2020 Besh Cup Points List
Besh Cup rankings are calculated using each
skier's total race points in all 2020 season Besh Cup races.
Female: U8 | U10 | U12
| U14 | U16 | U18/U20
| Senior | Masters
Male: U8 | U10 | U12
| U14 | U16 | U18/U20
| Senior | Masters
U8 Girls
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Colette Leveque | | U08 | 2012 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 600 |
U10 Girls
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Talia Smith | Anchorage Jr. Nordic | U10 | 2010 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 600 |
2 | Amelia Nedom | | U10 | 2011 | | | 80 | 60 | 60 | 80 | 280 |
3 | Sophie Kimball | AWS | U10 | 2011 | | | 60 | 80 | 80 | | 220 |
U12 Girls
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Miya Kam-Magruder | | U12 | 2009 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 580 |
2 | Julia Oswald | AWS | U12 | 2009 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 460 |
3 | Mia Stiassny | Girdwood, AK | U12 | 2008 | | | 60 | 100 | | | 160 |
U14 Girls
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Heidi Schumacher | AWS | U14 | 2006 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 600 |
2 | Piper Sears | APUNSC | U14 | 2006 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 460 |
3 | Madeleine Reckmeyer | AWS | U14 | 2006 | 50 | 60 | 60 | 50 | 60 | 50 | 330 |
4 | Ingrid Baurick | FXC | U14 | 2007 | 80 | 45 | 40 | 45 | 40 | 60 | 310 |
5 | Olivia Soderstrom | FXC | U14 | 2007 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 60 | 50 | 45 | 300 |
6 | Zoe Rodgers | | U14 | 2007 | 36 | 40 | 45 | 40 | 45 | 40 | 246 |
7 | Quinzee Elsberg | APUNSC | U14 | 2006 | 40 | 26 | 36 | 36 | 29 | | 167 |
8 | Maryah Castillo | AWS | U14 | 2007 | 24 | 22 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 29 | 151 |
9 | Ashley Castillo | AWS | U14 | 2007 | 26 | 24 | 29 | 24 | | 32 | 135 |
10 | Brianna Gill Anderson | | U14 | 2006 | 32 | 29 | | | 36 | | 97 |
11 | Rachel Danz | ANR | U14 | 2007 | 22 | 36 | | | | 36 | 94 |
12 | Brynn Rathert | AWS | U14 | 2007 | 29 | 32 | | | 32 | | 93 |
13 | Abigail Howe | APUNSC | U14 | 2007 | | | 32 | 29 | | | 61 |
14 | Teagan Halsey | APUNSC | U14 | 2007 | | | | 32 | | | 32 |
15 | Gema McGrew | AWS | U14 | 2007 | | | | | 26 | | 26 |
U16 Girls
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Abigail Haas | FXC | U16 | 2004 | 100 | 100 | 50 | 100 | 60 | 100 | 510 |
2 | Marit Flora | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 80 | 60 | 100 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 460 |
Tie | Meredith Schwartz | AWS | U16 | 2004 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 60 | 460 |
4 | Sammy Legate | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 45 | 45 | 60 | 40 | 50 | 32 | 272 |
5 | Natalie Hood | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 36 | 50 | 45 | 45 | 26 | 45 | 247 |
6 | Rosie Whittington-Evans | ANR | U16 | 2004 | 32 | 20 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 50 | 218 |
7 | Maria Nedom | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 50 | 40 | 22 | 50 | 36 | | 198 |
8 | Hannah Delamere | FXC | U16 | 2004 | 40 | 22 | 36 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 178 |
9 | Hjelle Personius | FXC | U16 | 2004 | 29 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 45 | | 170 |
