Jan 19, 2013
Besh Cup #3:

Hosted By: Tsalteshi Trails Association
Tsalteshi Trails, Soldotna, AK,
Free Sprint


Female 0.1KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Lauren DorrisU08ANR29000:32.50100847.53
2Heidi SchumacherU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic28800:38.0080934.41
 Samantha SeesU10ERNSC287-  



Male 0.1KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU10AWS28100:25.40100500.00
2Rowan MorseU0828400:25.70100611.02
3Atticus GibsonU10ANR28200:27.4080722.05
4Eli LammersU08ANR28300:39.5080999.99



Female 0.1KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Amber HajdukovichU12FXC42100:21.00100400.00
2Reilly HallU12ANR42300:21.4080422.86
 Emma SeesU12ANR422-  
 Eloise DarrowU12FXC424-  



Male 0.1KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Alexander Apicella-AdamsU12FXC32100:20.20100400.00
2Zanden McMullenU12AWS32700:20.5080449.50
3Samuel DelamereU12FXC32200:21.0060499.01
4Eli HermansonU1232500:21.4050548.51
5Michael ChaputU12AWS32900:21.7045598.02
6Kelemen LegateU12APUNSC32800:22.7040647.52
7Ti MorseU1233100:25.2036697.03
 Leland WilsonU12Denali Montessori323-  
 Ryan BruneU12FXC324-  
 Henry MonroeU12AWS330-  



Female 1KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Barae HirschU14Anchorage, AK502:56.30100300.00
2Ursula VolzU14APUNSC102:54.4280349.54
3Abby AmickU14APUNSC202:55.3260399.08
4Molly GellertU14AWS303:08.9050448.63
5Vanessa DuhrsenU14AWS403:05.4345498.17
6Savannah UlrichU14AWS603:07.7940547.71
7Alejandra LegateU14APUNSC703:24.2536597.25
8Mia AlexsonU14Homer, ak803:22.7632646.79
9Riana BoonstraU14Aurora Borealis1003:27.7929696.33
10Addison GibsonU14ANR903:27.8226745.88
11Kellie ArthurU14Soldotna MS1204:04.6624795.42
12Ariana O'HarraU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic1104:13.6322844.96
13Brynn MorseU141404:36.2020999.99



Male 1KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Zach BassettU14APUNSC2302:36.71100300.00
2Samuel YorkU14APUNSC2802:32.7380321.16
3Luke JagerU14APUNSC2102:41.9760342.33
4Noah RavensU14APUNSC2402:36.3450363.49
5Ti DonaldsonU14FXC2202:40.6245384.66
6Ryan BickfordU14APUNSC3402:41.4640405.82
7Ryan BrubakerU14AWS2502:43.1936426.98
8Trent FritzelU14AWS2602:48.6332448.15
9Colin LeaseU14FXC3602:55.7129469.31
10David MichaelU14ANR2702:49.7426490.48
11Jeremy KupferschmidU14Tsalteshi3103:01.0124511.64
12Everett DarrowU14FXC3803:02.3622532.80
13Kai MeyersU14APUNSC3303:08.3720580.02
14Tristan WieseU14APUNSC3003:12.9618616.09
15David SpencerU14Anchorage Waldorf2903:17.1016648.62
16Ian RadoffU14APUNSC3703:31.2615759.87
 Kaden DentonU14APUNSC32-  
 Ari EndestadU14FXC35-  
 John-Mark PothastU14Soldotna MS39-  



