Feb 2, 2014
Besh Cup #6:

Hosted By: Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Birch HIll, Fairbanks, AK,
Classic Mass Start


Female 1KM Free Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Alison UlrichU10AWS9103:56.70100500.00
2Hjelle PersoniusU109204:03.1080537.85
3Hannah DelamereU10FXC9404:17.2060621.25
4Samantha SeesU10ERNSC9604:28.7050689.27
5Heidi SchumacherU08Anchorage Jr. Nordic9504:36.50100735.40
6Sammy LegateU109704:48.0045803.42
7Audrey FoxU10Watershed9304:56.9040856.06
8Lucie MeyerU08Fairbanks Jr. Nordic9905:31.9080999.99
9Zarah Laker-MorrisU10The Watershed School9805:35.2036999.99



Male 1KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsSeed Pts
1Rowan MorseU10Winterberry7503:26.70100500.00
2Peter KulpU107903:59.0080718.77
3Alex EmersU08NSCF7604:12.30100808.85
4Nolan SpillaneU10Fairbanks Jr. Nordic7804:38.9060989.02
5Eli LammersU10ANR7705:19.1050999.99



Female 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Molly GellertU14AWS50111:18.10100100300.00
2Kaylee HeckU14APUNSC50211:31.008080326.63
3Amber HajdukovichU14FXC50411:34.306060333.45
4Heidi BooherU14ANR50311:40.705050346.66
5Addison GibsonU14ANR50611:53.204545372.47
6Reilly HallU14ANR50911:56.604040379.49
7Zoe HancockU1452312:06.303636399.51
8Emma SeesU14ANR51112:12.403232412.11
9Tjarn BrossU14Fairbanks, Ak50812:13.802929415.00
10Eloise DarrowU14FXC51212:46.702626482.92
11Emma JeromeU14FXC51012:50.802424491.39
12Maggie DruckenmillerU12FXC50513:09.30100 529.58
13Vanessa DuhrsenU14AWS50713:19.902222551.47
14Ariana O'HarraU14APUNSC51513:52.902020619.60
15Brynn MorseU14APUNSC51914:21.601818678.85
16Kaya RatzlaffU12Watershed School52414:33.6080 703.63
17Garviey TobinU12AWS51314:54.1060 745.95
18Halene JohnsonU12FXC-DEVO51715:11.7050 782.29
19Ali MagelkyU12Fairbanks Jr. Nordic52216:10.1045 902.86
20Emma UlrichU12AWS51416:31.5040 947.04
21Mesa ArensU12FXC52117:12.4036 999.99
22Abbey ArensU14Tanana MS52017:36.501616999.99
 Emory BankerU14APUNSC516-   
 Hanna WuttigU14FXC518-   



Male 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Luke JagerU14APUNSC40109:17.40100100300.00
2Ti DonaldsonU14FXC40209:24.008080316.58
3Andrew HullU14AWS40409:25.606060320.60
4David MichaelU14ANR41709:44.805050368.82
5Samuel YorkU14APUNSC40309:45.804545371.33
6Jeremy KupferschmidU14Kachemak40609:48.404040377.86
7Noah RavensU14APUNSC40509:54.803636393.94
8Eli HermansonU14AWS41010:35.803232496.91
9Luke FritzelU14AWS41310:43.902929517.26
10Alexander Apicella-AdamsU14FXC41111:03.302626565.98
11Kaden DentonU14APUNSC42711:15.902424597.63
12Ari EndestadU14FXC40811:23.702222617.22
13Kent YoshikawaU14FXC42311:28.802020630.03
14Rudy SchumacherU12AWS40711:36.00100 648.12
15Zanden McMullenU14AWS41911:37.201818651.13
16Van LeveyU14FXC42111:43.101616665.95
17Kai MeyersU14AWS41411:51.901515688.05
18David SpencerU14Anchorage Waldorf School41511:57.101414701.11
19Eric DifolcoU12Watershed40912:05.0080 720.95
20Ian LudwigU14FXC42912:17.901313753.35
21Parker StoltzU14FXC42512:59.901212858.84
22Kelemen LegateU14APUNSC42413:06.401111875.17
23Cole FritzelU12AWS42213:07.8060 878.69
24Levi RasmussenU1443113:19.801010908.83
25Logan FoxU12FXC41814:02.6050 999.99
26Michael ConnellyU1243414:24.6045 999.99
27Thomas Bueler-FaudreeU12FXC43214:27.5040 999.99
28Jordan Laker-MorrisU12The Watershed School42614:39.4036 999.99
29Jack WinfordU14NSCF43315:03.8099999.99
30Emmett BondsU14FXC43017:07.6088999.99
31Ti MorseU12Winterberry42817:31.5032 999.99
 Samuel DelamereU14FXC412-   
 Leland WilsonU12Denali Montessori416-   
 Dale BaurickU12FXC420-   