10 | Tarja Latva-Kiskola | AWS | U16 | 2004 | 24 | 36 | 16 | 24 | 32 | 36 | 168 |
11 | Robyn Miller | AWS | U16 | 2004 | 16 | 29 | 20 | 26 | 24 | 29 | 144 |
12 | Zoe Chang | AWS | U16 | 2004 | 22 | 18 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 22 | 136 |
13 | Zarah Laker-Morris | FXC | U16 | 2005 | 15 | 26 | 18 | 22 | 29 | 24 | 134 |
14 | Kiley Dennis | ANR | U16 | 2005 | 11 | 14 | 26 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 107 |
15 | Alison Ulrich | AWS | U16 | 2004 | 26 | 15 | 24 | 15 | | 13 | 93 |
16 | Amaeli Kam-Magruder | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 9 | 24 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 92 |
17 | Lily Pannkuk | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 90 |
18 | Marley Ireland | APUNSC | U16 | 2005 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 74 |
19 | Berit Meyers | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 54 |
20 | Denali Nord | NSAA | U16 | 2004 | 20 | 13 | | | 8 | 12 | 53 |
21 | Fern LeClair | APUNSC | U16 | 2005 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 51 |
22 | Anna Halsey | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 12 | | 50 |
23 | Emily Erickson | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | | | | | 22 | 26 | 48 |
24 | Patricia Casey | ANR | U16 | 2004 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 43 |
25 | Kaleigh Amundson | ANR | U16 | 2005 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 43 |
26 | Elise Metzger | Grace Christian | U16 | 2005 | | | 9 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 41 |
27 | Meredith Duhrsen | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 33 |
28 | Sonja Truffer | FXC | U16 | 2005 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 7 | | | 31 |
29 | Anita Walsh | ANR | U16 | 2005 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 26 |
30 | Elisabeth Hennemann | ANR | U16 | 2004 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 25 |
31 | Maire Hartman | AWS | U16 | 2005 | | | 5 | 10 | 5 | | 20 |
32 | Sarana Thomas | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 4 | 5 | 1 | | 3 | | 13 |
33 | Nora Hulse | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 10 |
34 | Megan Nelson | | U16 | 2004 | | | | | 0 | 7 | 7 |
35 | Sophia Kristich | ANR | U16 | 2005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
36 | Jillian Gavalya | ANR | U16 | 2005 | | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Tie | Sadie Johnson | NSAA | U16 | 2005 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 2 |
U18 Girls
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Ivy Eski | APUNSC | U18 | 2002 | 45 | 45 | 100 | 80 | 60 | 80 | 410 |
2 | Kendall Kramer | FXC | U18 | 2002 | 100 | 100 | | | 100 | 100 | 400 |
3 | Tatum Witter | AWS | U18 | 2002 | 40 | 40 | 50 | 100 | 80 | 60 | 370 |
4 | Quincy Donley | AWS | U18 | 2003 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 60 | 50 | 40 | 370 |
5 | Emily Walsh | ANR | U18 | 2002 | 36 | 32 | 45 | 50 | 45 | 45 | 253 |
6 | Neena Brubaker | AWS | U18 | 2003 | 50 | 36 | 60 | | 40 | 50 | 236 |
7 | Aila Berrigan | ANR | U18 | 2003 | 26 | 29 | 40 | 45 | 29 | 20 | 189 |
8 | Mallory Presler | FXC | U18 | 2002 | 32 | 18 | 32 | 40 | 22 | 36 | 180 |
9 | Maria Cvancara | Dimond HS | U18 | 2003 | 29 | 24 | 29 | 29 | 36 | 29 | 176 |
10 | Claire Nelson | ANR | U18 | 2002 | 22 | 16 | 36 | 36 | 26 | 32 | 168 |
