Feb 3, 2013
Besh Cup #6:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch Hill, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Mass Start


Female 1KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Halene JohnsonU10FXC-DEVO25304:22.80100500.00
2Hannah DelamereU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic25205:01.2060704.57
3Heidi SchumacherU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic25405:29.00100852.66
4Hannah KnottU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic25506:03.0050999.99
5Zarah Laker-MorrisU08The Watershed School25706:22.3080999.99
 Samantha SeesU10ERNSC251-  
 Natalie EmersU10Barnette Magnet256-  



Male 1KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rudy SchumacherU10AWS60103:48.50100500.00
2Rowan MorseU0860404:17.60100678.29
3Alex EmersU08Barnette Magnet60305:36.8080999.99
4Eli LammersU08ANR60206:41.7060999.99



Female 3KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Abby AmickU14APUNSC50211:40.70100300.00
2Ursula VolzU14APUNSC50111:47.7080313.99
3Molly GellertU14AWS50312:21.4060381.32
4Maya YoshikawaU14FXC50612:40.2050418.88
5Amber HajdukovichU12FXC50412:48.80100436.06
6Hana JohnsonU14FXC-PREP51113:05.7045469.83
7Vanessa DuhrsenU14AWS50513:26.9040512.19
8Deriene NickischU14FXC51714:36.1036650.45
9Emma JeromeU14Fairbanks Jr. Nordic51014:43.6032665.43
10Eloise DarrowU12FXC51214:48.5080675.22
11Maggie DruckenmillerU12FXC51614:52.4060683.02
12Reilly HallU12ANR50815:12.8050723.78
13Ariana O'HarraU14Anchorage Jr. Nordic51316:08.0029834.07
14Tjarn BrossU12Fairbanks, Ak51517:03.3045944.56
15Brynn MorseU1451818:48.0026999.99
16Isabella KnottU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic51418:49.4040999.99
 Alejandra LegateU14APUNSC507-  
 Emma SeesU12ANR509-  



Male 3KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Ti DonaldsonU14FXC30410:04.00100300.00
2Luke JagerU14APUNSC30310:09.5080312.75
3Zach BassettU14APUNSC30110:15.4060326.42
4Ryan BickfordU14APUNSC30810:31.4050363.51
5Noah RavensU14APUNSC30710:44.0045392.72
6Samuel YorkU14APUNSC30910:48.9040404.07
7Everett DarrowU14FXC31411:05.6036442.78
8Colin LeaseU14FXC31111:05.9032443.48
9Quinn VinloveU14FXC32511:57.2029562.38
10Samuel DelamereU12FXC30612:04.90100580.23
11Van LeveyU14FXC32212:17.9026610.36
12Alexander Apicella-AdamsU12FXC30212:27.5080632.62
13Kai MeyersU14APUNSC31612:32.7024644.67
14Kent YoshikawaU14FXC32312:35.3022650.70
15Zanden McMullenU12AWS30512:43.3060669.24
16Kelemen LegateU12APUNSC31012:54.5050695.20
17Ari EndestadU14FXC32113:01.1020710.50
18Eric DifolcoU12Watershed32813:24.8045765.43
19Michael ChaputU12AWS31214:07.3040863.94
20Parker StoltzU14FXC32714:27.8018911.46
21Ethan HamlinU12FXC31716:04.6036999.99
22Ryan BruneU12FXC31516:20.9032999.99
23Jordan Laker-MorrisU12The Watershed School33016:39.9029999.99
24Alden JeromeU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic32917:08.8026999.99
25Riley KnottU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic32618:08.2024999.99
26Ti MorseU1233119:48.7022999.99
 Leland WilsonU12Denali Montessori313-  
 Tristan WieseU14APUNSC318-  
 Henry MonroeU12AWS319-  
 Kaden DentonU14APUNSC320-  
 Ian RadoffU14APUNSC324-  



