Select A Season:

2019 Team Alaska Points List

Team Alaska will be represented at Junior Nationals (U16/U18/U20) and Intermountain Youth Championships (U14).
For a complete explanation of Team Alaska qualifying, see Team Selection Criteria for Junior Nationals & Arctic Winter Games

  This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES NOT count towards Team Alaska's quota.
Q This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES count towards Team Alaska's quota.
3 This skier qualified for Junior Nationals through Besh Cup races, and counts towards Team Alaska's quota.
  Names in blue would qualify for Junior Nationals if the team was named today.
3 This skier qualified for Intermountain Youth Championships through Besh Cup races.
  Names in yellow would qualify for Intermountain Youth Championships if the team was named today.
* Mouse over any row with an asterisk to see a comment or explanation.

U16 Girls | U18/U20 Girls | U16 Boys | U18/U20 Boys

U14 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Sammy LegateU1420058010010080100100200300400
2Heidi SchumacherU14200610080801008080200280360
3Zarah Laker-MorrisU142005605036245060120170220
TieBerit MeyersU14200560506050120170220
5Meredith DuhrsenU14200545455040454595140185
6Piper SearsU1420064036296036100136172
7Krista Fern LeClairU1420055040324595135167
8Nora HulseU14200529604029100129158
9Kiley DennisU14200536322222364076112144
10Anna BellU14200515294518323277109138
11Sadie JohnsonU1420053215183226206490110
12Lucy SheaU1420052624132029295884108
13Quinzee ElsbergU142006222615142026527494
14Sonja TrufferU142005242020152224487090
15Madeleine ReckmeyerU142006162626526868
16Mateya KochU1420054022626262
17Sarana ThomasU142005201824446262
18Lauren DorrisU1420052436606060
19Esme CampfieldU14200514141613304457
20Anita WalshU14200513131212263850
21Brianna Gill AndersonU1420061822404040
22Kaleigh AmundsonU1420051416303030
23Coral MercerU1420051216282828

U16 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Quincy DonleyU162003805010010060100200300380
2Victoria BassetteU1620035060808010080180260340
3Meredith SchwartzU162004604560608060140200260
4Katey HouserU162004408045454550130175220
5Marit FloraU162004100100200200200
6Neena BrubakerU162003323622505040100140176
7Maria NedomU162004454040401585125165
8Abigail HaasU16200426294032364585121153
9Hannah DelamereU162004362650262686112138
10Natalie HoodU16200429323636293272104136
11Maria CvancaraU1620031515322032296493113
12Hjelle PersoniusU16200420162918366585103
13Tarja Latva-KiskolaU162004222229241022537597
14Zoe ChangU162004241020222414487090
TieAlison UlrichU162004202424162220487090
16Aila BerriganU162003161826181526527088
17Lilian Rose Whittington-EvansU162004181118151618365470
18Lucy YoungU16200313161481124405467
19Maura BlackU162003141315122016365165
20Sophia CvancaraU16200310913131413274053
21Sonora MartinU16200312141014284050
22Nicole BellU1620031112871212243647
23Brittyn WernerU162003761191311243544
24Teslin ThomasU16200398125910223140
25Scarlet MuellerU16200387568162329
26Robyn MillerU162004910191919
27Erika ArthurU162003711181818
28Mykennan RinellaU16200465111111
29Summer FosterU1620046666
30Paige NelsonU1620045555
31Sultana NoffsingerU1620034444

U18/U20 Girls

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4BC Trophy (all races)
Kendall KramerU182002100100100200300300300
Jenna DifolcoU2019998080160160160160
Adrianna ProffittU1820016040100100100100
Molly GellertU202000366096969696
Helen WilsonU182001293261616161
Maja LapkassU182002201838383838
Anja MaijalaU2019990
1Garviey TobinU182002453680608080160240300381
2Aubrey LeClairU20200050100100200250250250
3Annie GonzalesU18200126291005060160210239265
4Annika HanestadU1820014045608050140190235275
5Ivy EskiU182002505036454060110160205281
6Maggie DruckenmillerU18200224224524364590126150196
7Tjarn BrossU182001112940502090119139150
8Emma JeromeU20200032262626453277109135187
9Ellie MitchellU2020004032322972104133133
10Maggie WhitakerU18200114152236293672101123152
11Tatum WitterU1820021520202926406995115150
12Morgan ConiglioU1820011614322224225678100130
13Emily WalshU182002181618201626466482114
14Claire NelsonU18200211121315202444597295
15Hannah CryderU182002991614221840567088
16Adeline WrightU2020001313241842556868
17Maya BrubakerU182002121015161834496171
18Ariana O'HarraU2020001081413151631455876
19Maggie MeedsU201999222446464646
20Emma UlrichU1820025411111425364145
21Anya OttersonU18200266131528344040
22Grace MillerU20199945121426313535
23Cameron BlackwellU182002121224242424
24Clare HowardU2020007714141414
25Hannah ArmbrustU18200288888
26Ellen WallaceU182001336666

