Dec 23, 2012
Besh Cup #2:

Hosted By: Eagle River Nordic Ski Club
Beach Lake Trails, Chugiak, AK,
Free Interval Start


Female 1.3KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Alyssa HargisU10207:51.70100500.00
2Shyan HargisU10ERNSC308:28.4080562.24
3Samantha SeesU10ERNSC808:44.4060589.38
4Ellie KamU10Anchorage, AK709:49.2050699.28
5Hannah DelamereU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic410:04.0045724.38
6Heidi SchumacherU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic611:28.00100866.84
7Meredith DuhrsenU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic512:43.3080994.55



Male 1.3KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU10AWS28105:39.50100500.00
2Atticus GibsonU10ANR28308:51.6080952.67
3Eli LammersU08ANR28411:14.30100999.99
 Aven ElsbergU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic282-  



Female 2.4KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Amber HajdukovichU12FXC2008:46.00100400.00
2Emma SeesU12ANR1809:47.2080493.08
3Reilly HallU12ANR1910:04.1060518.78



Male 2.4KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Samuel DelamereU12FXC2408:49.90100300.00
2Alexander Apicella-AdamsU12FXC3308:56.1080309.36
3Zanden McMullenU12AWS2709:00.2060315.55
4Kelemen LegateU12APUNSC2909:47.1050386.36
5Leland WilsonU12Denali Montessori3609:55.7045399.34
6Ben DuhrsenU12AWS2510:04.4040412.47
7Ethan HamlinU12FXC3210:11.4036423.04
8Ryan BruneU12FXC3010:27.1032446.74
9Max BeiergrohsleinU12ERNSC2210:42.2029469.54
10Logan DennisU12ERNSC2111:34.6026548.65
11Blake DearbornU12ERNSC2311:43.1024561.48
12Michael ChaputU12AWS2811:48.2022569.18
13Kai KamU12Anchorage, AK3512:08.5020599.83
14Henry MonroeU12AWS3113:08.1018689.81
15Paul CosbyU12Anchorage, AK2613:45.4016746.12



