Select A Season:

2013 Team Alaska Points List

Team Alaska will be represented at Junior Nationals (U16/U18/U20) and Intermountain Youth Championships (U14).
For a complete explanation of Team Alaska qualifying, see Team Selection for Junior Nationals & Arctic Winter Games

  This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES NOT count towards Team Alaska's quota.
Q This skier qualified for Junior Nationals outside of Besh Cup races, and DOES count towards Team Alaska's quota.
3 This skier qualified for Junior Nationals through Besh Cup races, and counts towards Team Alaska's quota.
  Names in blue would qualify for Junior Nationals if the team was named today.
3 This skier qualified for Intermountain Youth Championships through Besh Cup races.
  Names in yellow would qualify for Intermountain Youth Championships if the team was named today.
* Mouse over any row with an asterisk to see a comment or explanation.

U16 Girls | U18/U20 Girls | U16 Boys | U18/U20 Boys

U14 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #2Besh Cup #4Best 2
1Ursula VolzU1410060160
2Abby AmickU1450100150
3Barae HirschU146080140
4Vanessa DuhrsenU14455095
5Alejandra LegateU14364581
6Molly GellertU148080
7Savannah UlrichU14404080
8Addison GibsonU14293665
9Ariana O'HarraU14322961
10Riana BoonstraU143232
11Kellie ArthurU142626
12Brynn MorseU142424

U16 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Lydia BlanchetU16100100100100100100200300400
2Morgan FlynnU16808060608080160240320
3Ana JagerU1680805060160220270
4Sadie FoxU16606050504540120170220
5Magdalen YorkU1636296050110146175
6Anna DarnellU1629504024403290130162
7Jewel HedigerU1640324545262690130162
8Kinsey DentonU16454536292990126155
9Jenna DifolcoU1632362632324581113145
10Hannah PothastU1636292040223676112141
11Kiana HamlinU1650223218182082104124
12Emma TarbathU162624292036226591115
13Carlie GellertU162240242224246488112
14Amber LenzeU1624262226527698
15Katarina GrummanU1618152018385671
16Makenna OkesonU162016161616365268
17Morgen LundinU161814141515334862
18Marcella MeyerhoferU161513282828

U18/U20 Girls

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4BC Trophy (all races)
Annie LiottaU20100100200200200200
Sarah FreistoneU20206080808080
1Marion WoodsU1860801001008080200280360500
2Sarissa LammersU184050406010032160210250322
3Celia HaeringU2029602260100160220249271
4Tsaina MahlenU20503213455060110160205250
5Bree MuchaU20362980364540125165201266
6Teagan YutrzenkaU2026458024125151175175
7Taryn Hunt-SmithU18323650503629100136172233
8Samantha HartkeU1812402624264585111137173
9Jane HoeflerU18451329204085114134147
10Ann SpencerU2016262026295079105131167
11Hannah RowlandU1811201540323676108128154
12Stephanie KirkU208045125125125125
13Annika FlynnU181524363222226892114151
14Mikayla HamlinU20241814292026557999131
15Ema MayoU20181132141412506478101
16Mykaela McMullenU18792416182044627894
17Sara FalconerU20141612181624425874100
18Jade HajdukovichU189142212151537526687
19Elle ArnoldU181381815121836516484
20Hanna GillisU1822151638535353
21Hannah XavierU186101013131326394965
22Alexandra OkesonU1857910101626364557
23Irene BembenekU18412111023333737
24Sarah JacksonU20836981120283645
25Kayla RoweU1825791423303537
26Helen Sudkamp-WalkerU20102232323232
27Heather Mika MortonU1836111122283131
28Rachel ZafrenU18048816202020
29Jade WoodU1815712131313
30Claire GamacheU18099999