Female 5KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lydia BlanchetU16APUNSC40117:27.80100100200.00
2Morgan FlynnU16APUNSC40217:59.308080242.09
3Ana JagerU16APUNSC40318:50.206060310.10
4Magdalen YorkU16APUNSC41419:07.305050332.95
5Jenna DifolcoU16Fairbanks, AK40919:21.804545352.32
6Sadie FoxU16Soldotna HS40419:34.304040369.02
7Hannah PothastU16Soldotna HS41019:51.803636392.40
8Anna DarnellU16APUNSC40519:56.703232398.95
9Kinsey DentonU16APUNSC40620:05.202929410.31
10Jewel HedigerU16NSCF41120:28.302626441.17
11Carlie GellertU16AWS40820:30.502424444.11
12Emma TarbathU1641220:40.602222457.61
13Ryan TerryU1641921:30.1020 523.74
14Kiana HamlinU16NSCF40721:53.501820555.01
15Katarina GrummanU1641722:02.701618567.30
16Annie ConnellyU16ANR41622:31.4015 605.65
17Makenna OkesonU16APUNSC41822:53.101416634.64
18Morgen LundinU1642024:29.601315763.58
 Amber LenzeU16NSCF-FXC413-   
 Karina ZyatitskyU16415-   
 Hayly JohnsonU16West Valley High School421-   



Male 5KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Max DonaldsonU16FXC20114:53.50100100200.00
2Jake BassettU16AWS20215:37.408080268.79
3Tristan SayreU16FAST20815:42.106060276.15
4Will MansU16APUNSC21415:43.505050278.34
5Joe BueU16FXC21715:51.404545290.72
6Benjamin KoenigU16FXC21115:52.604040292.60
7Paul ButeraU16APUNSC20915:52.803636292.92
8Jack ConsensteinU16APUNSC20416:15.603232328.64
9Conner TruskowskiU16APUNSC21516:21.202929337.41
10Kelson DentonU16NSAA21316:22.202626338.98
11Gus SchumacherU16AWS20616:25.702424344.47
12Matthew HoeflerU16AWS20316:25.902222344.78
13Hunter ThompsonU16APUNSC21016:28.602020349.01
14Sam HiltenbrandU16FAST21816:44.101818373.30
15Brett EgelandU16AWS22216:45.901616376.12
16Logan MowryU16FXC21916:46.301515376.74
17Riley BickfordU1622716:49.4014 381.60
18Dawson KnoppU16ANR22016:55.601314391.32
19Levi MichaelU16ANR22317:07.301213409.65
20Roan HallU16ANR22117:11.601112416.39
21Kevin BruneU16FXC21617:48.301011473.89
22Conor HickeyU16AWS23019:26.10910627.13
23Andrew GlenU16AWS22620:00.4089680.87
24Michael MuffolettoU16AWS22420:04.4078687.14
25Finn Swingle YatesU16Fairbanks, AK23320:04.906 687.92
26Gabe RueterU16FXC23120:05.305 688.55
27Aaron MorseU16APUNSC23220:48.404 756.08
28Sam MonroeU16AWS22521:40.6037837.87
 Tracen KnoppU16ANR205-   
 Hunter WondersU16APUNSC207-   
 Matt LesemanU16APUNSC212-   
 Alec SmithU16ANR228-   
 Mac LeveyU16FXC229-   



Female 10KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Raphaela SieberSRUAF10234:39.30100 0.00
2Rebecca KoniecznySRUAF10935:03.9080 16.56
3Alyson McPhetresSRUAF10635:16.2060 24.84
4Heather EdicSRUAF10435:27.2050 32.25
5Celia HaeringU20APUNSC10835:51.1010010048.34
6Crystal PitneySRUAF10335:53.9045 50.23
7Marion WoodsU18AWS10136:02.401008055.95
8Tsaina MahlenU20APUNSC11136:14.90806064.37
9Kinsey LoanSRAPUNSC10736:17.2040 65.92
10Theresia SchnurrSRUAF10536:26.1036 71.91
11Ann SpencerU20AWS11836:35.90605078.51
12Samantha HartkeU18ANR12337:01.90804596.01
13Bree MuchaU20ANR13637:17.205040106.31
14Hannah RowlandU18ANR11337:24.106036110.96
15Sarissa LammersU18ANR11037:54.405032131.36
16Taryn Hunt-SmithU18APUNSC11438:01.204529135.94
17Mikayla HamlinU20AWS12038:31.704526156.48
18Sara FalconerU20Anchorage, AK11738:37.504024160.38
19Annika FlynnU18AWS12138:52.904022170.75
20Mykaela McMullenU18AWS11639:06.603620179.97
21Elle ArnoldU18APUNSC12440:10.903218223.27
22Alexandra OkesonU18APUNSC12740:54.002916252.29
23Jade HajdukovichU18APUNSC12641:04.502615259.36
24Kayla RoweU18APUNSC13141:50.202414290.13
25Hannah XavierU18APUNSC12841:56.502213294.37
26Ema MayoU2011942:21.003612310.86
27Sarah JacksonU20West Valley HS12542:29.503211316.59
28Irene BembenekU18AWS12943:15.702010347.69
29Amanda Del FrateSRANR13347:24.8032 515.41
30Claire GamacheU18APUNSC13248:05.10189542.55
31Kennedy KruchoskiU18ANR13448:42.1016 567.46
32Sheryl StevensM3ERNSC13551:53.60100 696.40
 Jane HoeflerU18APUNSC112-   
 Teagan YutrzenkaU20AWS115-   
 Hanna GillisU18Fairbanks, AK122-   
 Heather Mika MortonU18Skyview HS130-   