11 | Lucy Young | | U18 | 2003 | 16 | 26 | 22 | 26 | 32 | 26 | 148 |
12 | Maggie Druckenmiller | FXC | U18 | 2002 | 80 | 50 | | | | | 130 |
13 | Kelsey Johannes | APUNSC | U18 | 2003 | 12 | 22 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 22 | 124 |
14 | Hannah Cryder | ANR | U18 | 2002 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 24 | 114 |
15 | Anezka Hendrychova | ANR | U18 | 2003 | 20 | 13 | 26 | 22 | 18 | 13 | 112 |
16 | Mina Hancock | AWS | U18 | 2003 | 18 | 15 | 20 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 107 |
17 | Erika Arthur | ANR | U18 | 2003 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 95 |
18 | Lydia Bushey | Colony HS | U18 | 2003 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 84 |
19 | Maura Black | AWS | U18 | 2003 | 13 | | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 65 |
20 | Garviey Tobin | APUNSC | U18 | 2002 | | 60 | | | | | 60 |
21 | Sultana Noffsinger | AWS | U18 | 2003 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 14 | | 51 |
22 | Autumn Daigle | | U18 | 2002 | | | 18 | 32 | | | 50 |
23 | Zoe Stonorov | Homer HS | U18 | 2002 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 14 | | | 47 |
24 | Brittyn Werner | ANR | U18 | 2003 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | | | 42 |
25 | Scarlet Mueller | ANR | U18 | 2003 | | | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 39 |
26 | Kintla Penn | APUNSC | U18 | 2003 | 7 | 6 | | | 10 | 11 | 34 |
27 | Abbi Boucher | Palmer HS | U18 | 2002 | | 7 | | | 11 | 12 | 30 |
28 | Maya Brubaker | AWS | U18 | 2002 | 14 | 12 | | | | | 26 |
U20 Girls
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Adrianna Proffitt | ANR | U20 | 2001 | 80 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 540 |
2 | Annie Gonzales | APUNSC | U20 | 2001 | 60 | 60 | 100 | 80 | 60 | 60 | 420 |
3 | Maggie Whitaker | FXC | U20 | 2001 | 50 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 36 | 45 | 281 |
4 | Ariana O'Harra | APUNSC | U20 | 2000 | 40 | 45 | 45 | 50 | 45 | 40 | 265 |
5 | Sofija Spaic | valley studs | U20 | 2001 | 36 | 36 | 40 | 40 | 32 | 32 | 216 |
6 | Morgan Coniglio | APUNSC | U20 | 2001 | 45 | 50 | | | 50 | 50 | 195 |
7 | Zoe Noble | APU | U20 | 2000 | | | 60 | 45 | 40 | 36 | 181 |
8 | Helen Wilson | ANR | U20 | 2001 | 100 | 80 | | | | | 180 |
Tie | Sarah Olson | UA Fairbanks | U20 | 2001 | | | | | 100 | 80 | 180 |
10 | Laura Ripp | ANR | U20 | 2001 | | 29 | | | 29 | 29 | 87 |
11 | Kellie Arthur | CMU | U20 | 2000 | 32 | 32 | | | | | 64 |
Senior Women
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Caroline Brisbois | APUNSC | SR | 1996 | 80 | 60 | | | 100 | 100 | 340 |
2 | Rya Berrigan | ANR | SR | 1999 | | 50 | | | 80 | 80 | 210 |
3 | Mariel Merlii Pulles | | SR | 1998 | 100 | 100 | | | | | 200 |
4 | Maggie Meeds | APUNSC | SR | 1999 | | 45 | | | 60 | 60 | 165 |
5 | Anna Darnell | | SR | 1998 | 60 | 80 | | | | | 140 |
6 | Sage Robine | UA Fairbanks | SR | 1998 | | | | | 50 | 50 | 100 |
7 | Jenna Difolco | FXC | SR | 1999 | 50 | | | | | | 50 |
M1,M2 Women
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Becca Rorabaugh | APUNSC | M1 | 1989 | 100 | 100 | | | | | 200 |
M3,M4 Women
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Alison Arians | AWS | M4 | 1970 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 600 |
M5,M6 Women
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