Female 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Anna DarnellU16APUNSC30310:25.30100100200.00
2Abby AmickU16APUNSC30810:27.508080204.93
3Jenna DifolcoU16FXC30510:31.706060214.33
4Magdalen YorkU16APUNSC30110:34.605050220.82
5Kinsey DentonU16APUNSC30210:36.004545223.96
6Ursula VolzU16APUNSC30610:49.304040253.73
7Barae HirschU16Anchorage, AK31010:50.903636257.32
8Alejandra LegateU16APUNSC30910:53.603232263.36
9Naomi KiekintveldU16Anchorage, AK31311:00.602929279.03
10Jewel HedigerU16NSCF30711:04.202626287.09
11Hannah BooherU16ANR31211:09.402424298.74
12Carlie GellertU16AWS30411:14.502222310.16
13Gretta PickettU16APUNSC31811:27.702020339.71
14Katarina GrummanU1631111:27.901818340.16
15Annie ConnellyU16ANR31511:37.601616361.87
16Elizabeth MansU16APUNSC31411:51.301515392.55
17Savannah UlrichU16AWS31611:52.701414395.68
18Jenni GrunblattU16AWS32312:02.7013 418.07
19Morgen LundinU16ANR31712:05.401213424.12
20Elsa GillespieU1632012:27.201112472.92
21Ruby WoodingsU1632812:42.2010 506.51
22Rya BerriganU16Palmer HS32512:46.409 515.91
23Hana JohnsonU16FXC-PREP32213:00.30811547.03
24Faren CrowU16APUNSC32113:11.30710571.66
25Deriene Nickisch U16FXC32713:20.906 593.16
26Hannah WilsonU16AWS32413:21.705 594.95
27Zoe RatzlaffU16FXC32613:59.004 678.46
 Makenna OkesonU16APUNSC319-   



Male 3KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Dawson KnoppU16ANR20208:36.80100100200.00
2Tracen KnoppU16ANR20108:40.908080211.11
3Benjamin KoenigU16FXC20308:41.406060212.46
4Hunter WondersU16APUNSC20808:41.705050213.27
5Will BalcaoU1620608:44.504545220.86
6Matthew HoeflerU16AWS20408:48.104040230.61
7Jack ConsensteinU16APUNSC20708:50.103636236.03
8Gus SchumacherU16AWS21008:50.603232237.38
9Roan HallU16ANR20508:55.302929250.12
10Hamish WolfeU16APUNSC21509:08.902626286.96
11Zach BassettU16AWS20909:09.202424287.77
12Logan MowryU16FXC21109:10.002222289.94
13Canyon TobinU16APUNSC21209:14.402020301.86
14Ryan BickfordU16APUNSC21609:15.801818305.65
15Trent FritzelU16AWS22009:25.901616333.01
16Colin LeaseU16FXC21809:39.801515370.67
17Austin WellerU16AWS21409:46.401414388.54
18Hunter ThompsonU16APUNSC21309:50.201313398.84
19John-Mark PothastU16ANR21710:09.901212452.21
20Gabe RueterU16FXC22310:35.9011 522.64
21Josiah AlvertsU16Palmer HS22710:37.4010 526.70
22Wyatt LeeU16South HS22810:53.409 570.05
23Aaron MorseU16APUNSC21911:00.00811587.93
24Bremner NickischU16FXC22611:17.207 634.52
25Andrew HannemanU16Lathrop HS22111:20.90610644.54
 Everett DarrowU16FXC222-   
 Michael JohnsonU16APUNSC224-   
 Ryan BrubakerU16AWS225-   



