Feb 2, 2013
Besh Cup #5:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Free Interval Start


Female 5KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC26016:05.901001000.00
2Raphaela SieberSRUAF26316:15.40100 7.87
3Rebecca KoniecznySRUAF25716:31.3080 21.04
4Sarissa LammersU18ANR25616:42.5010010030.31
5Marion WoodsU18AWS26416:53.90808039.76
6Celia HaeringU20APUNSC25816:59.501006044.39
7Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC24417:02.40808046.80
8Kinsey LoanSRAPUNSC25917:05.9060 49.69
9Tsaina MahlenU20APUNSC25517:08.10805051.52
10Melissa LewisM3NSCF23917:14.40100 56.73
11Bree MuchaU20ANR20717:15.00604557.23
12Jane HoeflerU18APUNSC25417:24.00604064.69
13Taryn Hunt-SmithU18APUNSC25217:29.60503669.32
14Hannah RowlandU18ANR25317:33.00453272.14
15Ann SpencerU20AWS24817:35.90502974.54
16Samantha HartkeU18ANR24117:46.80402683.57
17Magdalen YorkU16APUNSC21817:54.60606090.03
18Ana JagerU16APUNSC24217:55.10505090.44
19Teagan YutrzenkaU20AWS25117:58.30452493.09
20Annika FlynnU18AWS24518:02.70362296.74
21Theresia SchnurrSRUAF26118:04.3050 98.06
22Mikayla HamlinU20AWS24618:26.704020116.62
23Mykaela McMullenU18AWS25018:29.203218118.69
24Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS23718:36.204545124.48
25Anna DarnellU16APUNSC23418:48.004040134.26
26Emma TarbathU1622518:48.903636135.00
27Sara FalconerU20Anchorage, AK24919:01.703616145.61
28Amanda Del FrateSRANR21919:08.3045 151.07
29Jenna DifolcoU16Fairbanks, AK22819:11.803232153.97
30Jade HajdukovichU18APUNSC23619:19.702915160.51
31Ema MayoU2024719:21.103214161.67
32Kinsey DentonU16APUNSC23219:32.602929171.20
33Hannah XavierU18APUNSC23319:33.102613171.61
34Jewel HedigerU16NSCF22619:43.002626179.81
35Elle ArnoldU18APUNSC24019:48.002412183.95
36Carlie GellertU16AWS22919:51.802424187.10
37Irene BembenekU18AWS23019:58.502211192.65
38Sheryl LoanM5ANR22120:05.20100 198.20
39Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC23520:07.102010199.77
40Hannah PothastU16Soldotna HS22720:25.802222215.26
41Kayla RoweU18APUNSC22220:36.70189224.29
42Annie ConnellyU16ANR21521:08.3020 250.46
43Katarina GrummanU1621321:32.901820270.84
44Sheryl StevensM3ERNSC21421:45.0080 280.86
45Kiana HamlinU16NSCF23121:59.701618293.03
46Makenna OkesonU16APUNSC21222:24.601516313.66
47Ryan TerryU1621122:31.7014 319.54
48Kennedy KruchoskiU18ANR21722:38.9016 325.50
49Sarah JacksonU20West Valley HS23823:43.00298378.59
50Morgen LundinU1621025:43.301315478.23
 Hayly JohnsonU16West Valley High School208-   
 Katrina ArthenU16209-   
 Karina ZyatitskyU16216-   
 Claire GamacheU18APUNSC220-   
 Amber LenzeU16NSCF-FXC223-   
 Heather Mika MortonU18Skyview HS224-   
 Hanna GillisU18Fairbanks, AK243-   
 Crystal PitneySRUAF262-   