M7+ Women
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
U8 Boys
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
U10 Boys
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Liam Cuddy | AWS | U10 | 2011 | 60 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 45 | 45 | 370 |
2 | Aksel Flagstad | AWS | U10 | 2010 | | | 100 | 100 | 60 | 80 | 340 |
3 | Isaac Marvin | | U10 | 2011 | 80 | 80 | | | 80 | 60 | 300 |
4 | Kevin Downs | NSAA | U10 | 2010 | 100 | 100 | | | | | 200 |
Tie | Finn Dudley | | U10 | 2010 | | | | | 100 | 100 | 200 |
6 | Nolan Hays | NSCF | U10 | 2011 | 50 | | | | 50 | 50 | 150 |
U12 Boys
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Jack Leveque | AWS | U12 | 2009 | 80 | 60 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 50 | 450 |
2 | Gabe Black | ANR | U12 | 2008 | 60 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 50 | 80 | 430 |
3 | Reid Merrill | FXC | U12 | 2008 | 100 | 100 | | | 100 | 100 | 400 |
4 | Jebediah Marvin | ANR | U12 | 2008 | 50 | 50 | | | 80 | 60 | 240 |
5 | Jake Black | Mat-Su Junior Nordics | U12 | 2009 | | | 60 | 60 | 45 | | 165 |
U14 Boys
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Murphy Kimball | AWS | U14 | 2006 | 100 | 100 | 50 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 530 |
2 | Oskar Flora | APUNSC | U14 | 2007 | 45 | 60 | 80 | 100 | 60 | 80 | 425 |
3 | Elias Soule | AWS | U14 | 2006 | 80 | 80 | | 50 | 80 | 60 | 350 |
4 | Nathan Rehberg | APUNSC | U14 | 2006 | 40 | 50 | 100 | 60 | 50 | 45 | 345 |
5 | Peter-John Bragonier | FXC | U14 | 2006 | 60 | 45 | 60 | 40 | 40 | 36 | 281 |
6 | Ryan Maves | AWS | U14 | 2006 | 50 | 40 | 45 | 45 | 36 | 50 | 266 |
7 | Hatcher Menkens | APUNSC | U14 | 2006 | 18 | 26 | 40 | 32 | 45 | 40 | 201 |
8 | Logan Cuddy | AWS | U14 | 2007 | 36 | 29 | 36 | 29 | 32 | 32 | 194 |
9 | Kieran Kaufman | FXC | U14 | 2007 | 24 | 32 | 32 | 36 | 26 | 26 | 176 |
10 | Wade Harry | FXC | U14 | 2007 | 16 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 128 |
11 | Ronen Woods | AWS | U14 | 2006 | 32 | 36 | | | 29 | 29 | 126 |
12 | Creed Cvancara | APUNSC | U14 | 2007 | 15 | 13 | 29 | 24 | 20 | 22 | 123 |
13 | Basile Plattet | FXC | U14 | 2007 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 26 | | | 98 |
14 | Vebjorn Flagstad | AWS | U14 | 2007 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 95 |
15 | Dylan Amy | AWS | U14 | 2007 | 20 | | 26 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 93 |
16 | Noa Kam-Magruder | AWS | U14 | 2007 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 84 |
17 | Coby Marvin | ANR | U14 | 2006 | 13 | 20 | | | 24 | 20 | 77 |
18 | Jack Klayum | | U14 | 2006 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 76 |
19 | Elias Oswald | AWS | U14 | 2007 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 71 |
20 | Hatcher Smith | APUNSC | U14 | 2007 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | | 15 | 68 |
21 | Keenan Berrigan | ANR | U14 | 2006 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 65 |
22 | Scott Tragis | FXC | U14 | 2007 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 57 |
23 | Weston Sensabaugh | ANR | U14 | 2007 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 54 |
24 | Merik Silba | APUNSC | U14 | 2006 | | | 16 | 15 | 16 | | 47 |
25 | James Simono | AWS | U14 | 2006 | 29 | 15 | | | | | 44 |
