Racing Projec10803:52.77100 8.47
3Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC11003:50.2180 16.94
4Patricia SprecherSRUAA11103:57.0160 25.41
5Kate FitzgeraldSRAPUNSC15703:52.4950 33.87
6Crystal PitneySRUAF15603:59.6645 42.34
7Stephanie KirkU20AWS11403:57.25808050.81
8Marion WoodsU18AWS10904:00.851006059.28
9Sarah CresapSRAPUNSC11503:58.2740 67.75
10Karina PackerSRAWS12704:03.2136 76.22
11Theresia SchnurrSRUAF12403:54.1232 84.69
12Tsaina MahlenU20APUNSC12304:08.49605093.15
13Maya RadonichSRUAA13004:09.3029 101.62
14Jane HoeflerU18APUNSC12204:11.078045110.09
15Sarissa LammersU18ANR11604:13.996040118.56
16Julia EbnerU20UAF11804:08.5450 127.03
17Bree MuchaU20ANR12104:12.874536135.50
18Taryn Hunt-SmithU18APUNSC12904:13.475032143.96
19Celia HaeringU20APUNSC11304:15.654029152.43
20Teagan YutrzenkaU20AWS11904:16.713626160.90
21Mikayla HamlinU20AWS13404:14.593224169.37
22Hanna GillisU18Fairbanks, AK14604:14.644522177.84
23Kinsey LoanSRAPUNSC11204:17.0426 186.31
24Sarah FreistoneU20UAA13504:17.582920194.78
25Ema MayoU2013204:17.652618203.24
26Ann SpencerU20AWS13304:17.622416211.71
27Maria BrayM2Fairbanks, AK14204:18.90100 220.18
28Annika FlynnU18AWS13604:20.764015228.65
29Sara FalconerU20Anchorage, AK13104:21.812214237.12
30Elle ArnoldU18APUNSC13704:22.853613245.59
31Samantha HartkeU18ANR15404:27.173212254.06
32Hannah RowlandU18ANR12504:26.342911262.52
33Helen Sudkamp-WalkerU20FXC12804:28.712010270.99
34Jade HajdukovichU18APUNSC14104:30.23269279.46
35Sarah JacksonU20West Valley HS13904:32.45188287.93
36Mykaela McMullenU18AWS12604:33.47247296.40
37Hannah XavierU18APUNSC14004:36.98226304.87
38Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC13804:39.17205313.34
39Mira HopkinsU2014304:38.7716 321.80
40Irene BembenekU18AWS15004:53.57184330.27
41Emily RogersSRAWS14504:46.3824 292.79
42Tracie HaanU18Colony HS15104:47.9916 301.19
43Heather Mika MortonU18Skyview HS15504:54.66153335.95
44Kayla RoweU18APUNSC14804:58.54142356.18
45Jade WoodU18APUNSC14905:04.49131387.19
46Kennedy KruchoskiU18ANR15305:18.3512 459.44
47Claire GamacheU18APUNSC14705:21.9111 478.00
48Rachel ZafrenU18AWS14405:25.7810 498.17
49Sheryl StevensM3ERNSC15205:35.80100 550.40
 Kate BackstrumSRAWS117-   



Male 1.4KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC16103:03.00100 0.00
2Logan HannemanU20UAF16203:06.591001005.96
3Forrest MahlenU20APUNSC17303:20.06808011.93
4Tyler KornfieldSRUAF16603:11.8980 17.89
5Stefan HajdukovichU20UAF17103:21.70606023.86
6Andrew DoughertySRDU16403:18.2260 29.82
7Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC17003:18.2650 35.78
8Viktor BraennmarkSRUAA16303:21.2545 41.75
9Scott PattersonSRAWS16503:18.1140 47.71
10Eric BackstrumU18AWS17803:22.351005053.68
11Lex TreinenSRUAF23803:22.6536 59.64
12Lasse MoelgaardSRUAA16903:12.4632 65.60
13Michael FehrenbachSRUAF23503:18.5829 71.57
14Isaac LammersU2017203:18.76504577.53
