2019 Besh Cup Trophy

Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each skier's total race points in all 2019 season Besh Cup races.

Female: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

Male: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

U8 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U10 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U12 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Olivia SoderstromU12100100200
2Ingrid BaurickU126080140
3Rachel DanzU128050130
4Zoe RodgersU126060
5Gema McGrewU125050
6Merridy LittellU124545

U14 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Sammy LegateU1480100100280
2Heidi SchumacherU141008080260
3Zarah Laker-MorrisU14605036146
4Meredith DuhrsenU14454550140
5Nora HulseU14296040129
6Krista Fern LeClairU14504032122
7Piper SearsU14403629105
8Kiley DennisU1436322290
9Anna BellU1415294589
10Sadie JohnsonU1432151865
11Sonja TrufferU1424202064
12Lucy SheaU1426241363
TieQuinzee ElsbergU1422261563
14Berit MeyersU146060
15Esme CampfieldU1414141644
16Madeleine ReckmeyerU14162642
17Brianna Gill AndersonU14182240
18Sarana ThomasU14201838
19Anita WalshU1413131238
20Coral MercerU14121628
21Lauren DorrisU142424
22Kaleigh AmundsonU141414

U16 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Quincy DonleyU168050100230
2Marit FloraU16100100200
3Victoria BassetteU16506080190
4Katey HouserU16408045165
5Meredith SchwartzU16604560165
6Hannah DelamereU16362650112
7Natalie HoodU1629323697
8Abigail HaasU1626294095
9Neena BrubakerU1632362290
10Maria NedomU16454085
11Tarja Latva-KiskolaU1622222973
12Alison UlrichU1620242468
13Maria CvancaraU1615153262
14Aila BerriganU1616182660
15Zoe ChangU162482052
16Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU1618111847
17Lucy YoungU1613161443
18Maura BlackU1614131542
19Hjelle PersoniusU16201636
20Sonora MartinU161214834
21Sophia CvancaraU16971329
22Abigail RobinsonU161010929
23Nicole BellU161112427
24Teslin ThomasU16861226
25Julia ThomasU16691126
26Patricia CaseyU1674718
27Brittyn WernerU16321015
28Ava StraubU1653311
29Scarlet MuellerU164509
30Isabella DammeyerU1666
31Robyn MillerU1655
32Mykennan RinellaU16213
33Erika ArthurU1622
34Summer FosterU1611
TiePaige NelsonU1611

U18 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Kendall KramerU18100100200
2Ivy EskiU18608045185
3Garviey TobinU18504580175
4Annie GonzalesU183636100172
5Annika HanestadU18456060165
6Adrianna ProffittU188050130
7Maggie DruckenmillerU18323250114
8Morgan ConiglioU1824204084
9Helen WilsonU18404080
10Tatum WitterU1822292980
11Maggie WhitakerU1820223274
12Emily WalshU1826242474
13Maja LapkassU18292655
14Maya BrubakerU1818152053
15Tjarn BrossU18163652
16Claire NelsonU1816181852
17Hannah CryderU1815142251
18Emma UlrichU1811121538
19Maria SalzettiU182626
20Anya OttersonU18121325
21Ellen WallaceU1891120
22Cameron BlackwellU181616
23Hannah ArmbrustU181414
24Lindsey GerlachU181313
25Kali SmedleyU181010

U20 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Jenna DifolcoU20100100200
2Emma JeromeU20606060180
3Molly GellertU208080160
4Adeline WrightU20454550140
5Ariana O'HarraU20403645121
6Aubrey LeClairU20100100
7Maggie MeedsU205050100
8Ellie MitchellU208080
9Clare HowardU20363268
10Grace MillerU20322961
11Maria PaezU204040
TieNadia DworianU204040
13Hannah DelkerU203636

Senior Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Marion WoodsSR2636100162
2Lydia BlanchetSR6060120
3Rosie FrankowskiSR100100
TieJessica YeatonSR100100
5Michaela Keller-MillerSR454590
6Anna DarnellSR365086
7Hailey SwirbulSR8080
TieEmma TarbathSR8080
9Taryn Hunt-SmithSR404080
10Casey WrightSR502979
11Hannah RuddSR293261
12Marte Haakenstad-BraatenSR322658
13Julia DittoSR242448

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Alison AriansM4100100200

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Donna DifolcoM5100100200
2Kimberly AmesM68080

M7+ Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U8 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U10 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Si HanestadU10100100200
2Wilson RasicU108060140
TieBridger PetersenU106080140

U12 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Oskar FloraU12100100200
2Kieran KaufmanU125080130
3Basile PlattetU128040120
4Wade HarryU126050110
5Dylan AmyU124560105
6Logan CuddyU12404585
7Liam HoodU12363268
8Walker BattreallU123636