26 | John Haas | FXC | U14 | 2006 | 26 | 16 | | | | | 42 |
27 | Liam Dudley | AWS | U14 | 2007 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 15 |
28 | London Lee | ANR | U14 | 2006 | | | | | | 10 | 10 |
29 | Elias Watson | | U14 | 2007 | | | | | 8 | | 8 |
30 | Levi Watson | | U14 | 2007 | | | | | 7 | | 7 |
31 | Isaac Smith | | U14 | 2006 | | | | | 6 | | 6 |
U16 Boys
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Aaron Power | AWS | U16 | 2004 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 540 |
2 | Ethan Eski | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 45 | 60 | 80 | 60 | 100 | 80 | 425 |
3 | Mark Eggener | AWS | U16 | 2004 | 60 | 100 | 60 | 100 | | 60 | 380 |
4 | Liam Chisholm | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 60 | | 260 |
5 | Caleb Petersen | FXC | U16 | 2004 | 80 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 20 | 45 | 226 |
6 | Ethan Howe | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 14 | 26 | 36 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 221 |
7 | Ezra West | FXC | U16 | 2004 | 16 | 45 | 26 | 32 | 45 | 29 | 193 |
8 | Nicholas Buth | Goldstream Sports | U16 | 2005 | 13 | 40 | 40 | 24 | 40 | 36 | 193 |
9 | Elias Engman | FXC | U16 | 2005 | 32 | 24 | 29 | 22 | 36 | 32 | 175 |
10 | Skyler Amy | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 40 | 32 | 32 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 169 |
11 | Blake Hanley | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 26 | 22 | 18 | 29 | 32 | 40 | 167 |
12 | Owen Saltzman | APUNSC | U16 | 2005 | 18 | 20 | 13 | 40 | 29 | 26 | 146 |
13 | Nelson Hays | FXC | U16 | 2005 | 36 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 22 | 22 | 118 |
14 | Owen Young | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 12 | 16 | 22 | 20 | 26 | 18 | 114 |
15 | Tyler Hippchen | ANR | U16 | 2004 | 11 | 18 | 20 | 13 | 24 | 14 | 100 |
16 | Kyle Fischer | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 29 | | 24 | 29 | 16 | | 98 |
17 | Nolan Miller | AWS | U16 | 2004 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 92 |
18 | Paul Cvancara | Dimond HS | U16 | 2005 | 22 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 90 |
19 | Paul Hlasny | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 24 | 29 | | 6 | 13 | 16 | 88 |
20 | Forrest Rodgers | APUNSC | U16 | 2005 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 75 |
21 | Ruari O'Brien-Holen | APUNSC | U16 | 2005 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 53 |
22 | Aven Elsberg | APUNSC | U16 | 2005 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 16 | | 12 | 51 |
23 | Nikos Pennino | AWS | U16 | 2004 | 15 | | 12 | 14 | 6 | | 47 |
24 | Samuel Cryder | ANR | U16 | 2004 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 44 |
25 | Eli Stierwalt | APUNSC | U16 | 2004 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 9 | | | 36 |
26 | Eli Lammers | ANR | U16 | 2005 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 32 |
27 | Oliver Wright | APUNSC | U16 | 2005 | 1 | 8 | | | 11 | 11 | 31 |
28 | Jacob Johnson | | U16 | 2005 | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 30 |
29 | Owen Johnson | ANR | U16 | 2005 | 20 | 3 | | | | | 23 |
30 | Cole Flowers | AWS | U16 | 2005 | 2 | 6 | | | 7 | 6 | 21 |
31 | Evan Sosinski | ANR | U16 | 2004 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 20 |
