2015 Besh Cup Points List

Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each skier's total race points in all 2015 season Besh Cup races.

Female: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

Male: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

U8 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Ingrid BaurickU082007100100100100400
2Haven MarbanU08200710080180
3Olivia SoderstromU0820078080160
4Zoe RodgersU082007100100
5Lily HajdukovichU0820098080

U10 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Sammy LegateU10200510010010010010080580
2Heidi SchumacherU1020065080808080100470
3Meredith DuhrsenU102005805060604545340
4Berit MeyersU10200560606060240
5Zarah Laker-MorrisU10200550505050200
6Quinzee ElsbergU10200645454045175
7Audrey FoxU10200545404040165
8Lucie MeyerU102006363636108
9Annika AxelssonU102005323668

U12 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Kaya RatzlaffU122003100100100100100100600
2Hjelle PersoniusU122004606080808080440
3Alison UlrichU122004805060606060370
4Hannah DelamereU122004504550454040270
5Neena BrubakerU122003453626364545233
6Samantha SeesU122004404040323229213
7Catherine WinfordU122004322936402636199
8Ali MagelkyU12200345505050195
9Abigail HaasU12200432293626123
10Quincy DonleyU1220038080
11Hannah KnottU12200429242477
12Ashlyn EspinosaU122003263258
13Tessa LindbergU1220032929
14Ava GlaspellU1220042222

U14 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Tjarn BrossU14200110010060100100100560
2Reilly HallU142001804080506060370
3Emma SeesU142001456045608050340
4Amber HajdukovichU142001100804580305
5Eloise DarrowU142001502650454040251
6Annie GonzalesU142001293240403645222
7Adrianna ProffittU142001325032263229201
8Helen WilsonU142001402236362632192
9Ivy EskiU142002243626325020188
10Hannah ArmbrustU142002602429292024186
11Maggie DruckenmillerU14200226802936171
12Garviey TobinU142002222920242422141
13Kathleen AmoreU14200136452226129
14Emma UlrichU14200213151522151494
15Maya BrubakerU142002142420141890
16Hanna WuttigU1420012216181369
17Kendall KramerU1420021818121664
18Katie DavisU142001182038
19Abigail ThomasU142002201636
20Anya OttersonU142002151833
21Pearl WyattU142001161531
22Margaret MitchellU142001161430
23Maggie WhitakerU142001131124
24Grace NewmanU142001111223
25Emma AxelssonU1420021616
26Isabella KnottU1420021010

U16 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Molly GellertU16200010010060100100100560
2Jenna DifolcoU161999456050806080375
3Abby AmickU161999408040603260312
4Fiona FickU16199980401004026286
5Addison GibsonU162000502026505050246
6Zoe HancockU1620006050224536213
7Alejandra LegateU161999262945363640212
8Emma NelsonU162000323613148022197
9Heidi BooherU162000223229264045194
10Elizabeth MansU161999121580292218176
11Riana BoonstraU16200094516184532165
12Liesel Von ImhofU161999292424242924154
13Ruth CvancaraU161999201136202629142
14Kaylee HeckU162000142232321820138
15Zoe RatzlaffU161999361620221315122
16Ruby WoodingsU1619991381416241489
17Rya BerriganU16199916121213201689
18Savannah UlrichU161999119915151372
19Deriene NickischU16199924261565
20Peyton PreslerU1619991518161261
21Emma JeromeU162000210711141155
22Gretta PickettU1619994018911951
23Ariana O'HarraU16200085889846
24Sarah WolfU161999181432
25Ellie MitchellU1620006412729
26Vanessa DuhrsenU1620007211727
27Jania TumeyU16199933610527
28Maggie MeedsU161999101323
29Elizabeth JohnsonU162000502210423
30Sarah FreemanU161999101222
31Emory BankerU16200000457622
32Erin WallaceU16200081018
33Sydney GillU161999056617
34Brynn MorseU162000134513
35Grace GillilandU16199977
36Sidney FeigeU162000347
37Kelli ThomasU161999066
38Mary RobicheauxU161999101
TieSarah FreemanU161999011