Female 1KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marion WoodsU18AWS5102:25.561001000.00
2Bree MuchaU20ANR5602:31.30100808.26
3Celia HaeringU20APUNSC5402:46.19806016.52
4Taryn Hunt-SmithU18APUNSC6002:26.66805024.78
5Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC5202:37.1510010033.04
6Teagan YutrzenkaU20AWS6102:42.50604541.29
7Sarissa LammersU18ANR5502:38.18604049.55
8Annika FlynnU18AWS6702:36.30503657.81
9Ema MayoU206502:42.90503266.07
10Jane HoeflerU18APUNSC5802:38.14452974.33
11Megan SpurklandM1Homer Women's Nordic9402:39.37100 82.59
12Samantha HartkeU18ANR7102:37.89402690.85
13Mykaela McMullenU18AWS6202:41.62362499.11
14Jade HajdukovichU18APUNSC7502:43.533222107.36
15Ann SpencerU20AWS6402:44.254520115.62
16Elle ArnoldU18APUNSC7202:37.272918123.88
17Maria BrayM2Fairbanks, AK7602:42.0580 132.14
18Kinsey LoanSRAPUNSC5302:43.73100 140.40
19Hanna GillisU18Fairbanks, AK6902:45.022616148.66
20Ana JagerU16APUNSC7002:45.818080156.92
21Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC6802:41.116060165.18
22Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS7402:46.195050173.44
23Hannah RowlandU18ANR5902:47.262415181.69
24Mikayla HamlinU20AWS6602:47.304014189.95
25Tsaina MahlenU20APUNSC5702:48.773613198.21
26Sara FalconerU20Anchorage, AK6302:47.593212206.47
27Anna TrujilloU18Grace Christian10502:51.8122 214.73
28Jewel HedigerU16NSCF8802:52.744545222.99
29Heather Mika MortonU18Skyview HS9002:53.012011231.25
30Anna DarnellU16APUNSC7802:54.294040239.51
31Magdalen YorkU16APUNSC9702:56.563636247.76
32Kiana HamlinU16NSCF8102:54.343232256.02
33Emma TarbathU168902:54.412929264.28
34Jenna DifolcoU16Fairbanks, AK8402:56.432626272.54
35Hannah XavierU18APUNSC7902:57.181810280.80
36Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC7702:57.43169289.06
37Shannon CaseyU18ANR11302:59.2115 297.32
38Rachel ZafrenU18AWS8503:00.70148305.58
39Carlie GellertU16AWS8303:04.632424313.84
40Amber LenzeU16NSCF-FXC9103:01.122222322.09
41Hannah PothastU16Soldotna HS8602:58.262020269.58
42Claire TrujilloU18Grace Christian10603:01.3913 295.38
43Kennedy KruchoskiU18ANR9803:01.8012 298.76
44Jade WoodU18APUNSC8703:03.17117310.06
45Sarah JacksonU20West Valley HS7303:05.81296331.82
46Annie ConnellyU16ANR9903:06.8018 339.98
47Karina ZyatitskyU1610003:07.5116 345.84
48Greta JenkinsU16Colony HS10903:10.2715 368.59
49Kayla RoweU18APUNSC9203:13.22105392.91
50Hannah BooherU16ANR10403:17.2414 426.05
51Katarina GrummanU1610803:18.741318438.42
52Makenna OkesonU16APUNSC10103:20.451216452.51
53Ryan TerryU1611103:22.2711 467.52
54Marcella MeyerhoferU16Colony HS11003:34.291015566.61
55Morgen LundinU1610203:58.49914766.12
56Kira AhrensU1810704:05.079 820.36
57Allison DevineU16Chugiak, AK10304:13.388 888.87
 Kinsey DentonU16APUNSC80-   
 Irene BembenekU18AWS82-   
 Bonnie ScottSREagle River, AK93-   
 Claire GamacheU18APUNSC95-   
 Cassidy SoistmanU18Homer HS96-   



