2018 Besh Cup Trophy

Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each skier's total race points in all 2018 season Besh Cup races.

Female: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

Male: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

U8 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Phoebe WoolerU08100100200
2Joy RidgelyU08100100
3Sophia HeatonU088080

U10 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Lilli BondU1010080180
2Reine SouleU10100100
TieMarais AndersonU10100100

U12 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Heidi SchumacherU1210060100100100100560
2Olivia SoderstromU128010060806080460
3Ingrid BaurickU12508080608060410
4Quinzee ElsbergU126050505050260
5Gema McGrewU125050
6Piper SearsU124545
TieLola SeitzU124545
8Kalima GlascottU124040

U14 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Katey HouserU146010060805050400
TieMarit FloraU14100100100100400
3Meredith SchwartzU14368050508080376
4Maria NedomU1410045606060325
5Alison UlrichU14506080401845293
6Hannah DelamereU14805032453626269
7Sammy LegateU14454540364036242
8Abigail HaasU14324020262932179
9Tarja Latva-KiskolaU14223622222629157
10Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU14292624322422157
11Zoe ChangU14162418244520147
12Natalie HoodU1436293240137
13Berit MeyersU142622292020117
14Zarah Laker-MorrisU14182916161416109
15Mykennan RinellaU1420181415131595
16Meredith DuhrsenU142432161890
17Abigail RobinsonU142618222490
18Lucy SheaU1413161314111481
19Patricia CaseyU1414131511151280
20Kiley DennisU1411201212101176
21Hjelle PersoniusU144040
22Sonja TrufferU1410121335
23Lydia BurrellU141214834
24Mateya KochU14151530
25Krista Fern LeClairU14111324
26Anna BellU1491019

U16 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Quincy DonleyU1610080100100100100580
2Garviey TobinU16455050808080385
3Maggie DruckenmillerU16606080604545350
4Ivy EskiU16504560506060325
5Maja LapkassU16324040455050257
6Maya BrubakerU16402945404018212
7Tatum WitterU16223629292940185
8Emily WalshU16243232322636182
9Kendall KramerU1680100180
10Neena BrubakerU16182026243626150
11Hannah ArmbrustU163636223222148
12Aila BerriganU16262624262420146
13Mallory PreslerU16292220142214121
14Autumn DaigleU1622362024102
15Claire NelsonU16152413151816101
16Ingrid FloraU16201520151282
17Sonora MartinU161818162981
18Emma UlrichU161618111313879
19Teslin ThomasU16101514107965
20Brittyn WernerU161213121148
TieMaura BlackU161212111348
22Sultana NoffsingerU16117991046
23Cameron BlackwellU161316837
24Julia ThomasU1610116734
25Maria CvancaraU163232
26Zoe StonorovU16161632
27Ryann DorrisU16141428
28Olive HeatwoleU16981027
29Genevieve GrenierU16578626
30Sophia CvancaraU161515
31Hannah CryderU161414
32Ciara HellmannU166612

U18 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Aubrey LeClairU1880806010010080500
2Heidi BooherU1845451008080350
3Adrianna ProffittU18325045456060292
4Emma NelsonU18362650604545262
5Annika HanestadU185060100210
6Addison GibsonU1880502450204
7Annie GonzalesU18262036325040204
8Tjarn BrossU18402440364022202
9Molly GellertU18100100200
10Emma JeromeU18242932402629180
11Ellie MitchellU18292229223636174
12Caitlin GohrU18223214293232161
13Maggie WhitakerU18203622262924157
14Kaylee HeckU18181826202020122
15Avery MozenU18161424242218118
16Helen WilsonU186040100
17Adeline WrightU1814161513152699
18Kellie ArthurU1811131318161485
19Nadia DworianU1812121210181579
20Eloise DarrowU181315141658
21Emory BankerU181111131247
22Brianna OldisU1815161445
23Ariana O'HarraU181099937
24Morgan ConiglioU18201535
25Katia HolmesU18181634
26Maria PaezU18101323
27Charlee DemientieffU18101222
28Carly SyrenU18111122
29Breanna DayU181212
30Myah SmithU181010