U14 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Skyler AmyU14100100100300
2Murphy KimballU14808060220
3Aven ElsbergU14606032152
4Elias EngmanU14504050140
5Peter-John BragonierU14294545119
6Ryan MavesU14402040100
7Ruari O'Brien-HolenU1445292094
8Elias SouleU14325082
9Paul HlasnyU148080
10Aidan HouserU1418322676
11Nelson HaysU1416183670
12Gareth LeCroneU1436151566
13Coby MarvinU1424241664
14Blake HanleyU1415262263
15Owen YoungU14263662
16Ronen WoodsU1420221860
17Nathan RehbergU1414132956
18Eli LammersU1411162451
19Jack RasicU149141437
20James SimonoU141391335
21Keenan BerriganU1412101234
22Oliver WrightU142222
23Jack FinemanU141212
24Koa DoddridgeU141111
25London LeeU141010
26Lucas RogersU1488

U16 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Konrad RennerU168010060240
TieAaron MavesU161006080240
3Josh BaurickU16508036166
4Eli MerrillU16605045155
5Kai CaldwellU162615100141
6Aaron PowerU16404050130
7Noah HanestadU1636292287
8Noah RehbergU1629322687
9Carter BrubakerU16453681
10Alex CarlU1624262979
11Porter BleiU16324577
12Caleb PetersenU1620143266
13Rowan MorseU16224062
14Ethan EskiU1613242461
15Benjamin KassofU1618181652
16Ezra WestU1616201349
17Thomas SimonoU1612122044
18Jaxson LeeU1610131841
19Isaac HermansonU1611101435
20Finn MorleyU16151631
21Liam ChisholmU16691227
22Ethan HoweU16881127
TieKyle FischerU16711927
24Mark EggenerU162222
25Tyler HippchenU161515
26Samuel CryderU1636615
27Simeon RamirezU161414
28Eli StierwaltU164812
29Simon MitchellU165712
30Nikos PenninoU161010
31Victor McGrewU1699
32Nolan MillerU1677
33Evan SosinskiU1655

U18 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Everett CasonU18808060220
2Zanden McMullenU18100100200
3Alexander MaurerU18504536131
4Joel PowerU18454040125
5Samuel DelamereU18241680120
6Maxime GermainU186060120
7Eli HermansonU18100100
8Michael EarnhartU18405090
9Justice BassetteU1818204583
10Max BeiergrohsleinU1832182979
11Kelly MartinU1822292677
12Thomas BuelerU1813243269
13Eric DifolcoU183622866
14George CvancaraU180155065
15Jonathan BurrellU18293665
16Joseph WallingU1820261561
17Jack CaterU1826122260
18Jordan Laker-MorrisU187321655
19Dale BaurickU1815142049
20Sean ClappU181652445
21Matthew RiegerU181411934
22Hayden UlbrichU1811131034
23Nick CarlU18291829
24Nick JablonskiU181041428
25Kaj TaylorU1898623
26Nolan EarnestU18126018
27Gavin BlockU1881018
28Luke HoweU1851116
29Bradley WaltersU18001313
30Jack HarrisU181212
31Daryn EspinosaU1837010
32Wyatt BarrettU1877
33Benjamin FischerU181247
TieClem Taylor-RothU18437
35Matthew TerryU1866
36Aden RothmeyerU1855
37Joshua FosterU18033
38Garrett StreitU18022
39Thomas MerrittU180011
TieJonathan EbelU18011

U20 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Gus SchumacherU20100100200
2Luke JagerU208080160
3Patrick MarbacherU20323680148
4Kai MeyersU20454045130
5Ti DonaldsonU206060120
6Ari EndestadU2015100115
7Miles DennisU20262660112
8Karl DanielsonU20293250111
9Chip SchoffU20224540107
10Josiah AlvertsU20362936101
11Jc SchoonmakerU205050100
12Torsten RennerU2024242674
13Micah BarberU2015223269
14Jeremy KupferschmidU2016162961
15Andrew HullU204040
16Bryce PintnerU20202040
17Arne Ellefson-CarnesU20181836
18Nolan HerzogU202424
19Dylan GarbeU202222

Senior Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Hunter WondersSR100100200
2Logan HannemanSR8050130
TieThomas O'HarraSR5080130
4Tyler KornfieldSR6045105
5Julien BordesSR100100
6Forrest MahlenSR366096
7Seiji TakagiSR453681
8Adam LoomisSR8080
9Toomas KolloSR404080
10Maksim MayerSR13135076
11Matthew MuffolettoSR6060
12Max DonaldsonSR242953
13Tristan SayreSR292251
14Logan MowrySR183250
15Dawson KnoppSR262450
16Morgan HartleySR4545
17Tracen KnoppSR222042
18Lukash PlatilSR132639
19Brandon HerhuskySR161834
20Eric PackerSR3232
21Duncan WrightSR141630
22Will BalcaoSR151429
23Marcus DeulingSR2020
24Jesse Mayo SR1515

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Gavin KentchM210080100280
2Cody PriestM1100100

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Seth DownsM4100100
TieJacob CaseM3100100
3Jeremy LittellM48080

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Adam VerrierM5100100200
2Scott AmyM560100160
3Rob WitterM58080160

M7+ Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1John MuchaM7100100