2020 Besh Cup Points List

Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each skier's total race points in all 2020 season Besh Cup races.

Female: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

Male: U8 | U10 | U12 | U14 | U16 | U18/U20 | Senior | Masters

U8 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Colette LevequeU082012100100100100400

U10 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Talia SmithU102010100100100100400
2Sophie KimballU1020116080140
TieAmelia NedomU1020118060140

U12 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Miya Kam-MagruderU12200910010010080380
2Julia OswaldU12200980808060300
3Mia StiassnyU12200860100160

U14 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Heidi SchumacherU142006100100100100400
2Piper SearsU14200660808080300
3Madeleine ReckmeyerU14200650606050220
4Ingrid BaurickU14200780454045210
5Olivia SoderstromU14200745505060205
6Zoe RodgersU14200736404540161
7Quinzee ElsbergU14200640263636138
8Ashley CastilloU14200726242924103
9Maryah CastilloU1420072422262698
10Abigail HoweU142007322961
TieBrianna Gill AndersonU142006322961
TieBrynn RathertU142007293261
13Rachel DanzU142007223658
14Teagan Besh HalseyU1420073232

U16 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Abigail HaasU16200410010050100350
2Marit FloraU162004806010060300
3Meredith SchwartzU16200460808080300
4Sammy LegateU16200545456040190
5Natalie HoodU16200436504545176
6Maria NedomU16200450402250162
7LilianRose Whittington-EvansU16200432204036128
8Hjelle PersoniusU16200429323232125
9Hannah DelamereU16200440223620118
10Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16200424361624100
11Zoe ChangU1620042218292998
12Robyn MillerU1620041629202691
13Zarah Laker-MorrisU1620051526182281
14Alison UlrichU1620042615241580
15Kiley DennisU1620051114261869
16Amaeli Kam-MagruderU162005924151260
17Lily PannkukU1620041416131659
18Marley IrelandU1620051210121448
19Patricia CaseyU1620041838938
20Anna HalseyU162004011141338
21Berit MeyersU16200510971137
22Denali NordU162004201333
23Sonja TrufferU1620058610731
24Fern LeClairU1620055126427
25Meredith DuhrsenU1620051384126
26Kaleigh AmundsonU1620057211626
27Elise MetzgerU1620059817
28Anita WalshU162005713516
29Maire HartmanU16200551015
30Nora HulseU1620053710
31Sarana ThomasU16200545110
32Elisabeth HennemannU162004142310
33Jillian GavalyaU16200522
TieSadie JohnsonU16200520002

U18 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Quincy DonleyU18200360808060280
2Ivy EskiU182002454510080270
3Tatum WitterU182002404050100230
4Kendall KramerU182002100100200
5Emily WalshU18200236324550163
6Neena BrubakerU182003503660146
7Aila BerriganU18200326294045140
8Maggie DruckenmillerU1820028050130
9Mallory PreslerU18200232183240122
10Maria CvancaraU18200329242929111
11Claire NelsonU18200222163636110
12Lucy YoungU1820031626222690
13Anezka HendrychovaU1820032013262281
14Kelsey JohannesU1820031222242078
15Hannah CryderU1820022420161575
16Mina HancockU1820031815201669
17Erika ArthurU1820031114142463
18Garviey TobinU1820026060
19Lydia BusheyU1820031511131857
20Autumn DaigleU182002183250
21Zoe StonorovU182002810151447
22Brittyn WernerU182003109111242
23Maura BlackU18200313121338
24Sultana NoffsingerU18200398101037
25Maya BrubakerU182002141226
26Scarlet MuellerU18200391120
27Kintla PennU1820037613
28Abbi BoucherU18200277

U20 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Adrianna ProffittU2020018010080100360
2Annie GonzalesU202001606010080300
3Maggie WhitakerU20200150405060200
4Helen WilsonU20200110080180
5Ariana O'HarraU20200040454550180
6Sofija SpaicU20200136364040152
7Zoe NobleU2020006045105
8Morgan ConiglioU202001455095
9Kellie ArthurU202000323264
10Laura RippU2020012929

Senior Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Mariel Merlii PullesSR1998100100200
2Anna DarnellSR19986080140
TieCaroline BrisboisSR19968060140
4Jenna DifolcoSR19995050
TieRya BerriganSR19995050
6Maggie MeedsSR19994545

M1,M2 Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Becca RorabaughM11989100100200

M3,M4 Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Alison AriansM41970100100100100400

M5,M6 Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

M7+ Women

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U8 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points

U10 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Liam CuddyU10201160608080280
2Aksel FlagstadU102010100100200
TieKevin DownsU102010100100200
4Isaac MarvinU1020118080160
5Nolan HaysU1020115050

U12 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Jack LevequeU1220098060100100340
2Gabe BlackU12200860808080300
3Reid MerrillU122008100100200
4Jake BlackU1220096060120
5Jebediah MarvinU1220085050100