U20 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Maggie MeedsU20293610080100100445
2Alyeska DanielsU20404580506050325
3Abby AmickU20322960605080311
4Sage RobineU20501008060290
5Lupua ObaU20263245454529222
6Julia DittoU20152640402940190
7Deriene Nickisch U20162236363232174
8Jenna DifolcoU2060100160
TieHannah RuddU2010060160
10Anna DarnellU205080130
TieNatalie HynesU208050130
12Peyton PreslerU2020243636116
13Alyson KopsackU20184045103
14Grace MillerU2032262684
15Grace GillilandU20224062
16Hannah DeulingU204545
17Anja MaijalaU203636
18Rya BerriganU202424

Senior Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Becca RorabaughSR10080180
TieRosie FrankowskiSR80100180
3Taryn Hunt-SmithSR6050110
4Lydia BlanchetSR366096
5Casey WrightSR503282
6Sadie FoxSR453681
7Michaela Keller-MillerSR324072
8Sarissa LammersSR402969
9Mackenzie ParrottSR292655
10Kati RoivasSR4545

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Alison AriansM4100100100100100500
2Melissa LewisM48080
TieSheryl StevensM48080

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

M7+ Women

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U8 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Charley SeitzU08100100200
TieFischer Corazza SpurklandU08100100200
3Brooks KirschU08100100
4Sawyer JohnsonU088080

U10 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Wilson RasicU108010080100360
2Reid RauchU101006050210
3Si HanestadU1010080180
4John WilliamsonU1010050150
5Leif AndersonU108080
TieNate JaworskiU108080
7Maverick KirschU106060
TieFlorian PhilipU106060

U12 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Murphy KimballU1210010010010010045545
2Kieran KaufmanU12608040805050360
3Basile PlattetU12405060603636282
4Wade HarryU12504550504532272
5Ronen WoodsU1280604080260
6Oskar FloraU124580100225
7Aidan HouserU1280453240197
8Keenan BerriganU123236362926159
9Elias SouleU126060120
10James SimonoU12454026111
11John HaasU12364076
12Liam HoodU12242953
13Nathan RehbergU12222446
14Elias WatsonU12202040
15Eli WestU123636
16Levi WatsonU12181836
17Walker BattreallU122222

U14 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Rowan MorseU14100100100100100100600
2Mark EggenerU14368080808080436
3Ethan EskiU14506060604550325
4Caleb PetersenU14604540456060310
5Isaac HermansonU14453250365040253
6Aaron PowerU14402945263645221
7Peter KulpU1480504036206
8Ezra WestU14324036402632206
9Aven ElsbergU14243629503229200
10Ethan HoweU14222632322924165
11Erik JonesU14202222222018124
12Elias EngmanU14152418161820111
13Skyler AmyU142624222698
14Nikos PenninoU142618242997
15Ruari O'Brien-HolenU142920202089
16Jack RasicU1413131112121374
17Kyle FischerU141518241572
18John SoderstromU141416161561
19Nolan SpillaneU141815131359
20Gareth LeCroneU141414151659
21Nelson HaysU141614141458
22Oliver WrightU14162238
23Teagan TuningU14131225
24Tyler HippchenU141212