32 | Gareth LeCrone | APUNSC | U16 | 2005 | | | 3 | 8 | | 8 | 19 |
33 | Justin Lucas | APUNSC | U16 | 2005 | | 0 | | | 14 | | 14 |
34 | Isaac Kristich | ANR | U16 | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
35 | Ryan Urbanus | ANR | U16 | 2005 | 0 | 4 | | | 1 | | 5 |
36 | Ian Tragis | West Valley HS | U16 | 2005 | | | 1 | 1 | | | 2 |
U18 Boys
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Joel Power | AWS | U18 | 2002 | 80 | 50 | 100 | 100 | 60 | | 390 |
2 | Eric Difolco | NSCF | U18 | 2002 | 24 | 60 | 40 | 80 | 100 | 60 | 364 |
3 | Michael Earnhart | ANR | U18 | 2002 | 100 | 100 | | | | 100 | 300 |
4 | Nils Kolb | Sv Kirchzarten | U18 | 2002 | 50 | 26 | 60 | 45 | 50 | 45 | 276 |
5 | Max Beiergrohslein | ANR | U18 | 2002 | 40 | 40 | 80 | 40 | 26 | 40 | 266 |
6 | Aaron Maves | AWS | U18 | 2003 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 32 | 80 | 24 | 236 |
7 | Alexander Maurer | AWS | U18 | 2002 | 60 | 80 | | | | 80 | 220 |
8 | Josh Baurick | FXC | U18 | 2003 | 29 | 32 | 16 | 60 | 32 | 50 | 219 |
9 | Jordan Laker-Morris | FXC | U18 | 2002 | 8 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 40 | 32 | 167 |
10 | Dale Baurick | FXC | U18 | 2002 | 32 | 36 | 36 | 50 | | | 154 |
11 | Porter Blei | ANR | U18 | 2003 | 20 | 14 | 32 | 22 | 29 | 36 | 153 |
12 | Hayden Ulbrich | AWS | U18 | 2002 | 15 | 16 | 26 | 24 | 45 | 22 | 148 |
13 | Kaj Taylor | ANR | U18 | 2002 | 6 | 22 | 15 | 36 | 36 | 29 | 144 |
14 | Luke Buth | Goldstream Sports | U18 | 2002 | 36 | 20 | 45 | 26 | | | 127 |
15 | Eli Merrill | FXC | U18 | 2003 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 20 | 106 |
16 | Garrett Streit | Colony HS | U18 | 2002 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 20 | 26 | 101 |
17 | Noah Rehberg | APUNSC | U18 | 2003 | 14 | 13 | 20 | 10 | 22 | 15 | 94 |
18 | Peter Hinds | APUNSC | U18 | 2002 | 45 | 45 | | | | | 90 |
19 | Kelly Martin | AWS | U18 | 2002 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 78 |
20 | Cole Fritzel | AWS | U18 | 2002 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 10 | 73 |
21 | Simeon Ramirez | Valley Studs | U18 | 2003 | 4 | | 9 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 63 |
22 | Konrad Renner | ANR | U18 | 2003 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 14 | | | 58 |
23 | Luke Howe | APUNSC | U18 | 2002 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 56 |
24 | Alex Carl | ANR | U18 | 2003 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 50 |
25 | Jaxson Lee | ANR | U18 | 2003 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 45 |
26 | Benjamin Fischer | APUNSC | U18 | 2002 | 10 | | 11 | 9 | 13 | | 43 |
27 | Thomas Bueler | FXC | U18 | 2002 | 22 | 18 | | | | | 40 |
28 | Benjamin Kassof | FXC | U18 | 2003 | | | 8 | 12 | | 16 | 36 |
29 | Nolan Earnest | FXC | U18 | 2002 | 18 | 10 | | | | | 28 |
30 | Carter Brubaker | AWS | U18 | 2003 | 13 | 15 | | | | | 28 |
31 | Wesley Slaughter | AWS | U18 | 2002 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | | 9 | 19 |
32 | Thomas Merritt | ANR | U18 | 2002 | 0 | 2 | 6 | | 9 | | 17 |
33 | Jonathan Ebel | FXC | U18 | 2002 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | 15 |
34 | Victor McGrew | AWS | U18 | 2003 | | | | | 10 | | 10 |
35 | Ziven Witczak | Palmer HS | U18 | 2003 | | 0 | 3 | 4 | | | 7 |
36 | Thomas Simono | AWS | U18 | 2003 | 5 | 1 | | | | | 6 |
U20 Boys
