Jan 20, 2013
Besh Cup #4:

Hosted By: Tsalteshi Trails Association
Tsalteshi Trails, Soldotna, AK,
Classic Mass Start


Female 0.5KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Heidi SchumacherU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic28605:25.20100600.00



Male 0.5KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Eli LammersU08ANR28105:12.30100600.00
 Rowan MorseU08603-  



Female 1KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
 Samantha SeesU10ERNSC606-  



Male 1KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
 Rudy SchumacherU10AWS601-  
 Atticus GibsonU10ANR602-  



Female 2KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Amber HajdukovichU12FXC50110:21.30100400.00
2Reilly HallU12ANR50312:56.9080750.62
 Emma SeesU12ANR502-  
 Eloise DarrowU12FXC504-  



Male 2KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Samuel DelamereU12FXC40309:49.50100400.00
2Alexander Apicella-AdamsU12FXC40109:53.2080408.79
3Zanden McMullenU12AWS40209:53.9060410.45
4Michael ChaputU12AWS40610:30.6050497.61
5Kelemen LegateU12APUNSC40410:35.1045508.30
6Eli HermansonU1240911:07.1040584.29
7Leland WilsonU12Denali Montessori40512:21.3036760.51
8Ti MorseU1241016:59.4032999.99
 Ryan BruneU12FXC407-  
 Henry MonroeU12AWS408-  



Female 3KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC30112:26.50100100200.00
2Ana JagerU16APUNSC30313:10.808080283.08
3Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC30213:11.806060284.96
4Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS30413:13.405050287.96
5Jewel HedigerU16NSCF31113:58.004545371.60
6Hannah PothastU16Soldotna HS31014:13.504040400.67
7Kinsey DentonU16APUNSC30614:14.503636402.55
8Jenna DifolcoU16Fairbanks, AK30914:14.903232403.30
9Abby AmickU14APUNSC31614:19.10100100411.17
10Magdalen YorkU16APUNSC31514:19.502929411.92
11Amber LenzeU16NSCF-FXC31314:29.902626431.43
12Greta JenkinsU16Colony HS33314:33.8024 438.74
13Barae HirschU14Anchorage, AK31914:37.208080445.12
14Karina ZyatitskyU1632214:37.5022 445.68
15Anna DarnellU16APUNSC30514:49.502024468.18
16Carlie GellertU16AWS30814:51.101822471.19
17Ursula VolzU14APUNSC31414:53.006060474.75
18Emma TarbathU1631215:08.901620504.57
19Kiana HamlinU16NSCF30715:12.501518511.32
20Annie ConnellyU16ANR32015:14.6014 515.26
21Vanessa DuhrsenU14AWS31815:29.005050542.26
22Makenna OkesonU16APUNSC32615:29.501316543.20
23Alejandra LegateU14APUNSC32315:29.804545543.76
24Savannah UlrichU14AWS32115:31.704040547.33
25Katarina GrummanU1633215:36.901215557.08
26Ryan TerryU1633516:38.8011 673.17
27Hannah BooherU16ANR33116:39.1010 673.73
28Morgen LundinU1632817:10.10914731.87
29Addison GibsonU14ANR32417:14.603636740.31
30Marcella MeyerhoferU16Colony HS33417:24.70813759.25
31Riana BoonstraU14Aurora Borealis32518:30.503232882.65
32Allison DevineU16Chugiak, AK33019:06.907 950.92
33Ariana O'HarraU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic32719:53.502929999.99
34Kellie ArthurU14Soldotna MS32920:55.402626999.99
35Brynn MorseU1433622:08.602424999.99
 Katrina ArthenU16112-   
 Molly GellertU14AWS317-   