Male 10KM Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Lex TreinenSRUAF128:54.20100 0.00
2Michael FehrenbachSRUAF328:56.7080 2.02
3Etienne RichardSRMont St-Anne829:25.5060 25.27
4Tyson FlahartySRToko1229:26.7050 26.24
5Dylan WattsSRAPUNSC429:35.8045 33.58
6Isaac LammersU20530:43.8010010088.48
7Tanner RameyU18AWS2130:57.201008099.30
8Tyler KornfieldSRUAF231:01.0040 102.36
9Brandon BrewsterU20AWS1731:05.008060105.59
10Patrick NugentU20FXC3531:07.906050107.93
11Stefan HajdukovichU20UAF1131:18.505045116.49
12Eric BackstrumU18AWS1431:26.508040122.95
13Seiji TakagiU18AWS2831:31.506036126.99
14Alex LoanU18ANR1331:42.805032136.11
15Cody PriestSRMat Su Ski Club4231:46.3036 138.93
16David McPhetresU18ANR2031:48.904529141.03
17Peter BrewerSRANR2731:52.0032 143.54
18Erin PhillipsSRAPUNSC1631:56.3029 147.01
19Thomas O'HarraU18APUNSC931:56.704026147.33
20Jonathan KoenigU18FXC2932:04.803624153.87
21Riley TroyerU20FXC1832:07.804522156.29
22Daniel ServentiU18APUNSC2332:08.703220157.02
23Jacob VolzU18APUNSC1932:11.702918159.44
24Jack ParkeU18AWS3332:17.002616163.72
25Matthew MuffolettoU18AWS2432:19.102415165.41
26Neill ToelleU20FXC2232:21.604014167.43
27John FarrU18APUNSC3032:28.302213172.84
28Lucas MichaelU20Alaska Nordic Racing3132:28.803612173.24
29Henry LoefflerU18APUNSC3732:34.502011177.85
30Luke McLaughlinU18APUNSC4032:39.501810181.88
31Garth SchulzU20AWS2532:46.90329187.86
32Max RobicheauxU18APUNSC4533:54.50168242.43
33Austin HessU20AWS3634:05.70297251.47
34John GlenU20UAA1034:24.10266266.32
35Sean BourqueU20FAST/Goldstream Sports5734:35.60245275.61
36Alex MorrisSR734:39.1026 278.43
37David SwensonU18West Valley HS4934:48.00154285.62
38Michael WiseU18APUNSC4134:50.20143287.39
39Will TimmonsU18ANR3834:50.80132287.88
40Bryant BrewsterU18AWS4835:17.40121309.35
41John SneldersU18ANR4337:11.8011 401.71
42Bad Bob BakerM5NSCF5537:32.70100 418.58
43Karl VolzM4APUNSC5338:15.70100 453.29
44Mike TruskowskiM4APUNSC5639:26.3080 510.29
 Max OlexSRUAF6-   
 Erich HoeflerU18FAST15-   
 Wyatt MayoSRFairbanks, AK26-   
 Dillon JensenU18Soldotna HS32-   
 Andre LovettU20APUNSC34-   
 Troy WaltersU18AWS39-   
 Eli ShayerU18AWS44-   
 Jesse Mayo U18Fairbanks, AK46-   
 Ben Smith U18ANR47-   
 Patrick TerhuneSRFXC50-   
 Robert CollesU20ANR51-   
 Nathan DennisU18ANR52-   
 Leopold JaschekU1854-