U14 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Skyler AmyU14200510010010080100100200300400
2Murphy KimballU1420068080601008060180260340
3Elias EngmanU142005504050506080140190240
4Aven ElsbergU142005606032602036120180216
5Paul HlasnyU14200580454529125170199
6Peter-John BragonierU14200629454524265095140169
7Elias SouleU142006325011324595127159
8Ruari O'Brien-HolenU14200545292032502095127156
9Nelson HaysU14200516183640364080116152
10Ryan MavesU14200640204026402680120146
11Owen YoungU14200526363624247298122
12Aidan HouserU1420061832261618326490108
13Blake HanleyU142005152622292216557799
14Eli LammersU142005111624182922537593
15Coby MarvinU142006242416131418486682
16Ronen WoodsU14200620221822446482
17Gareth LeCroneU14200536151515516681
18Nathan RehbergU142006141329201515496479
19Jack RasicU14200591414121314284255
20James SimonoU142006139131411274051
21Keenan BerriganU14200612101210910243444
22Ben VanderLugtU1420051613292929
23John HaasU1420061211232323
24Oliver WrightU14200522222222
25London LeeU142006109191919
TieJakcson TaylorU142006109191919
27Owen MerrillU14200588161616
28Jack FinemanU14200512121212
TieJustin OestreichU14200612121212
30Koa DoddridgeU14200511111111
31Lucas RogersU1420068888

U16 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Josh BaurickU16200350803610010080200280360
TieAaron MavesU16200310060808080100200280360
3Konrad RennerU16200380100604560180240300
4Eli MerrillU162003605045505060120170220
5Kai CaldwellU1620032918100324529145177206
6Porter BleiU1620033645602436105141177
7Aaron PowerU16200440405036294595135175
8Carter BrubakerU1620034536223281113135
9Noah RehbergU16200332322640262272104130
10Rowan MorseU162004244024401880104128
11Alex CarlU1620032629292620245884110
12Ethan EskiU1620041626241815406690108
13Thomas SimonoU1620031514222936156587102
14Caleb PetersenU1620042216322218547694
15Benjamin KassofU162003202018201626466686
16Noah HanestadU16200300003250828282
17Ezra WestU162004182214151220426075
18Jaxson LeeU162003131520161414365165
19Isaac HermansonU162004141215111313294255
20Ethan HoweU162004111113131112263849
21Tyler HippchenU162004161416324646
22Kyle FischerU16200410131110243444
23Mark EggenerU16200424242424
24Nikos PenninoU1620041212242424
25Bridger KochU1620031011212121
26Nolan MillerU162004109191919
27Victor McGrewU16200312121212

U18/U20 Boys

RankNameAgeYOBBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4BC Trophy (all races)
Gus SchumacherU202000100100100200300300300
Luke JagerU2020008080160160160160
Ti DonaldsonU2020006060120120120120
Zanden McMullenU182001455095959595
Jc SchoonmakerU202000504090909090
Maxime GermainU182001363672727272
Michael EarnhartU182002243256565656
QAlexander MaurerU18200229291680050130159188204
1Ari EndestadU20200001004510080200280325325
2Karl DanielsonU201999151850608026140190216249
3Kai MeyersU202000322245326060120165197251
4Eli HermansonU18200180100180180180180
5Everett CasonU1820014045264085125151151
6Josiah AlvertsU20199916133229324577109138167
7Joel PowerU18200226241850361486112136168
8Samuel DelamereU1820011274026501190116128146
9Miles DennisU2020009106022261586108123142
10Chip SchoffU2019994263615204076102122141
11Dale BaurickU1820025593645108191100110
12George CvancaraU1820010624144020648498104
13Max BeiergrohsleinU18200220813242922537595116
14Jonathan BurrellU1820011420162429537389103
15Eric DifolcoU1820022211012103658708191
16Jordan Laker-MorrisU182002016613183250667985
17Micah BarberU20200000295221351646969
18Kelly MartinU18200211151220161838546992
19Joseph WallingU182001101456122438506071
20Thomas BuelerU182002312142151631455762
21Justice BassetteU18200189209131233455471
22Sean ClappU18200160111811229404648
23Jack CaterU18200113310814627374554
24Jeremy KupferschmidU202000002210832404040
25Torsten RennerU2020007015722292929
26Nick CarlU18200101847015192020
27Andrew HullU2020001818181818
28Nolan HerzogU20199971118181818
29Hayden UlbrichU18200204004913171717
30Bradley WaltersU18200100319312151616
31Nick JablonskiU1820010043549131616
32Nolan EarnestU18200220006511131313
33Daryn EspinosaU18200100002810101010
34Kaj TaylorU1820020000077777
35Luke HoweU182002010314555
36Gavin BlockU182002022222
TieJack HarrisU182001202222
38Bryce PintnerU202000101111
TieGarrett StreitU182002000101111