U14 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #2Besh Cup #4Best 2
1Zach BassettU1460100160
TieTi DonaldsonU148080160
TieLuke JagerU1410060160
4Noah RavensU14504595
5David MichaelU14362056
6Samuel YorkU145050
7Kai MeyersU14321446
8Canyon TobinU144545
9Jeremy KupferschmidU14222244
10David SpencerU14291342
11Kaden DentonU14261642
12Ryan BickfordU144040
13Jack WrightU144040
14Andrew HullU143636
15Colin LeaseU143232
16Trent FritzelU142929
17Ryan BrubakerU142626
18Ari EndestadU142424
TieJohn-Mark PothastU142424
20Van LeveyU142020
21Everett DarrowU141818
22Ian RadoffU141818
23Zane KamU141616
24Tristan WieseU141515

U16 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4
1Max DonaldsonU166010080100100100200300400
2Jake BassettU1610050100802480200280360
3Joe BueU16246060458045140200245
4Tracen KnoppU168040506050140190240
5Conner TruskowskiU16508045156029140190235
6Tristan SayreU16324515504560110155200
7Will MansU162924403295090122151
8Benjamin KoenigU1645201640264085125151
9Matthew HoeflerU1620363626402276112138
10Jack ConsensteinU1622292036363272104133
11Paul ButeraU1636222629203672101127
12Gus SchumacherU161118222232245678100
13Kelson DentonU16183210131826587694
14Sam HiltenbrandU1624202418486886
15Kevin BruneU16122613162911557184
16Evan HagenU162614329587281
17Levi MichaelU1640811141113546778
18Roan HallU16151629101512456075
19Brett EgelandU16161014241216405670
20Hunter ThompsonU1613139181320385164
21Dawson KnoppU1614918121414324660
22Logan MowryU1676671615313845
23Matt LesemanU1610111211233444
24Hunter WondersU1681578233138
25Conor HickeyU16512331010223237
26Andrew GlenU16942569182429
27Sam MonroeU16635287152126
28Riley HowardU164786152125
29Michael MuffolettoU16354478152024

U18/U20 Boys

RankNameAgeBesh Cup #1Besh Cup #2Besh Cup #3Besh Cup #4Besh Cup #5Besh Cup #6Best 2Best 3Best 4BC Trophy (all races)
Thomas O'HarraU1832501004510026200250295353
Logan HannemanU20100100200200200200
Jack NovakU201860100160178178178
Forrest MahlenU208060140140140140
1Isaac LammersU204580805080100180260340435
2Tanner RameyU18291850803680160210246293
3Brandon BrewsterU200450406060120165205205
4Eric BackstrumU1850323629164090126158203
5Stefan HajdukovichU2060153245105137152152
6Seiji TakagiU180242236403676112136158
7Jacob VolzU181326932501882108126148
8Erich HoeflerU181236136096109121121
9Riley TroyerU202216322426225882104142
10Daniel ServentiU18151311164520658196120
11Lucas MichaelU20367406012768895101
12Alex LoanU18167262932618794101
13Patrick NugentU20412225072848888
14David McPhetresU181029015142958738797
15Jack ParkeU18404181221658748692
16Neill ToelleU20822201241446668089
17Matthew MuffolettoU18260122031546617376
18John FarrU1891622201342587180
19Jonathan KoenigU18514013182442566974
20Garth SchulzU2024241815942576672
21Austin HessU2045012757646464
22Peter MamrolU20164056565656
23John GlenU2030241411638495558
24Troy WaltersU181402910043535353
25Henry LoefflerU18026401137414141
26Sam DoughertyU20202040404040
27Luke McLaughlinU1811133101021313438
TieJohn SneldersU186100117021283434
29Max RobicheauxU1808809817253333
30Sean BourqueU201490523282828
31Michael WiseU18251058318232833
32Brian RoweU187015022222222
33Jesse Mayo U180368514192222
34Dillon JensenU180110718181818
35Will TimmonsU18001013215161616
36Andre LovettU20092011111111
37Bryant BrewsterU180052117899
38David SwensonU18448888
39Bobby SignorU2066666