Male 1KM Sprint
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Thomas O'HarraU18APUNSC12402:03.361001000.00
2Isaac LammersU2012302:05.52100803.85
3Jack NovakU20APUNSC12102:09.6880607.71
4Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC20902:08.41100 11.56
5Kenny BrewerSR12702:07.4680 15.42
6Andrew ArnoldSRUAF13202:08.4460 19.27
7Tanner RameyU18AWS13702:06.05805023.12
8Austin HessU20AWS15202:08.99604526.98
9Lucas MichaelU20Alaska Nordic Racing14702:08.25504030.83
10Eric BackstrumU18AWS12802:07.37603634.69
11Jake BassettU16AWS14302:05.7710010038.54
12Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC12202:08.1450 42.40
13Wyatt MayoSRFairbanks, AK14202:09.2545 46.25
14Riley TroyerU20FXC13302:09.70453250.10
15Troy WaltersU18AWS15502:10.00502953.96
16Max DonaldsonU16FXC13102:10.83808057.81
17Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC15302:11.72452661.67
18John GlenU20UAA12502:12.34402465.52
19Seiji TakagiU18AWS14402:13.87402269.37
20Neill ToelleU20FXC13802:14.27362073.23
21Jack ParkeU18AWS14902:10.44361877.08
22John FarrU18APUNSC14602:11.71321680.94
23Brian RoweU18Kachemak16602:12.29291584.79
24Jan SpurklandM1Kachemak18402:13.49100 88.65
25Sean BourqueU20FAST/Goldstream Sports15702:15.12321492.50
26Erich HoeflerU18FAST12902:12.84261396.35
27Matthew MuffolettoU18AWS14002:13.162412100.21
28Cody PriestSRMat Su Ski Club13402:13.8840 104.06
29Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC13902:14.002211107.92
30Michael WiseU18APUNSC16002:15.122010111.77
31Jacob VolzU18APUNSC13502:15.63189115.62
32Max RobicheauxU18APUNSC17002:15.71168119.48
33Alex LoanU18ANR12602:15.75157123.33
34Jesse Mayo U18Fairbanks, AK17302:16.10146127.19
35Bryant BrewsterU18AWS18502:16.36135131.04
36Garth SchulzU20AWS14102:16.43294134.90
37Joe BueU16FXC18102:16.846060138.75
38Luke McLaughlinU18APUNSC15602:16.95123142.60
39Andre LovettU20APUNSC15002:17.01262146.46
40Will TimmonsU18ANR15402:17.13111150.31
41Brandon BrewsterU20AWS13002:17.5324 154.17
42Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS14802:17.5710 158.02
43David McPhetresU18ANR13602:17.689 161.87
44John SneldersU18ANR16302:18.598 165.73
45Jonathan KoenigU18FXC14502:19.027 169.58
46Tracen KnoppU16ANR16102:19.695050173.44
47Mark BradyM1Anchorage, AK16502:20.7780 177.29
48Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC17902:21.334545181.15
49Will MansU16APUNSC17802:21.094040185.00
50Matthew HoeflerU16AWS15802:24.233636188.85
51Evan HagenU16AWS16902:23.363232192.71
52Roan HallU16ANR18702:22.172929196.56
53Paul ButeraU16APUNSC17102:25.532626200.42
54Sam HiltenbrandU16FAST18202:24.482424204.27
55Eli ShayerU18AWS16802:22.956 208.12
56Gus SchumacherU16AWS16202:25.402222211.98
57Jack ConsensteinU16APUNSC15902:26.342020215.83
58Nathan DennisU18ANR20802:25.145 219.69
59Dawson KnoppU16ANR18602:22.841818223.54
60Benjamin KoenigU16FXC17402:27.271616232.59
61Ben Smith U18ANR17702:27.954 239.20
62Tristan SayreU16FAST16702:28.461515244.16
63Brett EgelandU1618802:28.561414245.14
64Kevin BruneU16FXC18002:28.891313248.35
65Matt LesemanU16APUNSC17502:29.271212252.04
66Levi MichaelU1618902:29.371111253.02
67Kelson DentonU16NSAA17602:30.281010261.87
68Hunter ThompsonU16APUNSC17202:31.6299274.90
69Riley BickfordU1619902:35.778 315.27
70Riley HowardU16AWS19202:36.1978319.36
71Hunter WondersU16APUNSC16402:37.1067328.21
72Austin WellerU16AWS20002:37.505 332.10
73Logan MowryU16FXC18302:37.9846336.77
74Alec SmithU16ANR19702:38.193 338.81
75Liam JonesU18West HS20602:38.913 345.82
76Riley JonesU16East HS20702:39.432 350.88
77Tanner BestU1821002:39.462 351.17
78Sam MonroeU16AWS19302:40.5815362.06
79Michael MuffolettoU16AWS19002:42.06 4376.46
80Daniel LibbeyM3APUNSC20202:44.64100 401.56
81Chris BackstrumM520102:47.32100 427.63
82Conor HickeyU16NSAA19602:51.27 3466.05
83Aaron MorseU16APUNSC20302:55.19  504.18
84Karl RomigM5Cooper Landing, AK19502:55.4280 506.42
85Gabe RueterU16FXC20502:56.62  518.09
86Robert ArnoldM5Free Burma Rangers19802:57.6260 527.82
87Andrew GlenU16AWS19405:03.20 2999.99
 Patrick NugentU20FXC151-   
 Travis CooperU18ANR191-   
 Will BalcaoU16South HS204-