U14 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Murphy KimballU1420061001005080330
2Oskar FloraU142007456080100285
3Nathan RehbergU142006405010060250
4Elias SouleU142006808050210
5Peter-John BragonierU14200660456040205
6Ryan MavesU14200650404545180
7Logan CuddyU14200736293629130
8Kieran KaufmanU14200724323236124
9Hatcher MenkensU14200618264032116
10Basile PlattetU1420072224262698
11Wade HarryU1420071622222282
12Creed CvancaraU1420071513292481
13Ronen WoodsU142006323668
14Dylan AmyU14200720261864
15Vebjorn FlagstadU142007910202059
16Noa Kam-MagruderU1420071212161454
17Elias OswaldU1420071118141053
18Hatcher SmithU1420071414131253
19Jack KlayumU142006108181652
20James SimonoU142006291544
21Keenan BerriganU142006811121344
22John HaasU142006261642
23Scott TragisU1420077711934
24Coby MarvinU142006132033
25Weston SensabaughU14200756101132
26Merik SilbaU142006161531
27Liam DudleyU1420076915

U16 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Aaron PowerU1620041008010080360
2Mark EggenerU1620046010060100320
3Ethan EskiU16200445608060245
4Liam ChisholmU16200450505050200
5Caleb PetersenU1620048036450161
6Skyler AmyU16200540323236140
7Ethan HoweU16200414263645121
8Ezra WestU16200416452632119
9Nicholas ButhU16200513404024117
10Elias EngmanU16200532242922107
11Blake HanleyU1620052622182995
12Owen SaltzmanU1620051820134091
13Kyle FischerU16200429242982
14Nelson HaysU1620053613141174
15Owen YoungU1620051216222070
16Paul CvancaraU1620052214151263
17Tyler HippchenU1620041118201362
18Paul HlasnyU1620052429659
19Nolan MillerU162004915121854
20Forrest RodgersU16200579161547
21Nikos PenninoU16200415121441
22Aven ElsbergU16200551261639
23Eli StierwaltU16200461110936
24Ruari O'Brien-HolenU16200510107734
25Samuel CryderU1620048781033
26Owen JohnsonU16200520323
27Eli LammersU162005359219
28Evan SosinskiU162004424313
29Gareth LeCroneU1620053811
30Jacob JohnsonU1620056511
31Oliver WrightU162005189
32Cole FlowersU162005268
33Isaac KristichU16200501247
34Ryan UrbanusU162005044
35Ian TragisU162005112

U18 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Joel PowerU1820028050100100330
2Eric DifolcoU18200224604080204
3Michael EarnhartU182002100100200
4Max BeiergrohsleinU18200240408040200
5Nils KolbU18200250266045181
6Dale BaurickU18200232363650154
7Alexander MaurerU1820026080140
8Josh BaurickU18200329321660137
9Aaron MavesU18200326245032132
10Luke ButhU18200236204526127
11Jordan Laker-MorrisU182002829292995
12Peter HindsU182002454590
13Porter BleiU1820032014322288
14Hayden UlbrichU1820021516262481
15Kaj TaylorU182002622153679
16Eli MerrillU1820031212182062
17Konrad RennerU1820031111221458
18Noah RehbergU1820031413201057
19Garrett StreitU182002168131855
20Kelly MartinU18200296241150
21Cole FritzelU18200279141545
22Thomas BuelerU182002221840
23Luke HoweU18200223121330
24Benjamin FischerU1820021011930
25Simeon RamirezU182003491629
26Nolan EarnestU182002181028
27Carter BrubakerU182003131528
28Alex CarlU1820030710825
29Jaxson LeeU182003357722
30Benjamin KassofU18200381220
31Jonathan EbelU182002144615
32Wesley SlaughterU182002005510
33Thomas MerrittU1820020268
34Ziven WitczakU1820030347
35Thomas SimonoU182003516

U20 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Kai MeyersU20200045508080255
2Ari EndestadU202000504510050245
3Everett CasonU202001363660100232
4Gus SchumacherU20200080100180
TieLuke JagerU20200010080180
6Joseph WallingU20200132264560163
7Nick JablonskiU20200129323245138
8Bradley WaltersU20200124244040128
9Zanden McMullenU2020016060120
10Daryn EspinosaU20200122292936116
11Eli HermansonU202001404080
12Micah BarberU202000502979
13Sean ClappU202001363268
14Miles DennisU2020002626
15Logan ChamberlainU2020012020

Senior Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Matthew MuffolettoSR199660100160
TieHunter WondersSR199860100160
3Chip SchoffSR19992232100154
4Tyler KornfieldSR19918060140
5Forrest MahlenSR19935080130
TieMorgan HartleySR19975080130
7Erik BjornsenSR1991100100
8Sam EricksonSR19964060100
9Espen PersenSR1996454085
10Thomas O'HarraSR1996325082
11Conner TruskowskiSR19978080
12Logan MowrySR1998294574
13Christopher KalevSR1999363672
14Mike OphoffSR1999402969
15Jack ConsensteinSR1998262652
16Patrick MarbacherSR1999242448
17Maksim MayerSR19984545
18David Ebel SR1999201636
19Josiah AlvertsSR19992222
20Brandon BrewsterSR19932020
21Duncan WrightSR19981818

M1,M2 Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Gavin KentchM21981100100

M3,M4 Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Matt NovakovichM41974100100200

M5,M6 Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Seth DownsM51969100100
2Adam VerrierM519688080

M7+ Men

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Points
1Atz KilcherM91947100100200