Select A Season:

2019 Team Alaska Points List

Team Alaska will be represented at Junior Nationals (U16/U18/U20) and Intermountain Youth Championships (U14).
For a complete explanation of Team Alaska qualifying, see Team Selection for Junior Nationals & Arctic Winter Games

  This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES NOT count towards Team Alaska's quota.
Q This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES count towards Team Alaska's quota.
3 This skier qualified for Junior Nationals through Besh Cup races, and counts towards Team Alaska's quota.
  Names in blue would qualify for Junior Nationals if the team was named today.
3 This skier qualified for Intermountain Youth Championships through Besh Cup races.
  Names in yellow would qualify for Intermountain Youth Championships if the team was named today.
* Mouse over any row with an asterisk to see a comment or explanation.

U16 Girls | U18/U20 Girls | U16 Boys | U18/U20 Boys

U14 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Sammy LegateU1480100100200280280
2Heidi SchumacherU141008080180260260
3Zarah Laker-MorrisU14605036110146146
4Meredith DuhrsenU1445455095140140
5Nora HulseU14296040100129129
6Krista Fern LeClairU1450403290122122
7Piper SearsU1440362976105105
8Kiley DennisU14363222689090
9Anna BellU14152945748989
10Sadie JohnsonU14321518506565
11Sonja TrufferU14242020446464
12Quinzee ElsbergU14222615486363
TieLucy SheaU14262413506363
14Berit MeyersU1460606060
15Esme CampfieldU14141416304444
16Madeleine ReckmeyerU141626424242
17Brianna Gill AndersonU141822404040
18Sarana ThomasU142018383838
19Anita WalshU14131312263838
20Coral MercerU141216282828
21Lauren DorrisU1424242424
22Kaleigh AmundsonU1414141414

U16 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Quincy DonleyU168050100180230230
2Marit FloraU16100100200200200
3Victoria BassetteU16506080140190190
4Katey HouserU16408045125165165
5Meredith SchwartzU16604560120165165
6Hannah DelamereU1636265086112112
7Natalie HoodU16293236689797
8Abigail HaasU16262940699595
9Neena BrubakerU16323622689090
10Maria NedomU164540858585
11Tarja Latva-KiskolaU16222229517373
12Alison UlrichU16202424486868
13Maria CvancaraU16151532476262
14Aila BerriganU16161826446060
15Zoe ChangU1624820445252
16Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU16181118364747
17Lucy YoungU16131614304343
18Maura BlackU16141315294242
19Hjelle PersoniusU162016363636
20Sonora MartinU1612148263434
21Sophia CvancaraU169713222929
22Abigail RobinsonU1610109202929
23Nicole BellU1611125232828
24Teslin ThomasU168612202626
25Julia ThomasU166911202626
26Patricia CaseyU16747141818
27Brittyn WernerU164310141717
28Scarlet MuellerU16552101212
29Robyn MillerU166666
30Mykennan RinellaU1632555
31Erika ArthurU164444
32Summer FosterU163333
33Paige NelsonU162222

U18/U20 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4BC Trophy (all races)
Kendall KramerU18100100200200200200
Jenna DifolcoU208080160160160160
Adrianna ProffittU186040100100100100
Molly GellertU20366096969696
Helen WilsonU18293261616161
Maja LapkassU18201838383838
Anja MaijalaU200
1Garviey TobinU18453680125161161161
2Annie GonzalesU182629100129155155155
3Annika HanestadU18404560105145145145
4Ivy EskiU18505036100136136136
5Maggie DruckenmillerU1824224569919191
6Emma JeromeU2032262658848484
7Morgan ConiglioU1816143248626262
8Tatum WitterU1815202040555555
9Emily WalshU1818161836525252
10Maggie WhitakerU1814152237515151
11Aubrey LeClairU205050505050
12Adeline WrightU2013132437505050
13Maggie MeedsU20222446464646
14Ellie MitchellU204040404040
15Tjarn BrossU18112940404040
16Maya BrubakerU181291527363636
17Claire NelsonU1811121325363636
18Hannah CryderU18981625333333
19Ariana O'HarraU201071424313131
20Emma UlrichU18531116191919
21Clare HowardU207613131313
22Cameron BlackwellU181212121212
23Anya OttersonU186511111111
24Maria PaezU201010101010
25Hannah ArmbrustU1888888
26Grace MillerU20448888
27Ellen WallaceU18224444
28Kali SmedleyU1833333