Male 3KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Max DonaldsonU16FXC20110:57.70100100200.00
2Jake BassettU16AWS20211:02.608080210.43
3Tracen KnoppU16ANR20511:16.306060239.59
4Tristan SayreU16FAST20811:20.005050247.47
5Joe BueU16FXC21811:21.104545249.81
6Benjamin KoenigU16FXC21211:33.904040277.06
7Jack ConsensteinU16APUNSC20411:34.303636277.91
8Will MansU16APUNSC21511:34.703232278.76
9Paul ButeraU16APUNSC21011:50.102929311.54
10Matthew HoeflerU16AWS20311:50.402626312.18
11Brett EgelandU16AWS22311:52.302424316.22
12Gus SchumacherU16AWS20611:52.702222317.07
13Sam HiltenbrandU16FAST21912:01.402020335.59
14Hunter ThompsonU16APUNSC21112:03.101818339.21
15Kevin BruneU16FXC21712:04.001616341.13
16Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC21612:04.301515341.77
17Levi MichaelU16ANR22412:06.401414346.24
18Kelson DentonU16NSAA21412:07.401313348.37
19Dawson KnoppU16ANR22112:13.901212362.20
20Matt LesemanU16APUNSC21312:21.901111379.23
21Roan HallU16ANR22212:24.501010384.77
22Zach BassettU14APUNSC23112:33.40100100403.71
23Evan HagenU16AWS20912:39.3099416.27
24Hunter WondersU16APUNSC20712:41.9088421.80
25Riley BickfordU1623712:42.907 423.93
26Logan MowryU16FXC22012:43.2067424.57
27Ti DonaldsonU14FXC23012:46.108080430.74
28Luke JagerU14APUNSC22912:50.406060439.90
29Riley HowardU16AWS22613:30.5056525.25
30Alec SmithU16ANR23413:31.004 526.32
31Austin WellerU16AWS23913:31.403 527.17
32Samuel YorkU14APUNSC24113:36.905050538.88
33Noah RavensU14APUNSC23213:37.704545540.58
34Ryan BickfordU14APUNSC24713:38.004040541.22
35Andrew HullU14AWS23613:38.403636542.07
36Andrew GlenU16AWS22813:42.8025551.44
37Michael MuffolettoU16AWS22513:44.7014555.48
38Colin LeaseU14FXC24913:46.103232558.46
39Jeremiah HudsonU16Skyview HS25113:54.20  575.70
40Trent FritzelU14AWS23813:59.302929586.56
41Gabe RueterU16FXC25613:59.60  587.20
42Conor HickeyU16NSAA23314:16.00 3622.11
43Ryan BrubakerU14AWS23514:20.602626631.90
44John-Mark PothastU14Soldotna MS25314:20.902424632.54
45Jeremy KupferschmidU14Tsalteshi24414:30.002222651.91
46David MichaelU14ANR24014:31.702020655.53
47Sam MonroeU16AWS22714:33.70 2659.78
48Everett DarrowU14FXC25214:34.001818660.42
49Kaden DentonU14APUNSC24515:32.701616785.37
50Tristan WieseU14APUNSC24315:38.901515798.57
51Aaron MorseU16APUNSC25415:41.50  804.11
52Kai MeyersU14APUNSC24616:27.701414902.45
53David SpencerU14Anchorage Waldorf24217:33.501313999.99
 Ari EndestadU14FXC248-   
 Ian RadoffU14APUNSC250-   
 Will BalcaoU16South HS255-   



Female 7.5KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Marion WoodsU18AWS10126:04.901001000.00
2Teagan YutrzenkaU20AWS11027:32.501008078.37
3Sarissa LammersU18ANR10427:36.80806082.22
4Taryn Hunt-SmithU18APUNSC10927:41.20605086.15
5Tsaina MahlenU20APUNSC10627:46.40804590.80
6Hannah RowlandU18ANR10827:48.60504092.77
7Bree MuchaU20ANR10527:50.00603694.03
8Annika FlynnU18AWS11627:59.004532102.08
9Mikayla HamlinU20AWS11528:03.505029106.10
10Ann SpencerU20AWS11328:03.704526106.28
11Samantha HartkeU18ANR11828:07.104024109.32
12Celia HaeringU20APUNSC10328:23.704022124.17
13Anna TrujilloU18Grace Christian13628:27.4036 127.48
14Maria BrayM2Fairbanks, AK12228:28.50100 128.47
15Jane HoeflerU18APUNSC10728:30.703220130.44
16Kinsey LoanSRAPUNSC10228:35.80100 135.00
17Sara FalconerU20Anchorage, AK11229:26.703618180.54
18Mykaela McMullenU18AWS11129:44.802916196.73
19Elle ArnoldU18APUNSC11930:12.502615221.51
20Claire TrujilloU18Grace Christian13730:13.6024 222.49
21Megan SpurklandM1Homer Women's Nordic13330:23.8080 231.62
22Ema MayoU2011430:33.503214240.30
23Hannah XavierU18APUNSC12430:38.502213244.77
24Jade HajdukovichU18APUNSC12130:56.302012260.69
25Heather Mika MortonU18Skyview HS12831:21.801811283.51
26Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC12331:39.801610299.61
27Tamra KornfieldSREHDB13231:40.6080 300.33
28Sarah JacksonU20West Valley HS12031:44.80299304.08
29Jasmine MaurerM112932:08.9060 325.64
30Shannon CaseyU18ANR13832:13.6015 329.85
31Rachel ZafrenU18AWS12632:37.20148350.96
32Kayla RoweU18APUNSC13032:47.80137360.44
33Kennedy KruchoskiU18ANR13533:12.9012 382.90
34Sheryl StevensM3ERNSC14035:19.30100 495.98
35Kati RehmM1Anchorage, ak13936:46.2050 573.72
 Hanna GillisU18Fairbanks, AK117-   
 Irene BembenekU18AWS125-   
 Jade WoodU18APUNSC127-   
 Bonnie ScottSREagle River, AK131-   
 Claire GamacheU18APUNSC134-   