U16 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Michael EarnhartU16601001001005080490
2Max BeiergrohsleinU161004080608060420
3Alexander MaurerU162950452910040293
4Gavin BlockU162460402032100276
5Kelly MartinU16801526326050263
6Alton DentonU16402050803618244
7Aaron MavesU16362960362936226
8Jordan Laker-MorrisU163280294514200
9Peter HindsU16263624402645197
10Eric DifolcoU16183218502232172
11Thomas BuelerU16502636181324167
12Dale BaurickU1645454526161
13Joel PowerU16142232244022154
14Konrad RennerU16162422261829135
15Nolan EarnestU1613181614241398
16Ben DuhrsenU16201620882092
17Luke HoweU161571316201182
18Cole JonesU16222152261
19Hayden UlbrichU161413161558
20Carter BrubakerU1661112119958
21Josh BaurickU16101271211456
22Kai CaldwellU16111311721054
23Eli MerrillU1681001510346
24Kaj TaylorU1619993839
25Andrew StringfellowU1612147538
26Matthew TerryU16101012638
27Porter BleiU16910415736
28Jaxson LeeU1658816230
29Michael ConnellyU1641620
30Hyrum NelsonU1651419
31Talis ColbergU16266317
32Cole FritzelU161212
33Isaac DershinU167411
34Garrett StreitU16050611
35Noah RehbergU16405110
36Wesley SlaughterU1633301010
37Alex CarlU16000516
38Noah HanestadU16404
39Joshua FosterU16202
TieBenjamin FischerU16022
41Thomas SimonoU1610001

U18 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Noah RavensU1860241008060324
2Kai MeyersU182236366018100272
3Ari EndestadU18294080100249
4George CvancaraU18321840328045247
5Bryce PintnerU18201615504580226
6Eli HermansonU18455029100224
7Everett CasonU18162624404060206
8Gus SchumacherU1880100180
9Micah BarberU1812745245040178
10Samuel YorkU182629604516176
11Miles DennisU18362032223232174
12Luke JagerU1810060160
13Rhys YatesU1815323650133
14Samuel DelamereU18241326361518132
15Ti DonaldsonU185080130
16Jonathan BurrellU18142229182422129
17Luke FritzelU1850152636127
18Jack CaterU1881410262914101
19Joseph WallingU189151216132994
20Jeremy KupferschmidU1813122210141687
21Hans PersoniusU181081620201387
22Zanden McMullenU18404585
23Sean ClappU185111111222484
24Nick CarlU18111014132674
25Caleb RauchU1876137101255
26Torsten RennerU1820142054
27Matthew RiegerU1843612111046
28Koby VinsonU181891845
29Ben MichaelsonU18569929
30Kelemen LegateU18658827
31Jack HarrisU189918
32Avi JohnsonU181515
33Wyatt BarrettU181212
34Bradley WaltersU187512
35Gustavus ComptonU181111
36Ethan KuzinaU1888
37Joshua WatsonU1877
38Liam FlanaganU18347
39Daryn EspinosaU1833

U20 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Dawson KnoppU206060100100100100520
2Logan MowryU208010060808080480
3Robert SchoffU20405050454560290
4Josiah AlvertsU204580605040275
5Karl DanielsonU2080506050240
6Duncan WrightU20364529293636211
7Brian WingU2045364045166
8Maksim MayerU2032243232120
9Canyon TobinU20100100
10David Ebel U2032262684
11Jacob DavisU20404080
12Denver WaclawskiU20363268
13Tracen KnoppU205050

Senior Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Jack NovakSR243680100240
2Lukash PlatilSR182010080218
3David NorrisSR45100145
4Tyler KornfieldSR8060140
TieEric PackerSR6080140
6Reese HannemanSR10022122
7Forrest MahlenSR5050100
8Thomas O'HarraSR364581
9Gavin McEwenSR294069
10Zackarias ToressonSR401858
11Toomas KolloSR322658
12Seiji TakagiSR262955
13Peter BrewerSR201636
14Alexander Eckert SR3232
15Thomas McMahonSR151429
16Arnaud GuyonSR2424
17Max DonaldsonSR2222
18Andre LovettSR1616
19Brandon BrewsterSR1515

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Gavin KentchM2100100100300

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Max KaufmanM4100100100100100100600
2Rob WitterM48080

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1John MuchaM6100100

M7+ Men

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Randal BladelM7100100200