Female 5KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Kate FitzgeraldSRAPUNSC3815:27.30100 0.00
2Caitlin PattersonSRCraftsbury Green Racing Projec12916:08.9080 35.89
3Sara StudebakerSRUS Biathlon4216:16.1060 42.10
4Crystal PitneySRUAF4316:40.5050 63.15
5Alyson McPhetresSRUAF12116:41.6045 64.10
6Annie LiottaU20Montana State University11416:45.9010010067.81
7Patricia SprecherSRUAA12517:03.2040 82.73
8Marion WoodsU18AWS12717:06.401008085.50
9Julia EbnerU20UAF11617:14.9080 92.83
10Kate BackstrumSRAWS11717:16.2036 93.95
11Sarah FreistoneU20UAA10017:21.00606098.09
12Sarissa LammersU18ANR11817:27.808050103.96
13Stephanie KirkU20AWS12017:28.705045104.73
14Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC12417:32.60100100108.10
15Theresia SchnurrSRUAF11017:33.8032 109.13
16Samantha HartkeU18ANR5317:35.806040110.86
17Sarah CresapSRAPUNSC11917:49.1029 122.33
18Taryn Hunt-SmithU18APUNSC10617:52.605036125.35
19Tsaina MahlenU20APUNSC11117:54.804532127.25
20Bree MuchaU20ANR11318:00.404029132.08
21Maya RadonichSRUAA10518:01.4026 132.95
22Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC9718:16.508080145.97
23Maria BrayM2Fairbanks, AK9018:22.40100 151.06
24Kinsey LoanSRAPUNSC12318:23.9024 152.36
25Ann SpencerU20AWS10218:24.603626152.96
26Annika FlynnU18AWS9918:35.704524162.54
27Helen Sudkamp-WalkerU20FXC10718:38.703222165.12
28Hannah RowlandU18ANR10918:46.104020171.51
29Mikayla HamlinU20AWS10118:54.702918178.93
30Sara FalconerU20Anchorage, AK10419:00.302616183.76
31Hanna GillisU18Fairbanks, AK8119:08.103615190.49
32Kimberly Del FrateSRANR8519:12.5022 194.28
33Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS9319:16.406060197.65
34Jade HajdukovichU18APUNSC9119:30.003214209.38
35Jane HoeflerU18APUNSC11219:32.802913211.80
36Anna DarnellU16APUNSC7119:43.805050221.29
37Mira HopkinsU208719:46.0024 223.19
38Ursula VolzU14APUNSC7419:59.30100100234.66
39Molly GellertU14AWS5220:03.608080238.37
40Kinsey DentonU16APUNSC6820:18.904545251.57
41Irene BembenekU18AWS7720:22.102612254.33
42Ema MayoU2010320:32.202211263.04
43Sheryl LoanM5ANR8820:39.30100 269.17
44Hannah XavierU18APUNSC9220:45.302410274.34
45Mykaela McMullenU18AWS10820:47.20229275.98
46Emily RogersSRAWS8220:49.7020 278.14
47Barae HirschU14Anchorage, AK6420:49.806060278.23
48Abby AmickU14APUNSC4720:50.505050278.83
49Carlie GellertU16AWS5020:57.404040284.78
50Tracie HaanU18Colony HS7520:57.8020 285.13
51Elle ArnoldU18APUNSC9620:58.80188285.99
52Jenna DifolcoU16Fairbanks, AK7321:01.603636288.41
53Vanessa DuhrsenU14AWS6321:10.404545296.00
54Jewel HedigerU16NSCF6921:14.803232299.80
54Amanda Del FrateSRANR8421:14.8018 299.80
56Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC9521:16.80167301.52
57Shannon CaseyU18ANR4521:22.5015 306.44
58Hannah PothastU16Soldotna HS5821:29.702929312.65
59Amber LenzeU16NSCF-FXC7021:41.102626322.48
60Heather Mika MortonU18Skyview HS4421:51.20146331.20
61Emma TarbathU166121:56.002424335.34
62Annie ConnellyU16ANR4922:01.1022 339.74
63Jade WoodU18APUNSC7822:02.10135340.60
64Sheryl StevensM3ERNSC6622:27.00100 362.08
65Rachel ZafrenU18AWS8622:29.40124364.15
66Karina ZyatitskyU166222:52.6020 384.17
67Kiana HamlinU16NSCF8922:59.601822390.21
68Savannah UlrichU14AWS5923:12.304040401.16
69Sarah JacksonU20West Valley HS9423:17.20203405.39
70Kennedy KruchoskiU18ANR5423:30.8011 417.12
71Maggie WallaceU18Chugiak, AK4024:28.1010 466.56
72Alice MichaelsonU16South HS5625:38.4016 527.21
73Alejandra LegateU14APUNSC4826:10.603636554.99
74Ariana O'HarraU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic6026:56.203232594.33
75Addison GibsonU14ANR6727:53.602929643.85
 Allison RossU20AWS39-   
 Rosalyn SingletonM6ANR41-   
 Ryan TerryU1646-   
 Morgen LundinU1651-   
 Hannah BooherU16ANR55-   
 Jenni GrunblattU16AWS57-   
 Makenna OkesonU16APUNSC65-   
 Magdalen YorkU16APUNSC76-   
 Kayla RoweU18APUNSC79-   
 Claire GamacheU18APUNSC80-   
 Kirsten NyquistU16Kenai83-   
 Ana JagerU16APUNSC98-   
 Teagan YutrzenkaU20AWS115-   
 Celia HaeringU20APUNSC122-   
 Lauren FritzSRAPUNSC126-   
 Nicole DeyongM1128-   