Male 15KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC243:42.20100 0.00
2Jack NovakU20APUNSC144:12.1010010015.96
3Tanner RameyU18AWS1644:14.401008017.19
4Erich HoeflerU18FAST944:14.80806017.41
5Isaac LammersU20344:20.10805020.23
6Thomas O'HarraU18APUNSC444:26.90604523.87
7Brandon BrewsterU20AWS1044:38.90604030.27
8Seiji TakagiU18AWS2244:48.30503635.29
9Jacob VolzU18APUNSC1444:52.30453237.43
10Eric BackstrumU18AWS844:56.00402939.40
11Andrew ArnoldSRUAF1145:06.2080 44.85
12Kenny BrewerSR745:20.7060 52.59
13Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC6145:46.2050 66.20
14Alex LoanU18ANR645:52.80362669.73
15Riley TroyerU20FXC1245:57.00502471.97
16John FarrU18APUNSC2445:57.30322272.13
17Matthew MuffolettoU18AWS1946:08.50292078.11
18Garth SchulzU20AWS2046:23.20451885.96
19Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC1846:39.60261694.71
20David McPhetresU18ANR1546:45.30241597.76
21Cody PriestSRMat Su Ski Club1347:08.9045 110.36
22John GlenU20UAA547:10.504014111.21
23Wyatt MayoSRFairbanks, AK2147:10.7040 111.32
24Jonathan KoenigU18FXC2347:35.002213124.29
25Jack ParkeU18AWS2747:45.402012129.85
26John SneldersU18ANR3747:56.001811135.50
27Troy WaltersU18AWS3347:59.801610137.53
28Jan SpurklandM1Kachemak4548:10.90100 143.46
29Sean BourqueU20FAST/Goldstream Sports3548:13.30369144.74
30Jesse Mayo U18Fairbanks, AK4248:13.90158145.06
31Noah KingSRTsalteshi4448:27.8036 152.48
32Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS2648:33.20147155.37
33Lucas MichaelU20Alaska Nordic Racing2548:48.80326163.69
34Michael WiseU18APUNSC3648:55.70135167.38
35Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC3148:56.40124167.75
36Luke McLaughlinU18APUNSC3449:08.30113174.11
37Bryant BrewsterU18AWS4650:00.90102202.19
38Skyler FrankU18East HS4950:01.409 202.46
39Neill ToelleU20FXC1750:13.50291208.92
40Max RobicheauxU18APUNSC4150:39.508 222.80
41Lars SpurklandM25050:41.6080 223.92
42Andre LovettU20APUNSC2850:46.3026 226.43
43Ben Smith U18ANR4350:48.107 227.39
44Will TimmonsU18ANR3251:58.806 265.14
45Austin HessU20AWS3052:13.9024 273.20
46Mark BradyM1Anchorage, AK3852:28.6060 281.05
47Eli ShayerU18AWS4053:10.005 303.15
48Karl VolzM4APUNSC5653:30.40100 314.04
49Brian RoweU18Kachemak3953:59.204 329.42
50Jordan TheisenU18Kenai Central HS5854:05.903 333.00
51James FalconerM4APU5554:07.1080 333.64
52Nathan DennisU18ANR6254:56.702 360.12
53Mike TruskowskiM4APUNSC6355:59.0060 393.38
54James KariU18East HS5156:24.901 407.21
55Daniel LibbeyM3APUNSC5756:25.1050 407.31
56Karl RomigM5Cooper Landing, AK5257:02.80100 427.44
57Kyle AustinU18Kasilof, AK6457:47.00  451.04
58Liam JonesU18West HS6058:43.40  481.15
59Justin LeinerU18East HS5959:57.30  520.61
60Robert ArnoldM5Free Burma Rangers5301:02:11.8080 592.42
61Chris BackstrumM55401:07:01.2060 746.93
 Patrick NugentU20FXC29-   
 Trond JensenM547-   
 Travis CooperU18ANR48-