15Galen JohnstonSRUAA18303:19.9026 83.50
16Ian WilkinsonSRUAF17403:21.3324 89.46
17Lars ArnesonSRUAF20803:24.2322 95.42
18Jack ParkeU18AWS19203:28.238040101.39
19Peter BrewerSRANR19503:29.2420 107.35
20Lucas MichaelU20Alaska Nordic Racing20003:30.314536113.32
21Thomas O'HarraU18APUNSC17703:22.476032119.28
22Davis DunlapSRUAA19703:23.6518 125.24
23Andrew ArnoldSRUAF23903:25.7016 131.21
24Tanner RameyU18AWS19603:29.765029137.17
25Kenny BrewerSR17903:29.9915 143.14
26Lukas EbnerSRUAA16703:22.5114 149.10
27Matthew MuffolettoU18AWS18903:26.514526155.06
28Garth SchulzU20AWS19303:27.634024161.03
29Riley TroyerU20FXC18403:28.873622166.99
30Sam DoughertyU20Montana State University19903:30.963220172.96
31Jack NovakU20APUNSC16803:32.962918178.92
32Peter MamrolU20AWS18103:35.672616184.88
33Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC18803:32.114015190.85
34Troy WaltersU18AWS20703:36.083614196.81
35Jacob VolzU18APUNSC19003:37.943213202.78
36Erich HoeflerU18FAST18003:35.422912208.74
37Luke McLaughlinU18APUNSC21003:39.222611214.70
38David McPhetresU18ANR18703:40.292410220.67
39John FarrU18APUNSC19803:34.65229226.63
40Neill ToelleU20FXC19103:39.88248232.60
41Brian RoweU18Kachemak22103:38.48207238.56
42John SneldersU18ANR23403:39.92186244.52
43Wyatt MayoSRFairbanks, AK19403:31.5913 187.48
44Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC18503:32.6312 194.30
45Adam VerrierM3Atomic Team20903:33.85100 202.30
46Jan SpurklandM1Kachemak21103:35.83100 215.28
47Tobin SwortsU18Palmer HS23603:39.8816 241.84
48Jonathan KoenigU18FXC20103:40.71155247.28
49Leif JohnsonSR21603:40.8511 248.20
50Patrick NugentU20FXC20203:41.04224249.44
51John GlenU20UAA17503:41.32203251.28
52Michael WiseU18APUNSC21303:41.84142254.69
53Alex LoanU18ANR17603:42.13131256.59
54Patrick TerhuneSRFXC21203:42.3810 258.23
55Brandon BrewsterU20AWS18603:42.8118 261.05
56Max RobicheauxU18APUNSC22203:43.0312 262.49
57Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC20303:43.1111 263.02
58Seiji TakagiU18AWS20503:45.8510 280.98
59Sam KingU18Lathrop HS23303:49.749 306.49
60Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS21503:50.588 312.00
61Travis CooperU18ANR22503:50.897 314.03
62Ben Smith U18ANR21403:51.816 320.07
63Andre LovettU20APUNSC20603:52.9516 327.54
64Will TimmonsU18ANR20403:53.285 329.70
65Nathan DennisU18ANR22303:54.364 336.79
66Bryant BrewsterU18AWS21703:54.773 339.48
67David EdicM6NSCF21903:55.17100 342.10
68David KnoppM4ANR22004:06.1980 414.36
69Jesse Mayo U18Fairbanks, AK21804:07.992 426.16
70Bryant KlugU18AWS22904:11.921 451.93
71Karl HannemanM5NSCF22804:34.6580 600.98
72Kyle AustinU18Kasilof, AK23104:40.82  641.44
73Robert ArnoldM5Free Burma Rangers23004:46.2060 676.72
74John RameyM6NSAA22704:59.3050 762.62
75Chris PuchnerM6Fairbanks, AK23205:20.4745 901.44
76Chris BackstrumM522606:23.4840 999.99
 Rich SuddockM5AWS--   
 Austin HessU20AWS182-   
 Eli ShayerU18AWS237-