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Kai Meyers | APUNSC | U20 | 2000 | 45 | 50 | 80 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 455 |
2 | Ari Endestad | APUNSC | U20 | 2000 | 50 | 45 | 100 | 50 | 60 | 60 | 365 |
3 | Everett Cason | APUNSC | U20 | 2001 | 36 | 36 | 60 | 100 | 50 | 50 | 332 |
4 | Joseph Walling | ANR | U20 | 2001 | 32 | 26 | 45 | 60 | 45 | 45 | 253 |
5 | Nick Jablonski | APUNSC | U20 | 2001 | 29 | 32 | 32 | 45 | 40 | 40 | 218 |
6 | Bradley Walters | Soldotna HS | U20 | 2001 | 24 | 24 | 40 | 40 | 32 | 36 | 196 |
7 | Gus Schumacher | AWS | U20 | 2000 | 80 | 100 | | | | | 180 |
Tie | Luke Jager | APUNSC | U20 | 2000 | 100 | 80 | | | | | 180 |
9 | Garrett Butts | APUNSC | U20 | 2001 | | | | | 80 | 80 | 160 |
10 | Sean Clapp | APUNSC | U20 | 2001 | | | 36 | 32 | 29 | 32 | 129 |
11 | Zanden McMullen | APUNSC | U20 | 2001 | 60 | 60 | | | | | 120 |
12 | Daryn Espinosa | FXC | U20 | 2001 | 22 | 29 | 29 | 36 | | | 116 |
13 | Micah Barber | The Other Guys | U20 | 2000 | | | 50 | 29 | | 29 | 108 |
14 | Eli Hermanson | AWS | U20 | 2001 | 40 | 40 | | | | | 80 |
15 | Miles Dennis | | U20 | 2000 | 26 | | | | 36 | | 62 |
16 | Logan Chamberlain | | U20 | 2001 | 20 | | | | | | 20 |
Senior Men
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Forrest Mahlen | APUNSC | SR | 1993 | 50 | 80 | | | 100 | 100 | 330 |
2 | Hunter Wonders | APUNSC | SR | 1998 | 60 | 100 | | | 80 | 80 | 320 |
3 | Chip Schoff | APUNSC | SR | 1999 | 22 | 32 | 100 | | 45 | 45 | 244 |
4 | Matthew Muffoletto | The Other Guys | SR | 1996 | | | 60 | 100 | 29 | 36 | 225 |
5 | Logan Mowry | FXC | SR | 1998 | 29 | 45 | | | 50 | 60 | 184 |
6 | Morgan Hartley | The Other Guys | SR | 1997 | | | 50 | 80 | 32 | | 162 |
7 | Thomas O'Harra | APUNSC | SR | 1996 | 32 | 50 | | | 60 | | 142 |
8 | Tyler Kornfield | APUNSC | SR | 1991 | 80 | 60 | | | | | 140 |
9 | Josiah Alverts | ANR | SR | 1999 | | 22 | | | 40 | 50 | 112 |
10 | Erik Bjornsen | APUNSC | SR | 1991 | 100 | | | | | | 100 |
11 | Sam Erickson | The Other Guys | SR | 1996 | | | 40 | 60 | | | 100 |
12 | Duncan Wright | APUNSC | SR | 1998 | | 18 | | | 36 | 40 | 94 |
13 | Espen Persen | | SR | 1996 | 45 | 40 | | | | | 85 |
14 | Conner Truskowski | The Other Guys | SR | 1997 | | | 80 | | | | 80 |
15 | Christopher Kalev | | SR | 1999 | 36 | 36 | | | | | 72 |
16 | Maksim Mayer | The Other Guys | SR | 1998 | | | 45 | | 26 | | 71 |
17 | Mike Ophoff | | SR | 1999 | 40 | 29 | | | | | 69 |
18 | Jack Consenstein | Williams | SR | 1998 | 26 | 26 | | | | | 52 |
19 | Patrick Marbacher | SC Entlebuch | SR | 1999 | 24 | 24 | | | | | 48 |
20 | David Ebel | FXC | SR | 1999 | 20 | 16 | | | | | 36 |
21 | Brandon Brewster | AWS | SR | 1993 | | 20 | | | | | 20 |
M1,M2 Men
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Gavin Kentch | APUNSC | M2 | 1981 | | 100 | | | 100 | 100 | 300 |
M3,M4 Men
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Matt Novakovich | Anchorage, AK | M4 | 1974 | 100 | 100 | | | 100 | 100 | 400 |
M5,M6 Men
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Seth Downs | NSAA | M5 | 1969 | | 100 | | | | | 100 |
2 | Adam Verrier | Atomic Team | M5 | 1968 | | 80 | | | | | 80 |
M7+ Men
Rank | Name | Affiliation | Age | YOB | Besh Cup #1 | Besh Cup #2 | Besh Cup #3 | Besh Cup #4 | Besh Cup #5 | Besh Cup #6 | Points |
1 | Atz Kilcher | Kachemak | M9 | 1947 | | | 100 | 100 | | | 200 |