U18 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Anna DarnellU18199810060366010080436
2Morgan FlynnU1819974580608060100425
3Emma TarbathU1819976010045504060355
4Sadie FoxU181997504580455050320
5Lydia BlanchetU18199780100100280
6Magdalen YorkU181998405026298045270
7Hannah BooherU181998293640404532222
8Ryan TerryU181997264018243240180
9Ana JagerU181997222450322426178
10Greta JenkinsU181997182224362936165
11Kinsey DentonU181998202929262622152
12Hannah PothastU181997121532223629146
13Kendall StevensU181998321622122220124
14Carlie GellertU1819983616162018106
15Naomi KiekintveldU1819982432202096
16Katarina GrummanU181998132615182496
17Mackenzie ParrottU1819973111114151569
18Jenni GrunblattU1819981215181661
19Jordyn BlockU1819981420131360
20Karina ZyatitskyU1819971610141151
21Annie ConnellyU181998910161348
22Lupua ObaU1819985669101248
23Alice MichaelsonU181997814111447
24Elsa GillespieU18199815710840
25Grace BurrellU1819986981336
26Anahelene TaylorU18199810125633
27Marcella MeyerhoferU181997141125
28Naomi WellingU181998121022
29Hannah WilsonU18199811819
30Rachael SchickU18199875719
31Clare CookU1819971818
32Noelle ConiglioU1819971313
33Lindsay FloydU1819989413
34Eva BinghamU1819987512
35Allison DevineU181997448
36Morgen LundinU18199844
37Amelia DavisU18199833
TieVictoria ParsonsU18199733

U20 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Taryn Hunt-SmithU20199610010010036100436
2Hannah RowlandU2019952950808010060399
3Annika FlynnU201996804060608050370
4Martina HimmaU201995454536455045266
5Irene BembenekU201996323645504540248
6Ann-Cathrin UhlU20199640606080240
7Jade WoodU201996263240404036214
8Jade HajdukovichU2019963629503632183
9Marion WoodsU20199560100160
10Sarissa LammersU2019965080130

Senior Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Anne-Tine MarksetSR1992100100200
2Becca RorabaughSR19898080160
3Mackenzie KanadySR199310050150
4Chelsea HolmesSR198745100145
5Sarah FreistoneSR19945080130
6Caitlin PattersonSR19904060100
7Kathrin SchrattSR1993603292
8Lauren FritzSR1988504090
9Stephanie KirkSR1994364581
10Alyson McPhetresSR19918080
11Kryston McPhetresSR19936060
12Patricia SprecherSR1991322658
13Karina PackerSR1992292251
14Tsaina MahlenSR1994222446
15Annie LiottaSR19933636
16Tristan RameySR19932929
17Kinsey LoanSR19922626
18Ann SpencerSR19942424

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Holly BrooksM11982100100

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Melissa LewisM31970100100100300
2Sheryl StevensM4197180608080300
3Maria BrayM3197410080180
4Megan SouleM41968100100

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Kimberly AmesM51960100100

M7+ Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U8 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Kieran KaufmanU082007100100100100400
2Walker BattreallU082007100100200
3Wade HarryU0820078080160
4Yarrow SchuttnerU0820088080

U10 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Nolan SpillaneU102005100100100100400
2Aven ElsbergU1020051001008080360
3Nelson HaysU10200560505060220
4Asa EdwardsU10200545606050215
5Eli LammersU10200550504545190
6Jacob JohnsonU1020058080160
7Elias SouleU1020068060140
8Xander RodgersU1020058080
9Paul HlasnyU1020056060
10Edel SchuttnerU1020055050
11Bjorn MeyersU1020054545
12Jack RasicU1020054040