Female 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Sarissa LammersU18ANR10534:55.701001000.00
2Alyson McPhetresSRUAF10234:55.90100 0.13
3Heather EdicSRUAF10435:04.7080 6.01
4Ann SpencerU20APUNSC10735:39.801008029.46
5Kryston McPhetresSRUAF11636:09.1060 49.03
6Kinsey LoanSRAPUNSC11336:42.3050 71.21
7Morgan FlynnU18APUNSC10636:44.40806072.62
8Sara FalconerSRAnchorage, AK11736:44.9045 72.95
9Emma TarbathU18AWS11536:51.20605077.16
10Annika FlynnU18AWS11237:44.105045112.50
11Hannah PothastU18ANR12037:58.404540122.05
12Hannah RowlandU2010937:59.808036122.99
13Sadie FoxU18ANR11038:33.104032145.23
14Caitlin MarineSRAPUNSC13838:33.4040 145.43
15Ana JagerU18APUNSC11439:05.103629166.61
16Irene BembenekU18AWS11839:15.603226173.62
17Jane HoeflerU18APUNSC10839:48.502924195.60
18Ryan TerryU18AWS12440:22.102622218.05
19Greta JenkinsU18Colony HS12540:41.602420231.07
20Tatjana SpaicU18Colony HS12640:52.202218238.15
21Jordan LaneU18AWS12341:25.802016260.60
22Heather Mika MortonU18Skyview HS12241:37.301815268.28
23Sarah JacksonU20FXC12142:00.606014283.85
24Rachel ZafrenU18AWS13142:47.601613315.25
25Tracie HaanU18Colony HS12743:16.601512334.62
26Kiersten JohnsonU18Palmer, Ak13944:36.9014 388.26
27Karina ZyatitskyU1812844:52.401311398.62
28Mackenzie ParrottU18Lathrop HS13344:52.601210398.75
29Marcella MeyerhoferU18Colony HS13245:28.10119422.47
30Jonna LaitinenU1813749:54.1010 600.16
31Amanda IshmaelU1813556:29.109 864.04
 Becca RorabaughSRAPUNSC101-   
 Taryn Hunt-SmithU18APUNSC103-   
 Mykaela McMullenU20AWS111-   
 Jade HajdukovichU18APUNSC119-   
 Jade WoodU18APUNSC129-   
 Maria BrayM2Fairbanks, AK130-   
 Claire GamacheU18APUNSC134-   
 Anne WoodingsU20136-   



Male 10KM Classic Mass Start
Place NameAgeAffiliationBib TimeBC PtsJN PtsSeed Pts
1Reese HannemanSRAPUNSC227:51.90100 0.00
2Lex TreinenSRAPUNSC128:33.1080 34.50
3Max OlexSRUAF328:54.0060 52.00
4Kenny BrewerSRUAF1229:30.0050 82.15
5Isaac LammersSRUAF529:33.8045 85.33
6Tanner RameyU18AWS430:05.50100100111.87
7Matthew MuffolettoU18AWS1930:11.008080116.48
8Jacob VolzU18APUNSC730:13.806060118.82
9Daniel ServentiU20APUNSC830:32.6010050134.57
10David McPhetresU20APUNSC1030:52.708045151.40
11Jonathan KoenigU18FXC1330:55.005040153.32
12Erich HoeflerU20FAST930:57.206036155.16
13Garth SchulzU20APU2030:57.705032155.58
14Fischer GangemiU20APU1730:58.504529156.25
15Riley TroyerU20FXC1131:01.304026158.60
16Stefan HajdukovichSRUAF1531:01.8040 159.02
17Alex LoanU201631:03.103624160.11
18Will MansU18APUNSC2131:05.204522161.86
19John FarrU18APUNSC1431:08.004020164.21
20Joe BueU18FXC2231:10.603618166.39
21Riley BickfordU183731:28.303216181.21
22Travis CooperU18ANR2831:30.002915182.63
23Luke McLaughlinU18APUNSC2331:32.302614184.56
24Sam KingU18Lathrop HS3531:35.202413186.98
25Levi MichaelU18ANR3231:50.402212199.71
26Kelson DentonU18APUNSC2932:01.002011208.59
27Conner TruskowskiU18APUNSC2732:12.501810218.22
28Brett EgelandU18AWS3632:13.30169218.89
29Abe MeyerhoferSRAPUNSC3832:22.9036 226.93
30Michael WiseU18APUNSC2532:24.00158227.85
31Jesse Mayo U18Fairbanks, AK2432:33.00147235.38
32Paul ButeraU18APUNSC3132:39.40136240.74
33Tristan SayreU18FAST1832:52.00125251.29
34John SneldersU20Palmer High School3433:21.8032 276.25
35Bryant BrewsterU18AWS2633:32.00114284.79
36David WarnerU18ANR4333:32.2010 284.96
37Kevin BruneU18FXC3034:50.8093350.77
38Riley HowardU18AWS3935:18.0082373.55
39Tobin SwortsU20Palmer HS4135:21.5029 376.48
40David KnoppM4ANR5236:41.00100 443.05
41Karl VolzM5APUNSC4237:00.80100 459.63
42Colbe HandU184737:02.507 461.06
43James LynnU18Palmer HS4637:05.906 463.90
44Noah TsigonisU18Lathrop HS5137:41.405 493.63
45Daniel DahmsU18Palmer HS4840:25.504 631.04
46Daniel LibbeyM3APUNSC4441:19.6080 676.34
47Neillan AlcantraU18Palmer HS5041:27.603 683.04
48Benjamin Mordue-SwallingU18Palmer HS4946:57.402 959.21
 Nicholas LovettU206-   
 Andre LovettSRAPUNSC33-   
 Jackson MartinU18West HS40-   
 Jakob KrisintuU18South HS45-