Male 5KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Max DonaldsonU16FXC14013:47.00100100200.00
2Joe BueU16FXC12414:37.908080249.24
3Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC12615:11.906060282.13
4Tracen KnoppU16ANR13615:15.605050285.71
5Tristan SayreU16FAST13315:17.504545287.55
6Matthew HoeflerU16AWS13815:18.504040288.51
7Jack ConsensteinU16APUNSC13715:22.403636292.29
8Gus SchumacherU16AWS13515:36.003232305.44
9Kevin BruneU16FXC12515:36.302929305.73
10Benjamin KoenigU16FXC12915:37.002626306.41
11Sam HiltenbrandU16FAST12315:42.702424311.92
11Jake BassettU16AWS13915:42.702424311.92
13Paul ButeraU16APUNSC13215:50.502020319.47
14Kelson DentonU16NSAA12815:53.101818321.98
15Logan MowryU16FXC12216:20.901616348.88
16Roan HallU16ANR12016:23.001515350.91
17Dawson KnoppU16ANR12116:29.101414356.81
18Hunter ThompsonU16APUNSC13116:35.901313363.39
19Brett EgelandU16AWS11916:42.501212369.77
20Levi MichaelU16ANR11816:53.701111380.60
21Conor HickeyU16AWS11117:43.101010428.39
22Will MansU16APUNSC12717:45.1099430.33
23Riley BickfordU1611419:14.508 516.81
24Sam MonroeU16AWS11619:17.1078519.32
25Aaron MorseU16APUNSC10919:17.506 519.71
26Gabe RueterU16FXC11019:43.605 544.96
27Michael MuffolettoU16AWS11719:49.8047550.96
28Finn Swingle YatesU16Fairbanks, AK10819:55.803 556.76
29Andrew GlenU16AWS11521:49.1026666.36
 Mac LeveyU16FXC112-   
 Alec SmithU16ANR113-   
 Matt LesemanU16APUNSC130-   
 Hunter WondersU16APUNSC134-   



Male 10KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lex TreinenSRUAF6826:56.30100 0.00
2Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC6527:44.0080 23.61
3Michael FehrenbachSRUAF6628:11.2060 37.07
4Tyson FlahartySRToko5728:15.4050 39.15
5Thomas O'HarraU18APUNSC6028:38.3010010050.49
6Cody PriestSRMat Su Ski Club2628:41.7045 52.17
7Isaac LammersU206428:42.801008052.71
8Max OlexSRUAF6328:46.0040 54.30
9Tyler KornfieldSRUAF6728:48.2036 55.39
10Brandon BrewsterU20AWS5228:55.90806059.20
11Etienne RichardSRMont St-Anne6129:05.0032 63.70
12Jacob VolzU18APUNSC5029:08.80805065.58
13Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC4629:11.20604566.77
14Seiji TakagiU18AWS4129:14.20504068.25
15Tanner RameyU18AWS4829:45.70453683.85
16Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC5329:49.9029 85.92
17Stefan HajdukovichU20UAF5829:50.70603286.32
18Alex LoanU18ANR5629:58.70402990.28
19Riley TroyerU20FXC5129:59.10502690.48
20Neill ToelleU20FXC4730:00.30452491.07
21Patrick NugentU20FXC3330:13.70402297.70
22John FarrU18APUNSC3930:14.90362098.30
23Jonathan KoenigU18FXC4030:17.70321899.68
24Eric BackstrumU18AWS5430:19.502916100.58
25Garth SchulzU20AWS4430:48.403615114.88
26David McPhetresU18ANR4930:48.902614115.13
27Will TimmonsU18ANR3030:52.702413117.01
28Austin HessU20AWS3231:47.503212144.13
29John GlenU20UAA5931:50.402911145.57
30Peter BrewerSRANR4232:01.1026 150.86
31Luke McLaughlinU18APUNSC2832:11.302210155.91
32Max RobicheauxU18APUNSC2332:20.50209160.47
33Michael WiseU18APUNSC2732:22.00188161.21
34John SneldersU18ANR2532:38.00167169.13
35Bobby SignorU20FXC3432:40.30266170.27
36Jessie Mayo U18Fairbanks, AK2232:47.80155173.98
37David SwensonU18West Valley HS1932:48.20144174.18
38Matthew MuffolettoU18AWS4532:53.70133176.90
39Jack ParkeU18AWS3633:10.90122185.41
40Bryant BrewsterU18AWS2033:11.00111185.46
40Alex MorrisSR6233:11.0024 185.46
42Roger SayreM5FAST1733:12.80100 186.35
43Lucas MichaelU20Alaska Nordic Racing3833:24.3024 192.04
44Karl VolzM4APUNSC1333:36.10100 197.88
45Sean BourqueU20FAST/Goldstream Sports933:43.8022 201.70
46Mikko SayreU18FAST1633:59.1010 209.27
47Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC3134:04.609 211.99
48Mike TruskowskiM4APUNSC1034:29.4080 224.27
49Troy WaltersU18AWS2934:33.708 226.39
50Bad Bob BakerM5NSCF1137:03.7080 300.64
51Robert CollesU20ANR1537:38.8020 318.01
52Nathan DennisU18ANR1437:54.807 325.93
 Leopold JaschekU1812-   
 Patrick TerhuneSRFXC18-   
 Ben Smith U18ANR21-   
 Eli ShayerU18AWS24-   
 Andre LovettU20APUNSC35-   
 Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS37-   
 Wyatt MayoSRFairbanks, AK43-   
 Erich HoeflerU18FAST55-   

