2020 Besh Cup Points List

Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each skier's total race points in all 2020 season Besh Cup races.

Female: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

Male: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

U8 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Colette LevequeU082012100100100100100100600

U10 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Talia SmithU102010100100100100100100600
2Amelia NedomU10201180606080280
3Sophie KimballU102011608080220

U12 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Miya Kam-MagruderU12200910010010080100100580
2Julia OswaldU122009808080608080460
3Mia StiassnyU12200860100160

U14 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Heidi SchumacherU142006100100100100100100600
2Piper SearsU142006608080808080460
3Madeleine ReckmeyerU142006506060506050330
4Ingrid BaurickU142007804540454060310
5Olivia SoderstromU142007455050605045300
6Zoe RodgersU142007364045404540246
7Quinzee ElsbergU1420064026363629167
8Maryah CastilloU142007242226262429151
9Ashley CastilloU1420072624292432135
10Brianna Gill AndersonU14200632293697
11Rachel DanzU14200722363694
12Brynn RathertU14200729323293
13Abigail HoweU142007322961
14Teagan HalseyU1420073232
15Gema McGrewU1420072626

U16 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Abigail HaasU1620041001005010060100510
2Marit FloraU1620048060100608080460
TieMeredith SchwartzU1620046080808010060460
4Sammy LegateU162005454560405032272
5Natalie HoodU162004365045452645247
6LilianRose Whittington-EvansU162004322040364050218
7Maria NedomU1620045040225036198
8Hannah DelamereU162004402236202040178
9Hjelle PersoniusU1620042932323245170
10Tarja Latva-KiskolaU162004243616243236168
11Robyn MillerU162004162920262429144
12Zoe ChangU162004221829291622136
13Zarah Laker-MorrisU162005152618222924134
14Kiley DennisU162005111426181820107
15Alison UlrichU162004261524151393
16Amaeli Kam-MagruderU1620059241512141892
17Lily PannkukU16200414161316151690
18Marley IrelandU16200512101214111574
19Berit MeyersU16200510971171054
20Denali NordU162004201381253
21Fern LeClairU16200551264131151
22Anna HalseyU16200401114131250
23Emily EricksonU162004222648
24Patricia CaseyU162004183891443
25Kaleigh AmundsonU162005721169843
26Elise MetzgerU16200598101441
27Meredith DuhrsenU162005138412533
28Sonja TrufferU1620058610731
29Anita WalshU16200571354626
30Elisabeth HennemannU16200414236925
31Maire HartmanU162005510520
32Sarana ThomasU162005451313
33Nora HulseU1620053710
34Megan NelsonU162004077
35Sophia KristichU1620050000033
36Jillian GavalyaU16200522
TieSadie JohnsonU162005200002

U18 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Ivy EskiU1820024545100806080410
2Kendall KramerU182002100100100100400
3Tatum WitterU1820024040501008060370
4Quincy DonleyU182003608080605040370
5Emily WalshU182002363245504545253
6Neena BrubakerU1820035036604050236
7Aila BerriganU182003262940452920189
8Mallory PreslerU182002321832402236180
9Maria CvancaraU182003292429293629176
10Claire NelsonU182002221636362632168
11Lucy YoungU182003162622263226148
12Maggie DruckenmillerU1820028050130
13Kelsey JohannesU182003122224202422124
14Hannah CryderU182002242016151524114
15Anezka HendrychovaU182003201326221813112
16Mina HancockU182003181520162018107
17Erika ArthurU18200311141424161695
18Lydia BusheyU18200315111318121584
19Maura BlackU182003131213131465
20Garviey TobinU1820026060
21Sultana NoffsingerU1820039810101451
22Autumn DaigleU182002183250
23Zoe StonorovU182002810151447
24Brittyn WernerU182003109111242
25Scarlet MuellerU18200391191039
26Kintla PennU18200376101134
27Abbi BoucherU1820027111230
28Maya BrubakerU182002141226

U20 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Adrianna ProffittU202001801008010080100540
2Annie GonzalesU2020016060100806060420
3Maggie WhitakerU202001504050603645281
4Ariana O'HarraU202000404545504540265
5Sofija SpaicU202001363640403232216
6Morgan ConiglioU20200145505050195
7Zoe NobleU20200060454036181
8Helen WilsonU20200110080180
TieSarah OlsonU20200110080180
10Laura RippU20200129292987
11Kellie ArthurU202000323264

Senior Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Caroline BrisboisSR19968060100100340
2Rya BerriganSR1999508080210
3Mariel Merlii PullesSR1998100100200
4Maggie MeedsSR1999456060165
5Anna DarnellSR19986080140
6Sage RobineSR19985050100
7Jenna DifolcoSR19995050

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Becca RorabaughM11989100100200

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Alison AriansM41970100100100100100100600

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

M7+ Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U8 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U10 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Liam CuddyU102011606080804545370
2Aksel FlagstadU1020101001006080340
3Isaac MarvinU10201180808060300
4Kevin DownsU102010100100200
TieFinn DudleyU102010100100200
6Nolan HaysU102011505050150

U12 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Jack LevequeU12200980601001006050450
2Gabe BlackU122008608080805080430
3Reid MerrillU122008100100100100400
4Jebediah MarvinU12200850508060240
5Jake BlackU122009606045165