U12 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Rudy SchumacherU122003100100100100100100600
2Carter BrubakerU122003808060606060400
3Logan FoxU12200380808080320
4Josh BaurickU122003606045505050315
5Andrew WinfordU122004323636322922187
6Rowan MorseU12200450454036171
7Peter KulpU122004404026106
8Mark EggenerU1220045050100
9Eli WyattU12200336322997
10Eli MerrillU122003454590
11Levi BrownU122004404080
12Garrison BondsU122003362460
13Ethan HoweU1220044545
14Isaac DershinU1220034040
15Jason HlasnyU1220033636
16Benjamin KassofU1220033232
TieIsaac HermansonU1220043232

U14 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Eli HermansonU14200110010080100100100580
2Alexander Apicella-AdamsU1420016060100808080460
3Kai KamU142002808050503626322
4Samuel DelamereU1420014550606060275
5Zanden McMullenU142001364532404550248
6Avi JohnsonU142001222245456045239
7Max BeiergrohsleinU142002322636322940195
8Cole FritzelU142002204029241818149
9Caleb RauchU14200150364022148
10Kelemen LegateU142001151620362236145
11Ben MichaelsonU142001181440222024138
12Eric DifolcoU1420022924292629137
13Jonathan BurrellU14200126322250130
14Dale BaurickU142002121124201520102
15Emmett BondsU14200126261632100
16Liam FickU142001402991694
17Ben DuhrsenU14200214181615101285
18Daryn EspinosaU142001131436871
19Michael ConnellyU1420021818111562
20Aiden GannonU1420011516121356
21Jordan Laker-MorrisU142002141313949
22Everett CasonU142001242044
23Clem Taylor-RothU142001241438
24Ti MorseU14200211125634
25Max BrownU1420018141133
26Moss SchuttnerU14200110114732
27Peter HindsU142002161228
28Matthew RiegerU142001111526
29Leland WilsonU142002131326
30Michael EarnhartU142002101020
31Riley KnottU14200212719
32Connor NormanU14200181018
33Matthew TerryU1420027916
34Luke HoweU14200299
35Kameron Petersen U14200166

U16 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Gus SchumacherU162000100100801008060520
2Ti DonaldsonU16200045805060100100435
3Luke JagerU162000606045805080375
4Canyon TobinU1619993650100454545321
5Andrew HullU162000323660404036244
6Trent FritzelU161999404526506022243
7Colin LeaseU161999504029323650237
8Karl DanielsonU161999802024202918191
9Ryan BickfordU161999261636362640180
10Zach BassettU161999242440263215161
11Everett DarrowU161999162932292032158
12John-Mark PothastU161999182620162229131
13Tristan WieseU161999732242422109
14Benjamin KeenerU161999121513221426102
15Jeremy KupferschmidU16200022181812121698
TieBrian WingU1619992022141518998
17Samuel YorkU1620002922102485
18Luke FritzelU16200010141618131485
19Josiah AlvertsU161999111189161065
20Ryan BrubakerU161999156151351165
21Aidan EarnestU16199981312109355
22Koby VinsonU162000148151350
23Kaden DentonU1620006710141148
24Ari EndestadU162000912674745
25Jack WrightU16199913108839
26David MichaelU16200011861237
27Micah BarberU1620004491128
28Evan KoenigU16199952763528
29Kai MeyersU16200033451218
30Zane KamU16200037616
31Jacob DavisU1619992911
32Parker StoltzU16200015511
33Hans PersoniusU1620000014016
TieKent YoshikawaU162000246
35Jack WinfordU1620000003003
36Levi RasmussenU162000202
37Bryce PintnerU162000011