Male 5KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Max DonaldsonU16FXC18714:50.30100100200.00
2Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC18315:36.408080241.42
3Joe BueU16FXC18015:47.006060250.95
4Jake BassettU16AWS18815:50.005050253.64
5Tristan SayreU16FAST18216:08.104545269.91
6Tracen KnoppU16ANR17416:08.204040270.00
7Matthew HoeflerU16AWS16816:22.003636282.40
8Kelson DentonU16NSAA18516:24.803232284.92
9Jack ConsensteinU16APUNSC16316:26.502929286.44
10Kevin BruneU16FXC15016:36.302626295.25
11Will MansU16APUNSC18416:42.102424300.46
12Paul ButeraU16APUNSC18616:45.102222303.16
13Benjamin KoenigU16FXC17516:46.902020304.77
14Gus SchumacherU16AWS17816:50.001818307.56
15Roan HallU16ANR17316:59.301616315.92
16Hunter WondersU16APUNSC15417:07.901515323.64
17Evan HagenU16AWS16617:30.201414343.68
18Hunter ThompsonU16APUNSC16017:34.101313347.19
19Conor HickeyU16AWS14717:38.701212351.32
20Matt LesemanU16APUNSC14817:40.001111352.49
21Brett EgelandU16AWS18117:46.201010358.06
22Dawson KnoppU16ANR16917:49.3099360.84
23Levi MichaelU16ANR17917:50.2088361.65
24Riley HowardU16AWS17217:54.0077365.07
25Luke JagerU14APUNSC17117:54.70100100365.70
26Ti DonaldsonU14FXC16517:59.408080369.92
27Zach BassettU14APUNSC16118:09.306060378.82
28Logan MowryU16FXC15918:30.1066397.51
29Noah RavensU14APUNSC16718:46.505050412.24
30Mac LeveyU16FXC17018:53.305 418.35
31Nicholas HarrisonU16Colony HS15119:47.804 467.33
32Canyon TobinU1416220:04.404545482.24
33Jack WrightU14APUNSC13720:44.704040518.45
34Michael MuffolettoU16AWS14020:49.1035522.41
35David MichaelU14ANR15521:04.903636536.61
36Austin WellerU16AWS14521:19.602 549.81
37Kai MeyersU14APUNSC14121:37.803232566.17
38Andrew GlenU16AWS17621:37.9014566.26
39David SpencerU14Anchorage Waldorf13921:59.302929585.49
40Kaden DentonU14APUNSC14222:20.902626604.90
41Sam MonroeU16AWS15822:35.80 3618.29
42Ari EndestadU14FXC14422:52.202424633.02
43Jeremy KupferschmidU14Tsalteshi15622:58.602222638.77
44Van LeveyU14FXC16424:46.402020735.64
45Ian RadoffU14APUNSC14324:58.901818746.87
46Zane KamU14Anchorage, AK13828:35.001616941.05
 Alec SmithU16ANR146-   
 Jack BentU14Anchorage, AK149-   
 Tristan WieseU14APUNSC152-   
 Trent FritzelU14AWS153-   
 Samuel YorkU14APUNSC157-   