U14 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Murphy KimballU1420061001005080100100530
2Oskar FloraU1420074560801006080425
3Elias SouleU1420068080508060350
4Nathan RehbergU1420064050100605045345
5Peter-John BragonierU142006604560404036281
6Ryan MavesU142006504045453650266
7Hatcher MenkensU142006182640324540201
8Logan CuddyU142007362936293232194
9Kieran KaufmanU142007243232362626176
10Wade HarryU142007162222222224128
11Ronen WoodsU14200632362929126
12Creed CvancaraU142007151329242022123
13Basile PlattetU1420072224262698
14Vebjorn FlagstadU1420079102020181895
15Dylan AmyU142007202618151493
16Noa Kam-MagruderU14200712121614141684
17Coby MarvinU1420061320242077
18Jack KlayumU1420061081816111376
19Elias OswaldU1420071118141010871
20Hatcher SmithU142007141413121568
21Keenan BerriganU142006811121391265
22Scott TragisU14200777119121157
23Weston SensabaughU14200756101113954
24Merik SilbaU14200616151647
25James SimonoU142006291544
26John HaasU142006261642
27Liam DudleyU1420076915
28London LeeU1420061010
29Elias WatsonU14200788
30Levi WatsonU14200777
31Isaac SmithU14200666

U16 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Aaron PowerU162004100801008080100540
2Ethan EskiU1620044560806010080425
3Mark EggenerU162004601006010060380
4Liam ChisholmU1620045050505060260
5Caleb PetersenU16200480364502045226
6Ethan HoweU162004142636455050221
7Ezra WestU162004164526324529193
8Nicholas ButhU162005134040244036193
9Elias EngmanU162005322429223632175
10Skyler AmyU16200540323236524169
11Blake HanleyU162005262218293240167
12Owen SaltzmanU162005182013402926146
13Nelson HaysU162005361314112222118
14Owen YoungU162005121622202618114
15Tyler HippchenU162004111820132414100
16Kyle FischerU1620042924291698
17Nolan MillerU1620049151218182092
18Paul CvancaraU16200522141512121590
19Paul HlasnyU16200524296131688
20Forrest RodgersU162005791615151375
21Ruari O'Brien-HolenU16200510107710953
22Aven ElsbergU1620055126161251
23Nikos PenninoU162004151214647
24Samuel CryderU162004878104744
25Eli StierwaltU16200461110936
26Eli LammersU16200535928532
27Oliver WrightU16200518111131
28Jacob JohnsonU1620056591030
29Owen JohnsonU16200520323
30Cole FlowersU162005267621
31Evan SosinskiU16200442433420
32Gareth LeCroneU16200538819
33Justin LucasU16200501414
34Isaac KristichU16200501242312
35Ryan UrbanusU1620050415
36Ian TragisU162005112

U18 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Joel PowerU182002805010010060390
2Eric DifolcoU1820022460408010060364
3Michael EarnhartU182002100100100300
4Nils KolbU182002502660455045276
5Max BeiergrohsleinU182002404080402640266
6Aaron MavesU182003262450328024236
7Alexander MaurerU182002608080220
8Josh BaurickU182003293216603250219
9Jordan Laker-MorrisU18200282929294032167
10Dale BaurickU18200232363650154
11Porter BleiU182003201432222936153
12Hayden UlbrichU182002151626244522148
13Kaj TaylorU18200262215363629144
14Luke ButhU18200236204526127
15Eli MerrillU182003121218202420106
16Garrett StreitU18200216813182026101
17Noah RehbergU18200314132010221594
18Peter HindsU182002454590
19Kelly MartinU182002962411151378
20Cole FritzelU182002791415181073
21Simeon RamirezU1820034916161863
22Konrad RennerU1820031111221458
23Luke HoweU182002231213121456
24Alex CarlU18200307108141150
25Jaxson LeeU1820033577111245
26Benjamin FischerU182002101191343
27Thomas BuelerU182002221840
28Benjamin KassofU1820038121636
29Nolan EarnestU182002181028
30Carter BrubakerU182003131528
31Wesley SlaughterU1820020055919
32Thomas MerrittU182002026917
33Jonathan EbelU182002144615
34Victor McGrewU1820031010
35Ziven WitczakU1820030347
36Thomas SimonoU182003516

U20 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Kai MeyersU20200045508080100100455
2Ari EndestadU2020005045100506060365
3Everett CasonU2020013636601005050332
4Joseph WallingU202001322645604545253
5Nick JablonskiU202001293232454040218
6Bradley WaltersU202001242440403236196
7Gus SchumacherU20200080100180
TieLuke JagerU20200010080180
9Garrett ButtsU2020018080160
10Sean ClappU20200136322932129
11Zanden McMullenU2020016060120
12Daryn EspinosaU20200122292936116
13Micah BarberU202000502929108
14Eli HermansonU202001404080
15Miles DennisU202000263662
16Logan ChamberlainU2020012020

Senior Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Forrest MahlenSR19935080100100330
2Hunter WondersSR1998601008080320
3Chip SchoffSR199922321004545244
4Matthew MuffolettoSR1996601002936225
5Logan MowrySR199829455060184
6Morgan HartleySR1997508032162
7Thomas O'HarraSR1996325060142
8Tyler KornfieldSR19918060140
9Josiah AlvertsSR1999224050112
10Erik BjornsenSR1991100100
11Sam EricksonSR19964060100
12Duncan WrightSR199818364094
13Espen PersenSR1996454085
14Conner TruskowskiSR19978080
15Christopher KalevSR1999363672
16Maksim MayerSR1998452671
17Mike OphoffSR1999402969
18Jack ConsensteinSR1998262652
19Patrick MarbacherSR1999242448
20David Ebel SR1999201636
21Brandon BrewsterSR19932020

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Gavin KentchM21981100100100300

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Matt NovakovichM41974100100100100400

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Seth DownsM51969100100
2Adam VerrierM519688080

M7+ Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Atz KilcherM91947100100200