Ski-x:

Female 1KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Halene JohnsonU10FXC-DEVO28702:11.00100500.00
2Hannah DelamereU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic28602:13.0080512.21
3Heidi SchumacherU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic28202:14.00100518.32
4Hannah KnottU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic28502:15.0060524.43
5Hjelle PersoniusU1028802:16.0050530.53
6Zarah Laker-MorrisU08The Watershed School28902:17.0080536.64
7Audrey FoxU08Watershed28402:18.0060542.75
 Samantha SeesU10ERNSC281-  
 Natalie EmersU10Barnette Magnet283-  

Ski-x:

Male 1KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU10AWS15302:01.00100500.00
2Logan FoxU10FXC Jr. Devo15102:02.0080506.61
3Alex EmersU08Barnette Magnet15202:04.00100519.83
4Eli LammersU08ANR15402:05.0080526.45
 Rowan MorseU08155-  

Ski-x:

Female 1KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Amber HajdukovichU12FXC60101:51.00100400.00
2Reilly HallU12ANR60701:52.0080407.21
3Eloise DarrowU12FXC60201:53.0060414.41
4Maggie DruckenmillerU12FXC61001:54.0050421.62
5Tjarn BrossU12Fairbanks, Ak60901:55.0045428.83
6Hanna WuttigU12FXC60301:56.0040436.04
7Isabella KnottU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic60401:57.0036443.24
 Emma SeesU12ANR608-  

Ski-x:

Male 1KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Alexander Apicella-AdamsU12FXC50101:31.00100400.00
2Samuel DelamereU12FXC51001:32.0080408.79
3Michael ChaputU12AWS50301:33.0060417.58
4Zanden McMullenU12AWS50901:34.0050426.37
5Kelemen LegateU12APUNSC50201:35.0045435.16
6Ethan HamlinU12FXC50401:36.0040443.96
7Riley KnottU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic50601:37.0036452.75
8Eric DifolcoU12Watershed51401:38.0032461.54
9Jordan Laker-MorrisU12The Watershed School51301:39.0029470.33
10Ryan BruneU12FXC51201:40.0026479.12
11Alden JeromeU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic50701:42.0024496.70
 Henry MonroeU12AWS505-  
 Leland WilsonU12Denali Montessori511-  
 Ti MorseU12515-  

Ski-x:

Female 1KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Ursula VolzU14APUNSC40101:16.00100300.00
2Abby AmickU14APUNSC40801:17.0080310.53
3Hana JohnsonU14FXC-PREP40401:18.0060321.05
4Molly GellertU14AWS40901:19.0050331.58
5Vanessa DuhrsenU14AWS40201:20.0045342.11
6Deriene NickischU14FXC41201:21.0040352.63
7Ariana O'HarraU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic40501:22.0036363.16
8Emma JeromeU14Fairbanks Jr. Nordic41101:23.0032373.68
9Maya YoshikawaU14FXC40301:24.0029384.21
 Alejandra LegateU14APUNSC410-  
 Brynn MorseU14413-  

Ski-x:

Male 1KM Interval Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Ryan BickfordU14APUNSC30901:01.00100300.00
2Luke JagerU14APUNSC30801:02.0080313.11
3Zach BassettU14APUNSC30101:03.0060326.23
4Samuel YorkU14APUNSC30201:04.0050339.34
5Ti DonaldsonU14FXC31501:05.0045352.46
6Noah RavensU14APUNSC31601:06.0040365.57
7Colin LeaseU14FXC30301:07.0036378.69
8Everett DarrowU14FXC31001:08.0032391.80
9Van LeveyU14FXC30501:09.0029404.92
10Quinn VinloveU14FXC32001:10.0026418.03
11Kent YoshikawaU14FXC31201:11.0024431.15
12Kai MeyersU14APUNSC31701:12.0022444.26
13Ari EndestadU14FXC30401:13.0020457.38
14Parker StoltzU14FXC31301:14.0018470.49
 Kaden DentonU14APUNSC311-  
 Tristan WieseU14APUNSC318-  
 Ian RadoffU14APUNSC319-