U18 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Hunter WondersU181998458060100100100485
2Tristan SayreU181997402636806080322
3Benjamin KoenigU1819982045100328040317
4Conner TruskowskiU1819978060806026306
5Dawson KnoppU181998604029294050248
6Matthew HoeflerU181998225026363245211
7Max DonaldsonU181997100100200
8Will BalcaoU1819985036325024192
9Riley BickfordU181997241245261860185
10Will MansU181997361650221536175
11Logan MowryU181998292216244522158
12Brett EgelandU181997161518452232148
13Kevin BruneU181997262413155013141
14Kelson DentonU181997131811402929140
15Jack ConsensteinU181998152924202420132
16Hamish WolfeU181998103220163616130
17Joe BueU18199732204018110
18Alex KilbyU1819981414147201180
19Paul ButeraU181997913914161879
20Levi MichaelU1819971881511121478
21Tracen KnoppU1819982213261576
22Nicholas HarrisonU18199714610141247
23Hunter ThompsonU1819981211121247
24Matt LesemanU181997575981044
25Dax CvancaraU18199810813940
26Colbe HandU181997357610637
27James ButlerU1819986108529
28Morgan HartleyU18199721439726
29Dax CvancaraU18199811617
30Grant KlugU1819977916
31Timothy FarringU18199700017513
32Finn SwingleU1819981111
33Gabe RueterU18199802005411
34Jacob WalshU18199888
TieBrian BrittU18199888
36Michael JohnsonU18199801067
37Andrew HannemanU1819980000437
TieGarrett BirchU181997437
39Noah MachakosU181998325
40Jack GinterU18199700044
41Benjamin Mordue-SwallingU181997303
42Jonah NitisapornU181997202
TieJakob KrisintuU181997022

U20 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Seiji TakagiU20199660804510080100465
2John FarrU201996804560804045350
3Alex LoanU2019952936295010080324
4David McPhetresU201995456050604560320
5Jesse Mayo U201996364080406026282
6Matthew MuffolettoU2019964024100362940269
7Thomas O'HarraU201996100100200
8Daniel ServentiU201995203226325032192
9Luke CvancaraU201996262236293229174
10Jonathan KoenigU2019963229402636163
11Travis CooperU20199622183650126
12Tanner RameyU2019965050100
13Skyler KennaU201995324577
14Michael WiseU201996242246
15Luke McLaughlinU201996242044
16Lyon KopsackU201995162440
17Will TimmonsU2019952626
18Nathan MoleU2019961515

Senior Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Michael FehrenbachSR1992222680100100100428
2Kenny BrewerSR1992161860804045259
3Fischer GangemiSR199411950502640186
4Jan CechSR199318138060171
5Abe MeyerhoferSR199310640452424149
6Eric PackerSR19906080140
TieJonas LoefflerSR1992243680140
8Tyler KornfieldSR199110029129
9Stefan HajdukovichSR199315156029119
10Brandon BrewsterSR199312115036109
11Riley TroyerSR19944560105
12Logan HannemanSR19938022102
13Scott PattersonSR1992100100
TieReese HannemanSR1989100100
15Lex TreinenSR19905050100
16Andre LovettSR19932912322699
17David NorrisSR1990366096
18Clement MollietSR1989453681
19Forrest MahlenSR1993404080
20Alexander Eckert SR1993295079
21Nicholas LovettSR1994453277
22Andrew ArnoldSR1991323264
23Paul KovacsSR1990262046
24Patrick JohnsonSR19894545
25Silas TalbotSR1992241438
26Vanya RybkinSR1993201636
27Jack NovakSR199314822
28Davis DunlapSR199213720
29Cole TalbotSR19901010
30Jake ToddSR199255

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Nate NormandinM1198010080100100380
2Jan SpurklandM21978100100
TieMark IversonM11982100100

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Daniel LibbeyM3197080601001008080500
2Max KaufmanM31971100100200
TieAdam VerrierM41968100100200
4Rod HancockM419668080160
5Stacey MoonM419678080

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Mike TruskowskiM51964100100200
2Stefan OttersonM6195810060160
3Mikhail GlasionovM51960100100
TieBad Bob BakerM61958100100
5John MuchaM619588080
TieDavid KnoppM519648080

M7+ Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points