U14 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Skyler AmyU14100100100200300300
2Murphy KimballU14808060160220220
3Aven ElsbergU14606032120152152
4Elias EngmanU14504050100140140
5Peter-John BragonierU1429454590119119
6Ryan MavesU1440204080100100
7Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14452920749494
8Elias SouleU143250828282
9Paul HlasnyU1480808080
10Aidan HouserU14183226587676
11Nelson HaysU14161836547070
12Gareth LeCroneU14361515516666
13Coby MarvinU14242416486464
14Blake HanleyU14152622486363
15Owen YoungU142636626262
16Ronen WoodsU14202218426060
17Nathan RehbergU14141329435656
18Eli LammersU14111624405151
19Jack RasicU1491414283737
20James SimonoU1413913263535
21Keenan BerriganU14121012243434
22Oliver WrightU1422222222
23Jack FinemanU1412121212
24Koa DoddridgeU1411111111
25London LeeU1410101010
26Lucas RogersU148888

U16 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Aaron MavesU161006080180240240
TieKonrad RennerU168010060180240240
3Josh BaurickU16508036130166166
4Eli MerrillU16605045110155155
5Kai CaldwellU162616100126142142
6Aaron PowerU1640405090130130
7Noah HanestadU16362922658787
8Noah RehbergU16293226618787
9Carter BrubakerU164536818181
10Alex CarlU16242629557979
11Porter BleiU163245777777
12Caleb PetersenU16201532526767
13Ethan EskiU16152424486363
14Rowan MorseU162240626262
15Benjamin KassofU16181816365252
16Ezra WestU16162013364949
17Thomas SimonoU16141320344747
18Jaxson LeeU16121418324444
19Isaac HermansonU16131114273838
20Ethan HoweU16101012223232
21Kyle FischerU1691210223131
22Mark EggenerU1622222222
23Tyler HippchenU1615151515
24Victor McGrewU1611111111
TieNikos PenninoU1611111111
26Nolan MillerU169999

U18/U20 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4BC Trophy (all races)
Gus SchumacherU20100100200200200200
Luke JagerU208080160160160160
Ti DonaldsonU206060120120120120
Zanden McMullenU18455095959595
Maxime GermainU18363672727272
Michael EarnhartU18243256565656
QAlexander MaurerU1829291558737373
1Patrick MarbacherU2015188098113113113
2Everett CasonU1840452485109109109
3Ari EndestadU200100100100100100
4Kai MeyersU2032224072949494
5Jc SchoonmakerU20504090909090
6Karl DanielsonU2014164561757575
7Miles DennisU20895059676767
8Joel PowerU1826241650666666
9Chip SchoffU203263258616161
10Eli HermansonU186060606060
11Josiah AlvertsU2016122945575757
12Samuel DelamereU181163647535353
13Max BeiergrohsleinU182071232393939
14Kelly MartinU1810141125353535
15Jonathan BurrellU18132033333333
16Justice BassetteU18781826333333
17Eric DifolcoU182210032323232
18George CvancaraU18052227272727
19Micah BarberU20002626262626
20Joseph WallingU18913422262626
21Thomas BuelerU181111324252525
22Jack CaterU18122921232323
23Jeremy KupferschmidU20002020202020
24Jordan Laker-MorrisU18015520202020
25Torsten RennerU20601420202020
26Andrew HullU201818181818
27Dale BaurickU1844812161616
28Sean ClappU18501015151515
29Nick CarlU180077777
30Nolan HerzogU2066666
31Nick JablonskiU180033333
TieHayden UlbrichU180303333
33Matthew RiegerU182103333
34Bradley WaltersU180022222
35Jack HarrisU1811111