Male 10KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lex TreinenSRUAF19513:44.90100 0.00
2Scott PattersonSRAWS27313:48.0080 3.01
3Logan HannemanU20UAF27613:55.5010010010.28
4Isaac LammersU2026613:59.30808013.97
5Michael FehrenbachSRUAF20114:08.9060 23.28
6Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC26814:17.1050 31.23
7Andrew DoughertySRDU27414:19.7045 33.75
8Ian WilkinsonSRUAF26414:20.4040 34.43
9Lukas EbnerSRUAA27114:21.5036 35.50
10Tyler KornfieldSRUAF27214:24.4032 38.31
11Viktor BraennmarkSRUAA27514:25.8029 39.67
12Lasse MoelgaardSRUAA26914:28.1026 41.90
13Forrest MahlenU20APUNSC26514:30.40606044.13
14Thomas O'HarraU18APUNSC26114:43.801005057.12
15Lars ArnesonSRUAF23014:50.1024 63.23
16Brandon BrewsterU20AWS25214:51.10504564.20
17Andrew ArnoldSRUAF19714:55.3022 68.27
18Kenny BrewerSR25914:56.6020 69.54
19Peter MamrolU20AWS25714:58.60454071.48
20Erich HoeflerU18FAST25815:04.70803677.39
21Eric BackstrumU18AWS26015:05.90603278.55
22David McPhetresU18ANR25115:06.80502979.43
23Jacob VolzU18APUNSC24815:09.00452681.56
24Seiji TakagiU18AWS23315:09.20402481.76
25Neill ToelleU20FXC24615:10.30402282.82
26Sam DoughertyU20Montana State University23915:11.40362083.89
27Tanner RameyU18AWS24215:12.90361885.34
28Riley TroyerU20FXC25415:14.60321686.99
29Stefan HajdukovichU20UAF26715:16.00291588.35
30Jan SpurklandM1Kachemak22815:20.30100 92.52
31Peter BrewerSRANR24315:20.5018 92.71
32Galen JohnstonSRUAA25515:20.8016 93.01
33Davis DunlapSRUAA24115:29.7015 101.64
34Jonathan KoenigU18FXC23715:36.703214108.43
35Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC25015:36.902913108.62
36Leif JohnsonSR22215:40.0014 111.63
37Patrick TerhuneSRFXC22715:46.0013 117.44
38Patrick NugentU20FXC23615:46.502612117.93
39Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS22315:46.702611118.12
40John SneldersU18ANR20216:01.302410132.28
41Andre LovettU20APUNSC23216:06.10249136.94
42Max RobicheauxU18APUNSC21416:07.00228137.81
43Lucas MichaelU20Alaska Nordic Racing23816:09.20227139.94
44Wyatt MayoSRFairbanks, AK24416:09.3012 140.04
45Alex LoanU18ANR26216:15.60206146.15
46Travis CooperU18ANR21016:17.0018 147.51
47Michael WiseU18APUNSC22616:19.10165149.55
48Jack ParkeU18AWS24716:20.80154151.19
49Jesse Mayo U18Fairbanks, AK22016:23.10143153.42
50Garth SchulzU20AWS24516:27.80202157.98
51Luke McLaughlinU18APUNSC22916:28.40131158.56
52Will TimmonsU18ANR23416:32.9012 162.93
53John GlenU20UAA26316:39.6018 169.43
54Bryant BrewsterU18AWS22116:40.1011 169.91
55Brian RoweU18Kachemak21616:41.9010 171.66
56Matthew MuffolettoU18AWS24916:43.209 172.92
57David EdicM6NSCF21816:51.00100 180.48
58Troy WaltersU18AWS23116:54.108 183.49
59Roger SayreM5FAST22416:58.7080 187.95
60Sam KingU18Lathrop HS19917:15.307 204.05
61Mikko SayreU18FAST19617:17.906 206.57
62David KnoppM4ANR21717:41.70100 229.65
63Robert CollesU20ANR21917:45.2016 233.05
64Tim SorensenU20ANR20018:22.3015 269.03
65Nathan DennisU18ANR21218:31.205 277.66
66Ben Smith U18ANR22518:49.804 295.70
67Tobin SwortsU18Palmer HS19819:05.403 310.83
68Karl HannemanM5NSCF20719:17.8060 322.85
69Chris BackstrumM520919:36.5050 340.99
70Rick RogersM6AWS20520:03.0045 366.69
71Robert ArnoldM5Free Burma Rangers20621:17.7040 439.13
72Kyle AustinU18Kasilof, AK20422:05.902 485.88
73John RameyM6NSAA20823:00.4036 538.73
74Chris PuchnerM6Fairbanks, AK20324:42.5032 637.75
 Rich SuddockM5AWS211-   
 John MuchaM5ERNSC213-   
 Eli ShayerU18AWS215-   
 Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC235-   
 John FarrU18APUNSC240-   
 Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC253-   
 Austin HessU20AWS256-   
 Jack NovakU20APUNSC270-